Submission Only Virginia Beach


Submission Only Virginia Beach

September 29, 2018

Virginia Beach Field House
2020 Landstown Centre Way
Virginia Beach, VA

Adult Team Points:
1st:  BJJ Revolution Team
2nd:  Luis Palhares
3rd:  Ribeiro BJJ

Adult School Points:
1st:  Charlottesville BJJ
2nd:  Revolution BJJ
3rd:  Semerzier BJJ

Juvenile Team Points
1st:  Ares BJJ
2nd:  Ribeiro BJJ
3rd:  Gustavo Machado

Juvenile School Points
1st:  Diego Bispo Academy
2nd:  Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd:  Bushido MMA
3rd:  Gustavo Machado Norfolk

Congratulations to our Winners! Results are as follows:

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Je’Quan Williamson – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Jeremy Angione – Pedro Sauer / Renaissance Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Ari Elgort – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Brandon Gebel – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Roman Slowinski – BJJ Revolution / District Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville
2nd – Douglas Nguyen – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Charles Tadashi Updegrove – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Lee Swecker – MMA Institute / Harrisonburg

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – David Gladfelter – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute
2nd – Bryan Holt – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Wes Sorey – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Fadhel Benamar – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Tuan Huynh – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
3rd – Kyle Bekelja – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jimmy Dillahunt – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Andrew Sweeney – Groundstone BJJ
3rd – Braxton Fell – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Justin Trey Harrell – Ares BJJ / Abu BJJ
2nd – TJ Mercer – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Family Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Bryan Holt – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Justin Spyres – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – David Gladfelter – MMA Institute

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 and up
1st – Joe Siegel – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Christopher Tincler – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
3rd – Brandon Hamilton – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Family Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Andrew Lenzo – BJJ Revolution / District Martial Arts
2nd – Donald Norum – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Kevin Ghaffari – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Spencer Sasse – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Brendon Garcia – Triton Fight Center / Kobukan Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Noah Goodwin – Foundation Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Hamoudi Musselmani – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Andrew Lenzo – BJJ Revolution / District Martial Arts
2nd – Tyler Simmons – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Brandon Ford – Luiz Palhares / Team Gama

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Denver Gilpin – Cornerstone BJJ
2nd – Donald Norum – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Michael Delozier – Ares BJJ / Abu BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – William Walker – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Kevin Ghaffari – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Kris Mootoo – Big Brothers / Premier Fight School
2nd – Tristan Lawrence – Ares BJJ / Abu BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Patrick Pearce – New World Academy
2nd – Ben Vartabedian – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ
3rd – Brandon Cook – Brazol 021 / Combat Club

30+ Men’s No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Josh Robinson – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Alexey F – Standard BJJ

30+ No Gi Advanced up to 149 lbs
1st – Josh Robinson – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Richard De La Cruiz III – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute

30+ No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Ryan Balintfy – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ
2nd – Alexey F – Standard BJJ / Standard BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Glenn Montague – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 162
1st – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ryan Dohse – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 202
1st – Darryll Tate – Triton Fight Center / Kobukan Martial Arts
2nd – Glenn Montague – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Eric Hilbert
2nd – Ron Owens – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Eric Hilbert
2nd – Igede Parwata – Triton Fight Center / Kobukan Martial Arts
3rd – Daniel Hgembus – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Thomas Lewis – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – John Gaskill – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Miranda Maverick – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ
2nd – Betty Broadhurst

Women’s No Gi Advanced 113.6 – 147
1st – Alex Nguyen
2nd – Miranda Maverick – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Destiny Javier – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Kim Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu

Women’s No Gi Intermediate up to 113.5
1st – Diana Hinova – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing DC
2nd – Gabriella Bayer – Foundation Martial Arts Academy

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Nyla Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Lindsey Campbell – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 147.1 – 158
1st – Kim Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Susie Evans – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Adair Necalli – Royce Gracie / Duke University

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Donnia Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Paola Gibbs – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Priya Nakkiran – Royce Gracie / Duke University

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Susie Evans – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Flora Tschida – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Rachel Willinger – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 147
1st – Adair Necalli – Royce Gracie / Duke University
2nd – Diana Melnyk – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Abigail Pascale

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Deandre Corbe – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Isaac Rehner – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Deandre Corbe – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Isaac Rehner – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Marc Mcaninley – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Scott Horne – Ribeiro BJJ / Virginia Beach BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Jeremy Angione – Pedro Sauer / Renaissance Academy of Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Charles Tadashi Updegrove – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Ari Elgort – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Donald Lipscomb – Ribeiro BJJ / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Ari Elgort – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Giulio Gilardi – Royce Gracie / Duke University

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Douglas Nguyen – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Charles Tadashi Updegrove – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – James Hogaboom – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Donald Lipscomb – Ribeiro BJJ / Virginia Beach BJJ
2nd – Troy Goldie – Inyodo

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Matthew Crawford – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu /
2nd – Tuan Huynh – Badger Style / Bushido MMA
3rd – Max Hargrove –  /

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Tuan Huynh – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
2nd – Elias Zarate – Triton Fight Center / Kobukan Martial Arts
3rd – Dwayne Gibbs – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jimmy Dillahunt – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – TJ Yeates – Luis Palhares / Semerzier BJJ
3rd – Matt Weisman – Inyoto

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – TJ Mercer – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Family Martial Arts
2nd – Dorian Gregory – A Force / Da Firma

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Matthew Crawford – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Christopher Tincler – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
3rd – Brandon Hamilton – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Family Martial Arts

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Kyle Mills –
2nd – Thomas Lewis – Tidewater BJJ /
3rd – Jose Campos – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Caleb Wassenberg – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Spencer Sasse – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Francisco Lassiter – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Fadhel Benamer – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Ben Vartabedian – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ
3rd – Noah Goodwin – Foundation Martial Arts Academy /

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Cameron Boyd – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Andrew Sweeney – Groundstone BJJ /
3rd – Tyler Simmons – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Justin Trey Harrell – Ares BJJ / Abu BJJ
2nd – Denver Gilpin – Cornerstone BJJ
3rd – Donald Norum – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Kyle Mills
2nd – William Walker – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
3rd – Kevin Ghaffari – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Wes Sorey – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
2nd – Kris Mootoo – Big Brothers / Premier Fight School

30+ Men’s Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Daniel Boyd – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Alexey F – Standard BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt up to 188.5
1st – Ryan Balintfy – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ
2nd – Richard De La Cruz III – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Daniel Boyd – Royce Gracie / Triad

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Seth Sarett – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Mohsin Zaidi –  /
3rd – Christopher J Williams – Ribiero / Jiu Jitsu Institute

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ryan Dohse – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Josh Foreman – Triton / Kobukan

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Jason Lundquist – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Mohsin Zaidi
3rd – Thomas Smith – Luiz Palhares / Mackens BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Christopher Williams – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Darryll Tate – Triton Fight Center / Kobukan Martial Arts
3rd – Adam Barnette – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 and up
1st – Seth Sarett – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Tommy Cole – Team NKA

30+ Men’s Gi White 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Josh Brock – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Family Martial Arts
2nd – Sean Karn – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ
3rd – Igede Parwata – Triton Fight Center / Kobukan Martial Arts

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Thomas Lewis – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – John Gaskill – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Miranda Maverick – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ
2nd – Nicole Nebeker – Triton Fight Center / Kobukan Martial Arts
3rd – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s Gi Purple Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Becky Ross – Ribeiro BJJ / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 and up
1st – Miranda Maverick – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ
2nd – Nicole Nebeker – Triton Fight Center / Kobukan Martial Arts

Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Kim Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Heather Rosario – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Shell Shock BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Nyla Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Vickie Flowers – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 124.6 – 147
1st – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Heather Rosario – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 147.1 and up
1st – Kim Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Destiny Javier – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Susie Evans – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Priya Nakkiran – Royce Gracie / Duke University
3rd – Quinci Cuthbert – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 113.5
1st – Diana Hinova – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing DC
2nd – Sam Moore – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Gabriella Bayer – Foundation Martial Arts Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Donia Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Priya Nakkiran – Royce Gracie / Duke University
3rd – Paola Gibbs – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Susie Evans – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Rachel Willinger – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Flora Tschida – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Adair Necalli – Royce Gracie / Duke University
2nd – Diana Melnyk – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Athena Karn – Luiz Palhares / Semerzier BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-7 / 40-45 lbs
1st – Delilah Lewis – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Jaslynn Rillera – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 43-46 lbs
1st – Amelia Guinn – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Anastyn Asbuy – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Dylan Love – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 49-53 lbs
1st – Cayden Clark – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Lincoln Tschida – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Mason Phoutasen – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 49-54 lbs
1st – Cade Keefe – Badger / Bushido MMA
2nd – William Moorehead – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Lyrick Bishop – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 50-54 lbs
1st – Griffin De La Cruz – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Triad
3rd – Aidan Malone – Eastern Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 5-7 / 55-62 lbs
1st – Jason Rillera – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – J. Bran Dilley – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Alyssa Gates – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-10 / 56-59 lbs
1st – Enzo Ramirez – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Annalysia Aguinaldo – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts
3rd – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Triad

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 62-68 lbs
1st – Nathaniel Greene – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Ismael Amador – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ
3rd – Natalie Banty – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 11-12 / 62-68 lbs
1st – Gavin OCampo – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Logan Malone – Eastern Academy
3rd – Ryan Dotson – Foundry / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 9 / 63-64 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Eli Phoutasen – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 7-9 / 66-70 lbs
1st – Aiden Celis – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Elana Malloy – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 8-9 / 70-76 lbs
1st – Jay Greene – DBA / Modern American MMA
2nd – Luca Camilleri – Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 12 / 70-82 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Devin McGunnigle – Ribeiro BJJ / Virginia Beach BJJ
3rd – Jacob Clifton – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 75-79 lbs
1st – Jason Woodley – Ribeiro BJJ / Virginia Beach BJJ
2nd – Zachary Curtis – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Kaitlyn Holm – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 77-85 lbs
1st – Jacob Burke – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Liam Tincler – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
3rd – Liam Jones – Tiger Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 81-91 lbs
1st – Kate Walsh – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Aiden Chamblin – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 94-108 lbs
1st – Elijah Parrott – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Rex Mangosing – Global Martial Arts
3rd – Aiden Martin – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 13-15 / 92-104 lbs
1st – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Kylee Bournes – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Dylan Hatley – Alliance / Lucas Lepri BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 11 / 95-107 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Haley Gennette – Renato Tavares / Kobukon
3rd – Marissa Luebke – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 12-14 / 105-113 lbs
1st – Michael De Vita – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Braylon Manuel – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Ava Gonzales – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 11-13 / 116-125 lbs
1st – Dillon Fitzpatrick – Studio 360 / Studio Javier
2nd – Landon Jones – Tiger Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Antonio Sharp – Premier Martial Arts / Foundry

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 15-16 / 135-142 lbs
1st – Habib Cuevas – Premier Martial Arts / Foundry
2nd – Joshua Paler – Global Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 138-152 lbs
1st – Marcus Javier – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Braxton Sims – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 16-17 / 143-146 lbs
1st – Elias Zarate – Renato Tavares / Kobukan Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Dominic Freeman – Ribeiro BJJ / Virginia Beach BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 14 / 148-157 lbs
1st – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Matthew Grindstaff – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake
3rd – Vanessa Branscum – Big Brothers / KOA

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 5 / 40-45 lbs
1st – Phineas Dominguez – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake
2nd – Beckham Stall – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake
3rd – Jaslynn Rillera – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 6-7 / 43-50 lbs
1st – Amelia Guinn – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Cayden Clark – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Anastyn Asbuy – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 45-50 lbs
1st – Cade Keefe – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
2nd – Dylan Love – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
3rd – Jaylen Haynes – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 7-9 / 50-54 lbs
1st – Griffin De La Cruz – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Aidan Malone – Eastern Academy
3rd – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Triad

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 5-7 / 54-62 lbs
1st – J. Bran Dilley – Diego Bispo / HQ
2nd – William Moorehead – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Lyrick Bishop – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 55-57 lbs
1st – Enzo Ramirez – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Jason Rillera – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Alyssa Gates – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-10 / 57-63 lbs
1st – Nathaniel Greene – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Kara Ellis – Jiu Jitsu Full Life / Bushido MMA
3rd – Annalysia Aguinaldo – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 8-9 / 62-70 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Eli Phoutasen – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Jay Greene – DBA / Modern American MMA

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 11-12 / 62-70 lbs
1st – Ryan Dotson – Premier Martial Arts / Foundry
2nd – Lilianna Greene – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jits Institute

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11-12 / 64-74 lbs
1st – Gavin OCampo – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Adrianna Barientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
3rd – Logan Malone – Eastern Academy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-9 / 66-70 lbs
1st – Natalie Banty – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
2nd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Elana Malloy – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 70-76 lbs
1st – Aiden Celis – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Luca Camilleri – Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Zachary Curtis – Tidewater BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 77-82 lbs
1st – Jacob Burke – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Liam Tincler – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
3rd – Marco Camilleri – Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 77-85 lbs
1st – Kachyl Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Liam Jones – Tiger Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Reed Haynes – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 12 / 79-82 lbs
1st – Devin McGunnigle – Ribeiro BJJ / Virginia Beach BJJ
2nd – Jacob Clifton – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake
3rd – Scott Lauver Jr – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10 / 79-87 lbs
1st – Jason Woodley – Ribeiro BJJ / Virginia Beach BJJ
2nd – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Daniela Cardenas Stout – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 11-13 / 90-95 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Ares BJJ / Diego BIspo HQ
2nd – Robert Mcauliffe – Triton BJJ Association / Kobukan Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Ivan Otero Jr – Triton BJJ Association / Kobukan Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 13-15 / 91-98 lbs
1st – Dylan Hatley – Alliance / Lucas Lepri BJJ
2nd – Jordan Hefner – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Braydin Perry – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 11-12 / 98-107 lbs
1st – Aidan Martin – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Haley Gennette – Renato Tavares / Kobukon
3rd – Marissa Luebke – Ribeiro BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 13-14 / 99-108 lbs
1st – Elijah Parrott – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Rex Mangosing – Global Martial Arts
3rd – Kylee Bournes – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 12-14 / 104-113 lbs
1st – Braylon Manuel – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Michael De Vita – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-13 / 116-125 lbs
1st – Dillon Fitzpatrick – Studio 360 / Javier
2nd – Landon Jones – Tiger Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Antonio Sharp – Premier Martial Arts / Foundry

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 14-16 / 128-143 lbs
1st – Dominic Freeman – Ribeiro BJJ / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Isabel Cardenas Stout – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake
3rd – Joshua Paler – Global Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 138-152 lbs
1st – Marcus Javier – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo HQ
2nd – Braxton Sims – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 14-16 / 141-157 lbs
1st – Habib Cuevas – The Foundry / Premier Martial Arts of Manassas
2nd – Matthew Grindstaff – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake
3rd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ