Submission Only Virginia Beach


Submission Only Virginia Beach

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Virginia Beach Field House
2020 Landstown Centre Way
Virginia Beach, VA 23456

Adult Team Points
1st – Pedro Sauer
2nd – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Diego Bispo BJJ

Adult School Points
1st – One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – TIE – Diego Bispo Academy & Revolution BJJ
3rd – Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Diego Bispo BJJ
2nd – Freedom Federation
3rd – Gustavo Machado

Juvenile School Points
1st – Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Coastal BJJ
3rd – Global Martial Arts

No Gi Division Results
Men’s Advanced Absolute
1st – Travis dePriest – Dave Jacobs / Dave Jacobs Headquarters
2nd – Jeremy Angione – Pedro Sauer / RAM
3rd – Damon Minor – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Men’s Advanced 135.6 – 149 lbs
1st – Travis dePriest – Dave Jacobs / Dave Jacobs Headquarters
2nd – Dylan Martin – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Daniel Keane – Alliance / Abingdon BJJ

Men’s Advanced 149.1 – 175.5 lbs
1st – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Tadashi Updegrove – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Damon Minor – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Men’s Advanced 175.6 – 202
1st – Robbie Lilliard – Louisa Martial Arts
2nd – Bernardo Figueiredo – Norfolk Karate Academy
3rd – Bobby Allen – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Men’s Advanced 215 and up
1st – Timothy Player – Pedro Sauer / RAM
2nd – Je’quan Williamson – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – William Quattrochi – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk

Men’s Intermediate Absolute
1st – Matthew Anater – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ
2nd – Chris Dean – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Will Lambdin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Intermediate 122.6 – 149
1st – Donivan Justice – Impact MMA
2nd – Chris Dean – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Ian Weingaertner – RMNU / Mid Shore Martial Arts

Men’s Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Douglas Nguyen – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Christopher Palmerton – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Steve Henderson – Uzcategui BJJ / Warriors Den

Men’s Intermediate 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Will Lambdin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Miles Lewis – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Matthew Anater – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ

Men’s Beginner Absolute
1st – Mikal Ali – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Avery Waters – UNCA BJJ
3rd – Joe Siegel – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Beginner 122.6 – 149
1st – Jeffrey Peters – Relson Gracie / The Basics
2nd – Dillan Whitver – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Men’s Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Allistair Patterson – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Christopher Schweitzer – UNCA BJJ
3rd – Oscar Villar – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Dominic Murn – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Doug Stambaugh – Luis Palhares / UFC Gym Virginia Beach
3rd – Ian Allman – UNCA BJJ

Men’s Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – Mikal Ali – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Oscar Jiminez – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
3rd – Joe Siegel – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Novice Absolute
1st – Devin Hannan – Luis Palhares / The House of Muay Thai
2nd – Spencer Edwards – UNCA BJJ
3rd – Robert Simmons – UNCA BJJ

Men’s Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Levi Capps – King Tiger Chesapeake
2nd – Thomas Smith – Luis Palhares / The House of Muay Thai
3rd – Stephen Christians – Big Brothers / KOA Team

Men’s Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Stephen Wilson – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
2nd – Alex Benavides – UNCA BJJ

Men’s Novice 162 – 175.5
1st – William Rohrer – CNU Martial Arts
2nd – Robert Simmons – UNCA BJJ
3rd – Spencer Edwards – UNCA BJJ

Women’s Advanced Absolute
1st – Alex Nguyen – Standard BJJ
2nd – Taylor Sausser – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
3rd – Betty Broadhurst – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Rocky Mount

Women’s Advanced 124.6 – 147
1st – Alex Nguyen – Standard BJJ
2nd – Michelle Temel – Alliance / Abingdon BJJ
3rd – Taylor Sausser – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk

Women’s Advanced 147.1 and up
1st – Senika Winston – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Betty Broadhurst – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Rocky Mount

Women’s Intermediate Absolute
1st – Colleen Daly -10th Planet / N Flux
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Angelica Martinez – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

Women’s Intermediate 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Angelica Martinez – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Macie Jones -10th Planet / N Flux

Women’s Intermediate 147.1 and up
1st – Colleen Daly -10th Planet / N Flux
2nd – Adelaine Madison – CNU Martial Arts

Women’s Beginner Absolute
1st – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Ellen Esterhay -10th Planet / N Flux
3rd – Kaela Payne – UNCA BJJ

Women’s Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Nyla Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Heather Ryckman – Luis Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Women’s Beginner 147.1 – 158
1st – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Ellen Esterhay -10th Planet / N Flux

Women’s Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Angel Leight – Luis Palhares / UFC Gym Virginia Beach
2nd – Lee Ann Gallarano – 10th Planet / N Flux

30+ Advanced Absolute
1st – Dwayne Taylor – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
2nd – James Elburn – RCJ Machado / MD Ultimate Martial Arts

30+ Intermediate Absolute
1st – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Tony Vondereau

30+ Intermediate 162.1 – 202
1st – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Douglas Bennett – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Tony Vonderau

30+ Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Billy Spot – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – William Earp – Luis Palhares / Walters BJJ

Gi Division Results

Men’s Black Belt Absolute
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Daniel Keane – Alliance / Abingdon BJJ

Men’s Black Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Daniel Keane – Alliance / Abingdon BJJ

Men’s Black Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Sandlin – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Men’s Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Deandre Corbe – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Matthew Messer – Luis Palhares / Gracie New Bern
3rd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Brown Belt 135.6 – 175.5
1st – Deandre Corbe – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Matthew Messer – Luis Palhares / Gracie New Bern
3rd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Evan Arrendondo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Jeremy Angione – Pedro Sauer / RAM
3rd – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Purple Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Evan Arrendondo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Dylan Martin – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Geno Quintin – Evolution Fight Team / Impact Martial Arts

Men’s Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Tadashi Updegrove – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Bobby Allen – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Holden Oneal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Bernardo Figueiredo – Norfolk Karate Academy
2nd – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – James Elburn – RCJ Machado / MD Ultimate Martial Arts

Men’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Timothy Player – Pedro Sauer / RAM
2nd – Isaiah West – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts

Men’s Blue Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Giovanni Wiley-Miler – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai
2nd – Morgan Rose – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Men’s Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Steve Henderson – Uzcategui BJJ / Warriors Den
2nd – Christopher Palmerton – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Douglas Nguyen – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s Blue Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Giles Vanhuss – CNU Martial Arts
2nd – Miles Lewis – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Isaiah West – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts

Men’s Blue Belt 215 and Up
1st – William Quattrochi – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk BJJ
2nd – Timothy Player – Pedro Sauer / RAM

Men’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Max Hargrove
2nd – Ryan Baker – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Tom O’Keefe

Men’s White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Dillan Whitver – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Keith Polante – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts

Men’s White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Donivan Justice – Impact MMA
2nd – Ian Weingaertner – RMNU / Mid Shore Martials Arts
3rd – Larry Dedmon – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Men’s White Belt 149.2 – 162
1st – Cliff Gunderson – RIMA / RIMA
2nd – Stephen Wilson – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
3rd – Tom O’Keefe

Men’s White Belt 162. 1 – 175.5
1st – Allistair Patterson – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Damon Minor – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Matthew Anater – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ

Men’s White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Dominic Murn – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Doug Stambaugh – Luis Palhares / UFC Gym Virginia Beach
3rd – Ryan Baker – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s White Belt 215 and up
1st – Tomas Willman
2nd – RJ Shashaty – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Women’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Sa’idah Durkee – Zenith / Abmar Barbosa BJJ
2nd – Vickie Thomson – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Women’s Blue Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Michelle Temel – Alliance / Abingdon BJJ
2nd – Vickie Thomson – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Women’s Blue Belt 147.1 and up
1st – Sa’idah Durkee – Zenith / Abmar Barbosa BJJ
2nd – Adelaine Madison – CNU Martial Arts
3rd – Senika Winston – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Women’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Angelica Martinez – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
2nd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Nyla Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Heather Ryckman – Luis Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Women’s White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Angelica Martinez – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
2nd – Kari Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Taylor Heim – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado HQ

Women’s White Belt 147.1 and up
1st – Destiny Javier – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Alessandra Pichardo – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA

30+ Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Dwayne Taylor – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
2nd – Alex Partridge – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
3rd – Jeremy Deboard – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Jeremy Deboard – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Josh Foreman – Triton / Ko Bukan

30+ Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Douglas Bennett – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Joshua Malbon – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Jason Zamparo – RMNU / Mid Shore Martial Arts

30+ Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Alex Partridge – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
2nd – Aaron Howard

30+ White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Billy Spot – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – William Earp – Luis Palhares / Walters BJJ

30+ White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Dave Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Mike Hainstock – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ White Belt 202.1 and up
1st – Mikal Ali – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Ambrose Harris – Uzcategui BJJ / Warriors Den

Juvenile No Gi Division Results

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 4-6 / 39- 44lbs
1st – Nora McCarthy – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Eden Acebedo – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Isaiah Rodriguez – Diego Bispo BJJ /MAMMA’s Boys

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-7 / 47-49 lbs
1st – Mara Sarines – Diego Bispo BJJ /MAMMA’s Boys
2nd – Evan Carter – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Alyssa Gates – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 6-7 / 48-52 lbs
1st – Lylah England – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts
2nd – Rynder McClellan – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-7 / 51-54 lbs
1st – Madelyn Green – Diego Bispo BJJ / MAMMA’s Boys
2nd – Timur Pichardo – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
3rd – Kara Ellis – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 53-57 lbs
1st – Quinn Acebedo – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Liam McClellan – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Allison Medina – Ribeiro Virginia Beach BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-10 /. 58-63 lbs
1st – Andrew Carter – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Dakota Biechlin – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
3rd – Lillian Benfield – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 8-10 / 58-65 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – RJ Hamilton – Luiz Palhares / UFC Gym
3rd – William Stofka – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-7 / 62-63.5 lbs
1st – Lisa Wilkins – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts
2nd – Liam Tincler – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 64-69 lbs
1st – Isabel Diaz – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Norfolk
2nd – Cordell McKenzie – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado
3rd – Christopher McCarthy – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-11 / 65-79 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Adrianna Barrientos – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Maeren Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 6-8 / 67-69 lbs
1st – Luca Camilleri – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts
2nd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 70-74 lbs
1st – Mason Lambert –  Reflex BJJ
2nd – Pearl Williams – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Hailee Saunders – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 70-78 lbs

1st – Brianna Lambert – Reflex BJJ
2nd – Ian Szewczak – Global Martial Arts
3rd – Aidan Moots – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 9-11 / 72-79 lbs
1st – Maddi Fisher – Global Martial Arts
2nd – Leon Wilkins – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts
3rd – Maeren Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11 / 76-82 lbs
1st – Kate Walsh – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Fernando Bermudez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Jacob Clifton – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Norfolk

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 84-85 lbs
1st – Jordan Hefner – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Haley Gennette – Triton / Ko Bukan
3rd – Ava England – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 84-91 lbs
1st – Justin Blanco – Global Martial Arts
2nd – Konor Burdine – Diego Bispo BJJ / Deigo Bispo Academy
3rd – Connor Price – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 85-87 lbs
1st – Nick Jones – RMNU / Mid Shore Martial Arts
2nd – Jakob Brown – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Thomas Stofka – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 13 / 89 lbs
1st – Isaac Thomberlin – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Michael Devita – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 94-101 lbs
1st – Ariel Diaz – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Norfolk
2nd – Kylee Bournes – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Anthony Tortorici – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 9-11 / 96-103 lbs
1st – Ava Gonzalez – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Nathan Zakosky – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 12-13 / 97-102 lbs
1st – Hassan King – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Maddox Crowe – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Norfolk

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 14-16 / 104-109 lbs
1st – Zachary Samartino – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Andre Setter – RMNU / Mid Shore Martial Arts
3rd – Eliza Arch – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 12-14 / 105-112.5 lbs
1st – Logan Hight – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Leanna Kennedy – RMNU / Mid Shore Martial Arts
3rd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-10 / 108-115 lbs
1st – Richard Javier – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Rodney Dulce – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Norfolk
3rd – Lauryn Dailey – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Adv Age 13-14 / 112-165 lbs
1st – Destiny Javier – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Leanna Kennedy – RMNU / Mid Shore Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 118-121 lbs
1st – Antonio Javier – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Joshua Paler – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts
3rd – Mitch Smith – RCJ Machado / MD Ultimate Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 14-15 / 119-128 lbs
1st – Nathan Botkin – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Evan Ryan – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 128-147 lbs
1st – Braxton Sims – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
2nd – Roderick Dulce – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Norfolk

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 14-16 / 140-149 lbs
1st – Elias Zarate – Renato Tavares / Kobukan Martial Arts
2nd – Caio Fornazari – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Tagen Sirk – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Division Results

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 4-6 / 39-41 lbs
1st – Eden Acebedo – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Amelia Guinn – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Luke Walblay – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Adademy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 47-49 lbs
1st – Evan Carter – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Mara Sarinas – Diego Bispo BJJ  / MAMMA’s Boys
3rd – Ryder McClellan – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 51-55 lbs
1st – Kara Ellis – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
2nd – Timur Pichardo – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
3rd – Serenity Montano – Gustavo Machado / UFC Norfolk

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 53-56 lbs
1st – Quinn Acebedo – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Allison Medina – Ribeiro Virginia Beach BJJ
3rd – Liam McClellan – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 58-59 lbs
1st – Andrew Carter – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Dakota Biechlin – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
3rd – Owen Houser – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 6-8 / 58-68 lbs

1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Natalie Banty – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Luca Camilleri – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 60-65 lbs
1st – RJ Hamilton – Luiz Palhares / UFC Gym
2nd – William Stofka – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Ollie Dath – Tidewater BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner – Age 5-7 / 62-64 lbs
1st – Liam Tincler – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
2nd – Lisa Wilkins – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 10-11 / 65-76.5 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Logan Hicks – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Dylan Briles – RMNU / Mid Shore Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 67-73 lbs
1st – Cordell McKenzie – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado
2nd – Isabel Diaz – Gustavo Machado / UFC Norfolk
3rd – Jason Woodley – Ribeiro / Kaizen

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 70-76.5 lbs
1st – Mason Lambert – Reflex BJJ
2nd – Pearl Williams – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Aidan Moots – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 10-11 / 72 lbs
1st – Maeren Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Leon Wilkins – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts
3rd – Maddi Fisher – Global Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 73-79 lbs
1st – Lakai Romine – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Jacob Clifton – Gustavo Machado / UFC Norfolk
3rd – Kate Walsh – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 78-83 lbs
1st – Walker Lehman – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
2nd – Krista Harrison – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
3rd – Brianna Lambert – Reflex BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-12 / 82-85 lbs
1st – Jordan Hefner – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Fernando Bermudez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Conner Price – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 85-87 lbs
1st – Thomas Stofka – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Aidan McClellan – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Jakob Brown – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 9-10 / 85-96 lbs
1st – Nathan Zakosky – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts
2nd – Ava England – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Isabella Harrison – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 86-91 lbs
1st – Justin Blanco – Global Martial Arts
2nd – Konor Burdine – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Rilynn Messer – Luis Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 12-13 / 89-97 lbs
1st – Hassan King – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Michael Devita – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk BJJ
3rd – Isaac Tomberlin – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 94-103 lbs
1st – Ava Gonzalez – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Ariel Diaz – Gustavo Machado / UFC Norfolk
3rd – Kylee Bournes – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 13-16 / 102-109 lbs
1st – Zachary Samartino – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Maddox Crowe – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Norfolk
3rd – Eliza Arch – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 12-14 / 105-112.5 lbs
1st – Leanna Kennedy – RMNU / Mid Shore Martial Arts
2nd – Andre Setter – RMNU / Mid Shore Martial Arts
3rd – Logan Hight – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-10 / 108-115 lbs
1st – Richard Javier – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Rodney Dulce – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Norfolk
3rd – Lauryn Dailey – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 14-15 / 117-128 lbs
1st – Nathan Boyd – Warriors Martial Arts
2nd – Joshua Paler – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts
3rd – Isabella Devita –

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 118-128 lbs
1st – Evan Ryan – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Isis Romine – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Antonio Javier – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 128.5-147 lbs
1st – Braxton Sims – Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
2nd – Roderick Dulce – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Norfolk

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 14-16 / 140-149 lbs
1st – Elias Zarate – Renato Tavares / Kobukan Martial Arts
2nd – Caio Fornazari – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Tagen Sirk – Renato Taveres / Kobukan Martial Arts