US Grappling Virginia Beach


US Grappling Virginia Beach

US Grappling Virginia Beach - Sept 24, 2016

Saturday, September 24, 2016

Virginia Beach Field House
2020 Landstown Centre Way
Virginia Beach, VA 23456

Adult Team Points
1st – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Pedro Sauer
3rd – Roberto Traven

Adult School Points
1st – BETA Academy
2nd – Revolution BJJ
3rd – Impact Martial Arts

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Pedro Sauer
2nd – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Royce Gracie

Juvenile School Points
1st – Coastal BJJ
2nd – VA Beach BJJ
3rd – Outfox MMA

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Garrett Fosdyom – BJJ Revolution / Absolute BJJ
2nd – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Christian Merino – Matt Larsens / Matt Larsens Combat Fitness

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Anthony Garavalia – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Vollie Hollands – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
3rd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Michael Whalon – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC
2nd – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kris Moe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 202
1st – Easton Scarborough – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Zachary Griesbach – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
3rd – Ted Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Advanced 202.1 – 215
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Tyler George – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Garrett Fosdyom – BJJ Revolution / Absolute BJJ
2nd – Christian Banghart – Big Brothers / Vanguard
3rd – Christian Merino – Matt Larsens / Matt Larsens Combat Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Sean Jackson
2nd – McKenzie Riggs – Yamasaki / Culpepper
3rd – Jose Morales – Premier Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Ryan Patterson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Phillip Thai – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Ahmad Khallid – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Michael Lawrence – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Raiford Pearson – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Zach Arvelo

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Osmar Arce – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Bryan Hefner – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Eric Polante – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 202
1st – Benhamin Thomas – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Nicholas Farrand – A Force / Da Firma Training Center
3rd – McKenzie Riggs – Yamasaki / Culpepper

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Sean Jackson
2nd – Jose Morales – Premier Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Jesse Cichorz – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
2nd – TJ Mercer – Tinsley Family Martial Arts
3rd – Connor Gilligan – Alliance / The Foundry

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Jorge Nunez – Ares BJJ / MAMMA
2nd – Marvin White – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym
3rd – Nathan Arries – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Casey Hope – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Kevin Bianchi JR – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ
3rd – Chad Johnson – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Ryan Baker – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Diego Deazevedo
3rd – Caleb Bishop – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Drew Simmons – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
2nd – TJ Mercer – Tinsley Family Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Jesse Cichorz – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
2nd – Connor Gilligan – Alliance / The Foundry
3rd – Thomas Gwynn – A Force / Da Firma Training Center

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Tullio Noguiera – BETA Academy
2nd – Devin Hall – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Mauricio Sosa – Rigan Machado / Trident MMA
2nd – Josh Parks – Gustaov Machado / UFC Gym
3rd – Brandon Newman – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Alex Nguyen – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Jessa Khan – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Women’s No Gi Advanced up to 124.5
1st – Alex Nguyen – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Jessa Khan – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Kaitlin Giles – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Grace Parinas – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Sarah Aguilar – Alliance / The Foundry
2nd – Emily George – Alliance / The Foundry

Women’s No Gi Beginner up to 124.5
1st – Kelsey Hunt – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ
2nd – Niervana Lopez – Big Brothers / KOA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 158
1st – Breanna Tate – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
2nd – Julaya Antoilin – BETA Academy
3rd – Emily George – Alliance the Foundry

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Kathleen Malecki – BETA Academy
2nd – Sarah Aguilar – Alliance / The Foundry

30+ Men’s No Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Wil Loushin – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Neil Varone – Evolution United Front / United Front

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Richard Fitzgerald – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Wesley Leong – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid MMA

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Gustave Anderly – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Wil Loushin – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 215
1st – Neil Varone – Evolution United Front / United Front
2nd – Brad Morris – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Joshua Bennett – BJJ Revolution / Synthesis
2nd – Will Taylor – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Steven Archie – Wand Fight Team

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Robert Knighten
2nd – Truman Mentzer – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 162
1st – William Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Alan Taylor – Warrior Martial Arts

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 202
1st – Brandon Steele – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ
2nd – Robert Knighten
3rd – Michael Mahaffey – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Phillip Wyman – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 149.1 – 188.5
1st – Andron Wright – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Daniel Sandlin – Luiz Palhares / Gracie JJ New Bern
3rd – Kris Moe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Vollie Hollands – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
3rd – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Vollie Hollands – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Travis Outten – BETA Academy
2nd – Jonathan Kilmer – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – James Hogaboom – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Zachary Griesbach – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
2nd – Ted Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Guy Inman – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Casey Fortin – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Christian Merino – Matt Larsens / Matt Larsens Combat Fitness
2nd – Troy Goldie – Carlson Gracie Jr / Inyodo
3rd – Bobby Allen – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Gavin Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Ahmad Khallid – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Ryan Patterson – Big Brothers / The Lab

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Michael Lawrence – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Raiford Pearson – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Bobby Allen – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ
2nd – Bryan Hefner – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Eric Polante – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Troy Goldie – Carlson Gracie Jr / Inyodo
2nd – Nicholas Farrand – A Force / Da Firma training Company

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Benhamin Thomas – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Tim McDonald – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts
3rd – Mckenzie Riggs – Yamasaki / Culpepper

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Christian Merino – Matt Larsens / Matt Larsens Combat Fitness
2nd – Jose Morales – Premier Martial Arts
3rd – William Grimm – Norfolk Karate

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Garrett Fosdyom – BJJ Revolution / Absolute BJJ
2nd – Tullio Noguiera – BETA Academy
3rd – Connor Gilligan – Alliance / The Foundry

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Phillip Thai – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Devin Hall – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Gino Miller – Luis Palhares / Pride Training Center

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Casey Hope – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Sizwe Madikiza – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Josh Parks – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Caleb Bishop – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Brandon Newman – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym
3rd – Ryan Baker – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Drew Simmons – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
2nd – Andrew Lacour – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Angelo Porter – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Tullio Noguiera – BETA Academy
2nd – Connor Gilligan – Alliance / The Foundry
3rd – Joshua Ferrer – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Garrett Fosdyom – BJJ Revolution / Absolute BJJ
2nd – Devin Small – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym
3rd – Jose Perez – A Force / Da Firma Training Center

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Kaitlin Giles – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Alex Jguyen – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
3rd – Jill Davis – A Force / Da Firma Training Center

Women’s Gi Blue Belt up to 124.5
1st – Alex Nguyen – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Gracie Parinas – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Ani Hildich – Evolution United Front / United Front
2nd – Jess Khan – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Kathleen Malecki – BETA Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 113.5
1st – Jessa Khan – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Ani Hildich – Evolution United Front / United Front
3rd – Niervana Lopez – Big Brothers / KOA

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Kelsey Hunt – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ
3rd – Sacha Rosario – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Julaya Antoilin – BETA Academy
2nd – Breanna Tate – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
3rd – Emily George – Alliance / The Foundry

Women’s Gi White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Morgan Menzies – BETA Academy
2nd – Kathleen Malecki – BETA Academy
3rd – Mckinley Pierce – Luiz Palhares / Pride Training Center

30+ Men’s Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Dan Kintzer – South Side
2nd – Wil Loushin – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Dan Kintzer – South Side
2nd – Brad Morris – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Joshua Bennett – BJJ Revolution / Synthesis
2nd – John Gallemore – Luiz Palhares / Pride Training Center
3rd – Ryan McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Richard Huber – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym
2nd – Truman Mentzer – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Christopher Karsanac – Carlson Gracie Jr / Inyodo
2nd – Alan Taylor – Warrior Martial Arts

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – William Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Shawn Ezell – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Mark Nakagawa – Matt Larsens / Matt Larsens Combat Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Josh Childress – Carlson Gracie Jr / Inyodo
2nd – Truman Mentzer – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Richard Huber – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym
2nd – Brandon Steele – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ
3rd – Michael Mahaffey – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Results
Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 5-6 / 43-45 lbs
1st – Addison Yeany – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Ryder McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Lincoln Tschida – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 43-48 lbs
1st – Jedidiah Preston
2nd – Meisaya Parinas-Rogers – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Aidan Malone – Luiz Palhares / Pride Training Center

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 7-8 / 50-54 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Spencer Keyes – Roberto Travern / Impact Martial Arts
3rd – Liam McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 51-53 lbs
1st – Logan Malone – Luiz Palhares / Pride Training Center
2nd – Maddie Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Seneca Parinas-Rogers – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 55-59 lbs
1st – Gavin Ocampo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Audrey Kotowski – Louisa Martial Arts
3rd – RJ Hamilton – Luiz Palhares / Pride Training Center

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-7 / 59-64 lbs
1st – Nazario Wigfall – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ
2nd – Jayden Williams – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ
3rd – Jacob Bothell – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 59-64 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Jonathan Mise – Pantheon
3rd – Maddi Fisher – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8 / 62-68 lbs
1st – Walker Lehmann – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
2nd – Caleb Wyman – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
3rd – Fionnuala McKee – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-11 / 63-66 lbs
1st – Maeren Hill – Outfox MMA
2nd – Leon Wilkins – Global Martial Arts
3rd – Hunter Yeany – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 70-72 lbs
1st – Devin McGunnigle – Ribeiro Jiu JItsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Breanna Davis – Gracie JJ New Bern
3rd – Hunter Daniels – Pantheon Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-10 / 72-75 lbs
1st – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Kayla Spell – Big Brothers / KOA Stafford
3rd – Alhana Parinas-Rogers – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 81-86 lbs
1st – Isaac Tomberlin – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Tommy Carter – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Trinity Kotowski – Louisa Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-11 / 81-88 lbs
1st – Gabrielle McCants – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Aidan McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Fletcher Williams – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 93-98 lbs
1st – Owen Cherry – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Ava Gonzalez – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Isabel Rosa – Tidewater BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 12-13 / 93-98 lbs
1st – Gavin Dupuis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Mia Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 94-96 lbs
1st – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Aleena Wierzbic – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 13-14 / 100-103 lbs
1st – James Hautz – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / BJJ Institute
2nd – Justin Gentry – Louisa Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-11 / 105-109 lbs
1st – Elias Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jaden Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Aavryn Fua – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 12-14 / 116-130 lbs
1st – Lenny Keyes – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
2nd – Trenton Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Lilley Ruth – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 15-16 / 120-138 lbs
1st – Ty Bowers – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Sean Allen – Ares BJJ / MAMMA
3rd – Benjamin Giboney – Alliance / The Foundry

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 13-16 / 140-157 lbs
1st – Mateo Santiago – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts Manassas
2nd – Michael Riley – Phoenix Fitness
3rd – Haley Ocampo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Go Int/Adv Age 15-16 / 144-148 lbs
1st – Brett Deese – Carlson Gracie Jr / Inyodo
2nd – Matt Weisman – Carlson Gracie Jr / Inyodo
3rd – Chris Zonts – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 14-17 / 165-201 lbs
1st – Mark Money
2nd – Constantine Waldschmidt – Fairfax BJJ
3rd – Cliff Phelps – Cleber BJJ

Juvenile Gi Results
Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 5-6 / 43-45 lbs
1st – Addison Yeany – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Lincoln Tschida – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Ryder McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 43-48 lbs
1st – Jedidiah Preston – Fairfax BJJ
2nd – Nathan Wilson – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Keira Hull – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 50-54 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Spencer Keyes – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
3rd – Liam McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 51-53 lbs
1st – Maddie Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Seneca Parinas-Rogers – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Brooke Yeany – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 55-59 lbs
1st – Gavin Ocampo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach Jiu Jitsu
2nd – RJ Hamilton – Luiz Palhares / Pride Training Center
3rd – Bella Loss – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 59-65 lbs
1st – Nazario Wigfall – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ
2nd – Jacob Bothell – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Fionnuala McKee – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 59-66 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Maeren Hill – Outfox MMA
3rd – Derek Stevens – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 63-70 lbs
1st – Leon Wilkins – Global Martial Arts
2nd – Cody Young – Luiz Palhares / Gracie JJ New Bern
3rd – Walker Lehmann – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-11 / 66-72 lbs
1st – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Devin McGunnigle – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
3rd – Jacob Baker – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-10 / 75 lbs
1st – Alhana Parinas-Rogers – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts
2nd – Kayla Spell – Big Brothers / KOA Stafford
3rd – Trent Parker – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 81 lbs
1st – Isaac Tomberlin – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Tommy Carter – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 9-11 / 81-82 lbs
1st – Fletcher Williams – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ
2nd – Aidan McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Joshua Bothell – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 88-96 lbs
1st – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Gabrielle Mccants – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
3rd – Aleena Wierzbic – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 93-98 lbs
1st – Owen Cherry – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Ava Gonzalez – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Patrick Tenbroeck – Tidewater BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 93-103 lbs
1st – Gavin Dupuis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – James Hautz – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / BJJ Institute
3rd – Mia Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 100-109 lbs
1st – Elias Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Aavryn Fua – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Jaden Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12-15 / 116-130 lbs
1st – Lenny Keyes – Robert Traven / Impact Martial Arts
2nd – Ty Bowers – Team ROC / Fayetteville
3rd – Trenton Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 13-16 / 135-140 lbs
1st – Brandon Moya – Alliance / The Foundry
2nd – Benjamin Giboney – Alliance / The Foundry
3rd – Haley Ocampo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 15-17 / 142-157 lbs
1st – Brett Deese – Carlson Gracie Jr / Inyodo
2nd – Matt Weisman – Carlson Gracie Jr / Inyodo
3rd – Chris Zonts – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 14-17 / 165-201 lbs
1st – Cliff Phelps – Cleber BJJ
2nd – Constantine Waldschmidt – Fairfax BJJ
3rd – Mark Money