US Grappling Virginia Beach


Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Billy Shannon -Tony Passos / World Martial Arts
2nd – Max Mustaki – Wu Tang Clan
3rd – Christian Diaz – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.5 – 162
1st – Ted Clark – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Kris Moe – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – Michael Santos – Gracie Jiu Jitsu of New Bern / Moreno BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Christian Diaz – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
2nd – William Dorman – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Daniel Steere – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.5 – 202
1st – Billy Shannon – Tony Passos / World Martial Arts
2nd – Tyler George – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Mike Burnes – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
2nd – Erik Brown – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Max Truong – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Center

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
2nd – Nathaniel Hunt – Team Odyssey / Cornerstone
3rd – Alex Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Julian Salcedo – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Mark Hoffman – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Vollie Hollands – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Robbie Cottrell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Alex Shatalin – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
3rd – Max Truong – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Center

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Roger Pemberton – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Marc McAninley – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Anthony Elbert – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.5 – 215
1st – Henry Valdez – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Ryan Nugent – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
3rd – Isaac Rehner – BETA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215 and up
1st – Mike Burns – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
2nd – Matthew Hairston – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Nicodemus Hunt – Odyssey / Cornerstone

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Mark Roncoroni – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Mike Joshua – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Brandon Bryant – Saulo Riberio / Hybrid Training Center

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.5 – 149
1st – Robert Flournoy – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Raquan Grey – Royce Gracie / A.A.M.A.A
3rd – Brandon Gebel – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Josh Raleigh – Southern Maryland Jujitsu Academy
2nd – Evan Wiesenberg – Pedro Sauer / Linxx

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162 – 188
1st – Mike Beyrodt
2nd – Sean Hoyt – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Michael Kenlay – Beta Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.5 – 215
1st – Mike Joshua – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Brandon Bryant – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Trey Johnson – Gracie Academy / Gracie Williamstown

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215 and up
1st – Robert Mack – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
2nd – Mark Roncoroni – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Elias Acerer – Gustavo Machado / GM Norfolk
2nd – Jacob Zack – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 135 – 162
1st – Elias Acereto – Gustavo Machado / GM Norfolk
2nd – Mitchell Fraser – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 162 – 175
1st – Jacob Zack – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Jason Watson – Roberto Traven / I.M.A.A
3rd – Stan Pettigrew – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.5 – 188
1st – Grant Brown – Roberto Traven / Impact
2nd – Blake Johnson – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Jason Carter – Team Odyssey/ Odyssey Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Markia Anderson – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Colleen Merullo – Saulo Ribeiro / Bushido MMA

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.5 – 135
1st – Colleen Merullo – Saulo Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
2nd – Markia Anderson – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Toni Parker – Knuckle Up OBX
2nd – Katherine Stokes – PMA Havelock / Premier Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.5 – 135
1st – Toni Parker – Knuckle Up OBX
2nd – Katherine Stokes – PMA Havelock / Premier Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Dax Estep – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Anthony Davie – Team-Choco

30+ No Gi Advanced 162 – 188.5
1st – Jay Yovanovich – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Dax Estep – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Ervin Quintin – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Ralph Debartolomeis – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Intermediate 135.5 – 162
1st – Alex Shatalin – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
2nd – Mark Hoffman – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50 BJJ
3rd – Vollie Hollands Iii – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Ervin Quitin – Roberto Traven / I.M.A.A
2nd – Gregory Pugh – Team Odessey Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.5 – 202
1st – Isaac Rehner – Beta Academy
2nd – Marc Mcaninley – Tidewater BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Robert Mack – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
2nd – Aaron Wismer
3rd – Tony Patrick – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Alberto Loyola – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Tony Patrick – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Keith Feltner – Tidewater BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 162 – 188.5
1st – Michael Kenlay – Beta Academy
2nd – Aaron Wismer
3rd – John Nygaard – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – Beta Academy
2nd – Dan Doerner – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – CJ Murdock – Gracie Jiu Jitsu of New Bern / Moreno BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 149 – 175.5
1st – Dan Doerner – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Jonathan Wertz – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – CJ Murdock – Gracie Jiu Jitsu of New Bern / Moreno BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – Beta Academy
2nd – Dan Doerner – HTC

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Billy Shannon – Passos / World Martial Arts
2nd – Firas Barzinji – Team Passos
3rd – Robert Francis – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 149 – 188
1st – Robert Francis – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Micha Goodman – Robeto Traven / Combat Sports Venter
2nd – Randall Jones – Team Passos BJJ
3rd – Seth Irving – Tidewater Jiu-Jitsu

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – Michael Santos – Gracie Jiu Jitsu of New Bern / Moreno BJJ
2nd – Bagels Telford – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – David Kelly – Tony Passos BJJ/ HQ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162 – 188.5
1st – Christian Diaz – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
2nd – Eric Stennett – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Scott Horne – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 202 – 215
1st – Mark Goodman – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Venter
2nd – Joshua Ohar – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 215 and up
1st – Chris Bibeault – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Seth Irving – Tidewater Jiu-Jitsu
3rd – Lizandro Gonzalez – Saulo Ribeiro / Jiu-Jitsu Institute

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Henry Valdez – Gustavo Machado
2nd – Mike Burnes – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – Mike Kidwell – Tony Passos / MMAI Winchester

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
2nd – Steven Parsons – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Center
3rd – Alex Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Tim McNamara – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Vollie Hollands – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Mark Hoffman – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50 BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – Andrew Pappas – Alliance / Alliance Wilmington
2nd – Shane O’Hara – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Bryce Mahoney – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Roger Pemberton – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Anthony Elbert – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Eugene Holland – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Marc Mcaninley – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Brandon Barentine – Team Passos / World Martial Arts Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.5 – 215
1st – Isaac Rehner – Beta Academy
2nd – Ryan Nugent – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
3rd – Henry Valdez – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Elias Acereto – Gustavo Machado / GM Norfolk
2nd – Freddy Mosser – Tony Passos / World Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Lonnie Theriault – Rodney Chesseman Karate & MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Darwing Mesa – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Nathaniel Hunt – Team Odyssey / Cornerstone
3rd – Brandon Gebel – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Julian Salcido – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Raquan Grey – Royce Gracie / AAMAA
3rd – Robert Flournoy – Grappler’s Guild / MMAI Richmond

Men’s Gi White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Robbie Cottrell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Johnny Morales – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Josh Raleigh – Southern Maryland Ju Jitsu

Men’s Gi White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Michael Kenley – Beta Academy
2nd – Robert Martin – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Freddie Mosser – Tony Passos / World Martial Arts Academy

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Mat Bourbonnais – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Center
2nd – Edward Golden – Relson Gracie / Eastern Academy
3rd – Grant Brown – Roberto Traven / Impact

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Mike Joshua – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Lonnie Theriault – Rodney Cheeseman Karate & MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Mike Joshua – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Brandon Bryant – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

Men’s Gi White Belt 202 – 215
1st – Michael Szczerba – Big Brothers / premier Fight Center
2nd – Elliot Garcia – Saulo Ribeiro / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Trey Johnson – Gracie Academy / Gracie Williamstown

Men’s Gi White Belt 215 and up
1st – Matthew Hairston – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Robert Mack – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
3rd – Nicodemus Hunt – Team Odyssey / Cornerstone

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.5 – 147
1st – Markia Anderson / Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Catherine Seguin – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Leslie Laconsay – Relson Gracie / Eastern Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Colleen Merullo – Saulo Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
2nd – Katherine Stokes – PMA Havelock / Premier Martial Arts
3rd – Cameron Bryant – Saulo Ribeiro / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.5 – 135.5
1st – Colleen Merullo – Saulo Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
2nd – Toni Parker – Knuckle Up OBX
3rd – Katherine Stokes – PMA Havelock / Premier Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.5 – 158
1st – Eloy Quinton – Roberto Traven / Impact
2nd – Stephanie Hogate – Knuckle Up OBX

Women’s Gi White Belt 158 and up
1st – Cameron Bryant – Saulo Ribeiro / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Aryen Robertson – Roberto Traven / Impact

30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – David Kelly – Tony Passos BJJ / HQ
2nd – Dax Estep – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jay Yovanovicy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

30+ Gi Purple Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – David Kelly – Tony Passos BJJ/ HQ
2nd – Joshua Wentworth – Megalodon

30+ Gi Purple Belt 162 – 188.5
1st – Dax Estep – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jay Yovanovich – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Scott Horne – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Masai McDougall – Beta Academy
2nd – Ralph Debartolomeis – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

30+ Gi Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Timothy McNamara – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Mark Hoffman – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Shawn Rodriguez – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

30+ Gi Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – Bryce Mahoney – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Oneil McLaughlin – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Alex Shatalin – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center

30+ Gi Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Joe Katzberg – Saulo Ribeiro / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Gregory Pugh – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Ervin Quinton – Roberto Traven / Impact

30+ Gi Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Hameed Sanders – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Marc Mcaninley – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Gerald Gabardi – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center

30+ Gi Blue Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Isaac Rehner – Beta Academy
2nd – Donald Baltazar – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Julian Panolli – Tony Passos / World Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Robert Mack – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
3rd – John Nygaard – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

30+ Gi White Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – Charles Hoverter – Tony Passos / World Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Julian Panolli – Tony Passos / World Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Alberto Loyola – Tidewater BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 162 – 188.5
1st – Oscar Meador – Saulo Ribeiro / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – John Nygaard – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Daniel Kennedy – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi 42 – 46 lbs Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Trevor Gooch – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Ethan Lidwell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Joe Germain – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi 49 – 51 lbs Intermediate / Advanced
1st – Adam Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Oscar Wampler – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Brooklynn McClure – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi 49 – 60 lbs Beginner
1st – Jakob Brown – Roberto Traven / Impact
2nd – Madison Gulasky – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Tyler Stephens – Pedro Sauer / Linxx

Juvenile No Gi 55 – 63 lbs (Age 10) Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Austin Hall – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Dylan Grady – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Julian Reyes – Saulo Ribeiro / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile No Gi 57 – 63 lbs (Ages 7-9) Intermediate
1st – Daniel Howell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Dylan Parrish – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Fletcher Williams – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

Juvenile No Gi 69-79 lbs Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Leighton Fess – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Leonard Keyes – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
3rd – Camden Giroux – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi 74 – 89 lbs Ages 12-14 Advanced
1st – Gabriel Timms – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Chase Leuchtmann – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Blake Griffith – Pedro Sauer / Linxx

Juvenile No Gi 83 – 84 lbs Ages 9-11 Advanced
1st – Adam Wampler – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Victoria Harding – Royce Gracie / AAMAA

Juvenile No Gi 88 – 90 lbs Age 9 Beginner
1st – Conner Gulasky – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Haileann Ray – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
3rd – Noah Bailey – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi 90 – 101 lbs Advanced
1st – Joseph Anderson – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – David Hunt – Team Odyssey / Cornerstone
3rd – Austin Peck – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Ages 12-14 104 – 118 lbs Advanced
1st – Kayla Hill – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Samson Sausser – Gustavo Machado / GM Norfolk
3rd – Savannah York – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Ages 14-17 110 – 120 lbs Intermediate / Advanced
1st – Markia Anderson – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Skylar Huether – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Safia Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Ages 15-16 125 lbs Advanced
1st – Bradley Williams – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Bryce Leuchtmann – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Ages 15-16 129-149 Beginner
1st – Devin Rudd – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
2nd – Raquan Grey – Royce Gracie / AAMAA
3rd – Geno Quintin – Roberto Traven / Impact

Juvenile No Gi 129 – 132 lbs Ages 11-12 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Kaleyah Volk – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Jaden Mack – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
3rd – Freddie Carter – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro

Juvenile No Gi 132 – 144 lbs Intermediate / Advanced
1st – Nathanial Hunt – Team Odyssey / Cornerstone
2nd – August Trinidad – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
3rd – Jessie Brannan – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi 134 – 146 lbs Ages 16-17 Advanced
1st – Isaac Timms – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Alex Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi 159 and up
1st – Zachary Griesbach – Roberto Traven / Impact
2nd – Ian Reynolds – Roberto Traven / Impact
3rd – Thane Dengler – FMAC Sombo

Juvenile Gi Blue Belt 118 – 149 lbs
1st – Zachary Griesbach – Roberto Traven / Impact
2nd – Markia Anderson – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi 41 – 49 lbs Intermediate Ages 6-7
1st – Oscar Wampler – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Brooklynn McClure – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Joe Germain – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi 42 – 46 lbs Beginner Age 6
1st – Ethan Lidwell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Trevor Gooch – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi 49 – 60 lbs Beginner Ages 7-8
1st – Madison Gulasky – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Jakob Brown – Roberto Traven / Impact

Juvenile Gi 51 – 58 lbs Age 7 Intermediate / Advanced
1st – Daniel Howell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Adam Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Maricela Ramirez – Saulo Ribeiro / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi 55 – 67 lbs Ages 10-11 Intermediate / Advanced
1st – Jessa Khan – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Nathaniel Marquez – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Austin Hall – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi 58 – 61 lbs Ages 9-10 Advanced
1st – Landon Campbell – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Logan Hight – Pedro Sauer / Linxx

Juvenile Gi 59 – 72 lbs Beginner Ages 10-12
1st – G’Angelo Quinton – Roberton Traven / Impact
2nd – Dylan Grady – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Gavin Dupuis – Saulo Ribeiro / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi 61 – 63 lbs Age 8 Intermediate
1st – Dylan Parrish – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Fletcher Williams – Saulo Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

Juvenile Gi 69 – 74 lbs Ages 9-10 Intermediate
1st – Leighton Fessman – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Camden Giroux – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Thomas Keyes – Pedro Sauer / Linxx

Juvenile Gi 74 – 89 lbs Ages 12-14 Advanced
1st – Gabriel Timms – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Gavin Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
3rd – Blake Griffith – Pedro Sauer / Linxx

Juvenile Gi 79 – 84 lbs Ages 9-11 Intermediate/Advanced
1st – Adam Wampler – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Leonard Keys – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
3rd – Victoria Harding – Royce Gracie / AAMAA

Juvenile Gi 88 – 93 lbs Age 9 Beginner
1st – Connor Gulasky – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Noah Bailey – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Haileann Ray – Pedro Sauer / Linxx

Juvenile Gi 90 – 101 lbs Ages 9-11 Advanced
1st – David Hunt – Team Odyssey / Cornerstone
2nd – Austin Peck – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Victor Debartolomeis – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi 90 – 104 lbs Age 12 Advanced
1st – Joseph Anderson – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Simon Paearl – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Kayla Hill – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi 96 – 110 lbs Ages 14-15 Advanced
1st – Samson Sausser – Gustavo Machado / GM Norfolk
2nd – Ian Elizondo – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Safia Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi 118 – 120 Ates 12-14 Intermediate / Advanced
1st – Skyler Huether – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
2nd – Chris Bauer – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Savannah York – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi 125 – 131 lbs Ages 11-12 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Kaleyah Volk – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Jaden Mack – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
3rd – Freddie Carter – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro

Juvenile Gi 125 – 138 Ages 15-16 Intermediate / Advanced
1st – Alex Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Austin King – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
3rd – Bradley Williams – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi 125 – 144 lbs Ages 12-14 Intermediate / Advanced
1st – Austin Trinidad – Pedro Sauer / Linxx
2nd – Jessie Brannan – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Nathaniel Hunt – Team Odyssey / Cornerstone

Juvenile Gi 130 – 140 lbs Ages 15-17 Beginner
1st – Devin Rudd – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
2nd – Geno Quintin – Roberto Traven/ Impact
3rd – Kenji Norman – Roberto Traven / Impact

Juvenile Gi 146 – 162 Advanced
1st – Isaac Timms – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Joseph Mainello – Tony Passos / MMAI Winchester

Juvenile Gi 149 – 173 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Raquan Grey – Royce Gracie / AAMAA
2nd – Ian Reynolds – Roberto Traven / Impact
3rd – Cory Jameson – Saulo Ribeiro / Jiu Jitsu Institute


Saturday, May 4, 2013

Virginia Beach Field House
2157 Landstown Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23456‎


Virginia-Beach-Poster

Adult Team Points
1st – Saulo Ribeiro
2nd – Gustavo Machado
3rd – Pedro Sauer

Adult School Points
1st – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Gustavo Machado HQ
3rd – Beta Academy

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Team Odyssey
2nd – Gustavo Machado
3rd – Pedro Sauer

Juvenile School Points
1st – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Gustavo Machado HQ
3rd – Impact Martial Arts