Submission Only Virginia Beach


Submission Only Virginia Beach

Poster_VABEACH_2016

Saturday, March 12, 2016

Virginia Beach Field House
2020 Landstown Centre Way
Virginia Beach, VA 23456

Adult Team Points
1st: Pedro Sauer
2nd: Beta Academy
3rd: BJJ Revolutoin

Adult School Points
1st: Beta Academy
2nd: Revolution BJJ
3rd: Battleground MMA

Juvenile Team Points

1st: Pedro Sauer
2nd: Lloyd Irvin
3rd: Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile School Points
1st: Coastal BJJ
2nd: Outfox MMA
3rd: Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Corey Brown – Big Brother / The LAB
2nd – Styvens Belloge – BETA Academy
3rd – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Kelly Quinn – BETA Academy
2nd – Travis Depriest – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Robert Melin – The Lab

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Andre Encinales – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Nathaniel Hunt – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer
2nd – Marcel Fucci – Killer Bee Training Center
3rd – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Corey Brown – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Zachary Griesbach – Impact
3rd – Kenny Gaudreau

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.5 – 202
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Jeremy Angione – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Scott Pelzel – Lejuene Grappling / Evolution MMA
2nd – James Neville – Disciple MMA Academy
3rd – Styvens Belloge – BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Patrick Shine
2nd – Alex Pokki – Breakout MMA
3rd – Kim Arnold – BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 149
1st – Carlos Camacho – BETA Academy
2nd – Vollie Hollands – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Shane Washburn – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Matthew Schwarner – Pride BJJ / Luiz Palharres
2nd – Guy Inman – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Raiford Pearson – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Manuel Mendoza – Camelot Chihuahua / MMA Mendoza
2nd – Seth Goldberg – Pedro Sauer / PPMAC
3rd – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 202
1st – David Hubbard – Rad Bromance BJJ
2nd – Patrick Shine
3rd – PJ Lumabaoespanto – Too Cute

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Jesse Cichorz – Impact Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Murvil Lipsey – Killer Bee Training Center
3rd – Eric Volin – Pedro Sauer / Battleground MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginer 122.6 – 149
1st – Tucker Bryant – ASMA
2nd – Marvin Ramirez – Open Mat MMA / Double Phoenix BJJ
3rd – Zach Gower – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid

en’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Dane Self – Liberty BJJ
2nd – Ryan Patterson – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Dillon Zrike – Progressive Fighting Systems

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Murvil Lipsey – Killer Bee Training Center
2nd – Nathan Plummer – Mandrill BJJ
3rd – Jarrett Bryant – Pedro Sauer / Battleground MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 202
1st – Eric Volin – Pedro Sauer / Battleground MMA
2nd – Bryce Williams – Renzo Gracie / Mannon BJJ
3rd – Richard Cockhert – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Jesse Cichorz – Impact Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Will Turpin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Justin Edwards – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – James Kirtley – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Devin Hall – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 122.6 – 149
1st – Norman Reeves – Pedro Sauer / Battleground MMA
2nd – Vinny Caporossi – Relson Gracie / Gracie Combat
3rd – Devin Hall – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Zechariah McIntosh – BETA Academy
2nd – Dwayne Gibbs – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 188.5
1st – James Kirtley – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Kenneth Garland – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / The Gym

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.5 – 215
1st – Justin Edwards – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Tyler Hastley – Liberty BJJ

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Laurie Porsch – BETA Academy
2nd – Lakyn Bendle – Carlos Machado / Swamp Fox Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jessa Khan – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Women’s No Gi Advanced up to 113.5
1st – Jessa Khan – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Leanne Tagle – Yamasaki / Rockville

Women’s No Gi Advanced 113.6 – 135.5
1st – My Nguyen – Lineage BJJ
2nd – Laurie Porsch – BETA Academy
3rd – Lakyn Bendle – Carlos Machado / Swamp Fox Jiu JItsu

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Kim Dafury – BETA Academy
2nd – Amber Sehnke – Carlos Machado / Swamp Fox Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Shannon McKenna – Elite BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Rachel Blum – BETA Academy
2nd – Ani Hildich – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Nora Levy-Forsyth – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 147
1st – Kim Dafury – BETA Academy
2nd – Shannon McKenna – Elite BJJ
3rd – Melanie Carter – Tidewater BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 147.1 – 158
1st – Amber Sehnke – Carlos Machado / Swamp Fox Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Nikol Aguirre – BETA Academy

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Erica Dunne – Team Steady Pressure
2nd – Kaitlyn Smoot – Big Brothers / Valley BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Tara Graff – Southern Maryland Martial Arts
2nd – Katherine Watson – VMI
3rd – Lauren Alexis Gordon – Progressive Fighting Systems

Women’s No Gi Beginner 147.1 – 158
1st – Deanne Moosman – Big Brothers / Valley BJJ
2nd – Cheyenne French – Pedro Sauer / Battleground MMA

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Marcus McCabe – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Big Dog Martial Arts
2nd – Cornelius Varone – Carlos BJJ Association / United Front

30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Richard Fitzgerald – David Jacobs Jiu Jitsu Team
2nd – James Ronsick – ASMA

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Chad Knapp – Lejuene Grappling
2nd – Samuel Sutton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Jeremy Vineyard – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Samuel Sutton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Norlan GRaves – Ram GB / Pantheon
3rd – Alexey Iskhakov – Mike Moses Competition Team / Evolve Academy

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 -188.5
1st – Chad Knapp – Lejuene Grappling
2nd – James Bridger – Lejuene Grappling
3rd – Brian Moberg – Progressive Fighting Systems

30+ No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – John Sickles – Robson Moura / Elite BJJ
2nd – Jeremy Vineyard – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Brandon Rager – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

30+ No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Eric Krapf – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
2nd – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Patrick Snoddy – Pedro Sauer / Battleground MMA

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – George Curtis – Gustavo Machado

Men’s Gi Black Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Seweyn Morgiewicz – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid

Men’s Gi Black Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – George Curtis – Gustavo Machado

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Richard Fitzgerald – Dave Jacobs Jiu Jitsu Team

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Richard Fitzgerald – David Jacobs Jiu Jitsu Team

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer
2nd – Tommy Yun – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Thurman Green – Luis Palhares / Moreno BJJ
3rd – Jeremy Angione – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Travis Depriest – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Kelly Quinn – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – David Hall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Andre Encinales – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Travis Outten – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Zachary Griesbach – Impact Martial Arts
3rd – Sunni Imhotep – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Thurman Green – Luis Palhares / Moreno BJJ
2nd – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Styvens Belloge – BETA Academy
2nd – James Neville – Disciple MMA
3rd – Ben Toner – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Big Dog Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Rajohn Revies – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Joshua Sturgill – VMI
3rd – Seth Goldberg – Pedro Sauer / PPMAC

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Stephen Brown – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Ramon Neyra – Rillion Gracie / Gracie Combat
3rd – Brandon Gebel – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Raiford Pearson – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Travis Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Sam Alarif – Pedro Sauer / HQ
3rd – Seth Goldberg – Pedro Sauer / PPMAC

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – David Hubbard – Rad Bromance BJJ
2nd – Matthew Cammarata – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Matthew Kelly – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Zack Jensen – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
2nd – Shaun Reeves – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Rajohn Revies – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Bennett Davis – Relson Gracie / Gracie Combat

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Nathaniel Hunt – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Ramon Rivera – VMI
3rd – Gino Miller – Luiz Palhares / Pride BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Norman Reeves – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts
2nd – Marvin Ramirez – Open Mat MMA / Double Phoenix MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Shane Washburn – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Alex Ahn – Gustavo Machado / Modern American MMA
3rd – Ramon Rivera – VMI

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Nathaniel Hunt – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Dane Self – Liberty Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Dylan Manty – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mike Marta – VMI
2nd – Eric Wicks – VMI
3rd – Mark Money Jr

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Donald Soles – King Tiger Martial Arts
2nd – Aran Barzanji – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
3rd – Nicholas Anjal – Luiz Palhares / Pride BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Kellen Smith – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid
2nd – Bryce Williams – Renzo Gracie / Mannon BJJ
3rd – Tyler Bornak – VMI

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Scott Pelzel – Lejuene Grappling / Evolution MMA
2nd – Will Turpin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Maggie Ghamry
2nd – Lakyn Bendle – RCJ Machado / Swamp Fox

Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Kim Dafury – BETA Academy
2nd – Amber Sehnke – Carlos Machado / Swamp Fox Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Ekaterina Tsymbal – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt up to 124.5
1st – My Nguyen – David Jacobs Jiu Jitsu Team
2nd – Lindsey McMhaolain – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Leanne Tagle – Yamasaki / Rockville

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Rachel Blum – BETA Academy
2nd – Ekaterina Tsymbal – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Kim Dafury – BETA Academy
2nd – Shannon McKenna – Elite BJJ
3rd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 147.1 and up
1st – Nikol Aguirre – BETA Academy
2nd – Amber Sehnke – Carlos Machado / Swamp Fox Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Kathleen McDonough – BETA Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Char Dixon – Pedro Sauer / PPMAC
2nd – Jaymee Cruz – Mandrill BJJ
3rd – Katherine Perdue – Big Brother / The Lab

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 124.5
1st – Jessa Khan – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Ani Hildich – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Nicole Nedwick – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Katherine Brown – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Heather Rosario – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Nasiha Rashid – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Deanne Moosman – Big Brothers / Valley BJJ
2nd – Cheyenne French – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

30+ Gi Division Results
30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Kevin Brower – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen MMA
3rd – Cornelius Varone – Carlos BJJ Association / United Front

30+ Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Daniel Kintzer – Southside
3rd – Kevin Brower – Ribeiro / Kaizen

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Justin Lobo – David Jacobs Jiu Jitsu Team
2nd – Zackery Longendorf – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Big Dog Martial Arts
3rd – Justin Kornfeld – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Zachery Longendorf – Ribeiro Jiu JItsu / Big Dog Martal Arts
2nd – Norlan Graves – Ram GB / Pantheon
3rd – Alexey Iskhakov – Mike Moses Competition Team / Evolve Academy

30+ Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – James Bridger – Lejuene Grappling
2nd – Jon Nirnberger – Alliance / Lucas Lepri BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Jeffery Breeden – Butch Hiles BJJ
2nd – Brandon Rager – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
3rd – Jeremy Vineyard – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

30+ Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – John Sickles – Elite BJJ
2nd – Jason King – Tidewater BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Justin Kornfeld – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Bo Slaughter – Gracie Humaita / Fighter’s Garage
3rd – Justin Lobo – David Jacobs Jiu Jitsu Team

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Chad Knapp – Lejuene Grappling
2nd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jeff Lewis – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid

30+ Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Zach Gower – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid
2nd – Sean Sandridge – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Shawn Ezell – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Patrick Snoddy – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts
3rd – Samuel Sutton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

30+ Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Chad Knapp – Lejuene Grappling
2nd – Eric Krapf – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
3rd – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Eric Volin – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts
2nd – Brad Showalter – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Marcus McCabe – Ribeiro / Big Dog Martal Arts

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-7 / 47-59 lbs
1st – Alexandra Clay – Diego Bispo
2nd – Jack Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
3rd – Ashton Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 53-58 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen MMA
2nd – Gavin Ocampo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VBJJ Kaizen
3rd – Maddi Fisher – Global Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 11 / 60-63 lbs
1st – Rocky Clark – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Jakob Brown – Carlos Oliviera / Impact

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 63-68 lbs
1st – Maeren Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Jordan Hefner – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Leon Wilkins – Global Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-10 / 70-73 lbs
1st – Jason Olsson – Global Martial Arts
2nd – Patrick Martin – Kaizen MMA
3rd – Stephen Hunt – Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 11-13 / 79-81 lbs
1st – Layton Brown – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Owen Cannon – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Jacob Aldana – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 80-85 lbs
1st – Ethan Merullo – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Aleena Wierzbic – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Isaac Rosa – Tidewater BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 10 / 82-88 lbs
1st – Levan Tsiskarishvili – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Gabrielle McCants – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-11 / 90-99 lbs
1st – Dylan Cordell – Atos / Tony Passos BJJ
2nd – Elias Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jaden Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 91-103 lbs
1st – John Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Arto Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
3rd – Isabel Rosa – Tidewater BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 13-14 / 100-113 lbs
1st – Dylan Reischman – Alliance / Uzcategui BJJ and Fitness
2nd – Mavrick Royall – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 15-17 / 115-122 lbs
1st – Edralin Avendano – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Nathan Aldea – The Gym OBX

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 9-12 / 116 lbs
1st – Trenton Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Nathaniel Jensen – Gustavo Machado

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 13-14 / 116-126 lbs
1st – Diego Riva – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Autumn Bruce – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 119-120 lbs
1st – Lilley Ruth – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Emani Dones – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Adv Age 11-16 / 138-160 lbs
1st – Brendon Fesperman – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Big Dog Martial Arts
2nd – Luke Tyler – Open Mat MMA / Double Phoenix BJJ
3rd – Ethan Files – Alliance

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6-7 / 47-60 lbs
1st – Jack Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Alxandra Clay – Diego Bispo
3rd – Ashton Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 49-57 lbs
1st – Gavin Ocampo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VBJJ Kaizen
2nd – RJ Hamilton – Luiz Palhares / Pride BJJ
3rd – Layla Vieira – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 54-59 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen MMA
2nd – Maddi Fisher – Global Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Mason Mears – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 63-70 lbs
1st – Maeren Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Devin McGunnigle – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen MMA
3rd – Jordan Hefner – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 8-10 / 71-77 lbs
1st – Amarus Blanchard – Luis Palhares / Pride BJJ
2nd – Ayden Jones – Luiz Palhares / Pride BJJ
3rd – Stephen Hunt – Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 11-13 / 79-81 lbs
1st – Owen Cannon – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Layton Brown – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Jacob Aldana – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 80-84 lbs
1st – Lazarus Blanchard – Luis Palhares / Pride BJJ
2nd – Ethan Merullo – Pedro Sauer / COastal BJJ
3rd – Isaac Rosa – Tidewater BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 9-11 / 82-90 lbs
1st – Dylan Cordell – Atos / Tony Passos BJJ
2nd – Levan Tsiskarishvili – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Gabrielle McCants – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 90-99 lbs
1st – Jaden Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Isabel Rosa – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Nicolas Affotato – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-12 / 95-111 lbs
1st – Elias Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Chris Pugh – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – John Hill – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 14-16 / 100-106 lbs
1st – Dylan Reischman – Alliance / Uzcategui BJJ and Fitness
2nd – Parker Hill – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 9-13 / 101-116 lbs
1st – Mavrick Royall – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Trenton Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 15-17 / 115-122 lbs
1st – Edralin Avendano – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Nathan Aldea – The Gym OBX
3rd – Rainer Danforth – Alliance / Foundry

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 13-14 / 116-126 lbs
1st – Diego Riva – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Autumn Bruce – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 119-120 lbs
1st – Lilley Ruth – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Emani Dones – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 14-16 / 139-142 lbs
1st – Luke Tyler – Open Mat MMA / Double Phoenix BJJ
2nd – Brendon Fesperman – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Big Dog Martial Arts
3rd – Elijah Williams – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen