US Grappling Virginia Beach

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Advanced Absolute
1st – Mackens Semerzier – Pedro Sauer / LINXX Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Chad Malone – Capital MMA / Elite Fitness
3rd – David Wright – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Austin Massei – Flight or Fight
2nd – Tim Berry – Pitbull

Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Josh Murdock – Nova Uniao / Gracie Jiu-Jitsu New Bern
2nd – Logan Oliver – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Advanced 175.6 – 202
1st – Chad Malone – Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
2nd – Robbie Valdez – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Matt Smith

Advanced 202.1 and up
1st – David Wright – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Adam Barnette – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Chris Ward – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Steven Lang – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Mitch Aguiar – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Intermediate 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Brett Kostern – Alliance / Alliance BJJ NC
2nd – Forest Lee – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Southern Pines
3rd – Kenji Norman – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy

Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Vollie Hollands lii – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Cody Turbitt – Knuckle up OBX

Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Anthony Elbert – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Michael Irving – Tidewater BJJ

Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – William Miller – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Daniel Hogan – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Peter Jackel – Carlson Gracie Team / Olympus

Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Josh Perina – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness
3rd – David Weller – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA & Elite Fitness

Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Michael Joshua – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Mitch Aguiar – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Steven Lang – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Chris Ward – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Matthew Hairston – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Beginner Absolute
1st – Peter Jaeckel – Carlson Gracie / Olympus
2nd – Garrett Williams – Carlson Gracie / Olympus
3rd – Justin Cross – Edge

Beginner 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Alvin Giles – Radford University BJJ Club
2nd – James Reynolds – Radford University BJJ Club
3rd – Ardit Hysa – OBX Fight Club

Beginner 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Rick Bateman – Dirty South
2nd – Zachary Taylor – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Nick Gianfortone – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness

Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Agusto Alarco – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Noel Goodman – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu-Jitsu Institute
3rd – Garrett Williams – Carlson Gracie / Olympus

Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Thomas Gerace – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Jarrod Ervin – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Novice Absolute
1st – William Wood – Grappler’s Guild / MMA Institute Richmond
2nd – Daniel Martyn – Grappler’s Guild / MMA Institute Richmond
3rd – Danny Cho – Pedro Sauer / Total Defense Academy

Novice 122.6 – 149
1st – Billy Leeper
2nd – Kentaro Yokoyama – Radford University BJJ Club
3rd – Daniel Martyn – Grappler’s Guild / MMA Institute Richmond

Novice 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Danny Cho – Pedro Sauer / Total Defense Academy
2nd – Matthew Byrne – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Miles Williams – Henrys Mixed Martial Arts

Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Zane Campbell – OMA / OMA
2nd – Joseph Rollins – Global

Novice 188.6 – 215
1st – Michael Welch – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Angelo Autry – MAMMA’s Boys
3rd – Steven Smith – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Novice 215.1 and up
1st – William Wood – Grappler’s Guild / MMA Institute Richmond
2nd – Tyler Hasty / Liberty

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Intermediate Absolute
1st – Amy Eaton – Knuckle up OBX
2nd – Amanda Lee – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate up to 124.5
1st – Amy Eaton – Knuckle up OBX
2nd – My Nguyen – Lineage BJJ
3rd – Amanda Lee – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu

Beginner Absolute
1st – Morgan Allen – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
2nd – Alanna Olive-Smith – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia
3rd – Audrey Baise – Big Brothers / The Lab Fredericksburg

Beginner up to 124.5
1st – Ally Post - Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Rosely Rivera – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia
3rd – Carrie Rodenhizer - Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy

Beginner 124.6 -135.5
1st – Sabrina Wright – Top Martial Arts
2nd – Audrey Baise – Big Brothers / The Lab Fredericksburg
3rd – Kinsey Hall – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Beginner 135 – 147
1st – Morgan Allen – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
2nd – Alanna Olive-Smith – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia

Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Kristina Bounds – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Joellen Welch – Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
3rd – Kerry Kurz – Sprawl & Brawl

30+ No Gi Division Results

Advanced 162 – 188.5
1st – Phillip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Scott Horne – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Andrew Card – Beta Academy
2nd – Angel Gonzalez – Carlson Gracie / Olympus
3rd – Lucas Scharmer – Capital MMA & Elite Fitness

Intermediate 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Sean McChesney – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Lucas Scharmer – Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
3rd – Mark Hoffman – Mercelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Intermediate 175.6 – 202
1st – Angel Gonzalez – Carlson Gracie / Olympus
2nd – Andrew Card – Beta Academy
3rd – Gene Byard – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner Absolute
1st – Mark Bass – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia
2nd – Joshua Sanchez – Martial Arts and More
3rd – Chris Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Maurice Torres
2nd – Chris Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st –  Joshua Sanchez – Martial Arts and More
2nd – Ray Hulsman – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Jesse Bannister – MMA Institute

Beginner 188.5 – 215
1st – Adam Dulin – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Brandon Bryant – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Mark Bass – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia
2nd – Bruce Hernandez – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Vince Kornegay – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Men’s Gi Division Results
Black Belt Absolute
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Mackens Semerzier – Pedro Sauer / LINXX Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Seph Smith – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Black Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Ryan Hall – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – CJ Murdock – Nova Uniao / Gracie Jiu-Jitsu New Bern
3rd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Black Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn
2nd – Seph Smith – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Brown Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Kenny Savercool – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Sean Zorio – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Brown Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Robert Francis – Ribeiro BJJ / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Christopher Costa – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Phillip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Mitch Macdonald – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Robbie Valdez – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – David Wright – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Mitch Macdonald – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Tim Mcnamara – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Purple Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Josh Murdock – Nova Uniao /Gracie Jiu-Jitsu New Bern
2nd – Ivan Pena – BJJ Revolution / DC BJJ

Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Joshua Ohar – Tidewater BJJ / Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Gregory Daves – Ribeiro BJJ / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Charles Taylor – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Purple Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Chad Malone – Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
2nd – Robbie Valdez – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Purple Belt 202 -215
1st – David Wright – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Kyle Grella – Nova Uniao / Evolution

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Ward – Ribeiro BJJ / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Michael Joshua – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Mitch Aguiar – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Blue Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Deandre Corbe – Coastal BJJ / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Forest Lee – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Southern Pines
3rd – Kenji Norman – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy

Blue Belt 135.6 –149
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Gabriel Rubrico – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – Michael Slabinski – Linease BJJ /
2nd – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Southern Pines
3rd – Anthony Elbert – Tidewater BJJ / Tidewater BJJ

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Matthew Miller – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – William Miller – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
3rd – Kevin Samara – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Jesse Sosa – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Cameron Kingsberry – Pedro Sauer / Pedro Sauer Self Defense
3rd – Alexey Kokush – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Mitch Aguiar – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Jeremy Angione – Tidewater BJJ / Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Steven Lang – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Chris Ward – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Matthew Hairston – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Adam Barnette – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt Absolute
1st – Eric Concepcion – Alliance
2nd – Jared Lawrence – Flight or Fight
3rd – Michael Karayiannis – Alliance / Alliance BJJ NC

White Belt 122.6 135.5
1st – Brett Kostern – Alliance / Alliance BJJ NC
2nd – Tim Berry – Pitbull

White Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Matt Santiago – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Troy Jenkins – BJJ Revolution / DC BJJ
3rd –Daniel Martyn – Grappler’s Guild / MMA Institute Richmond

White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Jared Lawrence – Flight or Fight /
2nd – Alexander Ueki – Alliance / Alliance BJJ NC
3rd – Nick Gianfortone – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Russel Hy Dinh – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Kosi Dockery – Relson Gracie / EAMAA
3rd – Brandon Velez – Gustavo Machado / HQ

White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Garrett Williams – Carlson Gracie / Olympus
2nd – Jeffrey Mecum – Gustavo Machado / UGMMA
3rd – Michael Karayiannis – Alliance / Alliance BJJ NC

White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Eric Concepcion – Alliance /
2nd – Thomas Gerace – Tidewater BJJ / Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Reggie Moseley Jr – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

White Belt 215 and up
1st – William Wood – Grappler’s Guild / MMA Institute
2nd – Brock Overton – Team Sprawl and Brawl /

Women’s Gi Division Results
Blue Belt Absolute
1st –  Stephanie Williams – BJJ Revolution / DC BJJ
2nd – Amanda Reggs – Beta Academy
3rd – Amy Eaton – Knuckle Up OBX / Knuckle Up

Blue Belt 113.5 – 124.5
1st – Amy Eaton – Knuckle Up OBX / Knuckle Up
2nd – Amanda Riggs – Beta Academy

Blue Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Stephanie Williams – BJJ Revolution / DC BJJ
2nd – Dawn Ellington – Kobukan Martial Arts

White Belt Absolute
1st – Morgan Allen – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
2nd – Ekaterina Tsymbal – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Alanna Olive-Smith – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia

White Belt up to 124.5
1st – My Nguyen – Lineage BJJ /
2nd – Roselyn Rivera – Renzo Gracie / Ground Combat Columbia
3rd – Ally Post – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy

White Belt 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Audrey Baise – Big Brothers / The Lab Fredericksburg
2nd – Lauren Vance – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Ekaterina Tsymbal – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

White Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Morgan Allen – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
2nd – Alanna Olive-Smith – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia
3rd – Kaitlyn Smoot – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Kristina Bounds – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Natalie Donahue – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia
3rd – Joellen Welch – Capital MMA & Elite Fitness /

30+ Gi Division Results
Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Scott Horne – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Michael Allen – Relson Gracie / EAMMA

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Sean McChesney – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Lucas Scharmer – Capital MMA & Elite Fitness /
3rd – Bryce Mahoney – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – Ervin Quintin – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Lucas Scharmer – Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
3rd – Sean McChesney – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Blue Belt 162.1 –175.5
1st – Brent Williams – BJJ Revolution / DC BJJ
2nd – O’Neil Mclaughlin / Lineage
3rd – Frankie Collyer – Relson Gracie / EAMMA

Blue Belt 175.6 –188.5
1st – Jeremy Bost – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Angel Gonzalez – Carlson Gracie / Olympus
3rd – Gene Byard – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Blue Belt 202.1 and up
1st – Jesse Hibbard – Knuckle Up OBX / Knuckle Up
2nd – Justin Kornfeld – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt Absolute
1st – Joshua Sanchez – Martial Arts & More
2nd – David Sokolofsky – Evolution MMA
3rd – Brian Worley – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

White Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Chris Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Maurice Torres
3rd – Tucker Scott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt 175.6– 188.5
1st – David Sokolofsky – Evolution MMA
2nd – Benito Frias – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Josh Sanchez – Martial Arts & More /

White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Brandon Bryant – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Calvin Bright – Flight or Fight
3rd – Adam Dulin – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Mark Bass – Renzo Gracie /Ground Control Columbia
2nd – Vince Kornegay – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Bruce Hernandez – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile No Gi Division Results

Advanced 58 to 59 lbs – Age 10
1st – Landon Redfox Campbell / Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Jhondy Fuller – Clinch Academy

Advanced 75 to 79 lbs – Age 12
1st – Jessa Khan – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Nathaniel Marquez

Advanced 137 to 147 lbs – Age 16-17
1st – Jean-Claude Leblanc – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Southern Pines
2nd – Geno Quintin – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy

Intermediate/Advanced 107 to 129 lbs – Age 13-14
1st – My Nguyen – Lineage BJJ
2nd – Sabrina Wright – Top Martial Arts
3rd – Mena Linthicum – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Intermediate/Advanced 154 to 156 lbs – Age 15-16
1st – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Southern Pines
2nd – Ryan Homer – Knuckle Up OBX

Intermediate 207 to 219 lbs – Age 15-17
1st – Brock Overton – Team Sprawl and Brawl
2nd – Jonathan Parker – Gustavo Muchado / HQ

Beginner/Intermediate 51 to 54 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Christina Linn – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Anthony Agbay – Oyster Point BJJ
3rd – Chloe Check – Oyster Point BJJ

Beginner/Intermediate 74 to 79 lbs – Age 9-11
1st – Tristan Mercado – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Branden Agey – Relson Gracie / EAMMA
3rd – Harrison Merrill – Gustavo Machado

Beginner/Intermediate 66 to 71 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Aidan Dougherty – Relson Gracie – EAMMA
2nd – Braylan Beavers – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu – Bushido
3rd – Fletcher Williams – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu – Hybrid Training Center

Beginner/Intermediate 70 to 72 lbs – Age 9-11
1st – Thomas Keyes – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Gavin Dupuis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Madison Brown – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy

Beginner/Intermediate 83 to 86 lbs – Age 11-13
1st – Lenny Keyes – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Nathan Aldea – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Gavin Houk – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido

Beginner/Intermediate 102 to 104 lbs – Age 12
1st – Tommy Larkin – EAMMA / EAMMA
2nd – Austin Cleto – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu /  IMPACT Martial Arts Academy

Beginner/Intermediate 130 to 144 lbs – Age 11-13
1st – Gavin Hooker – Sprawl & Brawl
2nd – Victoria Grimsley – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido
3rd – Troy Hepner – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Beginner 51 to 56 lbs – Age 6-7
1st – Nicholas Russo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido
2nd – Taven Williams – Henrys Mixed Martial Arts
3rd – Cole Butler – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido
Beginner 122 to 137 lbs – Age 14-16
1st – Blake Tenney – Mordern American MMA
2nd – Jeanette Eckhardt – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Beginner 131 to 144 lbs – Age 15-16
1st – Carson Truax – Carlson Gracie Team / Olympus
2nd – Earnest Holmess
3rd – Kiera Eckhardt – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Juvenile Gi Division Results

Advanced 58 to 59 lbs – Age 10
1st – Landon Redfox Campbell / Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Jhondy Fuller – Clinch Academy

Advanced 75 to 79 lbs – Age 12
1st – Jessa Khan – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Nathaniel Marquez – Tidewater BJJ

Advanced 137 to 159 lbs – Age 16-17
1st – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Southern Pines
2nd – Geno Quintin – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Michael Irving – Tidewater BJJ

Intermediate/Advanced 107 to 129 lbs – Age 13-14
1st – My Nguyen – Lineage BJJ
2nd – Sabrina Wright – Top Martial Arts
3rd – Chris Bauer – Tidewater BJJ

Intermediate 66 to 77 lbs, Age 9-11
1st – Thomas Keyes – Gustavo Machado
2nd – Evan Cunningham – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Tristan Mercado – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Intermediate 81 to 86 lbs – Age 13
1st – Gavin Houk – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido
2nd – Nathan Aldea – Gracie Humaita / Global Martial Arts Academy
3rd – G’Angelo Quintin – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy

Intermediate 183 to 291 lbs, Age 15-17
1st – Ian Reynolds – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Brock Overton – Team Sprawl and Brawl
3rd – Jonathan Parker – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Beginner/Intermediate 51 to 54 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Christina Linn – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Chloe Check – Oyster Point BJJ
3rd – Garin Akins – Oyster Point BJJ

Beginner/Intermediate 62 to 75 lbs – Age 10-11
1st – Branden Agey – Relson Gracie / EAMMA
2nd – Jollian Reyes – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Gavin Dupuis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Beginner/Intermediate 76 to 82 lbs – Age 7-9
1st – Shekab Miran – Eastern Academy
2nd – Benjamin Benitez – Leo Dalla / Valley Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3rd – Joshalyn Haight – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido

Beginner/Intermediate 80 to 86 lbs – Age 10-11
1st –  Lenny Keyes – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Eli LaNeave – Revolution BJJ / BJJ Revolution
3rd – Autumn Bruce – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Intermediate/Advanced 98 to 104 lbs – Age 9 – 12
1st – Tommy Larkin – EAMMA / EAMMA
2nd – Eli Williams – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Jalen Bowen – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido

Intermediate/Advanced 127 to 131 lbs – Age 11 – 13
1st – Ryan Benitez – Leo Dalla / Valley Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2nd – Victoria Grimsley – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Troy Hepner – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Intermediate/Advanced 131 to 142 lbs – Age 15 – 16
1st – Connor Bell – Kobukan Martial Arts
2nd – Carson Truax – Carlson Gracie Team / Olympus
3rd – Kiera Eckhardt – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Intermediate/Advanced 156 to 161 lbs – Age 15 – 17
1st – Ryan Homer – Knuckle Up OBX
2nd – Kristian Conley – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Ryan Michaels – Kobukan Martial Arts

Beginner 49 to 53 lbs – Age 5-7
1st – Larson Maki – Hybrid
2nd – Taven Williams – Henrys Mixed Martial Arts
3rd – Cole Butler – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido

Beginner 56 to 61 lbs – Age 7
1st – Jacob Miller – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Nicholas Russo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido

Beginner 67 to 72 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Aidan Dougherty – Relson Gracie / EAMMA
2nd – Braylan Beavers – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido
3rd – Madison Brown – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy

Beginner 105 to 122 lbs – Age 12-15
1st – Anitamae Quintin – Carlos David Jiu Jitsu / IMPACT Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Jeanette Eckhardt – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Zeb Howze V – Tidewater BJJ