US Grappling Virginia Beach


US Grappling Virginia Beach will be held at the Virginia Beach Field House on Saturday, August 22, 2015.
Men’s No Gi Divisions
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Greg Walker – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Mackens Semerzier – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Seth Lindquist – Lotus Club / Travis AFB BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Justin Hickey – Braveharts
2nd – Sean Cox – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Samson Sausser – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Max Mustaki – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
2nd – Greg Walker – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Cameron Kingsbury – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / HQ
2nd – Seth Lindquist – Lotus Club / Travis AFB BJJ
3rd – Garrett Williams – Ricardo Cavalcanti / Da Firma Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Caleb Guy – Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center
2nd – Matthew Crockett – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Richard Lanzendorf – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Vollie Hollands – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Geno Quintin – Impact / Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Tyler Swain – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Raiford Pearson – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Jared Lawrence – Sangha Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Guy Inman – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Will Lambdin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Alan Gurganus – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Noel Goodman – MAMMA’s Boys

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Donald Lipscomb – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu / OBX The Gym
2nd – Calvin Wilson – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Chance Walker – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Nick Knowles – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Jose Gonzalez – Darcio Lira / Capitol Combat
3rd – Caleb Guy – Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Andrew Delcarmen – Impact / Impact Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Adam Flowers – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Men’s No Gi Beginner Up to 135.5
1st – Gavin Hook – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Rubble Kazi – Carlos David BJJ / Phoenix Fitness & Martial Arts
3rd – Eric Reyes – Alliance / Foundry DC

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Brandon Nichols – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
2nd – Simon Gnotsavath – Southern Maryland Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Evan Perry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 202
1st – Samuel Jenkinson – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Troy Goldie – Carlson Gracie / Inyodo Martial Arts
3rd – Andrew Delcarmen – Impact / Impact Martial Arts Academy

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Shane Washburn – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Keith Whitehead – Pedro Sauer / Coastal Combat School
3rd – Clevester Lucas – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Shane Washburn – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Erik Davies – Rigan Machado / Valhalla
3rd – Keith Whitehead – Pedro Sauer / Coastal Combat School

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Cole Washburn – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Kyle Rodriquez – Team Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA
3rd – Murvil Lipsey – Killer Bee Training Center

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Ronald Gobble – Morden Academy of Mixed Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Whitmore – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Elis Alison – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 202.1 – 215
1st – Clevester Lucas – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Justin Slate – Sangha Jiu Jitsu

Women’s No Gi Divisions
Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Kaitlin Giles – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Autumn Rodriguez – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Women’s No Gi Intermediate up to 147
1st – Amanda Riggs – David the Rock Jacobs BJJ / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Lisa Graham – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA
3rd – Shaleen Ahmed – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Kim Frumkin – Beta Academy
2nd – Gracie Dixon – Team Viera / American College of Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Danett Crespo – Premier Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Beginner up to 124.5
1st – Ani Hildtich – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Christina Calata – Lotus Club / Travis AFB BJJ
3rd – Nicole Nedwick – Ricardo Cavalcanti / Da Firma Academy

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 147
1st – Tabitha Yost – Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA and Krav Maga
2nd – Kim Frumkin – Beta Academy

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Tim Smario – Pantheon / RAM
2nd – John Scamordella – Ribiero Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Mike Burnes – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Greg Kelly – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Jamey Jamerson – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Brian Moberg – Progressive Fighting Systems

30+ No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Mike Burnes – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Jamey Jamerson – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Steven Archie – Gold Team / Wand Fight Team
2nd – Matt Curtis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

30+ No Gi Beginner 122.5 – 149
1st – Ricky De La Cruz – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Kevin Boda – Ribiero Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Alex Fernandez – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA
2nd – Bernard Pannell – Soul Fighter
3rd – Adrian Otero – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy

30+ No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Sam Sutton – Grapplers Guild / MMA Harrisonburg
2nd – Steven Archie – Gold Team / Wand Fight Team
3rd – Leonardo Crespo – Premier Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – Brian Pridgen – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA
2nd – Franklin Mosley – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – David Coes – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

30+ No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Joshua Pratt – Team Robson Moura / Cole Martial Arts
2nd – Jason Lesko – Rigan Machado / Valhalla
3rd – Matt Curtis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Mackens Semerzier – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt up to 175.5
1st – Greg Walker – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Jonathan Wertz – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Chris Bibeault – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Jay Yovanovich – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Sean Cox – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / HQ
2nd – Jay Yovanovich – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Michael Allen – Tidewater BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Chris Bibeault – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Vern Jensen – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Matthew Waipa – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Travis Depriest – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Austin Massei – Sangha Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Brendan Parker – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Anthony Elbert – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Max Mustaki – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Mitch Aguiar – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Seth Lindquist – Lotus Club / Travis AFB BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Gavin Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Caleb Guy – Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center
3rd – Marcus Harness – Big Brother / Manassaa MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt up to 122.5
1st – Gavin Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Ian Elizondo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Samson Sausser – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Geno Quintin – Impact Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Vollie Hollands – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 -162
1st – Justin Hickey – Relson Gracie / Braveheart MMA
2nd – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Jared Lawrence – Sangha Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mayid Abdolkader – David the Rock Jacobs BJJ / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Noel Goodman – MAMMA’s Boys
3rd – Cameron Kingsbury – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50 BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Donald Lipscomb – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu / OBX The Gym
2nd – Garrett Williams – Ricardo Cavalcanti / Da Firma Academy
3rd – Chance Walker – Gustavo Machado / HQ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6- 202
1st – Caleb Guy – Matt Larsen Combat Fitness Center
2nd – Jose Gonzalez – Darcio Lira / Capital Combat

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 and up
1st – Will Phillips – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Richard Lanzendorf – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Greg Kelly – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Yousuf Malik – Carlos David BJJ / Phoenix Fitness & Martial Arts
2nd – Brandon Newby
3rd – Benjamin Thomas – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Men’s Gi White Belt up to 135.5
1st – Gavin Hook – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Rubble Kazi – Carlos David BJJ / Phoenix Fitness & Martial Arts
3rd – Eric Reyes – Alliance / Foundry DC

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Stephen Brown – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – William Vega – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Alexander Lee – Alliance / Foundry DC

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Matthew Crockett – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50 BJJ
2nd – Brandon Nichols – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
3rd – Kyle Rodriquez – Team Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Adam Flowers – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50 BJJ
2nd – Graham Shelton – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Will Lambdin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Brandon Newby
2nd – Andrew Delcarmen – Impact / Impact Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Daniel Whitmore – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Nick Knowles – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Samuel Jenkinson – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Adam Sheetz – Sangha Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – David Harris – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Clevester Lucas – Gustavo Machado / HQ
3rd – Justin Slate – Sangha Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Eric Tillman Jr.
2nd – Jesse Brown – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Kaitlin Giles – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Cameron Bryant – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen Martial Arts

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Amanda Riggs – David the Rock Jacobs BJJ / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Shaleen Ahmed – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50 BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Cameron Bryant – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen Martial Arts
2nd – Lisa Graham – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Autumn Rodriguez – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Katherine Perdue – Premier Martial Arts
3rd – Heather Rosario – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Coastal BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 113.5
1st – Ani Hildtich – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Christina Calata – Lotus Club / Travis AFB BJJ
3rd – Micheala Buchanan – Soul Fighters

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6-124.5
1st – Nicole Nedwick – Ricardo Cavalcanti / Da Firma Academy
2nd – Monica Alfaro – Premier Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Bethany Marshall – Gustava Machado / Mordern American MMA
2nd – Tabitha Yost – Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA and Krav Maga
3rd – Joslion Phillips – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Kim Field – Carlson Gracie / Inyodo Martial Arts
2nd – Kim Frumkin – Beta Academy
3rd – Gracie Dixon – Team Viera / Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Autumn Rodriguez – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Danett Crespo – Premier Martial Arts
3rd – Nicole Nebeker – Impact Martial Arts Academy
30+ Gi Division Results
30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Jeff Engle – Big Brothers / Testudo BJJ and Judo
2nd – Chris Hewitt – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Chris Zabrosky – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

30+ Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Tim Smario – Pantheron / RAM
2nd – John Scamordella – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen Martial Arts
3rd – Chris Hewitt – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Jeff Engle – Big Brothers / Testudo BJJ and Judo
2nd – Christopher Zabrosky – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Sean Pogan – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Ruben Galvan – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy

30+ Gi Blue Belt 175.6 -188.5
1st – Sean Pogan – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Brian Moberg – Progressive Fighting Systems
3rd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Mike Burnes – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Ruben Galvan – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – David Ortiz – Premier Martial Arts

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Steven Archie – Gold Team / Wand Fight Team
2nd – Matt Curtis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Ricky De La Cruz – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

30+ Gi White Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Christopher Karsanac – Carlson Gracie / Inyodo Martial Arts
2nd – Shawn Ezell – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Ricky De La Cruz – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

30+ Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Bernard Pannell – Soul Fighter
2nd – Alex Fernandez – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA
3rd – Adrian Otero – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1- 175.5
1st – Steven Archie – Gold Team / Wand Fight Team
2nd – Sam Sutton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Harrisonburg
3rd – Leonardo Crespo – Premier Martial Arts

30+ Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Franklin Mosley – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Brian Pridgen – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA
3rd – Jody Grady – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy

30+ Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Joshua Pratt – Team Robson Moura / Core Martial Arts
2nd – Jamey Jamerson – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
3rd – Matt Curtis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 41 to 43.5 lbs – Age 6-7
1st – Liam McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Aidan Malone

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 48.5 lbs – Age 4-5
1st – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Jeremy Templeton – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 49 to 52 lbs – Age 6-7
1st – Toby Gamble – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Parker Hight – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Sean Denmark – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 49 to 51.5 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Amir Nofal – Yamasaki / Yamasaki
2nd – Logan Malone
3rd – Adrianna Barrientos – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 55 to 57 lbs – Age 7-8
1st – Maddi Fisher – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu / Global Martial Arts
2nd – Bryce Needham – Tiger Martial Arts / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Derek Stevens – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 56 to 60.5 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – N. Rocky Clark – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Logan Hicks – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Matox Allen – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA

Juvenile No Gi Advanced 61 to 70 lbs – Age 10-11
1st – Evan Cunningham – Ricardo Cavalcanti / Da Firma Academy
2nd – Christina Linn – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Jakob Brown – Impact / Impact Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 62 to 63.5 lbs – Age 7-9
1st – Cole Butler – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
2nd – Zachary Chapman – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA
3rd – Trent Parker – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 67 to 71 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Parker Gonzaga – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Malachi Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Aidan McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 73.5 to 75 lbs – Age 9-11
1st – Camden Allen – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
2nd – Peyton Gonzaga – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Owen Cannon – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 75 to 88.5 lbs – Age 11-13
1st – Nolan Kim – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Aedin Floyd – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Layton Brown – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced 76 to 76.5 lbs – Age 11-12
1st – Will Vermette – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Logan Hight – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 77 to 82 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Braylan Beavers – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
2nd – Joseph Frederick – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Macy Mann – Team Viera / American College of Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 84 to 87 lbs – Age 10-12
1st – Dylan Cordell – ATOS / Tony Passos
2nd – Thomas Keyes – Impact Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Gavin Dupuis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 90 to 93 lbs – Age 10-12
1st – James Hautz – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Yorktown
2nd – Elias Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Kyle Michaels – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 95 to 99 lbs – Age 9-11
1st – Aaliyah Powers – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Aiden Grady – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Nathan Comly – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 102 to 106.5 lbs – Age 14-15
1st – G’Angelo Quintin – Impact Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Gabe Horne – Ribiero Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 108 to 112 lbs – Age 11-13
1st – Isaiah Umpa – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Leonard Keyes – Impact Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Savannah Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 106 to 115 lbs – Age 12
1st – Angello Santaniello – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Brandon Parker – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 115 to 125 lbs – Age 14-16
1st – John Buckhold – Team Swansboro
2nd – Brendan Floyd – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Khalid Caraballo – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 120 to 123 lbs – Age 10-11
1st – Issac Gurganus – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Emani Dones – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Rowan Grady – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile No Gi Advanced 128 to 131 lbs – Age 14-15
1st – Luke Tyler – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Celeste Chalkley – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 146 to 164 lbs – Age 15-16
1st – Erik Marsh – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA
2nd – Braxton Fell – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Brett Deese – Carlson Gracie / Inyodo Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 41.5 to 43.2 lbs – Age 6-7
1st – Liam McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Aidan Malone

Juvenile Gi Beginner 48.5 lbs – Age 4-5
1st – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Jeremy Templeton – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 49 to 51.5 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Gavin Ocampo – Reibeiro Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Logan Malone
3rd – Amir Nofal – Yamasaki / Yamasaki

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 49.5 to 55.5 lbs – Age 6-7
1st – Toby Gamble -Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Parker Hight – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Derek Stevens – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 56 to 61 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – N.Rocky Clark – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Matox Allen – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
3rd – Logan Hicks – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 62 to 63.5 lbs – Age 7-9
1st – Cole Butler – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
2nd – Zachary Chapman – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA
3rd – Trent Parker – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 67 to 71 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Parker Gonzaga – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Malachi Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Aidan McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced 61 to 70 lbs – Age 10-11
1st – Jakob Brown – Impact Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Evan Cunningham – Ricardo Cavalcanti / Da Firma Academy
3rd – Christina Linn – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 73.5 to 76.5 lbs – Age 9-11
1st – Camden Allen – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
2nd – Peyton Gonzaga – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Owen Cannon – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner 75 to 90 lbs – Age 11-13
1st – Layton Brown – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Arto Hill – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA
3rd – Kyle Michaels – Pedro Sauer / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 76 to 80 lbs – Age 10-12
1st – Will Vermette – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Logan Hight – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Braylan Beavers – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 77 to 82 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Macy Mann – Team Viera / American College of Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Aleena Wierzbic – Pedro Sauer / CoastalBJJ
3rd – Joseph Frederick – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 83 to 90 lbs – Age 10-12
1st – Dylan Cordell – ATOS / Tony Passos
2nd – Gavin Dupuis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Nolan Kim – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 95.5 to 96 lbs – Age 9-11
1st – Aaliyah Powers – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Aiden Grady – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Nathan Comly – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 99 to 106.5 lbs – Age 14-15
1st – Gabe Horne – Ribiero Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – G’Angelo Quintin – Impact Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Parker Hill – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner 100 to 105 lbs – Age 8 – 9
1st – Leo Clements – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
2nd – Justin Cortez – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 106.5 to 112 lbs – Age 12-13
1st – Isaiah Umpa – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Savannah Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Angello Santaniello – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced 108 to 121 lbs – Age 11
1st – Leonard Keyes – Impact Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Rowan Grady – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner 115 to 123 lbs – Age 10-12
1st – Issac Gurganus – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Emani Dones – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Brandon Parker – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner 110 to 124 lbs, Age 14-17
1st – Khalid Caraballo – Carlson Gracie / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Brendan Floyd – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Brittney Francis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 128 to 131 lbs – Age 14-15
1st – Luke Tyler – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
2nd – John Buckhold – Team Swansboro / Team Swansboro
3rd – Celeste Chalkley – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 146 to 164 lbs – Age 15-16
1st – Erik Marsh – Lloyd Irvin / OutFox MMA
2nd – Braxton Fell – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Brett Deese – Carlson Gracie / Inyodo Martial Arts

Saturday, August 22, 2015

Virginia Beach Field House
2020 Landstown Centre Way
Virginia Beach, VA 23456

Adult Team Points
1st – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Pedro Sauer
3rd – Gustavo Machado

Adult School Points
1st – Coastal BJJ
2nd – Gustavo Machado HQ
3rd – Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Pedro Sauer
3rd – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile School Points
1st – Coastal BJJ
2nd – Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jiu Jitsu Institute