Submission Only Richmond

Thank you to all of the competitors and coaches for supporting our biggest Submission Only event ever!

Average Match Times
Overall – 7 minutes, 43 seconds
Gi – 7 minutes, 17 seconds
No Gi  - 7 minutes, 48 seconds

Men’s – 7 minutes, 30 seconds
Women’s – 6 minutes, 24 seconds
30+ – 10 minutes, 10 seconds

Advanced – 7 minutes, 52 seconds
Intermediate  - 8 minutes, 10 seconds
Beginner – 6 minutes, 9 seconds
Novice – 8 minutes, 52 seconds

Brown Belt – 10 minutes, 33 seconds
Purple Belt – 6 minutes, 56 seconds
Blue Belt – 8 minutes, 15 seconds
White Belt – 6 minutes, 47 seconds

Submission Popularity (Overall)
Armbars – 28%
Triangles – 11%
RNC – 9%

Men’s No Gi Divisions
Advanced Absolute
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Michael Abad Santos – Moreno BJJ
3rd – William Mulhern – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Advanced 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Son Duong – Grappler’s Guild / MMA Institute
2nd – Dan Baldwin – Moreno BJJ

Advanced 135.5 – 149
1st – Daniel Keane – Vicente Jr / Conquest MMA
2nd – German Salas – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Advanced 149 – 162
1st – Bagels Telford – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – CJ Murdock – Moreno BJJ
3rd – Tom Piccininni – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Advanced 162 – 175.5
1st – Greg Walker – Gustavo Machado / Virginia Beach
2nd – Sean Hart – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Kristopher Gonazalez – Pedro Sauer / Linxx

Advanced 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – David Porter – Team One Camp Lejeune
3rd – David Inglefield – Team Mannon / Blacksburg

Advanced 188.5 – 202
1st – William Mulhern – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Juan Sanchez – Predator MMA

Advanced 202 and up
1st – Brandon Curry – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Joseph Hill – Southern MD Ju Jitsu

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Ryan Hagerty – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Spencer Strube – Clinch Academy
3rd – James Boatwright – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Intermediate 122.5 – 135.5
1st – John Cevora – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Mike Macauley – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camp
3rd – Brandon Choi – UMBC Jujitsu

Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Jake Lietzen – Yamasaki / Wall 2 Wall
2nd – Trey Castle – Team Mannon / Blacksburg
3rd – AnthonyGaravalia – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Szymon Sawicki – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Kevin Samara – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Spencer Smith – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Johnny Smith – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Mu Rizvi – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance
3rd – Sage Saunders – Saulo Ribeiro / Bushido MMA

Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Ryan Hagerty – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Matt Tracy – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Corey Harrison – Clinch Combat Team

Intermediate 188.5 – 202
1st – Arkeif Robinson – Team Mannon / Blacksburg
2nd – Devon Mosley – The Cave
3rd – Ryan Pope – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Intermediate 202 – 215
1st – Zebedee Williams – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Isaac Rehnor – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
3rd – Migch Aguiar – Gustavo Machado / Virginia Beach

Beginner Absolute
1st – Matthew Cammarata – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ryan Gatto – MAMMA’s Boys
3rd – Adin Katz – CNU Martial Arts

Beginner 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Francis Torres – Big Brothers / Vanguard
2nd – Anh Vuong – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Zachary Rios – MAMMA’s Boys

Beginner 135.5 – 149
1st – Jesse Diana – Combat Club
2nd – Taylor Pierce – Team Predator
3rd – Chantharn Thinhg – River City Hapkido & MMA

Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Adin Katz – CNU Martial Arts
2nd – Kent Knudson – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Camden Roach – Club Feijao / Total Victory MMA

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Troy Wittman – Yamasaki / Wall 2 Wall
2nd – Paul Cavanaugh – Southern MD Ju Jitsu Academy
3rd – Ahmad Fanahi – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Beginner 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Matthew Cammarata – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Santiago Cordoba – CNU Martial Arts
3rd – Joshua Anderson – CNU Martial Arts

Beginner – 188.5 – 215
1st – George Simmons – Baltimore MMA
2nd – Matthew Kensky – Big Brothers / Vanguard
3rd – Ryan Gatto – MAMMA’s Boys

Novice Absolute
1st – Seth Batbayer – Krav Work
2nd – Joe Trumble – Team Mannon / Roanoke
3rd – Sean Hoyt – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Novice 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Cory Glembot – CNU Martial Arts
2nd – Jordan Adams – CNU Martial Arts
3rd – Gabriel Pagan – Predator MMA

Novice 135.5 – 149
1st – Joe Trumble – Team Mannon / Roanoke
2nd – Jeff Goldstein – Yamasaki / Wall 2 Wall
3rd – Nathan Crist – UVA BJJ

Novice 149 – 162
1st – Robert Grell – Capitol MMA / Takoma Park
2nd – Doug McCauley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Josh Ledoux – CNU Martial Arts

Novice 162- 175.5
1st – Robert Schlicker – Team Mannon / Blacksburg
2nd – Clay Collins – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
3rd – Franklin Omier – Picture Me Rollin

Novice 175.5 – 202
1st – Gerardo Romero – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Travis Bass – Club Feijao / Total Victory MMA
3rd – Sean Hoyt – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Women’s No Gi Divisions
Intermediate Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Yvette Bell – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Krystal Turner – Henry’s MMA

Intermediate 113.5 – 135.5
1st – Leslie Dove – Team Mannon / Blacksburg
2nd – Colleen Merull0 – Saulo Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
3rd – Bethany Houghton – MABJJ / Team Aguirre

Intermediate 135.5 – 158
1st – Maggie Ghamry – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate 158 and up
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Yvette Bell – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Krystal Turner – Henry’s MMA

Novice Absolute
1st – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Raquel Davenport – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
3rd -Lindsey Tagg – CNU Martial Arts

Novice 113.5 – 135.5
1st – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Emma Costanzi – CNU Martial Arts
3rd – Raquel Davenport – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Novice 147 and up
1st – Paige Quimby – The Edge Martial Arts & Fitness
2nd – Lindsey Tagg – CNU Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Divisions
Advanced Absolute
1st – Thorin Ryan – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Justin Kornfeld – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Advanced 135.5 – 162
1st – Edwing Polche – Fight Firm
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Keith Parknow – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Advanced 162 – 188.5
1st – Lawrence Dunning – Valko BJJ
2nd – Thorin Ryan – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Ned Byrd – Team ROC / Forged Fitness

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Corey Harrison – Clinch Combat Team
2nd – William Hetterick – Ground Control / Owens Mills
3rd – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Intermediate 135.5 – 162
1st – Robert Hurd – Team Mannon / Blacksburg
2nd – Will Beiser – MAMMA’s Boys

Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Corey Harrison – Clinch Combat Team
2nd – Marvin Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Intermediate 188.5 – 202
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Mario Martinez – Grappler’s Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Alan Wyatt – MA World

Intermediate 202 – 215
1st – Isaac Rehnor – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – William Hetterick – Ground Control / Owens Mills
3rd – Richard Ellis – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA & Elite Fitness

Beginner Absolute
1st – David Stuckey – Baltimore MMA
2nd – Lukus Jack – Jerakan MMA

Beginner 135.5 – 149
1st – Vollie Hollands III – MABJJ / Team Aguirre
2nd – Adam Risch – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Ashton Coleman – The Edge Martial Arts & Fitness
2nd – Doug McCauley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – William Redheffer – Balance / MACP
2nd – Jason Borum – MABJJ / Team Aguirre
3rd – Anthony Wiley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Travis Oyler – Team Mannon / Roanoke
2nd – David Stuckey – Baltimore MMA

Beginner 202 – 215
1st – Matthew Kensky – Big Brothers / Vanguard
2nd – Charles Cranfill – Winston Salem Ground Control

Men’s Gi Divisions
Brown Belt Absolute
1st –  Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – CJ Murdock – Moreno BJJ

Brown Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Daniel Keane – Vicente, Jr. / Conquest
3rd – Keith Parknow – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Brown Belt 149 – 175.5
1st – Greg Walker – Gustavo Machado / Virginia Beach
2nd – Randy Hart – Club Feijao / Total Victory MMA
3rd – Cody Maltais – Team ROC / Forged Fitness

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Bagels Telford – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Christian Diaz – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy

Purple Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – German Salas – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Dan Baldwin – Moreno BJJ
3rd – Vasile Ciocoiu – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center

Purple Belt 149 – 162
1st- Parker Conner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Thomas Piccininni – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Michael Abad Santos – Moreno BJJ

Purple Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Khristopher Gonzalex – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
2nd – Sean Hart – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Purple Belt 175.5 – 202
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Andrew Culhane – Team Mannon / Blacksburg
3rd – Alan Bevier – Team ROC / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Shane O’Hara – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Gary Gioni – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance
3rd – Justin Doerflein – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Blue Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Jimi Hoctor – Roberto Traven / CSC
2nd – Mike Macauley – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camps
3rd – John Cevora – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk

Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Tyler Siegel – Relson Gracie / Eastern Academy
2nd – Adam Bashista – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
3rd – John Franklin – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA & Elite Fitness

Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – Shane O’Hara – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Gary Gioni – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance
3rd – Jaan Hasan – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Sage Saunders – Saulo Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
2nd – Mu Rizvi – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance
3rd – Justin Doerflein – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Ryan Hagerty – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Dan Steere – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Alfredo Deschamps

Blue Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Todd Hall – Saulo Ribeiro / HTC
2nd – William Mulhern – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – John Read – Army Combatives / Fort Lee

Blue Belt 202 – 215
1st – Michael O’Donnell – Team Mannon / Blacksburg
2nd – David Baker – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Zebedee Williams – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Blue Belt 215 and up
1st – Brandon Curry – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Chris Weld – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

White Belt Absolute
1st – Ryan Pope – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ahmad Fanahi – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Glen Langan – UMBC

White Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Francis Torres – Big Brothers / Vanguard
2nd – Anh Vuong – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Brandon Choi – UMBC

White Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Matthew Cummings – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Taylor Pierce – Team Predator
3rd – Michael Fairweather – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Eric Villanueva – Big Brothers / Vanguard
2nd – Kevin Samara – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Glenn Langan – UMBC

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Ahmad Fanahi – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Paul Cavanaugh – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
3rd – Anthony Elbert – Tidewater BJJ

White Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Matt Tracy – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Glen Ingham – Pedro Sauer / VMI
3rd – Matthew Cammarata – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt 188.5 – 215
1st – Ryan Pope – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Danny Clairmont – Big Brothers / Vanguard
3rd – George Simmons – Baltimore MMA

Women’s Gi Divisions
Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Yvette Bell – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Blue Belt 113.5 – 135.5
1st – Heidi Thompson – Balance / NJMA Delran
2nd – Leslie Dove – Team Mannon / Blacksburg
3rd – Bethany Houghton – MABJJ / Team Aguirre

Blue Belt 135.5 – 158
1st – Maggie Ghamry – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ashley Mcclelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Blue Belt 158 and up
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Yvette Bell – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

White Belt Absolute
1st – Paige Quimby – The Edge Martial Arts & Fitness
2nd – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Heather Chichura – Pedro Sauer / VMI

White Belt 113.5 – 124.5
1st – Heather Chichura – Pedro Sauer / VMI
2nd – Shelby Cesario – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Codi Thomas – Gustavo Machado / Top Game Academy

White Belt 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Colleen Merullo – Saulo Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
2nd – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Alexandra Sauvager – Gustavo Machado / Top Game Academy

30+ Gi Divisions 
Brown Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – Keith Parknow – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Randy Hart – Club Feijao / Total Victory MMA

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Thorin Ryan – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Mateo Nunez – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jose Rosario – Brazu Academy

Purple Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – Thienvu Tran – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
2nd – John Moses – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Vasile Ciocoiu - Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center

Purple Belt 175.5 – 202
1st – Thorin Ryan – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Scott Horne – Saulo Ribeiro / HTC
3rd – Jay Yovanovich – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – David Baker – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Ned Byd – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Chris Weld – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

Blue Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – Ethan Chandler – Roberto Traven / CSC
2nd – Chad Strum – Grappler’s Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Robert Hurd – Team Mannon / Blacksburg

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Bryce Mahoney – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Ned Byrd – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Chris Henderson – Club Fejiao / Total Victory MMA

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Marvin Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Steve Jacobs – Brazu Academy
3rd – Corey Harrison – Clinch Combat Team

Blue Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jeremy Deboard
3rd – Warren Davis – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center

Blue Belt 202 – 215
1st – David Baker – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Isaac Rehnor – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
3rd – Jason Mask – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Blue Belt 215 and up
1st – Chris Weld – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Justin Kornfeld – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt Absolute
1st – David Stuckey – Baltimore MMA
2nd – Pete Gonzalez – Gracie Academy / Main Line Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jon Antonelli – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

White Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Vollie Hollands III – MABJJ / Team Aguirre
2nd – Adam Risch – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Austin Singletary – Club Feijao / Total Victory MMA

White Belt 149 – 175.5
1st – Marcus Ashcraft – Pedro Sauer / MMA & Sport
2nd – William Redheffer – Balance / MACP
3rd – Jason Skaggs – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

White Belt 175.5 – 202
1st – Jon Antonelli – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Melvin Skinner – Big Brothers / Vanguard
3rd – David Stuckey – Baltimore MMA

White Belt 202 – 215
1st – Matthew Kensky – Big Brothers / Vanguard
2nd – Charles Cranfill – Winston Salem Ground Control

White Belt 215 and up
1st – Pete Gonzalez – Gracie Academy / Main Line Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Matthew Middleton – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Divisions
53 – 58 lbs
1st – Landon Campbell – Gustavo Machado / Virginia Beach
2nd – Nathanael Wilson – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Adam Toler – Grappler’s Guild / MMAI Richmond

53 – 71 lbs
1st – Raphael Caicedo-Borja – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Landon Campbell – Gustavo Machado / Virginia Beach
3rd – Adam Toler – Grappler’s Guild / MMAI Richmond

100 – 121 lbs
1st – Koen Gorham – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Brady Moore – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Raquel Davenport – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

122 – 140 lbs
1st – Texil Pyle – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Colleen Merullo – Saulo Ribeiro / Bushido MMA
3rd – Michael Wahler – Southern MD Ju Jitsu

145 and up
1st – Anthony Elbert – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Robert Floyrnoy – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Beau Gutridge – Culpeper MMA

Juvenile Gi Divisions
53 – 58 lbs
1st – Landon Campbell – Gustavo Machado / Virginia Beach
2nd – Adam Toler – Grappler’s Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Nathanael Wilson – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu

62 – 66 lbs
1st – Alec Mayhugh – Gustavo Machado / Top Game Academy
2nd – Natalie Culley – Gustavo Machado / Top Game Academy
3rd – Benjamin Benitez – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu

71 – 76 lbs
1st – Raphael Caicedo-Borja – Yamaasaki / Rockville
2nd – Ian McHugh – Gustavo Machado / Top Game Academy
3rd – Jamir Simmons – Gustavo Machado / Top Game Academy

78 – 92 lbs
1st – Kaleb Howell – Gustavo Machado / Top Game Academy
2nd – Bobby Culley – Gustavo Machado / Top Game Academy
3rd – Kiersti Banghart – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

100 – 121 lbs
1st – Koen Gorham – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Brady Moore – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Raquel Davenport – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

109 – 119 lbs (Ages 11-13)
1st – Jacob Burgess
2nd – Ryan Benitez – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Madison Middleton – Big Brothers  Stafford BJJ

122 – 137 lbs (Ages 11-12)
1st –  Jaden Mack – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
2nd – Michael Wahler – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
3rd – Keegan Daley – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu

123 – 130 (Ages 13-16)
1st – Texil Pyle – Big Brothers / Valley Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Shelby Cesario – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Colleen Merullo – Saulo Ribeiro / Bushido MMA

145 and up
1st – Malick Rupert – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Jordan Escolero – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
3rd – Beau Gutridge – Culpeper MMA