Submission Only Philadelphia

Men’s No Gi Divisions
Advanced
Absolute
1st – Bill Algeo – Balance / Hellfish
2nd – Kevin Macmullen – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount
3rd – Jordan Tabor – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve

135.5 – 149
1st – Kevin Meyers – Gracie Philadelphia
2nd – Jeff Cressman – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camps
3rd – Jimmy Cerra – Balance / HQ

149 – 162
1st – Jackson Galka – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camps
2nd – Thomas Kubacki – Camp Lejeune
3rd – Jordan Geyer – Balance / Flow Jiu Jitsu

162 – 188.5
1st – Bill Algeo – Balance / Hellfish
2nd – Jordan Tabor – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve
3rd – Shimon Kafka – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

215 and up
1st – Azunna Anyanwu – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camps
2nd – Josh Weinstock – Balance / Baltimore BJJ
3rd – Nick Caggia – End Game Combat Sports Academy

Intermediate
Absolute
1st – Standley Eugene – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount BJJ
2nd – Benjamin Horning – Princeton BJJ
3rd – Rob Sullivan – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

122.5 – 149
1st – Tyler Connal – SJU MMA
2nd – Joshua Kirsch – Balance / Delco BJJ
3rd – Mike Macauley – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camps

149 – 162
1st – John Jones – Dragon Dojo
2nd – Jim Dewar – Sports Extreme
3rd – Mike Thomas – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount BJJ

162 – 175.5
1st – Chris Angelo – Balance / NJMA
2nd – Joel Brown – Balance / Delco BJJ
3rd – Bill Petransky – Average Joe’s

175.5 – 188.5
1st – Peter Gaffney – Warrier’s Cove
2nd – TJ Pongia – Sports Extreme
3rd – Shawn Carn – Gracie Humaita / Delaware Jiu Jitsu

188.5 – 215
1st – Standley Eugene – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount BJJ
2nd – Charlie Vinch – Balance / HQ
3rd – Jeremy Clyburn – Dauntless

Beginner
Absolute
1st – Nick Maniaci – SJU MMA
2nd – Kenneth Pike – Balance / Next Gen MMA
3rd – Raymond Gramenzi – Balance / Next Gen MMA

122.5 – 149
1st – Carl Van Hekle – 10th Planet / Kill Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ryan Foell – SJU MMA
3rd – David Sutton – Balance / Flow Jiu Jitsu

149 – 162
1st – Mike Short – Sports Extreme
2nd – Robert de la Rionda – Balance / NJMA

162 – 175.5
1st – Nick Maniaci – SJU MMA
2nd – Adrian Cann – 5 Stones Fight Club

Novice
Absolute
1st – Christopher Lewis – Sports Extreme
2nd – William Sieberling – Balance / Hellfish
3rd – Kyle Dicaprio – SJU MMA

122.5 – 135.5
1st – Ryan Hunter – Sports Extreme
2nd – Charlie Gordon – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

135.5 – 162
1st – Kyle Dicaprio – SJU MMA
2nd – Mike Gryzbek – 10th Planet / Triple Threat
3rd – Ean Taggart – Sports Extreme

162 – 175.5
1st – Ryan Goodwin – Balance / Flow Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Gabriel Lopez – Dragon Dojo
3rd – James Kerwood – Dauntless

175.5 – 202
1st – Joe Arida – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camp
2nd – James Algeo – SJU MMA

215 and up
1st – Chris Lewis – Sports Extreme
2nd – Ronnie Massey – Dragon Dojo

Women’s No Gi Divisions
Advanced

Absolute
1st – Shavonne Guthrie – Balance / HQ
2nd – Rosie Storey – Yamasaki / DC
3rd – Gabby Bella – Balance / Next Gen MMA

113.5 – 124.5
1st – Gabby Bella – Balance / Next Gen MMA
2nd – Judy Riley – Clinch Academy

147 – 158
1st – Shavonne Guthrie – Balance / HQ
2nd – Rosie Storey – Yamasaki / DC

Beginner
1st – Barbara Sipe – Pedro Sauer / WCMA
2nd – Maura Gay – Dragon Dojo

30+ No Gi Divisions
Advanced

Absolute
1st – Josh Gaffney – Balance / HQ
2nd – Josh Peters – Capital Punishment MMA

175.5 – 188.5
1st – Shimon Kafka – Balance / Baltimore BJJ
2nd – George Bostwick – Sports Extreme

Intermediate
Absolute
1st – Morris Roth – Balance / Next Gen MMA
2nd – Derrick Weaver – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camps

135.5 – 162
1st – Morris Roth – Balance / Next Gen MMA
2nd – Joshua Kirsh – Balance / Delco BJJ

215 and up
1st – Kurt Marteney – Sports Extreme
2nd – Ryan Bronowicz – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount Jiu Jitsu

Beginner
Absolute
1st – Kenneth Pike – Balance / Next Gen MMA
2nd – Adrian Cann – 5 Stones Fight Club
3rd – Raymond Gramenzi – Balance / Next Gen MMA

149 – 175.5
1st – Jeremy Preston – Dauntless
2nd – Adrian Cann – 5 Stones Fight Club
3rd – David Carden – Balance / Flow Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Divisions
Purple Belt

Absolute
1st – Bill Algeo – Balance / Hellfish
2nd – Jordan Tabor – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve
3rd – Kevin MacMullen – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount

135.5 – 149
1st – Kevin Meyers – Gracie Philadelphia
2nd – Trevor Casey – Alliance / BAJJI
3rd – Josh Peters – Capital Punishment MMA

149 – 162
1st – Edwing Polche – Cool Hearts MMA
2nd – Tom Hayes – Lloyd Irvin / BJJ United
3rd – Jordan Geyer – Balance / Flow Jiu Jitsu

162 – 175.5
1st – Bill Algeo – Balance / Hellfish
2nd – Jordan Tabor – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve
3rd – Kevin MacMullen – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount

175.5 – 202
1st – Shimon Kafka – Balance / Baltimore BJJ
2nd – Craig Schweitzer – Balance / 302 BJJ
3rd – Jamal Hubbard – Balance / Next Gen MMA

Blue Belt
Absolute
1st – Benjamin Horning – Princeton BJJ
2nd – Francesco Roggerio – Balance / Hellfish

122.5 – 149
1st – James Tscherne – Balance / Delco BJJ
2nd – Mike Macauley – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camps
3rd – Joshua Kirsch – Balance / Delco BJJ

149 – 175.5
1st – Ryan Courtney – Balance / 302 Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jesse Lehman – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camp
3rd – Morris Roth – Balance / Next Gen MMA

175.5 – 188.5
1st – Mike Borrelli – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jason Kifner – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camps

188.5 – 202
1st – Benjamin Horning – Princeton BJJ
2nd – Jeremy Clyburn – Dauntless

215 and up
1st – Francesco Roggiero – Balance / Hellfish
2nd – Josh Weinstock – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

White Belt
Absolute
1st – Standley Eugene – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Samuel Algarin – Alliance / BAJJI
3rd – Richard Norman – Iron Hill BJJ

122.5 – 135.5
1st – Samuel Algarin – Alliance / BAJJI
2nd – Charlie Gordon – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

135.5 – 149
1st – TJ Smith – Sports Extreme
2nd – Phil Lopez – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Mac Nagaswami – Nova Uniao / Elite Jiu Jitsu

149 – 162
1st – Michael Thomas – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Robert de la Rionda – Balance / NJMA
3rd – Mike Short – Sports Extreme

175.5 – 188.5
1st – Peter Gaffney – Warrior’s Cove
2nd – Richard Norman

188.5 – 202
1st – Dave Durbano – Sports Extreme
2nd – Antonio Cercena – Nova Uniao / Elite Jiu Jitsu

202 – 215
1st – Standley Eugene – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount Jiu Jitsu
2nd – John Allen – Lloyd Irvin / Daddis Fight Camp

Women’s Gi Divisions
White Belt

124.5 – 135.5
1st – Jana Morgan – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Maura Gay – Dragon Dojo

30+ Gi Divisions
Blue Belt

Absolute
1st – Morris Roth – Balance / Next Gen MMA
2nd – Ed Fornias – Balance / Flow Jiu Jitsu

175.5 – 188.5
1st – Jeff Hummell – Sports Extreme
2nd – Mike Borrelli – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Josh Kirsch – Balance / Delco BJJ

215 and up
1st – Kurt Marteney – Sports Extreme
2nd – Ryan Bronowicz – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Edward Fornias – Balance / Flow Jiu Jitsu

White Belt
Absolute
1st – George Bostwick – Sports Extreme
2nd – Henrik Strame – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount Jiu Jitsu

162 – 175.5
1st – Jeremy Preston – Dauntless
2nd – David Carden – Balance / Flow Jiu Jitsu

175.5 – 188.5
1st – George Bostwick – Sports Extreme
2nd – Larry Pearson – Sports Extreme

215 and up
1st – Kenneth Pike – Balance / Next Gen MMA
2nd – Henrik Strame – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount Jiu Jitsu