US Grappling Richmond


usg-richmond-june-2016-poster

No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Division
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Matthew Crockett – Fifty/50 / HQ
3rd – Daniel Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Anthony Garavalia – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – David Benavidez – BETA Academy
3rd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / TJJ Durham
2nd – Matthew Crockett – Fifty/50 / HQ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jaron Hampton – Big Brothers / KOA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Quinn Mulhern – Fifty/50 / HQ
2nd – Aden Twer – Tac team – BJJ United
3rd – Jason Cattie – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 202
1st – Easton Scarbrough – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 202.1 and up
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Christian Banghart – Big Brothers / Vanguard
3rd – Daniel Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Chris Gaskill – Fifty/50 / HQ
3rd – Ari Elgort – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 149
1st – John Wood – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Sean Miller – Revolution BJJ / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Mike Ross – Fifty/50 / HQ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Michael Kastroba – Big Brothers / Vanguard
2nd – Danjerr Presson – Big Brothers/ KOA
3rd – Ralph Tuck – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Nathan Plummer – Mandrill MMA
2nd – Sam Alarif – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 202
1st – Seth Stonis – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Ramy Yacoub – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Christopher Isani – Big Brothers

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 and up
1st – Chris Gaskill – Fifty/50 / HQ
2nd – Wes Denham – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Brian Rich – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Kevin Satterfield – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Nicholas Lee
3rd – Scott Wingfield – Onikagi Pancrase

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 149
1st – Samuel Rosario – Valhalla Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Nathan Arries – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Devin Davenport – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – David Naldolski – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – David Shyu – Big Brothers / Vanguard

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Ray Grewe – Shingitai Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Chevelle Womack – BETA Academy
3rd – Ryan Baker – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Shayaan Khokar – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Jonathan Farag – Dave Jacobs / HQ
3rd – James Barker – Pedro Sauer / World Class Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Nicholas Lee
2nd – Scott Wingfield – Onikagi Pancrase

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Kevin Satterfield – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Colin Moats – Big Brothers / Vanguard
3rd – Joshua Surles – Big Brothers / The Lab

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Raza Kazmi – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Devin Antoncich – BETA Academy
3rd – Michael Pierce – Big Brothers / Premier

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Viet Hoang – Fifty/50 / HQ
2nd – Andrew Undercoffer – Big Brothers / Valley BJJ
3rd – Daniel Servich – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Sergio Aguirre – BETA Academy
2nd – Dwayne Gibbs – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Leonardo Crespo – Yamasaki / Woodbridge

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Phillip Jamerson – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Diallo Taylor – Big Brothers / The Lab

Women’s No Gi Division
Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Clarissa Karpen – BETA Academy
2nd – Nikol Aguirre – BETA Academy
3rd – Angelica Martinez – Carlos David Oliveira / RVA MMA

Women’s No Gi Intermediate up to 113.5
1st – Nora Levy-Forsyth – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Alicia Rosa – Team R.O.C. / Fayetteville

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Ayla Mulhern – Fifty/50 / HQ
2nd – Tia Jablonski – Carlos David Oliveira / RVA MMA
3rd – Rhiannon Odom – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Angelica Martinez – Carlos David Oliveira / RVA MMA
2nd – Erika Sonntag – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 158
1st – Michelle Temel – Ground Control / Columbia
2nd – Clarissa Karpen – BETA Academy

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Danett Crespo – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
2nd – Jordyn Short

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Jordyn Short
2nd – Jaymee Cruz – Mandrill MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 158
1st – Hanna Belk – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Danett Crespo – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
3rd – Lauren Gwarley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Division
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Chris Wright – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Vinnie Esposito – Alliance Jiu Jitsu / Fly Armbar
3rd – David Ortiz – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 162
1st – Christopher Hewitt – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Thomas Luke – Pedro Sauer / Total Self Defense
2nd – Alexey Iskhakov – Evolve / Mike Moses Competition Team

30+ No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Michael Lawrence – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Thomas Luke – Pedro Sauer / Total Self Defense

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Alexey Iskhakov – Evolve / Mike Moses Competition Team
2nd – John Yun – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

30+ No Gi Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – Thuan Tran – BETA Academy
2nd – Eric Goff – Ribiero BJJ / NOVA

30+ No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Nathan Garren – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Orlando Washington – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Jay Koehler

30+ No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Ryan Baker – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – William Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Jay Koehler

Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Division
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Quinn Mulhern – Fifty/50 / HQ
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Daniel Keane – Alliance Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Kenny Savercool – Fifty/50 / HQ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Jay Yovanovich – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Trey Pace – Team R.O.C. / Fayetteville
2nd – Kenny Savercool – Fifty/50 / HQ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Travis Depriest – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Daniel Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Travis Depriest – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Travis Outten – BETA Academy
2nd – Mel Lewis IV – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Boomer Hogaboom – Royce Gracie / TJJ Durham

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jaron Hampton – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Corey McWilliams – Big Brothers / Valley BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Joshua O’Day – Dave Jacobs / HQ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Easton Scarbrough – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Daniel Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Matthew Crockett – Fifty/50 / HQ
3rd – Ari Elgort – BJj Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Michael McDonald – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Ahmad Hicks – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / TJJ Durham
2nd – Matthew Goodhart – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Evan Andrew – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Cameron Kingsberry – Fifty/50 / HQ
2nd – Mike Phan – Big Brothers / Vanguard

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Ramy Yacoub – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Christopher Isani – Big Brothers
3rd – Ethan Recco – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Kevin Satterfield – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Chris Gaskill – Fifty/50 / HQ
3rd – Ralph Tuck – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Travis Hamblen – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Nathan Arries – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Samuel Rosario – Valhalla Martial Arts
2nd – Devin Antoncich – BETA Academy
3rd – Michael Pierce – Big Brothers / Premier

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Ralph Tuck – Balance / Baltimore BJJ
2nd – Devin Davenport – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Samuel Leonard – Gracie Barra / Pantheon

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Nadolski – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Jude Hedman – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Sergio Aguirre – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Chevelle Womack – BETA Academy
2nd – Andrew Lacour – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Ray Grewe – Shingitai Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Seth Stonis – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Jonathan Farag – Dave Jacobs / HQ
3rd – James Barker – Pedro Sauer / World Class Martial Arts

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Chris Gaskill – Fifty/50 / HQ
2nd – Bilal Hamid – RVA MMA
3rd – Ron Anderson – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Kevin Satterfield – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Brian Rich – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Nathan Garren – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi Division
Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Alex Nguyen – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Clarissa Karpen – BETA Academy
3rd – Nikol Aguirre – BETA Academy

Women’s Gi Blue Belt up to 113.5
1st – Nora Levy-Forsyth – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Alicia Rosa – Team R.O.C. / Fayetteville

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Alex Nguyen – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Ayla Mulhern – Fifty/50 / HQ
3rd – Erika Sonntag – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Clarissa Karpen – BETA Academy
2nd – Michelle Temel – Ground Control / Columbia

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Ani Hildich – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Tia Jablonski – Carlos David Oliveira / RVA MMA
3rd – Jennifer Wood – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 113.5
1st – Ani Hildich – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kyrie Brezee – Big Brothers / The Lab

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Tia Jablonski – Carlos David Oliveira / RVA MMA
2nd – Arline Travieso – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Rhiannon Odom – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Katherine Brown – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Angelica Martinez – Carlos David Oliveira / RVA MMA
3rd – Mariah Bragg – Lepri BJJ / Logos BJJ

Womne’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Kari Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Heather Rosario – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Jennifer Wood – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Janna Hall – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Danett Crespo – Yamasaki / Woodbridge

30+ Gi Division
30+ Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Vinnie Esposito – Alliance Jiu Jitsu / Fly Armbar
2nd – John McCune – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Wright – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Zach Bruno – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – David Ortiz – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

30+ Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Chris Hewitt – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Greg Green – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Bryce Mahoney – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jon Burnley – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

30+ Gi Purple Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Zach Bruno – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Xander Lutz – Carlos David / Phoenix

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Gregg Gibson – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla
2nd – Marvin Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Daniel Boyd – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

30+ Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Michael Lawrence – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Thomas Luke – Pedro Sauer / Total Self Defense
3rd – Jeremy Emmendorfer – ATMA / King Tiger

30+ Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – John Yun – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jesse Harrison – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Alexey Iskhakov – Evolve / Mike Moses Comp Team

30+ Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Marvin Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Daniel Boyd – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

30+ Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Gregg Gibson – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla
2nd – Thuan Tran – BETA Academy
3rd – Eric Goff – Ribiero BJJ / NOVA

30+ Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Orlando Washington – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Andrew Coelho – Big Brothers/ The Lab

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Shawn Ezell – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Robert McCray – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Shawn Ezell – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Matthew Williams – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Judd Mahfouz – Ribiero BJJ / NOVA
3rd – Joel Lothamer – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville

30+ Gi White Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Brad Showalter – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Robert McCray – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Division
Juvenile No Gi Beginner – Age 5-6 / 44-49 lbs
1st – Connor Swift – Trident Martial Arts
2nd – Ashton Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Ryder McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate – Age 7-8 / 48-55 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Gracie Greensboro
3rd – Liam McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastall BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner – Age 7-8 / 49-52 lbs
1st – Zach Sites – Louisa MMA
2nd – Christopher Mayo – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Averyana Pasinski – Big Brothers / KOA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int – Age 8-9 / 56-63 lbs
1st – Riley Macedo – Big Brothers / Vanguard
2nd – Noah Akers – Vicente Jr / Conquest BJJ
3rd – Nora David – Big Brothers / KOA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int – Age 8-10 / 65-68 lbs
1st – Dylan Briles – Conquest / Mid Shore Martial Arts
2nd – Brian Doty – The Lab
3rd – Jayden Williams – Leo Dalla

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate – Age 9-11 / 73-79 lbs
1st – Aidan McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Malachi Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Abby Mullikin – Conquest / Mid Shore Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner – Age 9-11 / 74-83 lbs
1st – Mallory Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Joseph Macedo – Big Brothers / Vanguard
3rd – Nick Jones – Conquest – Mid Shore Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int – Age 8-12 / 78-98 lbs
1st – Kevin Mullikin – Conquest / Mid Shore Martial Arts
2nd – Rebecca Doty – The Lab
3rd – Layla Sites – Louisa MMA

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate – Age 10-11 / 104-110 lbs
1st – Elias Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jaden Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Nathan Comly – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int – Age 13-14 / 113-126 lbs
1st – Savannah Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – David Bryant – Matt Larsen Combatives
3rd – Ashton Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Adv – Age 12 / 122-122.5 lbs
1st – Ian Weingaertner – Conquest / Mid Shore Martial Arts
2nd – Trenton Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner – Age 12-15 / 140-165 lbs
1st – Clay Stanley – Battleground Martial Arts
2nd – Derek Talbott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Bryce Beaumont – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Juvenile Gi Division
Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 5-6 / 44-49 lbs
1st – Connor Swift – Trident Martial Arts
2nd – Ashton Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Ryder McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 8 / 48-52 lbs
1st – Averyana Pasinski – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Liam McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 7 / 51-55 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Gracie Greensboro
3rd – Christopher Mayo – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 8-9 / 56-63 lbs
1st – Riley Macedo – Big Brothers / Vanguard
2nd – Noah Akers – Vicente Jr / Conquest BJJ
3rd – Nora David – Big Brothers / KOA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 8-10 / 65-68 lbs
1st – Dylan Briles – Conquest / Mid Shore Martial Arts
2nd – Brian Doty – The Lab
3rd – Jayden Williams – Leo Dalla

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 10-11 / 73-78 lbs
1st – Mallory Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Richard Collins – Pedro Sauer / World Class Martial Arts
3rd – Abby Mullikin – Conquest / Mid Shore Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 9-11 / 78-83 lbs
1st – Kevin Mullikin – Conquest / Mid Shore Martial Arts
2nd – Nick Jones – Conquest / Mid Shore Martial Arts
3rd – Aidan McClellan – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate – Age 8-10 / 94-94.5 lbs
1st – Louyi Chen – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Isaac Molina – Hagerston BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner – Age 12-13 / 95-98 lbs
1st – Keith Dobberstein – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Rebecca Doty – The Lab

Juvenile Gi Intermediate – Age 10-11 / 101-110 lbs
1st – Elias Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jaden Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Nathan Comly – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate – Age 13-14 / 113-120 lbs
1st – Savannah Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ashton Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced – Age 12 / 122-122.5 lbs
1st – Ian Weingaertner – Conquest / Mid Shore Martial Arts
2nd – Trenton Campos – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 14 / 126-137 lbs
1st – Charles Nindl – Big Brother / KOA
2nd – David Bryant – Matt Larsen Combatives

Juvenile Gi Beginner – Age 12-15 / 140-165 lbs
1st – Derek Talbott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Clay Stanley – Battleground Martial Arts


Adult Team Points
1st – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Fifty/50
3rd- Royce Gracie

Adult School Points
1st – Revolution BJJ
2nd – BETA Academy
3rd – Fifty/50 HQ

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Pedro Sauer
2nd – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Conquest

Juvenile School Points
1st – Coastal BJJ
2nd – Revolution BJJ
3rd – Mid Shore Martial Arts

Saturday, June 25, 2016

Meadow Event Park
Exhibition Hall A
13191 Dawn Blvd.
Doswell, VA



Black Belt Competition Info
Find out how BJJ black belts can compete free!


credit_card_logos

 

No Spectator Fees!