US Grappling Richmond


Men’s No Gi Division Results

Advanced Absolute
1st – Arkeif Robinson – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg
2nd – Sage Saunders – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido
3rd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Steven Parsons – Roberto Traven BJJ / Combat Sports Center

Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – CJ Murdock – Nova Unaio / Moreno BJJ
2nd – Kevin Polzin – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Kevin Samara – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Brad Wright – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla
2nd – Sage Saunders – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido
3rd – Ahria Sorbi – Main Street MMA

Advanced 175.6 – 202
1st – Arkeif Robinson – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg
2nd – Eric Wilson – Crawford Boxing
3rd – Kyle Clinch – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Daniel Young – Legacy Jiu Jitsu / Legacy Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Daniel Johnson – Junqueira / Anu Academy
3rd – Jared Shope – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Intermediate 122.6 – 149
1st – Jake Lietzan – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla
2nd – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Daniel Young – Legacy Jiu Jitsu / Legacy Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Danny Suares – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Malick Rupert – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Robert Johnstone – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Sakib Adnan – Carlos David Oliveira / College Park MMA
3rd – Cameron Kingsberry – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Holden Oneal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Romeo Perdomo – Big Brothers / KOA

Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Easton Scarbrough – Total Victory / Total Victory
2nd – Donelei Benedetto – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Jared Shope – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Intermediate 202.1 215
1st – Marcos Carzolio – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg
2nd – Jonathan Jenrich – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Beginner Absolute
1st – Gregory Gallagher – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Adam Dulgher – RVA MMA / RVA MMA

Beginner 135.6 – 162
1st – Andrew Mcdougal – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Jamshid Bakhtiari – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Ryan Lloyd – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Adam Dulgher – RVA MMA / RVA MMA
2nd – Jimmy Billings
3rd – Adam Hintz – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner 175.6 – 202
1st – Gregory Gallagher – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Bill Gorman -BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Novice Absolute
1st – Ahmad Hicks – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Harrison Brooks – Cary Street BJJ

Novice up to 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Ahmad Hicks – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Michael Hoang – PTO BJJ

Novice 135.6 – 162
1st – Andrew Pulley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Zachary Attkisson
3rd – Harrison Brooks – Cary Street BJJ

Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Steven Eisenstein – Gracie Jiu Jitsu / Battle Ground Martial Arts
2nd – Philip Magill – Kaizen MMA

Novice 188.5 – 202
1st – Ross Armstrong – BETA Academy
2nd – Cole Herring – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Women’s No Gi Division Results

Advanced Absolute
1st – Leslie Dove – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg
2nd – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Advanced 135.6 – 147
1st – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Leslie Dove – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Ashley Mcclelland – Gustavo Muchado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Amanda Riggs – Lineage BJJ
3rd – Colleen Merullo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido

Intermediate up to 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Amanda Riggs – Lineage BJJ
2nd – Jessica Cardwell – Fairfax BJJ

Intermediate up to 135.6 – 147
1st – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Colleen Merullo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido

Beginner Absolute
1st – Lauren Vance – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Shahleen Ahmed – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner up to 124.5
1st – Jennifer Ventriglia – Mark Stan / ECC
2nd – Angelica Martinez – Virginia Tae Kwon Do Institute

Beginner 124.6 – 147
1st – Audrey Baise – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Shahleen Ahmed – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ No Gi Division Results

Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Phillip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Chris Lattanzi – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Ryan Wetzler – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Darin Guries – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Michael Ross – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Eddie Swoope – Roberto Traven BJJ / Combat Sports Center

Intermediate 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Ryan Wetzler – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Chris Bender – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports
3rd – Mark Hoffman – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Darin Guries – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Karl Fritz – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports
3rd – Jeremy Bost – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Intermediate 188.6 and 215
1st – Mario Martinez – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Steve Luniewski – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Matthew Middleton – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Mark Bass – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia
3rd – Jeff Standfield – BETA Academy

Intermediate 215.1 and up *
1st – Mark Bass – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia
2nd – Jeff Standfield – BETA Academy

Beginner Absolute
1st – Raymond Francher – Yamasaki Academy / Culpeper
2nd – Chris Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Tomas Fenner – ACAC BJJ / ACAC Midiolothian

Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Kevin Powers – BETA Academy
2nd – Hunter Lewis – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Chris Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Raymond Fancher – Yamasaki Academy / Culpeper
3rd – John Yun – Fairfax BJJ

Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – Jonathan Yates – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Thomas Fenner – ACAC BJJ / ACAC Midlothian

Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Blair Neher – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jason Manulito

Men’s Gi Division Results

Black Belt Absolute
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Scott Oates – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Black Belt 162.1 and 175.5
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Phillip Wyman

Black Belt 215.1 and Up
1st – Kelly Grissom
2nd –  Ronnie Wuest – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports

Brown Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Kenny Savercool – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Randy Hart – Clube Feijao / Total Victory MMA

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Alan Bevier – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports
2nd – Issac Rehner – BETA Academy
3rd – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / HQ

Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Timothy Mcnamara – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports
3rd – Austin Massei – Sangha Training Center

Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Kevin Polzin – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Joshua Murdock – Nova Unaio / Moreno BJJ
3rd – Lewis King – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports

Purple Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Christian Banghart – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla
2nd – Brent Lillard – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Sage Saunders – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido

Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Alan Bevier – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Francis Taylor – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports
3rd – Adam Deane – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Purple Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Ryan Thomas – Roundtable / York MMA
2nd – Brad Ackerman – World Class Martial Arts

Purple Belt 202.1 and 215
1st – James Kearns – Roundtable BJJ / TCA
2nd – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
3rd – Eric Modugno – Passos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Shawn Dai – BJJ Revolution /Revolution BJJ
3rd – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Blue Belt 122.6 –149
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Jake Lietzan – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla

Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Kevin Samara – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Malick Rupert – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
3rd – Sean McChesney – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Nicholas Furst – BJJ Revolution / Dimitri Chrisos Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Sakib Adnan – Carlos David Oliveria / College Park MMA
3rd – Cameron Kingsberry – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Romeo Perdomo – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Holden Oneal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Joseph Pascale – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Marcos Carzolio – Royce Gracie / Mannon Backsburg
3rd – Adam Barnette – BJJ Revolution /  Revolution BJJ

White Belt Absolute
1st – Robert Johnstone – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Alex Mejias – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Larry Martin – Pedro Sauer / Pedro Sauer

White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Ahmad Hicks – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Michael Hoang – PTO BJJ

White Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Andrew Pulley – BJJ Revolution /  Revolution BJJ
2nd – Phillip Shaidenfish – Wrightson BJJ
3rd – Jamshid Bakhtiari – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Danny Suares – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd –  Tyler Carter – BJJ Revolution /  Revolution BJJ
3rd – Tim Wallace – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Robert Johnstone – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Michal Nakoneczny
3rd – Daniel Assogba – Passos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Georgiy Bondarchuk – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Gregory Gallagher – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd –Hamza Durrani – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Timothy Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Jonathan Jenrich – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Robert Dover

Women’s Gi Division Results
Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Kristen Steele – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports
2nd – Amanda Riggs – Lineage BJJ
3rd – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty 50

Blue Belt up to 124.5
1st – Amber Carter – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Leslie Dove – Renzo Gracie / Mannon Blacksburg
3rd – Amanda Riggs – Lineage BJJ

Blue Belt 124.6 – 147
1st – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty 50
2nd – Colleen Merullo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido
3rd – Katie Margulieux – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Blue Belt 147.1 to 158
1st – Kristin Steele – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports
2nd – Jamie Johnson – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA

White Belt Absolute
1st – Audrey Baise – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Kyra Kilfeather – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Susan Armoult – Roundtable BJJ

White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Alejandra Borda-Rodriguez – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jennifer Ventriglia – Mark Stan/ECC /
3rd – Angelica Martinez – Virginia Tae Kwon Do Institute /

White Belt 124.5 – 147
1st – Audrey Baise – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Lauren Vance – Team ROC/Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Susan Armoult – Roundtable BJJ

White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Kyra Kilfeather – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jasmine Holloway – Big Brothers / The Lab

30+ Gi Division Results
Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Phillip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Daniel Ivy – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Brown Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Patrick Walsh
3rd – Phillip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Chris Lattanzi – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla BJJ
2nd – Daniel Smith – JDCA

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Donald Tubbs – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Jason Cattie – Grappler Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Ryan Wetzler – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Donald Tubbs – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Ryan Wetzler – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Mark Hoffman – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Blue Belt 162 –175.5
1st – Jon Sheldon – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Jason Steed – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Stephen Tilley – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Darin Guries – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Karl Fritz – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports

Blue Belt 188.6 -202
1st – Shawn Bowen – Ribero Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid
2nd – Matthew Middleton – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
3rd – Jeremy Vineyard – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Mark Bass – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control Columbia
2nd – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt Absolute
1st – Jonathan Shiery – Big Brothers / Pentagon MMA
2nd – Jeff Salzano – BETA Academy
3rd – Rashaad Pitt – Easy Going Grapple / Virginia Tae Kwon Do Institute

White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Michael Glatter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ashley Mallory – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Tucker Scott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Kevin Powers – BETA Academy
2nd – Ryan Farley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Sean Miller – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

White Belt 162.1– 175.5
1st – Francis Hall – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Malik Bland – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Jesse Harrison – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Raymond Fancher – Yamasaki Academy / Culpeper
2nd – John Yun – Fairfax BJJ

White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – David Lee – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Jeff Salzano – BETA Academy
3rd – Jonathan Yates – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Jonathan Shiery – Big Brothers / Pentagon MMA
2nd – Benjamin Lyman – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Thomas Fenner – ACAC BJJ / ACAC Midlothian

White Belt 215 to Up
1st – Rashaad Pitt – Easy Going Grapple / Virginia Tae Kwon Do
2nd – Blair Neher – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – David Henry – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
JvBeg 45 to 50 lbs – Age 5-6
1st – Jae Wren
2nd – Brayden Trang – Fairfax BJJ
3rd – Samantha Weiss – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu

JvBeg 51 to 57 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Austin Weiss – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Meredith Harris – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

JvBeg 57 to 62 lbs – Age 9-10
1st – Bo Ice Jr – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Maya Brinster – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Aiden Murata – Fairfax BJJ

JvAdv – 57 to 69 lbs – Age 9
1st – Nathaniel Wilson – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Christina Linn – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

JvBeg/Int – 65 to 69 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Will Vermette – Fairfax BJJ
2nd – Macy Mann – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Zane Rudd – Pedro Sauer / Total Self Defense

JvInt/Adv 72 lbs – Age 9
1st – Dylan Cordell – Tony Passos BJJ / Tony Passos BJJ
2nd – Bayley Trang – Fairfax BJJ

JvInt 79 to 87 lbs – Age 11-12
1st –  Brenden Olszta – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Tristan Mercado – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

JvBeg/Int – 82 to 85 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Elias Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – David Mercado – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ- Leo Dalla

JvInt 91 to 96 lbs – Age 14
1st – Dillon Combs Blake – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Gabe Horn – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

JvBeg/Int 102 to 107 lbs – Age 11-13
1st – Luke Tyler – Fairfax BJJ
2nd – Hayden Whitaker – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd –Layla Brinster – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu

JvBeg 123 to 144 lbs – Age 12-16
1st – Jacob Harris – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Gracie Dixon – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Angelica Martinez – Virginia Tae Kwon Do Institute

JvAdv – 128 to 130 lbs – Age 13-16
1st – John Trainum – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Kerry Showalter – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

JvInt/Adv 141 to 147 lbs – Age 15-16
1st – Philip Shaidenfish – Wrightson BJJ /
2nd – Colleen Merullo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido
3rd – Tanner Grimmett – / JCDA

JvBeg/Adv 160 to 202 lbs – Age 14-16
1st – Cole Herring – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Mark Money Jr

Juvenile Gi Division Results

JvBeg 45-50 lbs – Age 5-6
1st – Braden Trang – / Fairfax BJJ
2nd – Jae Wren
3rd – Samantha Weiss – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu

JvBeg 51 to 58 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Austin Weiss – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Aiden Murata – / Fairfax BJJ
3rd – Meredith Harris – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

JvInt/Adv 57 to 69 lbs – Age 9-10
1st – Wil Vermette – / Fairfax BJJ
2nd – Nathaniel Wilson – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Christina Linn – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu – Hybrid Training Center

JvBeg 60 to 63 lbs – Age 10-11
1st – Bo Ice Jr – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Maya Brinster – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jaylen Brown – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu

JvBeg 60 to 64 lbs – Age 7-9
1st – Ryan Whitaker – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Nathan Castle – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu

JvBeg 66 to 71 lbs – Age 8-11
1st – David Ferrer – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu}
2nd – Grey Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Vaughan Williams – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

JvInt/Adv 72-79 lbs – Age 9-11
1st – Dylan Cordell – Tony Passos BJJ / Tony Passos BJJ
2nd – Tristan Mercado – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Bayley Trang – / Fairfax BJJ

JvBeg/Int 82 to 88 lbs – Age 8-11
1st – Charlie Gibbons
2nd – Aaliyah Powers – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – David Mercado – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ- Leo Dalla

JvInt 87 to 101 lbs – Age 12-14
1st – Dillon Combs Blake – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Eli Williams – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
3rd – Gabe Horne – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

JvBeg 99 to 103 lbs – Age 11-12
1st – Mark Banberger – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Zachary Weiss – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Hayden Whitaker – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

JvInt 106 to 109 lbs – Age 13-14
1st – Steve Ryan Jr – Royce Gracie
2nd – Luke Tyler – / Fairfax BJJ

JvBeg 107 to 112 lbs – Age 12-15
1st – Damon Banberger – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Marrell Capers – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Nadia De Almeida – Stafford BJJ

JvBeg 118 to 122 lbs – Age 11-12
1st – David Wix – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports
2nd – Jake Nagy – / JDCA

JvBeg 123 to 125 lbs – Age 12-16
1st – Noah Grissom – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Angelica Martinez – Virginia Tae Kwon Do Institute

JvAdv 128 to 130 lbs – Age 13 – 16
1st – John Trainum – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Kerry Showalter – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

JvInt 132 to 140 lbs – Age 13-14
1st – Mason Middleton – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Dorian Deitrick – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

JvBeg 135 to 136 – Age 12-16
1st – Cara Boyle – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Troy Hepner – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center

JvBlue Belt 141 to 175 lbs – Age 15-17
1st – Ronnie Wuest Jr – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports
2nd – Colleen Merullo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido

JvBeg 144 to 158 lbs – Age 13-14
1st – Jacob Harris – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Isaiah Minns – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Gracie Dixon – Aamerican College of Jiu Jitsu

JvInt/Adv 144-169 lbs – Age 14-16
1st – Tony Wuest – Royce Gracie / Delaware Combat Sports
2nd – Philip Shaidenfish – Wrightson BJJ
3rd – Tanner Grimmett – / JDCA66+

JvBeg/Int 170 to 202 lbs – Age 14-17
1st – Cole Herring – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Nathaniel Torres – Renzo Gracie / Mannon RVAMA
3rd – Kristian Conley – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ


Saturday, June 21, 2014

Patrick Henry High School
12449 Patrick Henry Rd.
Ashland, VA


Richmond June 2014 poster

Adult Team Points
1st – BJJ Revolution Team
2nd – Big Brothers
3rd – Marcelo Garcia

Adult School Points
1st – Revolution BJJ
2nd – Fifty/50
3rd – Charlottesville BJJ

Juvenile Team Points
1st -Aamerican College of JiuJitsu
2nd – Big Brothers
3rd – BJJ Revolution Team

Juvenile School Points
1st – Aamerican College of JiuJitsu
2nd – Fairfax BJJ
3rd – Fifty/50
3rd – Revolution BJJ


No Spectator Fees!