US Grappling 100


Men’s No Gi Division Results
Advanced Absolute
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Ryan Hagerty – Big Brothers / KOA
3rd – Jaan Hasan – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Advanced 122.5 – 149
1st – Son Duong – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Nathan Newbrough – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Advanced 149 – 162
1st – Josh Murdock – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu of New Bern
2nd – Duane Van Helvoirt – Gracie Barra NL
3rd – Jimmy Cerra – Balance / Balance Studios

Advanced 162 – 175.5
1st – Mike Martinez – Lotus Academy / Robot Fight and Fitness
2nd – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / Pedro Sauer Total Self-Defense
3rd – Sean Hart – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Advanced 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Ryan Hagerty – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – William Mulhern – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Advanced 215 and Up
1st – Zachary Newton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Matthew Butler – Bill Scott BJJ
3rd – Andy Ruffner – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Noel Strain – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Kevin Samara – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Intermediate up to 135.5
1st – Travis Depriest – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg
2nd – Kristian Lietzan – Yamasaki / Wall 2 Wall
3rd – Elijah Gallichio – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville  BJJ
2nd – Jon Sachs – New Union / Wrights Martial Arts
3rd – Jake Lietzan – Yamasaki / Wall 2 Wall

Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Kevin Samara – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Adam Draves – New Union / Wrights Martial Arts
3rd – Tyler Harris – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Jason Hampton – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Jeff Clark – Pedro Sauer / Total Self Defense
3rd – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Andrew Ratcliffe – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg
2nd – Peter Hutchinson – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Intermediate 188.5 – 202
1st – Ryan Pope – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kevin Phillips – Mestre Wilson / BJJ & MMA Training Center
3rd – Noel Strain – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Beginner Absolute
1st – Steven Wilder – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Cris Polilli – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Matthew Goodhart – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Beginner 122.5 – 149
1st – Michael Stewart – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Sayfullah Walcott – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Douglas Nguyen – Ben’s BJJ

Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Gabriel Fisher – Yamasaki / Wall 2 Wall
2nd – Doug Mccauley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Matthew Goodhart – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Luis Candelas – BETA Academy
2nd – Coty Gaskins – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Ilkin Yusibov – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Beginner 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Sean Hoyt – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Seth Dunnavant – Dunnavant Brothers Freestyle Fighting

Beginner 188.5 – 202
1st – Timothy Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Cameron Jenrich – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Novice Absolute
1st – Andrew Stewart – Mestre Wilson
2nd – Michael Szczerba – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
3rd – Daniel Martyn – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Novice 135.5 – 149
1st – Jamshid Bakhtiari – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Daniel Gray – Two Toes Pancrase
3rd – Justin Cowdin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Novice 149 – 162
1st – Michael Chakeris – Big Brothers / Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Chris Chow – Alliance / Foundry
3rd – Francisco Acevedo – Pentagon MMA

Novice 162 – 175.5
1st – David Clark – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Michael De Petrillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Brian Hogan – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg

Novice 175.5 – 202
1st – Michael Szczerba – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
2nd – Andrew Stewart – Mestre Wilson

Women’s No Gi Division Results

Advanced Absolute
1st – Megan Lomonof – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Advanced 124.5 – 147
1st – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Leslie Dove – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg

Advanced 147 and up
1st – Megan Lomonof – Marcelo Garcia / Ffity/50
2nd – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Women’s Intermediate
Intermediate 1 – 124.5
1st – Amy Eaton – KnuckleUp OBX
2nd – Juvenile Elizabeth Mutia – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Mandee Nash – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Beginner Absolute
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Durham
2nd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Sonny Raygosa – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Beginner 113.5 – 135.5
1st – Amber Carter – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Olga Slobodyanyuk – Team Nitrotech / Christopher Newport

Beginner 135.5 – 147
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Durham
2nd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Karen White – Mestre Wilson / BJJ & MMA Training Center

30+ No Gi Division Results
Advanced Absolute
1st – Matthew Butler – Bill Scott BJJ
2nd – Thorin Ryan – Ralph Gracie / San Francisco

Advanced 122.5 – 149
1st – Rich Fitzgerald – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Son Duong – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Advanced 149 – 175.5
1st – Ethan Chandler – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Center
2nd – Jon “JB” Burnley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Advanced 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Dax Estep – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Thorin Ryan – Ralph Gracie / San Francisco
3rd – Michael Smith – BJJ & MMA Training Center

Advanced 215 and Up
1st – Matthew Butler – Bill Scott BJJ
2nd – Andy Ruffner – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Robert Toney – Brian Malty’s School of Bad Asses

Intermediate 135.5 – 162
1st – Sean Mcchesney – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Robson Glasscock – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Eddie Swoope – Roberto Travern / Combat Sports Center

Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Cornelius Varone – Roberto Travern / Combat Sports Center
2nd – Jeremy Bost – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Gerald Gabardi – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center

Intermediate 188.5 – 202
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jason Cattie – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Marvin Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Tony Patrick – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Doug Mccauley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Anthony Wiley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Chris Wade – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Coty Gaskins – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Luis Candelas – BETA Academy

Beginner 188.5 – 202
1st – Marcus White – Mestre Wilson / BJJ & MMA Training Center
2nd – Andy Anderson – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Beginner 215 and Up
1st – Jeff Standfield – BETA Academy
2nd – Eric Somdahl – Yamasaki / Wall 2 Wall

Men’s Gi Division Results
Black Belt Absolute

1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Seph Smith – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Gordon Emery – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Black Belt 149 – 162
1st – Gordon Emery – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Duane Van Helvoirt – Gracie Barra NL
3rd – Jimmy Cerra – Balance / Balance Studios

Black Belt 162 – 188.5
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Seph Smith – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Rudy Fischmann – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Daniel Ivy – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Brown Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Mike Martinez – Lotus Academy / Robot Fight and Fitness
2nd – Daniel Ivy – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Brown Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Thorin Ryan – Ralph Gracie / San Francisco

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Eric Stennett – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Phillip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Kristopher Blair – Tony Passos

Purple Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Rich Fitzgerald – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Son Duong – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – David Clopton – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Purple Belt 149 – 162
1st – Brett Miller – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Josh Murdock – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu of New Bern
3rd – BJ Buttars – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Purple Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Parker Conner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Eric Stennett – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Derek Mcwilliams – Ground Zero

Purple Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Philip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Kristopher Blair – Tony Passos

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Nima Khalikian – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Christopher Inman – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Zachary Newton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Blue Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Bryant Lovelace – Capital MMA / Capital MMA
2nd – Jimi Hoctor – Roberto Travern / Combat Sports Center

Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Jake Lietzan – Yamasaki / Wall 2 Wall
2nd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Adam Bashista – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ

Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – Shane O’Hara – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Brad Ryder – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – David Dunham – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Roger Pemberton
2nd – Jaron Hampton – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
3rd – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Ryan Hagerty – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Jarrett Leech – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Center
3rd – Andrew Ratcliffe – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg

Blue Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Kyle Clinch – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Jorge Bejarano – New Union / Wrights Martial Arts
3rd – Noel Strain – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Blue Belt 215 and Up
1st – Nima Khalilian – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Zachary Newton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

White Belt Absolute
1st – Cris Polilli – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Peter Hutchinson – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Matthew Goodhart – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

White Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Kristian Lietzan – Yamasaki / Wall 2 Wall
2nd – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Tuck Percy – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Jon Sachs – New Union / Wrights Martial Arts
2nd – Joe Balzano – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – David Sanders – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Adam Draves – New Union / Wright Martial Arts
2nd – Shawn Dai – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Gabriel Fisher – Yamasaki / Wall 2 Wall

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Chris Wade – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Ilkin Yusibov – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Andrew Nicholas – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

White Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Peter Hutchinson – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Andrew Stewart – Mestre Wilson / BJJ & MMA Training Center
3rd – Sean Hoyt – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

White Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Ryan Pope – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Tom Cartwright – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Timothy Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

White Belt 202 and Up
1st – Cris Polilli – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Cameron Jenrich – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Women’s Gi Division Results
Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / TJJ Durham
2nd – Michelle Welti – Big Brothers / Dave Trader BJJ
3rd – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Women’s Blue Belt Up 124.5
1st – Amy Eaton – KnuckleUp
2nd – Mandee Nash – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Jennifer Lee – BETA Academy

Women’s Blue Belt 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Melanie Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Laurie Porsch – BETA Academy
3rd – Leslie Dove – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg

Women’s Blue Belt 135.5 – 147
1st – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Barbara Sipe – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Blue Belt 147 – 158
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / TJJ Durham
2nd – Michelle Welti – Big Brothers / Dave Trader BJJ

White Belt Absolute
1st – Amber Carter – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Durham
3rd – Jessica Brown – BETA Academy

White Belt Up To 124.5
1st – Amber Carter – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Ani Hilditch – Roberto Travern / Combat Sports Center
3rd – Raven Hackler – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu of New Bern

White Belt 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Olga Slobodyanyuk – Team Nitrotech / Christopher Newport
3rd – Sonny Raygosa – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

White Belt 135.5 – 158
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Durham
2nd – Jessica Brown – BETA Academy
3rd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revlution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi Division Results
Brown Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Keith Parknow – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Brown Belt 215 and Up
1st – Matthew Butler – Bill Scott BJJ
2nd – Thorin Ryan – Ralph Gracie / San Francisco

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Phillip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – John Mccune – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Rich Fitzgerald – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Purple Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Rich Fitzgerald – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Son Duong – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Moe Dee – Evolve

Purple Belt 149 – 162
1st – BJ Buttars – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Michael Mcgrath – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Ethan Chandler – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Center

Purple Belt 162 – 188.5
1st – Phillip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Navid Ariaban – Yamasaki / Rockville
3rd – William Calvani – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Nima Khalilian – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Bill Sanderson – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Rami Azzam – Yamasaki / DC
2nd – Eddie Swoope – Roberto Travern / Combat Sports Center

Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – Sean Mcchesney – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – O’neil Mclaughlin – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Jon Burnley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Alfred Hogan – N/A

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Jason Vaughn – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Bill Sanderson – BJJ Brothers / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Cornelius Varone – Roberto Travern / Combat Sports Center

Blue Belt 188.5 – 215
1st – Bobby Goodfellow – BETA Academy
2nd – Marvin Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Cory Powell – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Center

White Belt Absolute
1st – Alex Grunsfield – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Joseph Olivarez – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Shawn Dai – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Shawn Dai – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Doug Mccauley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Tony Patrick – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Chris Wade – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Luis Candelas – BETA Academy
3rd – Shane Horn – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate

White Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Kenneth Spitzer – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Jason Cattie – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Alex Grunsfield – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Beginner 39 – 47 lbs Age 5
1st – Dj Winsett – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Samantha Weiss – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate

Beginner 49 – 56 lbs Age 7 – 8
1st – Austin Weiss – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
2nd – Neda Brinster – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
3rd – Haley Dewitt – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate

Beginner Intermediate 58 – 67 lbs Age 7 – 10
1st – Nathanael Wilson – Big Brothers / Dave Trader BJJ
2nd – Maya Brinster – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
3rd – Sam Mccune – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Intermediate Advanced 68 – 76 lbs Ages 10 – 12
1st – Raphael Caicedo – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Aubrey Amos – BETA Academy
3rd – Logan Chandler – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Center

Beginner 80 – 92 Ages 10 – 11
1st – Charlie Gibbons – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
2nd – Mark Banberger – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
3rd – Zachary Weiss – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate

Intermediate 88 – 96 lbs Ages 10 – 12
1st – Mark Banberger – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
2nd – Max McCune – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Damon Banberger – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate

Advanced 97 – 98 lbs Age 12
1st – Jael Winsett – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Harrison Depierro – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Beginner Intermediate 105 – 122 lbs Age 12
1st – Kerry Showalter – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Gracie Dixon – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
3rd – Jude Hedman – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Beginner Intermediate 115 – 117 Age 15
1st – John Trainum – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Elizabeth Mutia – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate Advanced 123 – 133 Age 14 – 16
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Stephen Torres – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon – RVAMA
3rd – Koen Gorham – Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu / Manassas MMA

Intermediate Advanced 138 lbs Age 11 – 13
1st – Isaac Righter – Evolve
2nd – Keegan Daley – Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu / Manassas MMA

Beginner 153 – 171 lbs
1st – Randy Harris – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
2nd – Hunter Baker – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu of New Bern

Advanced 155 – 160 Ages 15 – 16
1st – Lars Kolankiewicz – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Troy Madden – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Beginner 39 – 47 lbs Age 5 – 7
1st – Ethan Melevo – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
2nd – Christopher Martin – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
3rd – DJ Winsett – Yamasaki / Rockville

Beginner 48 – 55 lbs Age 7 – 8
1st – Austin Weiss – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
2nd – Macy Mann – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
3rd – Haley Dewitt – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate

Beginner Intermediate 58 – 69 Ages 10 – 12
1st – Logan Chandler – Roberto Traven / Combat Sports Center
2nd – Jonluke Spitzer – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Maya Brinster – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate

Beginner Intermediate 59 – 67 lbs Ages 7 – 8
1st – Nick Clark – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
2nd – Nathanael Wilson – Big Brothers / Dave Trader BJJ
3rd – Mason Alexander – Yamasaki / Springfield

Intermediate Advanced 72 – 76 Ages 10 – 12
1st – Raphael Caicedo – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Garrett Chandler – Roberto Travern / Combat Sports Center

Beginner 83 – 96 lbs Ages 12 – 13
1st – Kyle Melevo – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
2nd – Gabriel Offenback – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
3rd – Marrell Capers – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate

Advanced 97 – 98 lbs Age 12
1st – Jael Winsett – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Harrison Depierro – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Beginner 110 – 115 Ages 12 – 15
1st – John Trainum – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Mason Middleton – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
3rd – Billy Jordan – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate

Intermediate Advanced 110 – 117 lbs
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Elizabeth Mutia – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Koen Gorham – Dave Trader Jiu Jitsu / Manassas MMA

Beginner 122 – 143 Ages 10 – 12
1st – Gracie Dixon – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
2nd – Lydia Torres – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon – RVAMA
3rd – Matthew Minns – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate

Intermediate / Advantage 133 – 156 Ages 11 – 15
1st – Malick Rupert – Big Brothers / Stafford BJJ
2nd – Nathaniel Torres – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon – RVAMA
3rd – Isaac Righter – Evolve

Beginner 144 – 171
1st – Randy Harris – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate
2nd – Hunter Baker – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu of New Bern
3rd – Isaiah Minns – World BJJ / Am Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu and Karate


Saturday, June 22, 2013

Patrick Henry High School
12449 Patrick Henry Rd
Ashland, VA 23305


usg100

Adult Team Points
1st – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Marcelo Garcia
3rd – Big Brothers

Adult School Points
1st – Revolution BJJ
2nd – Fifty/50
3rd – Charlottesville BJJ

Juvenile Team Points
1st – World BJJ Association
2nd – Yamasaki
3rd – BJJ Revolution

Juvenile School Points
1st – Am. Colleges of Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Yamasaki Rockville
3rd – Forged Fitness