Submission Only Richmond


2018 Submission Only World Championship

December 1, 2018

Farm Bureau Center
13191 Dawn Blvd
Doswell, VA

 

Adult Team Points:
1st – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Big Brothers
3rd – Pedro Sauer

Adult School Points:
1st – Revolution BJJ
2nd – Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Fifty/50 HQ

Juvenile Team Points:
1st – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu
2nd – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Oddyssey

Juvenile School Points:
1st – Odyssey
2nd – Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jiu Jitsu Institute

Men’s No Gi
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Luke Albrecht – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Brant Thomas – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
3rd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Ari Elgort – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Josh Robinson – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Dave Klink – Wrights Gym

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 -162
1st – Sean Miller – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Fadhel Benamar – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Robert Cutrell – Odyssey MMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 -175.5
1st – Brant Thomas – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Robert Lillard – Louisa Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 -188.5
1st – Charles Digisco – BJJ Revolution / District Martial Arts
2nd – Dustin Sansoucie – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
3rd – Andrew Chirico – Renzo Gracie

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 -215
1st – Ryan Kenski – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Christopher Round – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
3rd – Bill Gorman – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Travis Warner – CSW /CSW
2nd – Billy Grimm – Gracie University / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Fredericksburg
3rd – Matthew Crawford – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Nathaniel Parrish – Royce Gracie / Team ROC – Fayetteville
2nd – Dominic Murn – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Michael Donovan – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 -135.5
1st – Austin Hall – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Lee Veitch – Darcio Lira / Darcio Lira VA
3rd – Jose Barrena – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Samuel Rosario – Valhalla
2nd – David Strohl – Vicente Junior / Ryoma Academy
3rd – Chase Mayeker – George Mason BJJ Club

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 -162
1st – Diallo Braithwaite – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Sam Bryant – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Jose Campos – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 -175.5
1st – Jakob Barke – Big Brothers / Pentagon MMA
2nd – Sam Alarif – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – James Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 -188.5
1st – Nathaniel Parrish – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Will Potter – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu
3rd – James Wilkins – MMA Institute / Mongrel BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 -202
1st – Finn Martin – Team Mannon
2nd – Shane Rogers – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Joseph McCabe – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 -215
1st – Brian Guevara – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance
2nd – Tony Silva – Unaffiliated
3rd – Joe Siegel – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Tyler Herring – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
2nd – Brandon Frazier – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Thomas Burke – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Kevin Ghaffari – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Cameron Arbuckle – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Hamoudi Musselmani – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner Up -122.5
1st – Adolfo Garcia – Team FX / Extreme Mixed Martial Arts
2nd – Mycal Miller – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.5 – 149
1st – William Dyer – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Patrick Pearce – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Joseph Flannery – Fifty/50 /Fifty/50 HQ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Robert WInston – Unico Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Joshua Massanopoli – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
3rd – Dallas Manspile – Round 30 MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Tyler Simmons – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Jordan James – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ
3rd – Kameron Huffman – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 -188.5
1st – Sam Roberts –
2nd – Patrick Fore – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Kevin Ghaffari – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Cody Owens – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Denver Gilpin
3rd – Daniel Esteban Guzman – Big Brothers / Centreville Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Basil Al-Qaneh – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA Falls Church
2nd – Forrest Murray – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Taylor Orr – Big Brothers / Battlefield Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Alex Gibbs – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Christopher Nottage – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
3rd – Alexander Lockley – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Pete Buscaino – Robson Moura / EC BJJ
2nd – Caleb Aguiar – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
3rd – Lloyd Wallace – George Mason BJJ Club /

Men’s No Gi Novice Up -122.5
1st – Ray Venzor – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Eric Martin – Royce Gracie / Dynamis Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Sajid Abdurrahman – George Mason BJJ Club

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Victor Morales – Yamasaki Academy / Woodbridge
2nd – Pete Buscaino – Robson Moura / EC BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Jared Iverson – Valhalla
2nd – David Tenney Rosenblum – Grapplers Guild / MMAI of Harrisonburg
3rd – CJ Gillespie – Modern Gladiator

Men’s No Gi Novice 162 – 188.5
1st – Ryan Esquirell – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Eric Borio – BJJ Revolution / District Martial Arts
3rd – Caleb Aguiar – Fifty/50 /Fifty/50 HQ

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 202
1st – John Ward – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts
2nd – Lloyd Wallace – George Mason BJJ Club
3rd – Paul Campbell – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Women’s No Gi
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Sa’idah Durkee – Abmar Barbosa BJJ / Abmar Barbosa BJJ
2nd – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Julia Salata – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Women’s No Gi Advanced 113.6 -124.5 lbs
1st – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Great Grappling

Women’s No Gi Advanced 124.6 -147
1st – Julia Salata – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / Dynamis Jiu Jitsu

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Tia Jablonsky – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
2nd – Kelsey Singh – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Dana Lapa – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Up -124.5
1st – Kelsey Singh – Big Brothers / Vanguard
2nd – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Valerie Martinez – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 124.6 -147
1st – Audrey Baise – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Sarah Daley – BJJ Revolution / Chalottesville BJJ
3rd – Tia Jablonsky – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Dorothy Miller – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Sierra Reams

Women’s No Gi Beginner Up -135.5
1st – Cathy Song – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
2nd – Emma Reiter – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
3rd – Donia Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 -158
1st – Lindsey Plummer – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
2nd – Katrina Vanhuss – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Lissa Miller – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 & Up
1st – Elizabeth Davis – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kerry Kurz – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Family Martial Arts
3rd – Amber Dabney – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Wesley Leong – Hybrid / Hybrid
3rd – Seth Caron – Relson Gracie / Lineage BJJ

30+ No Gi Advanced 122.6 -149
1st – Chris McKinney – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jonathan Baldridge – IFCA

30+ No Gi Advanced 149.1 -162
1st – Wesley Leong – Hybrid / Hybrid
2nd – Adam Dulgher – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

30+ No Gi Advanced 162.1 -175.5
1st – Henry Nelson – Marcelo Garcia / Team Combat USA
2nd – Tim Wallace – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ
3rd – Steve Henderson – Uzcategui BJJ / Uzcategui BJJ

30+ No Gi Advanced 175.6 -188.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Timothy Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Daniel Finz – Rigan Machado / Trident Academy

30+ No Gi Advanced 188.6 -215
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Antwon Curtis – Modern Gladiator / Modern Gladiator
3rd – Nicholas Lassalle – High Noon BJJ

30+ No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Gabe Beauperthuy – The Community
2nd – Seth Caron – Relson Gracie / Lineage BJJ
3rd – John McCune – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Stanley Manuel – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ
3rd – Ethan Bond – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Intermediate 135.6 -162
1st – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Clifton Robertson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Joshua Retzloff – Rigan Machado / Trident Academy

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162.1 -175.5
1st – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Bobby McCoy – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Tom Bauer – UFC Fairfax – UFC Fairfax

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 -188.5
1st – Douglas Bennett – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Trevor Burns – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Jon Cruz – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

30+ No Gi Intermediate 188.6 -215
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Jonathan Cannie – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
3rd – Josh Wagner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Will Baxter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Glenn Scott Read – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Larry Keith Conklin – Fredson Paixao BJJ / Groundstone BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 135.6 -149
1st – Chris Robinson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Dubier Jack – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 149.1 -162
1st – Huibor Garcia – Team FX / Extreme Mix Martial Arts
2nd – Kurt Weishaar – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Matthew Miller – Big Brothers / Pentagon MMA

30+ No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jacob Kinney – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Michael Betts – Odyssey MMA
3rd – Larry Keith Conklin – Fredson Paixao BJJ / Groundstone BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 -188.5
1st – Eric Hilbert –
2nd – Jason Sampson – Rigan Machado / Trident Academy
3rd – Aaron Morelli – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – David Gregory – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Andrew Holmes – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Mitchell Jacob Hill – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Will Baxter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Travis Hughes – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Scott Duffer – Darcio Lira

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Josh Murdock – Roberto Traven / Top Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Wilfredo Merino – Matt Larsen / Matt Larsen’s Combatives Academy

Men’s Gi Black Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – CJ Murdock – Roberto Traven / Top Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 162.1 – 202
1st – Josh Murdock – Roberto Traven / Top Martial Arts
2nd – Isaac Rehner – Highstyle / Highstyle
3rd – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Black Belt 202.1 and up
1st – Wilfredo Merino – Matt Larsen / Matt Larsen’s Combatives Academy
2nd – Chat Malone – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA Lorton
3rd – Gabe Beauperthuy – The Community /

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Dave Klink – Wrights Gym
2nd – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Kenny Supercool – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Dave Klink – Wrights Gym
2nd – Jake Horihan – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 162.1 to 188.5
1st – Travis Depriest – High Noon BJJ
2nd – Tony Godinez – Rigan Machado / Trident Academy
3rd – David Tepper – Yamasaki Academy / Yamasaki Academy

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Kenny Supercool – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
2nd – Brad Morris – Team Abu BJJ / Team Abu BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Christopher Round – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
2nd – Zach Bruno – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 122.6 to 149
1st – Ahmad Hicks – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute
2nd – Eric Hable – Royce Gracie / Dynamis Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Tim Shriner – Yamasaki Academy / Yamasaki Woodbridge

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Robert Cutrell – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Neal Ritchie – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
3rd – Douglas Nguyen – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Martin Biggs – Royce Gracie / Team ROC – Fayetteville
2nd – Chase Kim – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 to 215
1st – Ryan Kenski – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Christopher Round – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
3rd – Zach Bruno – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Matthew Crawford – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Brian Fedorka – Pedro Sauer / Steel City Martial Arts
3rd – Nathaniel Parrish – Royce Gracie / Team ROC – Fayetteville

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 to 135.5
1st – Hananiah Young – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Austin Hall – Odyssey MMA
3rd – Jacob Tagnesi – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 to 149
1st – Adam Wampler – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Patrick Brockman – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Zechariah McIntosh – Beta Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 to 162
1st – Diallo Braithwaite – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Rene Chavez – Darcio Lira Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Walter Wiley – Bjj Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 to 188.5
1st – Nathaniel Parrish – Royce Gracie / Team ROC – Fayetteville
2nd – Brian Fedorka – Pedro Sauer / Steel City Martial Arts
3rd – TJ Mercer – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Family Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 to 202
1st – Bill Gorman – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Finn Martin – Team Mannon
3rd – Joseph McCabe – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 to 215
1st – Brian Guevara – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance
2nd – Will Walker – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and Up
1st – Matthew Crawford – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Thomas Burke – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Brian Arelt – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Aaron Moyers – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Caleb Wassenberg – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt Up to 135.5
1st – Ray Venzor – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Mycal Miller – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Adam Williams – Freedom Federation / Rodney Cheeseman Karate

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Fadhel Benamar – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJ
2nd – Brandon Cook – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Stevan Smith – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Kameron Huffman – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Carlos Dahmen – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJ
3rd – Ryan Esquirell – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Sam Roberts
2nd – Kevin Ghaffari – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Caleb Aguiar – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Aaron Moyers – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Lloyd Wallace – George Mason BJJ Club
3rd – Wei-Ju Lee – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 to 215
1st – Taylor Orr – Big Brothers / Battlefield Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jean-Marc Daviau-Williams – George Mason BJJ Club

Men’s Gi White Belt 215 and up
1st – Brian Arelt – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Brandon Frazier – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Alexander Lockley – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Sa’Idah Durkee – Abmar Barbosa / Abmar Barbosa BJJ
2nd – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / Dynamis Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Great Grappling

Women’s Gi Purple Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / Dynamis Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Great Grappling

Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Michelle Chan – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Tia Jablonsky – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
3rd – Audrey Baise – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 -124.5
1st – Nyla Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Rhiannon Odom – Standard BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 124.6 -135.5
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Hiba Hinani – Matt Larsen / Matt Larsen’s Combatives Academy
3rd – Tia Jablonsky – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 -158
1st – Audrey Baise – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kari Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Michelle Chan – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Julia Salata – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Emily Kirk – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club
3rd – Diana Hinova – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing DC

Women’s Gi White Belt Up -113.5
1st – Diana Hinova – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing DC
2nd – Myra Robinson – Phoenix Fitness & Martial Arts
3rd – Sandra Lee – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Cathy Song – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
2nd – Donia Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Patricia Yalung – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Dana Lapa– BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – JJ Nabulsi – Relson Gracie / Gracie Combat Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Emma Reiter – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 -147
1st – Julia Salata – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Lindsey Plummer – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ

Women’s Gi White Belt 147.1 to 158
1st – Ching-Wen Yang – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club
2nd – Rochelle Potter – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jennifer Eaton – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 158.1 and Up
1st – Emily Kirk – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club
2nd – Bethany Potter – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Kerry Kurz – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Family Martial Arts

30+ Gi Division Results
30+ Gi Brown Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Wesley Leong – Hybrid / Hybrid
2nd – Chris McKinney – SAS / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jonathan Williams – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Rocky Mount
3rd – Alexey Iskhakov – Standard BJJ / High Noon BJJ

30+ Gi Purple Belt 162.1 to 175.5
1st – Tim Wallace – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ
2nd – Steve Henderson – Uzcategui BJJ
3rd – Henry Nelson – Marcelo Garcia / Team Combat USA

30+ Gi Purple Belt 175.6 to 188.5
1st – Timothy Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Ramal Moreland – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

30+ Gi Purple 188.6 to 215
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Adam Martin – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Jared Shope – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Mathew Burdick – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Joshua Cass – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 122.6 to 149
1st – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jered Yalung – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jonathan Baldridge – IFCA

30+ Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Adam Dulgher – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
2nd – David Berg – Rigan Machado / Trident Academy

30+ Gi Blue Belt 162.1 -175.5
1st – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Bobby McCoy – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi Blue Belt 175.6 to 188.5
1 – Jason Lundquist – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2 – Brandon Howe – Round Table / Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu
3 – Douglas Bennett – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit martial Arts

30+ Gi Blue Belt 188.6 to 202
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Matthew Burdick – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Jonathan Cannie – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – David Gregory – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Daniel Folkes – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Enrique Lago – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 135.6 to 149
1st – Joshua Retzloff – Rigan Machado / Trident Academy
2nd – Chris Robinson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 149.1 to 162
1st – Daniel Folkes – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kurt Weishaar – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Alex Flores – Darcio Lira / Darcio Lira VA

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1 to 175.5
1st – Larry Keith Conklin – Fredson Paixao BJJ / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – Derrick Dombkowski – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla BJJ
3rd – Dimas Pinzon – Team Valhalla / Valhalla Academy

30+ Gi White Belt 175.6 to 188.5
1st – Owen Terry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jason Sampson – Rigan Machado / Trident Academy
3rd – Aaron Morelli – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts

30+ Gi White Belt 188.6 to 202
1st – Josh Wagner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Tom Coleman – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Chris Currie – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

30+ Gi White Belt 202.1 to 215
1st – Andrew Holmes – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – David Gregory – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Brannon Schultz – Team Passos / 804 BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 215 and Up
1st – Will Baxter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Greg Lukas – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado BJJ
3rd – Scott Duffer – Darcio Lira / Darcio Lira

Juvenile No Gi Division Results

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 39 -44 lbs – Age 5-7
1st – DJ Gray – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Ryder Bateman – Cleber Luciano BJJ / OBX Martial Arts
3rd – Rachel Ross – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 42 -47 lbs – Age 7-8
1st – Amelia Guinn – Ares / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Shea Defusco – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ
3rd – David Miller – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 45 -50 lbs – Age 5-6
1st – Jack Woods – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Lyla Rider – MAMMA
3rd – Antonia Holoye – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 48 -52 lbs – Age 7-8
1st – Kevin D Taylor III – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Dylan Love – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
3rd – Cade Keefe – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 50 -53 lbs – Age 7-9
1st – Griffin De La Cruz – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – CJ McGuinn – Odyssey MMA
3rd – Cayden Clark – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 51 -53 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Swaiya Marshall – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Nova
2nd – Grayer Woerner – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Keagan Rider – Team 1

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate 53 -57 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Enzo Ramirez – Ares / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd -Bryce Donaldson – Matt Larsen / Matt Larsen’s Combatives Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 54 -58 lbs – Age 6-8
1st – Ramses Coleman – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ
2nd – Alyssa Gates – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
3rd – Maya Bagares – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 56 -62 lbs – Age 9-10
1st – Sebastian Munoz – MAMMAS
2nd – Brayden Toman – Odyssey MMA
3rd – Reyniel Obis – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 58 -59 lbs – Age 8
1st – Mara-Alexandria Sarinas – Ares / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Luca Alva – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Joseph Briggs – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 60 -70 lbs – Age 9-11
1st – Jack Collins – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Shelby Lazarus – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
3rd – Sabra Dawson – Cleber Luciano BJJ / OBX Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 61 -70 lbs – Age 6-8
1st – Lucas Mendes – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Levi Baxter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Melody Potter – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate 63 -65 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Adam Brooks – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Tatum Bettts – Odyssey MMA

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 66 -74 lbs – Age 9
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Caleb Ross – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
3rd – Emi Hanson – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate 70 -72 – Age 7-9
1st – Natalie Banty – Badger Style BJJ – Bushido MMA
2nd – Chase Hughes – Grapplers Guild – MMAI Richmond
3rd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 72 -77 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Simon Reyes – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Moonerah Lao – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Nova
3rd – Manav Sital – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 73 -81 lbs – Age 10-11
1st – Gracie Simons – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Jason Woodley – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jonre Fisher – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Advanced 73 -78 lbs – Age 10-12
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ares / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Murdoch Smith – Uzecategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Luca Camilleri – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 82 -90 lbs – Age 7-9
1st – Jacob Burke – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Adam Bezrhite – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts
3rd – Zane Hall – Modern American MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 82 -89 lbs – Age 9-11
1st – John Bryan – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Daylah Diaz – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Aya Hinani – Matt Larsen / Matt Larsen’s Combatives Academy

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 83 -87 lbs – Age 12
1st – Oscar Wampler – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Brooklynn McClure – Odyssey MMA
3rd – Devin McGunnigle – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 92 -93 lbs – Age 11-13
1st – Logan J Hicks – Ares / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Blake Ashley – Relson Gracie / Lineage BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 93 -102 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Hank Wampler – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Isaiah Dunn – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts
3rd – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 101 -109 lbs – Age 11-13
1st – Aidan Martin – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
2nd – Jason Antonio Illa – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Marissa Luebke – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile No Gi Advanced 105 -117 – Age 13-14
1st – Hassan King – Ares / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Braylon Manuel – Ares / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate 112 -116 – Age 14-15
1st – River Jennings – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Eli Valov – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Elijah Parrott – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 115 -132 lbs – Age 10-12
1st – Miranda Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ian Marshall – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Ethan Ford – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 120 -129 lbs – Age 13-14
1st – James Williams – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Trevor Black – Odyssey MMA
3rd – Dillon Fitzpatrick – Studio 360

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 121 -122 lbs – Age 14-16
1st – Scott Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jade Bloom – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts
3rd – Emma Williams – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 133 -141 lbs – Age 12-13
1st – Nathaniel Wilson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Aidan Wiles – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Tyler Brunelle – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Advanced 135 -149 lbs – Age 14-15
1st – Keith Dobberstein – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ
2nd – Kevin Alexis Gonzalez-Herrera – Cleber Luciano BJJ / OBX Martial Arts
3rd – Kaden McMillion – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 146 -156 lbs – Age 11-12
1st – Braxton Sims – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
2nd – Hiba Bezrhite – Pedro Sauder / Warrior Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced 147 -159 – Age 15-16
1st – Adam Wampler – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Justin Bellusci – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – JJ Brown – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate 169 -183 lbs – Age 13-14
1st – Brayan Martinez-Herrera – Cleber Luciano BJJ / OBX Martial Arts
2nd – Jose Angel Illa – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Division Results

Juvenile Gi Beginner 39 -44 / Age 5-6
1st – DJ Gray – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Ryder Batemen – Cleber Luciano BJJ / OBX Martial Arts
3rd – Rachael Ross – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 42 -47 / Age 7-8
1st – Amelia Guinn – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Shea DeFusco – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ
3rd – David Miller – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner 48 -52 lbs / Age 7-8
1st – Kevin Taylor III – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Hannah Gray – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Dylan Love – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner 48 -53 lbs – Age 5-6
1st – Connor Bernard – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts
2nd – Jack Woods – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Antonia Holoye – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 50 -54.5 lbs / Age 7-9
1st – Griffin De La Cruz – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Cayden Clark – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – CJ McGuinn – Odyssey MMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner 51 -57 lbs / Age 9-10
1st – Brayden Toman – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Reyniel Obis – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Keagan Rider

Juvenile Gi Beginner 53 -55 lbs / Age 7-8
1st – Ramses Coleman – Big Brother / KOA BJJ
2nd – Swaiya Marshall – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Nova
3rd – Maya Bagares – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 55 -58 lbs / Age 8-9
1st – Caleb Coggins – Matt Larsen / Matt Larsen’s Combatives Academy
2nd – Enzo Ramirez – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Mara-Alexandra Sarinas – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner 58 -61 / Age 6-8
1st – Melody Potter – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Alyssa Gates – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
3rd – Joaquinn Gutierrez – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced 59 -69 / Age 9-11
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Emi Hanson – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Henry Robertson – Gracie Jiu Jitsu / Bushin Martial Arts (Williamsburg)

Juvenile Gi Beginner 60 -69.5 / Age 9-11
1st – Jack Collins – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Sabra Dawson – Cleber Luciano BJJ / OBX Martial Arts
3rd – Shelby Lazarus – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA

Juvenile Gi Intermediate 63 -71 / Age 8-9
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Natalie Banty – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
3rd – Adam Brooks – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi Beginner 67 -73 / Age 7-8
1st – Moonerah Lao – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Nova
2nd – Manav Sital – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts
3rd – Lucas Mendes – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 71 -78 lbs / Age 10-12
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Xavier Marcano – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ
3rd – Jean Marc Suteau – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Intermediate 72 -76 lbs / Age 7-9
1st – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Chase Hughes – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Caleb Ross – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Beginner 75 -82 lbs / Age 9-11
1st – Simon Reyes – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Keegan Barron – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Camden Huber – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate 76 -83 / Age 10-12
1st – Gracie Simons – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Jason Woodley – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Brodey Tyler Stauffer – Roberto Traven / Top Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 83 -87 lbs / Age 8-9
1st – Daylah Diaz – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Max Turner – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Hailee Saunders – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 83 -92 lbs / Age 12
1st – Brooklynn McClure – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Kate Walsh
3rd – Devin McGunnigle – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beginner 85 -94 lbs / Age 10-11
1st – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Audrey Stalls – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Fitness & Martial Arts
3rd – Cassie Marshall – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 89 -90 lbs / Age 7-9
1st – Aya Hinani – Matt Larsen / Matt Larsen’s Combative Academy
2nd – Adam Bezrhite – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts
3rd – Jacob Burke – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi Advanced 92 -93 lbs / Age 11-13
1st – Logan Hicks – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Black Ashley – Relson Gracie / Lineage BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 95 -105 lbs / Age 11-13
1st – Aidan Martin – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
2nd – Marissa Luebke – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Bunny LaChance – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Advanced 95 -109 lbs / Age 9
1st – Hank Wampler – Odyssey MMA
2nd – William Potter IV – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Hazael Alvarez Navarro – Cleber Luciano BJJ / OBX Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Advanced 106 -117 lbs / Age 13-14
1st – Braylon Manuel – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Hassan King – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 108 -115 lbs / Age 11-12
1st – Miranda Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Noah Ross – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
3rd – Coston Pritchett – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner 109 -112 lbs / Age 9-11
1st – Coston Pritchett – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – William Potter IV – Shark Pit Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 113 -121 lbs / Age 14
1st – James Williams – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – River Jennings – Odyssey MMA
3rd – Elijah Parrott – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 116 -130 / Age 15-17
1st – Eli Valov – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Jonathan Campbell – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
3rd – Jade Bloom – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 121 -132 lbs / Age 9-11
1st – Heidi Lloyd – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ
2nd – Brandon Engratt – Big Brothers / Battlefield Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jeremiah Jefferson – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 125 -129 lbs / Age 13-14
1st – Dillon Fitzpatrick – Studio 360
2nd – Trevor Black – Odyssey MMA
3rd – Alexandra Andrade – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 133 -141 lbs / Age 13-14
1st – Nathaniel Wilson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kaden McMillion – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Aidan Wiles – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 138 -156 lbs / Age 11-12
1st – Braxton Sims – Badger Style BJJ / Bushido MMA
2nd – Tyler Brunelle – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts
3rd – Hiba Bezrhite – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Intermediate/Advanced 140 -153 / Age 15-16
1st – JJ Brown – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Keith Dobberstein – Big Brothers / KOA BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner 144 -149 lbs / Age 13-14
1st – Kevin Alexis Gonzalez-Herrera – Cleber Luciano / OBX Martial Arts
2nd – George Marshall – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Haley Ford – SAS Team / Lewisburg Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 145 -159 / Age 16-17
1st – Tyzuaan (Tink) Staton-Fuller – Freedom Federation / Rodney Cheeseman Karate
2nd – Isaac Stuart – Relson Gracie / Gracie Combat Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Blue Belt 146 -147 / Age 15-17
1st – Adam Wampler – Team Odyssey / Odyssey MMA
2nd – Jon Rosa – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner/Intermediate 170 -183 / Age 13-14
1st – Jose Angel Illa – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Brayan Martinez-Herrera – Cleber Luciano BJJ / OBX Martial Arts