Submission Only Richmond


Richmond Submission Only December 2016
Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Brian Nelson – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Kelly Quinn – BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Anthony Garavacia – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jimi Hoctor – Carlos Oliveira / Evolution

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Kelly Quinn – BETA Academy
2nd – Tyler Carter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Caleb Mcallister – Pedro Sauer / Renaissance Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Gary Gioni – Pedro Sauer / Steady Pressure
3rd – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Andrew Stewart – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Stephen Cummings – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 202
1st – Neil Johnson – Fluffy BJJ / Disciple MMA
2nd – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
3rd – Eric Trudell – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 202.1 – 215
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Brad Ackerman – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Styvens Belloge – BETA Academy
2nd – James Neville – Fluffy BJJ / Disciple MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Brent Walter – Evolve / Ryoma Academy
2nd – Ryan Nowakowski – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ
3rd – David Gladfelter – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 149
1st – Gino Wiley-Miller – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai
2nd – Brandon Cary – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Farooq Burney – Alliance / The Foundry

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – David Marble – Relson Gracie / Gracie Combat BJJ
2nd – Douglas Nguyen – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Chase Kim – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Brent Walter – Evolve / Ryoma Academy
2nd – Nathan Plummer – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Chris Mecate – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Ramy Yacoub – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Michael Converse – Leo Dalla / Premier Fight Club
3rd – Tim Clinton – BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Ryan Nowakowski – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ
2nd – David Gladfelter – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Bill Gorman – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Timothy Player – Pedro Sauer / Renaissance Martial Arts
2nd – Gary Weidner – Fairfax BJJ
3rd – Brian Thomas – Premier Hagerstown

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Denislav Dantev – Vicente Junior / Bowerhouse Academy
2nd – Cameron Cooper – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Colin Moats – Big Brothers / Vanguard BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 149
1st – Isaac Hardin – Seven Star Gym
2nd – Mike Capone – Tony Passos / Winchester Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Raza Kazmi – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Samuel Kilmer – Fifty/50 / HQ
2nd – Andrew Undercoffer – Pedro Sauer / Total Defense Martial Arts
3rd – Larry Dedmon – Diego Bispo BJJ / MAMMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Nadolski – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Sergio Aguirre – BETA Academy
3rd – Allistair Patterson – 757 Fight Team

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Taylor Loht – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Aaron Bish – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Brian Kiddy – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Manuel Viega – Fifty/50 / HQ
2nd – Jorge Garcia – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Denislav Dante – Vicente Jr / Bowerhouse Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Khalil Traynham-Willis
2nd – Cameron Cooper – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Dylan Altizer

Men’s No Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Colin Moats – Big Brothers / Vanguard BJJ
2nd – Xavier Ferguson – Big Brothers / KOA

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Devin Fultz – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Parker Hogan – Killer Bee Training Center
3rd – Javier Macias – Evolve All

Men’s No Gi Novice up to 122.5
1st – Adolfo Garcia – Team FX / Xtreme Martial Arts
2nd – Davis Bethke – ATA

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Nitro Garcia-Huerta – Ferguson’s Extreme Martial Arts / Martinsville Fighting Club
2nd – Scott Nguyen – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Jeff Nguyen – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Javier Macias – EvolveAll
2nd – Tommy Wilson – Big Brothers / Vanguard BJJ
3rd – Corey Taylor – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Parker Hogan – Killer Bee Training Center
2nd – Matthew Soloman – Kaizen MMA
3rd – Hugo Pacheco – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Benjamin Jack – Evolve / Ryoma Academy
2nd – Oscar Jimenez – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
3rd – Devin Fultz – Big Brothers / KOA

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 202
1st – Marcus Omalley
2nd – Michael Smith – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Ryan Keller – Rigan Machado / Valhalla

Men’s No Gi Novice 202.1 – 215
1st – Caleb Johnston – Liberty University BJJ
2nd – Justin Hawley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 215.1 and up
1st – Eric Hughson – Crossroads MMA
2nd – Karan Vashisht – BJJ Revolution / Revolution

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Nicole Shattuck – Abusado / Worcester MMA
2nd – Chelsea Mccoy – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Danielle Cristino – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Cara Boyle – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Nicole Shattuck – Abusado / Worcester MMA
3rd – Alanah Inquig – Fifty/50 / HQ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 147
1st – Chelsea McCoy – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Michelle Temel – Alliance / Abingdon BJJ
3rd – Danielle Cristino – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Hannah Belk – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Jaymee Cruz – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Danielle O’Connell – Burlington Krav Maga

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Kelsey Singh – Big Brothers / Method Boxing
2nd – Katherine Watson – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club
3rd – Sophia Licona – Big Brothers / KOA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Tara Graff – Royal Martial Arts
2nd – Jaymee Cruz – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Laun Vuong – Fluffy BJJ / Disciple MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 147
1st – Hannah Belk – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Kerri Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Trisha Shay – Burlington Krav Maga

Women’s No Gi Beginner 147.1 – 158
1st – Deanne Moosman – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club
2nd – Marjolein “MJ Colunga – Method Boxing MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Nikki Winston – Diego Bispo BJJ / HQ
2nd – Kim Cratsenberg – Royce Gracie / The Edge
3rd – Reessi Martin – James Baird Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Dave Moore – Pedro Sauer / Steel City Pittsburgh

30+ No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Christopher Hewitt – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Greg Green – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

30+ No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – William Calvani – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Robert Hurd – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
3rd – Jeff Stoike – BETA Academy

30+ No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 202
1st – Dave Moore – Pedro Sauer / Steel City Pittsburgh
2nd – Steve Nelson – Combat
3rd – Justin Bennett – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Olander Washington – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Duan King – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – David Sanders – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – David Sanders – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Will Taylor – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Juan Leon – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Matt Burdick – Big Brothers / Vanguard BJJ
2nd – Duan King – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Andrew Napieralski – Gracie Humaita / Fighters Garage

30+ No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Chris Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Derek Clark – Fairfax BJJ
3rd – Jon Cruz – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Chad Giles – Pedro Sauer / Renaissance Martial Arts
2nd – William Posse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Michael Jeffries – Pedro Sauer / Battle Ground Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Chad Giles – Pedro Sauer / Renaissance Martial Arts
2nd – Victor Gonzalez-Martinez – Cummings Combat Sambo / Kai Thai Academy
3rd – Robert Emerson – Big Brothers / KOA

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – William Posse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Simon Alexander – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Brian Collins – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Marvin Scott – Diego Bispo BJJ / HQ
3rd – Michael Jeffries – Pedro Sauer / Battle Ground Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Keith Haskins – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Thomas Coleman – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Carlos Vera – Crossroads MMA

30+ No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Ed Harper – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ian White – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Grafton Skaggs – Big Brothers / The Lab

Men’s Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Anthony Elbert – Dave Jacobs / Tidewater BJJ
3rd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Gary Gioni – Pedro Sauer / Steady Pressure
2nd – Anthony Elbert – Dave Jacobs / Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Caleb Mcallister – Pedro Sauer / Renaissance Martial Arts

Men’s Brown Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Andron Wright
3rd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Styvens Belloge – BETA Academy
2nd – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Kyle Bennett – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
2nd – Gannon Lang – Darcio Lira Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Rick Bateman – Cleber Fight Team / East Coast BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Kelly Quinn – BETA Academy
2nd – David Klink – Pedro Sauer / Steel City Martial Arts
3rd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Stephen Cummings – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Donald Tubbs – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Brad Ackerman – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Easton Scarborough – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Styvens Belloge – BETA Academy
2nd – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – James Neville – Fluffy BJJ / Disciple MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jose Gonzalez – BETA Academy
3rd – Matt Crockett – Fifty/50 / HQ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Ari Elgort – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Stephen Brown – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Jason Jozwicki – Pedro Sauer / Battle Ground Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Tyler Carter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Michael Lawrence – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Matt Crockett – Fifty/50 / HQ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Cody Collins – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Graham Shelton – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Michael Converse – Leo Dalla / Premier Fight Club
2nd – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Tim Clinton – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Larry Martin – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – James Huston – BETA Academy
3rd – Steve Gendron – Big Brothers / Battlefield Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Ryan Nowakowski – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ
2nd – Will Gray – ROC / TFTC

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Jose Gonzalez – BETA Academy
2nd – Stanley Manuel – Big Brothers / KOA
3rd – Brian Thomas – Premier Hagerstown

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Je’Quaan Williamson – Diego Bispo BJJ / HQ
2nd – Andrew Lacour – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Denislav Dantev – Vicente Jr. / Bowerhouse Academy

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Caleb Wassenberg – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Scott Nguyen – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – David Berg – Rigan Machado / Trident Academy

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Samuel Kilmer – Fifty/50 / HQ
2nd – Andrew Undercoffer – Pedro Sauer / Total Defense Martial Arts
3rd – Ramon Rivera – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club

Men’s White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Andrew Lacour – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ryan Baker – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – David Nadolski – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville

Men’s White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Sahadeva Torres – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Taylor Loht – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Ryan Lineberry – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Denislav Dantev – Vicente Junior / Bowerhouse Academy
2nd – Tyler Bornak – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club
3rd – Manuel Viega – Fifty/50 / HQ

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Cameron Cooper – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Justin Hawley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Peter Davison – Gracie Humaita / Fighters Garage

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Je’Quan Williamson – Diego Bispo BJJ / HQ
2nd – Brian Rich – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Xavier Ferguson – Big Brothers / KOA

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Audrey Baise – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Nicole Shattuck – Abusado / Worcester MMA

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Cara Boyle – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Nicole Shattuck – Abusado / Worcester MMA
3rd – Audrey Baise – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Michelle Temel – Alliance / Abingdon BJJ
2nd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Danielle Cristino – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Valerie Schmid – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 124.5
1st – Kelsey Singh – Big Brothers / Method Boxing
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Katherine Watson – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Luan Vuong – Fluffy BJJ / Disciple MMA
3rd – Jaymee Cruz – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Kerri Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Hannah Belk – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Lauren Gwaley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Chris Nymeyer – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Deanne Moosman – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club
3rd – Valerie Schmid – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Kim Cratsenberg – Royce Gracie / The Edge
2nd – Nikki Winston – Diego Bispo BJJ / HQ
3rd – Megan Lange – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

30+ Gi Division Results
30+ Gi Brown Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Dax Estep – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – William Calvani – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Jeff Stoike – BETA Academy

30+ Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Dave Moore – Pedro Sauer / Steel City Martial Arts
2nd – Steve Nelson – Combat
3rd – Justin Bennett – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Zachary Longendorf – Ribiero Jiu Jitsu / Big Dog Martial Arts
2nd – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Charles Kim – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

30+ Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Jeffrey Bean – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Jeremy Roberts – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Shawn Ezell – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Craig Olszta – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Brian Moberg – Cleber Fight Team / East Coast BJJ
3rd – Andrew Napieralski – Gracie Humaita / Fighters Garage

30+ Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Charles Kim – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Nabil Idris – Yamasaki / HQ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Olander Washington – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Christopher Bartels – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Shaun Heffelman – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
2nd – Josh Wagner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Victor Gonzalez-Martinez – Cummings Combat Sambo / Kai Thai Academy
2nd – Bill Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Matthew Burdick – Big Brothers / Vanguard BJJ
2nd – Hunter Garrison – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
3rd – George Coles – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Brian Collins – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Marvin Scott – Diego Bispo BJJ / HQ
3rd – Michael Jeffries – Pedro Sauer / Battle Ground Martial Arts

30+ Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Ron Anderson – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Thomas Coleman – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Josh Wagner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ed Harper – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Ian White – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6 / 39-43 lbs
1st – Joseph Briggs – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
2nd – Kayla Wilson – Diego Bispo BJJ / MAMMA
3rd – Gabriella Webb – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 4-5 / 43-48 lbs
1st – Maximus Gahagan – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Lincoln Tschida – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Gabriel Silva – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 48-53 lbs
1st – Jedidiah Preston – Fairfax BJJ
2nd – Zachary Meyst – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Isaac Mitchell – Diego Bispo BJJ / MAMMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 7-8 / 50-56 lbs
1st – Michael Garcia – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
2nd – Toby Gamble – Coastal BJJ
3rd – Quinn Acebedo – Diego Bispo BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9 / 55-56 lbs
1st – William “KT” Gonzalez – SAS / Flying Eagles Karate School
2nd – Isabella Loss – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-6 / 57.5-64.5 lbs
1st – Nazario Wigfall – Diego Bispo BJJ / HQ
2nd – Jayden Williams – Diego Bispo BJJ / MAMMA
3rd – Ben McCaleb – Big Brothers / KOA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 59-65 lbs
1st – Nora David – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Teddy Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Anna Garren – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 60-67 lbs
1st – Tayvian Mellott – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
2nd – Jayden Barnette – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Bryce Wilson – Diego Bispo BJJ / MAMMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 61-67 lbs
1st – Michael Phoutasen – Diego Bispo BJJ
2nd – Amir Nofal – Yamasaki

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 9-10 / 70-73 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Meredith Harris – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-11 / 72-78 lbs
1st – Brian Doty – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Jacob Baker – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Zoe Wiseman – Mammas Boys / Modern American MMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 81-94 lbs
1st – Nazare Nofal – Yamasaki
2nd – Nathaniel Wilson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Leo Clements – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 87-89 lbs
1st – Tommy Carter – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Hassan King – Diego Bispo BJJ / VA Beach
3rd – Tyler Koshy – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 96-103 lbs
1st – Isabel Rosa – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Leif Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 102-104 lbs
1st – Gavin Dupuis – Ribiero / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Gavin Rottman – Justin Lough BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 12-14 / 104-105 lbs
1st – Rebecca Doty – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Gabriel Dudley – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10 / 110-119 lbs
1st – Giovanna Delgado – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
2nd – Nathan Comly – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 124-136 lbs
1st – Ashton Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Joshua Licona – Big Brothers / KOA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 14 / 148-152 lbs
1st – Clay Stanley – Pedro Sauer / Battle Ground Martial Arts
2nd – Alessandro Pichardo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 5-6 / 39-43 lbs
1st – Joseph Briggs – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
2nd – Lincoln Tschida – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Gabriella Webb – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 4-6 / 48-53 lbs
1st – Cold Waters – Team Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Gabriel Silva – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 7-8 / 50-56 lbs
1st – Quinn Acebedo – Diego Bispo BJJ / HQ
2nd – Toby Gamble – Coastal BJJ
3rd – Jedidiah Preston – Fairfax BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 55-59 lbs
1st – William “KT” Gonzalez – SAS / Flying Eagles Karate School
2nd – Isabella Loss – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Charlie Skala – Big Brothers / KOA

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 5-6 / 56-61 lbs
1st – Ben Mccaleb – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Nazario Wigfall – Diego Bispo BJJ / HQ
3rd – Chase Hughes – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10 / 60-67 lbs
1st – Michael Phoutasen – Diego Bispo BJJ / HQ
2nd – Tayvian Mellott – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
3rd – Jayden Barnette – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 9 / 61-70 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Amir Nofal – Yamasaki / HQ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 63-68 lbs
1st – Teddy Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ava Waters – Team Big Brothers / KOA
3rd – Nora David – Big Brothers / KOA

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 10-11 / 72-73 lbs
1st – Meredith Harris – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Brian Doty – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Jacob Baker – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 81-94 lbs
1st – Nazare Nofal – Yamasaki
2nd – Nathanael Wilson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Leo Clements – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 87-90 lbs
1st – Tommy Carter – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Tom Brown – Pedro Sauer / Battle Ground Martial Arts
3rd – Hassan King – Diego Bispo BJJ / Diego Bispo VA Beach

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 89-97 lbs
1st – Isabel Rosa – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Tyler Koshy – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 102-104 lbs
1st – Gavin Rottman – Justin Lough BJJ
2nd – Gavin Dupuis – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 102.5 – 111.5
1st – Braxton Sims – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
2nd – Grey Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Leif Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-14 / 104-104.5 lbs
1st – Rebecca Doty – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Gabriel Dudley – Pedro Sauer / Battle Ground Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 110-119 lbs
1st – Giovanna Delgado – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
2nd – Nathan Comly – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Corbin Lopreste – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 124.5 – 148 lbs
1st – Ashton Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Alessandro Pichardo – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Bushido MMA
3rd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 14-16 / 130-152 lbs
1st – Jacob Harris – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Clay Stanley – Pedro Sauer / Battle Ground Martial Arts

Adult Team Points
1st – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Big Brothers
3rd – Pedro Sauer

Adult School Points
1st – Revolution BJJ
2nd – Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – BETA Academy

Juvenile Team Points
1st – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Big Brothers

Juvenile School Points
1st – Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – KOA

Saturday, December 10, 2016

Farm Bureau Center
13191 Dawn Blvd
Doswell, VA