Submission Only Richmond


 

Submission Only Richmond

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Wilfredo Merino – Matt Larsen / Combat Fitness Center
2nd – Gary Gioni – Pedro Sauer / Champions Boxing and Fitness
3rd – Kelly Quinn – BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced up to 135.5
1st – Kyle Bennett – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
2nd – Joshua Peters – Evolution Fight Team / College Park MMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Travis DePriest – BJj Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Yoftahe Tirdaw – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – John Prado – David “The Rock” Jacobs
2nd – Kelly Quinn – BETA Academy
3rd – Tyler Murphy – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / HQ
2nd – Gary Gioni – Pedro Sauer / Champions Boxing and Fitness
3rd – Jaron Hampton – Big Brothers / KOA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Steve Nelson – Team Combat USA
3rd – Cong Nguyen – Pedro Sauer

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 215
1st – Caleb Guy – Matt Larsen / Combat Fitness Center
2nd – Nick Boughton – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – Jess Hockley – Round Table BJJ / Misfits Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Wilfredo Merino – Matt Larsen / Combat Fitness Center
2nd – Styvens Belloge – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance
3rd – Thomas Sibley – Killer Bee

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Hairo Martinez – BETA Academy
2nd – Justin Bensema – Vicente Junior / PA Combat Sports
3rd – Ethan Leighty – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Harrisonburg

Men’s No Intermediate up to 122.5
1st – Ji Kuo – Trident Academy
2nd – Andrew Poole – Macho Fighter

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Roberto Ford – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Edmundo Sanchez – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Darion Mortley – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
2nd – Brandon Gebel – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Zach Scheid – Yamasaki / DC

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Evan Andrews – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Christopher Borrelli – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA
3rd – Daniel Camacho – Matt Larsen / Combat Fitness Center

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Justin Bensema – Vicente Junior / PA Combat Sports
2nd – Richard Cochell – BJJ Revolution / Synthesis BJJ
3rd – Seth Goldberg – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jacob Eberhart – Caio Terra / CTA Alexandria
2nd – Bill Doyle – Razor’s Edge
3rd – David Collins – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Nick Cox – BJJ Revolution / NOVA MMA
2nd – Jim Arnold – BETA Academy
3rd – Damon Barnes – Matt Larsen / Combat Fitness Center

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Christian Pol – Carlson Gracie / MD
2nd – Rodrigo Mercado – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – PJ Lumabao – White Belt Mafia
2nd – David Gladfelter – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Chris Glaskill – Fifty/50 BJJ / HQ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Hilarion Melevo – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Isaac Castro – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Eric Radwanski – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Do Bui – RIMA
3rd – Jeremiah Brannan – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Youki Schuman – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Andrew Undercoffer – Big Brothers / Valley BJJ
3rd – Evan Perry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner – 162.1 – 175.5
1st – PJ Lumabao – White Belt Mafia
2nd – Murvil Lipsey – Killer Bee
3rd – Chuck Dietz – PA Combat Sports

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Carter Brownrigg – BJJ Revolution / NOVA MMA
2nd – Tim Clinton – BETA Academy
3rd – Jackson Beaver – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – Lex Vazquez – BJJ Revolution / Synthesis BJJ
2nd – David Gladfelter – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Chris Gaskill – Fifty/50 BJJ / HQ
2nd – Reginald Booker – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Braxton Carter – Kai Thai

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Victor Borrayo – White Belt Mafia
2nd – Nathan Kuhns – Vicente Junior / PA Combat Sports
3rd – Raza Abbas Kazmi – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Kobi Scott – Round Table BJJ / Misfits Martial Arts
2nd – Zachary Power / BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Raza Abbas Kazmi – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jack Pierce – Virginia Military Institute

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Keith Gitel
2nd – Victor Borrayo – White Belt Mafia
3rd – Zak Draego – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Harrisonburg

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 202
1st – Nnamdi Nzeh – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Justin Edwards – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Harrisonburg
3rd – Aran Barzanji – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – My Nguyen – David “The Rock” Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Mary Holmes – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
3rd – Barbora Piknova – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance

Women’s No Gi Advanced up to 124.5
1st – My Nguyen – David “The Rock” Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Leanne Tagle – Yamasaki / Columbia

Women’s No Gi Advanced 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Mary Holmes – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
2nd – Lauren Arnold – Matt Larsen / Combat Fitness Center

Women’s No Gi Advanced 158.1 and up
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Barbora Piknova – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Catherine Quinones
2nd – Katilin Giles – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
Women’s No Gi Intermediate up to 113.5
1st – Ani Hilditch – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Gracie Talbert – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Cara Boyle – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
3rd – Nora Levy-Forsythe – Fifty/50 BJJ / Upstream BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Catherine Quinones
2nd – Zarela Mosqvera- Yamasaki / Columbia
3rd – Christina Piccariello – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Danett Crespo – Premier Martial Arts / Woodbridge
2nd – Katherine Perdue – Premier Martial Arts / Woodbridge

Women’s No Gi Beginner up to 124.5
1st – Cynthia Zamora – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Tyrinia Bellamy – Kai Thai
3rd – Kasey Johnson – Relson Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Tia Jablonsky – Carlos David Olivera / RVA MMA
2nd – Panayiota Roulidis – Christopher Newport
3rd – Katherine Perdue – Premier Martial Arts / Woodbridge

Women’s No Gi Beginner 147.1 – 158
1st – Danett Crespo – Premier Martial Arts / Woodbridge
2nd – Christina Tamayo – Trident Academy

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Eddie Swoope – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Boomer Hogaboom – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Jason Payne Sr – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Blair Neher – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – David Dinin – David “The Rock” Jacobs

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Karl Tyler – Round Table BJJ / Misfits Martial Arts
2nd – Matt Panepinto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Chris Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jeremy Vineyard – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Evan Elliot – BJJ Revolution / NOVA MMA

30+ No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Jason Payne Sr – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – David Dinin – David “The Rock” Jacobs
3rd – Blaire Neher – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Kurt Lewis – Vicente Junior / PA Combat Sports
2nd – Sam Sutton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Harrisonburg
3rd – Eric Volin – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Erik Smith – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Rob Jones – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Sam Sutton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Harrisonburg

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 202
1st – Kyle Terry – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Kurt Lewis – Vicente Junior / PA Combat Sports

30+ No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Kellen Smith – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Eric Volin – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts
3rd – Jody Shook – Hagerstown BJJ

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Grafton Skaggs – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Seweryn Morgiewicz – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Black Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Seweryn Morgiewicz – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Nick Boughton – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Thos Molloy – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – Jay Yovanovich – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 135.6 – 175.5
1st – Gary Gioni – Pedro Sauer / Champions Boxing and Fitness
2nd – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / HQ
3rd – Austin Massei – Sangha Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Thos Molloy – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Jay Yovanovich – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – David Hall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – David Klink – Pedro Sauer / Steel City Martial Arts
3rd – Styvens Belloge – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance

Men’s Gi Purple up to 135.5
1st – Kyle Bennett – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
2nd – Michael Chastine – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Purple 135.6 – 149
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Travis DePriest – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Yoftahe Tirdaw – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s Gi Purple 149.1 – 162
1st – Sean McChesney – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – David Klink – Pedro Sauer / Steel City Martial Arts
3rd – John Prado – David “The Rock” Jacobs

Men’s Gi Purple 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jaron Hampton – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Anthony Elbert – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Max Mustaki – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Men’s Gi Purple 175.6 – 202
1st – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Daniel Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple 215.1 and up
1st – Styvens Belloge – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance
2nd – Jason Goldwasser – BJJ Revolution / Synthesis BJJ
3rd – Richard Lanzendorg – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Larry Martin – Pedro Sauer / HQ
3rd – Keith Williams – Sangha Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Blue Belt up to 135.5
1st – Ahmad Hicks – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Ji Kuo – Trident Academy
3rd – David Prestosa – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s GI Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Zach Scheid – Yamasaki / DC

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Joshua Bennett – BJJ Revolution / Synthesis BJJ
3rd – Evan Andrews – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jared Lawrence – Sangha Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Seth Goldberg – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance
3rd – Justin Bensema – Vicente Junior / PA Combat Sports

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – David Collins – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA
2nd – Adam Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Larry Martin – Pedro Sauer / HQ
2nd – Hairo Martinez – BETA Academy
3rd – Jim Arnold – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Keith Williams – Sangha Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Nick Cox – BJJ Revolution / NOVA MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Billy Grimm – Norfolk Karate Academy
2nd – David Ortiz – Premier Martial Arts / Woodbridge

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Christian Poi – Carlson Gracie / MD
2nd – Eric Radwanski – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – William Hause – Big Brothers / The Lab

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Zachary Power – BETA Academy
2nd – Kobi Scott – Round Table BJJ / Misfits Martial Arts

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Eric Radwanski – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Ramon Rivera – Virginia Military Institute
3rd – Norman Reeves – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Youki Schuman – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Keith Gitel
3rd – Evan Perry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Alex Arneson – Round Table BJJ / Misfits Martial Arts
2nd – Dylan Davis – Virginia Military Institute
3rd – Chuck Dietz – PA Combat Sports

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Carter Brownrigg – BJJ Revolution / NOVA MMA
2nd – Tim Clinton – BETA Academy
3rd – Hunter Agnor – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Nnamdi Nzeh – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Nathan Kuhns – Vicente Junior / PA Combat Sports
3rd – Aran Barzanji – Lloyd Irvin / Outfox MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Lex Vazquez – BJJ Revolution / Synthesis BJJ
2nd – Daniel Smith – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Christian Pol – Carlson Gracie / MD
2nd – Reginald Booker – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Chris Gaskill – Fifty/50 / HQ

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Absolute and up
1st – My Nguyen – David “The Rock” Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Kaitlin Giles – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt up to 113.5
1st – Leanne Tagle – Yamasaki / Columbia
2nd – Gracie Talbert – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – My Ngyuen – David “The Rock” Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Cara Boyle – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Alley Borda – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue 124.6 – 147
1st – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Zarela Mosquera – Yamasaki / Columbia
3rd – Cristina Piccariello – Relson Gracie / Kaizen

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 113.5
1st – Ani Hilditch – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Sarah Jessica Piersanti – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Cynthia Zamora – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Erica Dunne – Pedro Sauer
3rd – Kasey Johnson – Relson Gracie / Team Mannon Blacksburg

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Jenna Head
2nd – Tia Jablonsky – Carlos David Olivera / RVA MMA
3rd – Katherine Watson – Virginia Military Institute

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Sa’ldah Zeinab Durkee – David “The Rock” Jacobs / HQ
2nd – Christina Tamayo – Trident Academy
3rd – Cheyenne French – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

30+ Gi Division Results
30+ Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – David Hall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Steve Nelson – Team Combat USA
3rd – John Burnley – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Edelen Parker – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
2nd – Doug Verblaauw – Big Brothers / KOA
3rd – Jeremy Vineyard – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

30+ Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Greg Trunz – Gracie Humaita / Fighters Garage
2nd – Brian Worley – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Craig Olszta – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Matt Panepinto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Karl Tyler – Round Table BJJ / Misfits Martial Arts

30+ Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Chris Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Chris Stierle – Fifty/50 BJJ / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Evan Elliot – BJJ Revolution / NOVA MMA

30+ Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Edelen Parker – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
2nd – Doug Verblaauw – Big Brothers / KOA
3rd – Lucas Munn – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – David Dinin – David “The Rock” Jacobs
2nd – Olander Washington – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Kellen Smith – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Kyle Terry – Big Brothers / KOA

30+ Gi White Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Shawn Ezell – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Isaac Castro – Pedro Sauer / Pure Performance

30+ Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Steven Henderson – Sion BJJ
2nd – Luis Gonzales – Matt Larsen / Combat Fitness Center

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Justin Vialpando – David “The Rock” Jacobs / HQ
2nd – Rob Jones – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Erik Smith – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

30+ Gi White Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Kyle Terry – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – George Coles – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Kurt Lewis – Vicente Junior / PA Combat Sports

30+ Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Kellen Smith – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Eric Volin – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts
3rd – Jason Lesko – Rigan Machado / Valhalla Academy

30+ Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Bill Bigelow – Vicente Junior / PA Combat Sports
2nd – Jeff Lewis – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Jv No Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 48.5 – 53 lbs
1st – Judah Brownley – Rigan Machado / Valhalla Academy
2nd – Christopher Caicedo-Borja – Yamasaki / HQ
3rd – Gabriel Matos – Yamasaki / Rockville

Jv No Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 55-59 lbs
1st – Riley Macedo – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Nathan Mercado – Martial Arts and More
3rd – Nora David – Big Brothers / KOA

Jv No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-11 / 58-65 lbs
1st – N.Rocky Clark – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Dylan Bunker – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

Jv No Gi Beginner Age 8-11 / 62-71 lbs
1st – Kayla Spell – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Parks Brady – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Carter Garland – Premier Martial Arts / Woodbridge

Jv No Gi Beg/Int Age 8 / 62-68 lbs
1st – Jayden Williams – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Leo Crespo – Premier Martial Arts / Woodbridge

Jv No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 71-76 lbs
1st – Nasir Wray – Yamasaki / HQ
2nd – Jacob Miller – Valley Jiu Jitsu
Jv No Gi Beginner Age 11-13 / 77-84 lbs
1st – Rashad Mayfield – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Joey Macedo – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Jv No Gi Beg/Int – Age 11-12 / 93-100 lbs
1st – Elias Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Declan Adams – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control
3rd – Logan Jennings – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Jv No Gi Beg/Int – Age 9-10 / 97-105 lbs
1st – David Mercado – Martial Arts and More
2nd – David Doty – Premier Martial Arts / Woodbridge
3rd – Nathan Comly – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Jv No Gi Int/Adv – Age 12-13 / 99-100 lbs
1st – Raphael Caicedo-Borja – Yamasaki / HQ
2nd – Alex Weaver – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Jv No Gi Beginner – Age 15-16 / 111-115 lbs
1st – Jess Goldschlager – Pedro Sauer / First State
2nd – Ashton Pittman – Kai Thai

Jv No Gi Advanced – Age 14-15 / 110-116 lbs
1st – G’Angelo Quintin – Carlos David Olivera / IMPACT Martial Arts
2nd – Brenden Olszta – Big Brothers / KOA
3rd – Kaleb Howell – Gustavo Machado / Top Game

Jv No Gi Beg/Int – Age 15-16 / 121-130 lbs
1st – Celeste Chalkley – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – John Crews – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts
3rd – Roman Slowinski – BJJ Revolution / NOVA MMA

Jv No Gi Beg/Int – Age 13-16 / 137-145 lbs
1st – Charles Laskey – Pedro Sauer / First State BJJ
2nd – Clay Stanley – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Jv Beginner – Age 6-7 / 48-53 lbs
1st – Christopher Caicedo-Borja – Yamasaki / HQ
2nd – Judah Brownley – Rigan Machado / Valhalla Academy
3rd – Gabriel Matos

Jv Beginner – Age 8 / 51-53 lbs
1st – Charlie Skala – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Averyana Pasinski – Big Brothers / KOA
3rd – Jolene Mitchell – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

Jv Beginner – Age7-9 / 55-59 lbs
1st – Riley Macedo – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Nora David – Big Brothers / KOA
3rd – Joey Borrelli – Valley Jiu Jitsu

Jv Int/Adv – Age 8-11 / 58-65 lbs
1st – N.Rocky Clark – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Jayden Williams – Big Brothers / KOA
3rd – Dylan Bunker – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

Jv Beginner – Age 9-11 / 62-67.5 lbs
1st – Parks Brady – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kayla Spell – Big Brothers / KOA

Jv Advanced – Age 10-13 / 71-74 lbs
1st – Adam Toler – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Nasir Wray – Yamasaki / HQ
3rd – Jacob Miller – Valley Jiu Jitsu

Jv Beg/Int – Age 9-10 / 74-76 lbs
1st – Andre Olszta – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Jacob Miller – Valley Jiu Jitsu

Jv Gi Beginner – Age 11-13 / 77-84 lbs
1st – Rashad Mayfield – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Joey Macedo – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Jv Gi Intermediate – Age 9-12 / 89-93 lbs
1st – Elias Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Grey Caplinger – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Kathryn Zimnick – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Jv Gi Beg/Int – Age 9-12 / 98-105 lbs
1st – David Mercado – Martial Arts and More
2nd – Logan Jennings – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Nathan Comly – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Jv Gi Advanced – Age 14 / 113-116 lbs
1st – Brenden Olszta – Big Brothers / KOA
2nd – Kaleb Howell – Gustavo Machado / Top Game

Jv Gi Int/Adv – Age 11-13 / 99-100 lbs
1st – Raphael Caicedo-Borja – Yamasaki / HQ
2nd – Alex Weaver – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
3rd – Declan Adams – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control

Jv Gi Beginner – Age 14-15 / 115-126 lbs
1st – Jess Goldschlager – Pedro Sauer / First State
2nd – Roman Slowinski – BJJ Revolution / NOVA MMA
3rd – John Crews – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts

Jv Gi Beg/Int – Age 13-16 / 130-142.5
1st – Celeste Chalkley – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Charles Laskey – Pedro Sauer / First State BJJ
3rd – Clay Stanley – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts


Saturday, December 12, 2015

Patrick Henry High School
12449 Patrick Henry Rd.
Ashland, VA


Adult Team Points
1st – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Pedro Sauer
3rd – Big Brothers

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Big Brothers
2nd – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Grapplers Guild
3rd – Yamasaki

Adult School Points
1st – Revolution BJJ
2nd – Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – KOA

Juvenile School Points
1st – KOA
2nd – Revolution BJJ
3rd – MMAI Richmond
3rd – Yamasaki Rockville