US Grappling Richmond


US Grappling Richmond

 

Saturday, April 27, 2019

Farm Bureau Center
13191 Dawn Blvd
Doswell, VA

 

Adult Team Points
1st – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Big Brothers
3rd – Fifty/50

Adult School Points
1st – Revolution BJJ
2nd – Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Upstream BJJ

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Atos
2nd – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Odyssey MMA

Juvenile School Points
1st – Odyssey MMA
2nd – Coastal BJJ
3rd – Tony Passos HQ

 

Men’s No Gi
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Isaac Rehner – / Highstyle BJJ
2nd – Sean Miller – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Benjammin Lagos – / Highstyle BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced up to 135.5
1st – Isaac Meadows – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute
2nd – Francis Bustos – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Benjammin Lagos – / Highstyle BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 162
1st – Sean Miller – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Josh Robinson – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Douglas Nguyen – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Cedric Gunnison – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Nick Coviello – / Highstyle BJJ
3rd – Caleb Knepley – / Relentless MMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 202
1st – Isaac Rehner – / Highstyle MMA
2nd – Edgar Tran – Caio Terra Association / Alexandria BJJ
3rd – Thos Molloy – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Shane Rogers – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Taylor Thomas – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Tyler J Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Travis Hamblen – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Garrett Chandler – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Corey Champion – 8 Corners MMA /
2nd – Jose Barrena – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Lloyd Tenaglia – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Zviad Lazishvili –
2nd – TJ Yeates – Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu / Semerzier BJJ
3rd – Walter Wiley – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Tyler J Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Keir Wenham-Flatt – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Gary Yarwood – Royal Marines BJJ / Royal Marines BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Tanner Lacey – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Colin Bohanon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Dominic Murn – Pedro Sauer / OSMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Shane Rogers – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Nico Vivero – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA
3rd – Basil Al-Qaneh – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Justin Hawley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ Ashland
2nd – Cody Owens – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Sean Kim – Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

Men’s No Gi Beginner up to 149
1st – Ray Venzor – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Chris Hoang – Renzo Gracie / Evolve All
3rd – Levi Capps – / King Tiger Martial Arts Chesapeake

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Thomas Wilcox – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Pedro Atz Dick – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Brandon Cook – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Patrick Digirolamo – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute
2nd – Chris Demond – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Joel Galarza Lopez – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Cody Owens – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Sam Roberts – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado BJJ
3rd – Sean Kim – Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Charles Bull – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Zakkary Meroth – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Caleb Murphy – / High Noon BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Justin Hawley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ Ashland
2nd – Saud Aljuhani – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA
3rd – Adrian Sewell – Fort Lee Brazailian Jiu Jitsu /

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Chase Conover – MMA Club at VTech /
2nd – Samreth Nith – LFCC BJJ / LFCC
3rd – Lloyd Wallace – / Fairfax Jiu-Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Novice up to 135.5
1st – Darren Knowles – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Cody Holt – / Xtreme Martial Arts
3rd – Sajid Abdurrahman – / GMU BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Ibrahim Anderson – Atos / Sup Riverbend BJJ
2nd – Tim Lee – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA
3rd – Graham Stacy – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Alexander Bly – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
2nd – Matthew Russell – MMA Club at VTech /
3rd – Tyler Baron – / Team Mannon

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Samrteh Nith – LFCC BJJ / LFCC
2nd – Chase Conover – MMA Club at VTech /
3rd – Nicholas Bolden – / Highstyle BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Timothy Browne – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Martial Arts
2nd – Addison Brancheau – Fort Lee Brazilian Jiu Jitsu /
3rd – Lawrence Burns – Royal Marines BJJ / Royal Marines BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 215
1st – Shoshone Smith – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA
2nd – Lloyd Wallace – / Fairfax Jiu-Jitsu
3rd – Nelson Strimple – Fifty/50 / Upstream

Women’s No Gi
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Kim Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Rox Trujillo – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
2nd – Diana Hinova – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing DC

Women’s No Gi Intermediate up to 124.5
1st – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Diana Hinova – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing DC

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Tia Jablonsky – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
2nd – Kari Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Fleur Wayman – / Fairfax Jiu Jitus

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 147.1 – 158
1st – Tara Graff – Pagano Jiu Jitsu / Royal Martial Arts
2nd – Rox Trujillo – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
3rd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Beginner up to 113.5
1st – Alexandria Greagori – / King Tiger Martial Arts Chesapeake
2nd – Marina Rivera – Evolution / United Martial Arts Academy

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Jade Bloom – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts
2nd – Donia Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Giada Bertonelli – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 147
1st – Elise Haug – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Sydney Bui –
3rd – Heta Bhatt – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Women’s No Gi Beginner 147.1 – 158
1st – Katrina Vanhuss – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Mimi Ampomah – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Regina Crawford – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – Lyndsey Hess – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced 149.1- 162
1st – David Story – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Adam Dulgher – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
3rd – David Sanders – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Matthew Burdick – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – William Calvani – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Jesus Arroya-Piazza – Team Honeybadger BJJ / The Academy BJJ
2nd – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate up to 149
1st – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Adolfo Garcia – / Xtreme Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Marco Lara – Fort Lee Brazilian Jiu Jitsu /
2nd – Jared Mcleod – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – J. Major Ward III – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jacob Kinney – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Charles Stewart – Caio Terra Association / Alexandria BJJ
3rd – Matt Cribb – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Greg Ponzi – Relson Gracie / Calvert MMA
2nd – Avery Sturtevant – / BETA Academy

30+ No Gi Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – Bryce Bittner – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA
2nd – Jason Husch – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Brad Wein – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Scott Read – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Freddie Feliciano – Fort Lee Brazilian Jiu Jitsu /
3rd – Dale Smith – / Desciple MMA

30+ No Gi Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Kevin O’Connor – Pedro Sauer / OSMA
2nd – Kurt Weishaar – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Joe Bui –

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Scott Mootz – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Joe Derrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Adam Norman – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute

30+ No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Don Lacey – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Dale Smith – / Desciple MMA
3rd – Kevin Pannell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Freddie Feliciano – Fort Lee Brazilian Jiu Jitsu /
2nd – Scott Read – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Joshua Wright – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
2nd – Jose Antonio Illa – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – James Kearns – Round Table BJJ / TCA MMA
3rd – Scott Horne – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Black Belt 135.6 – 202
1st – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – James Kearns – Round Table BJJ / TCA MMA
3rd – Thos Molloy – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Travis Depriest – / High Noon BJJ
3rd – Travis Outten – / BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Travis Depriest – / BETA Academy
2nd – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Travis Outten – / BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 202.1 and up
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Andron Wright – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Jeffrey Bean – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Sean Miller – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Phillip Thai – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Jeffrey Bean – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Douglas Nguyen – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Miles Colopy – KOA / Big Brother
2nd – James Wilkins – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Elliot Smith – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 -149
1st – Jose Barrena – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Caleb Wassenberg – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Lloyd Tenaglia – Tom Deblass / OCBJJ – Silverback Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Walter Wiley – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – TJ Yeates – Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu / Semerzier BJJ
3rd – Tyler Simmons – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Cedric Gunnison – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Kevin Flamenco – Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts
3rd – Michael Murphy –

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – James Wilkins – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Dominic Murn – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Gerardo Tellez – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Miles Colopy – KOA / Big Brother
2nd – Elliot Smith – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Basil Al-Qaneh – Relcon Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Dylan Cordell – Atos / Team Passos
2nd – Sam Bouis – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club
3rd – Joe Siegel – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt up to 122.5
1st – Ray Venzo – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Daniel Bisulca – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
3rd – Liam Kirk – Rubao Carioca / Indian Trail BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Garrett Chandler – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Fitness & Martial Arts
2nd – Sajid Abdurrahman – / GMU BJJ0

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Dylan Cordell – Atos / Team Passos
2nd – Logan Casazza – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Joe Beck – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Hamoudi Musselmani – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Ashton Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jose Campos – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mario Villalva – Tony Passos/Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts
2nd – Jeffrey Dudding – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Matt Hovey – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Daniel Kwak – Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts
2nd – Kevin Ghaffari – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Timothy Browne – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Fitness & Martial Arts

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Mark Wright – Gracie Raleigh / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Jake Ingham – Tom Deblass / OCBJJ – Silverback Academy
3rd – Shoshone Smith – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA`

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Joe Siegel – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Aaron Moyers – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Lloyd Wallace – / Fairfax Jiu-Jitsu

Men’s Gi White Belt 215 and up
1st – Sam Bouis – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club
2nd – Justin Hawley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ Ashland
3rd – Saud Aljuhani – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Nyla Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Michelle Chan –

Women’s Gi Blue Belt up to 124.5
1st – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Diana Hinova – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing DC

Women’s Gi Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Olivia Schauer – Atos / Team Passos
2nd – Fleur Wayman – / Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Tia Jablonsky – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 147.1 and up
1st – Kim Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Tara Graff – Pagano Jiu Jitsu / Royal Martial Arts
3rd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Kayla Scott – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Catherine Heflin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Ching-Wen Yang – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 124.5
1st – Giada Bertoneli – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Donia Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jade Bloom – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Emily Pananas – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Marielle McFarland – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Kate – Mitchell – / RAM

Women’s Gi White 135.6 – 147
1st – Kayla Scott – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Catherine Heflin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Elise Haug – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA

Women’s Gi White 147.1 – 158
1st – Katrina Vanhuss – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ching-Wen Yang – Pedro Sauer / VMI BJJ Club
3rd – Mimi Ampomah – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Women’s Gi White 157.1 and up
1st – Regina Crawford – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – Lyndsey Hess – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

30+ Gi Division Results
30+ Gi Brown Belt 149.1 – 188.5
1st – William Dax Step – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – David Story – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJj
3rd – William Calvani – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Ben Rueth – Royal Marines BJJ / Royal Marines BJJ
2nd – Johnathan Williams – Rigan Machado / Rigan Machado BJJ
3rd – Zach Bruno – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Donald Tubbs – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – David Sanders – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Matt Bamba – Team Passos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

30+ Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Zach Bruno – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ben Rueth – Royal Marines BJ / Royal Marines BJJ
3rd – Henry Nelson – Team Combat /

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Marcus Harness – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Matthew Burdick – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Matthias Waggener – Gracie Barra / Gracie Barra Northridge

30+ Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Marco Lara – Fort Lee Brazilian Jiu Jitsu /
2nd – J. Major Ward III – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
3rd – Erik Lind – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Matthias Waggener – Gracie Barra / Gracie Barra Northridge
2nd – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jacob Kinney – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 202.1 and up
1st – Marcus Harness – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Anthony Ippolito – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
3rd – Brad Wein – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Graham Gregory – Gustavo Machado / Continuum Movement Center
2nd – Nathan Bolden – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Desmond Carter – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute

30+ Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Nathan Bolden – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Nghi Nguyen – Caio Terra Association / Alexandria BJJ
3rd – Dilshan Demel – Team Passos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

30+ Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Kevin O’Connor – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Stuart Turner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Kurt Weishaar – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Donn Valencia – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Mike Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi White Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Greg Ponzi – Relson Gracie / Calvert MMA
2nd – Kevin Carey –
3rd – Thomas Coleman – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Jason Husch – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Scott Read – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Bryce Bittner – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

30+ Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Graham Gregory – Gustavo Machado / Continuum Movement Center
2nd – Jose Antonio Illa – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Desmond Carter – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 42-49 lbs
1st – Shea Defuso – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts
2nd – Rachael Ross – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
3rd – Jude Galdeano – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 43-53 lbs
1st – Marcus Hu – Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts
2nd – Devin Love – / MMA Institute
3rd – Liam Wharton – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 54-62 lbs
1st – Connor Bernard – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Alyssa Gates – Riberio Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Bella McGuinn – / Odyssey MMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 54-57 lbs
1st – CJ McGuinn – / Odyssey MMA
2nd – Bryce Donaldson – Matt Larsen / ML Combatives Academy
3rd – Brayden Toman – / Odyssey MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 59-67 lbs
1st – Ramses Coleman – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts
2nd – Audrey Edwards – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Lillian Rodriguez – Team Passos / 804 Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 59-63 lbs
1st – Elle Awanohara – Team Passos / Infinite Fighting Concepts
2nd – Luca Alva – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Easton Park – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 9-11 / 64-69 lbs
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Mason Hu – Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts
3rd – Liam Young – Odyssey MMA / Odyssey MMA

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 9-10 / 69-72 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Coastal BJJ / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Emi Hanson – Ribeiro / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 70-78 lbs
1st – Lucca Uttembergue – Team Passos / Team Passos
2nd – Diego Echavez – Atos / Team Passos
3rd – Lola Naima Bertonelli Sands – Fifth/50 / Upstream BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-10 / 71-76 lbs
1st – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jack Collins – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Caleb Ross – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 12-13 / 72-79 lbs
1st – James Wright – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
2nd – Joseph Loan – / Premier Martial Arts Manassas/The Foundry

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 80-89 lbs
1st – Maximus Palladino – Atos / Team Passos
2nd – Jackson Rinck – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts
3rd – Liam Jones – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 82-85 lbs
1st – Mason Park – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts
2nd – Simon G. Reyes – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Ethan Wine – Team Passos / Team Passos BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 12 / 83-88 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Oscar Wampler – / Odyssey MMA
3rd – Devin McGunnigle Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-13 / 92-101 lbs
1st – Tim Fitzgerald – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge
2nd – Bradley Cardenas – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts
3rd – Dominic Quinn – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 92-97 lbs
1st – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Adam Bezrhite – / Warrior Martial Arts
3rd – Max Tanner – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 12-14 / 97-108 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Nicholas Rocky Clark – / Tidewater Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3rd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 12-13 / 100-107 lbs
1st – Braydin Perry – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Dominick Cady – Renzo Gracie / Royal Martial Arts
3rd – Jayden Marquez – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 104-108 lbs
1st – Jason Antonio Illa – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Hank Wampler – / Odyssey MMA
3rd – Gudrun Campbell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-11 / 109-122 lbs
1st – Coston Pritchett – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Maya E Blackburn – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Colby Hays – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 13-14 / 111-119 lbs
1st – Hassan King – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo
2nd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Malachi Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 124-137 lbs
1st – River Jennings – 125 / Odyssey
2nd – Trevor Black – / Odyssey MMA
3rd – John Rizarri – Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 15-16 / 130-148 lbs
1st – Austin Hall – Odyssey MMA / Odyssey MMA
2nd – Braylon Manuel – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Keith Dobberstein – KOA / Leo Dalla Jiu Jitsu Association

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 12-14 / 133-147 lbs
1st – Landon Jones – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Jaya Whaley –
3rd – Hiba Bezrhite – / Warrior Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Beg/Int Age 17 / 153-158 lbs
1st – Ethan Ky – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Justin Wallace – Rigan Machado / Valhalla Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 14-16 / 159-181 lbs
1st – Adam Wampler – / Odyssey MMA
2nd – Raiden Sciamanna – / Ocean County Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jose Angel Illa – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 42-49 lbs
1st – Shea Defusco – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts
2nd – Rachael Ross – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
3rd – Jude Galdeano – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 43-53 lbs
1st – Marcus Hu – Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts
2nd – Liam Wharton – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Devin Love – / MMA Institute

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 54-59 lbs
1st – Yuta Hardy – Atos / Tony Passos BJJ
2nd – Bella McGuinn – / Odyssey MMA
3rd – Ramses Coleman – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 54-57 lbs
1st – CJ McGuinn – / Odyssey MMA
2nd – Brayden Toman – / Odyssey MMA
3rd – Bryce Donaldson – Matt Larsen / ML Combatives Academy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 57-62 lbs
1st – Connor Bernard – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Alyssa Gates – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Joaquin Gutierrez – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-11 / 57-65 lbs
1st – Ryan Dotson – Foundry/Tim Rok / Premier Martial Arts
2nd – Skyler Miller – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts of Manassas
3rd – Elle Awanohara – Team Passos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8 / 60-63 lbs
1st – Luca Alva – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Easton Park – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts
3rd – Jahzara Flores – Team Passos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 66-71 lbs
1st – Liam Young – Odyssey MMA / Odyssey MMA
2nd – Lillian Rodriguez – Team Passos / 804 Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Audrey Edwards – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 10 / 67-71 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Coastal BJJ / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJj
3rd – Mason Hu – Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 72-81 lbs
1st – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Emi Hanson – Ribeiro / Virginia Beach Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jackson Rinck – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10 / 73-78 lbs
1st – Diego Echavez – Atos / Team Passos
2nd – Lucca Uttembergue – Team Passos / Team Passos
3rd – Caleb Ross – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 77-82 lbs
1st – James Wright – Fifty/50 / Fifty/50 HQ
2nd – Grant Tran – Caio Terra Association / Alexandria BJJ
3rd – Rebecca Reynolds – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-11 / 82 lbs
1st – Ethan Wine – Team Passos / Team Passos BJJ
2nd – Mason Park – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts
3rd – Cyrus Na – Team Passos / Team Passos – Atos

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-10 / 87-94 lbs
1st – Mustafa Safi – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Martial Arts
2nd – Maximus Palladino – Atos / Team Passos
3rd – Liam Jones – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12 / 87-95 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Lily McCune – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Oscar Wampler- / Odyssey MMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 92-98 lbs
1st – Adam Bezhite – / Warrior Martial Arts
2nd – Corbin Jones – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Max Tanner – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 92-97 lbs
1st – Dominic Quinn – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Cassie Marshall – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-13 / 97-101 lbs
1st – Miles Lindqvist – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Bradley Cardenas – Pedro Sauer / Warrior Martial Arts
3rd – Tim Fitzgerald – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 12-14 / 97-113 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Malachi Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 13-15 / 100-108 lbs
1st – Braydin Perry – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Eva K. Broussard – Big Brothers / KOA Martial Arts
3rd – Jayen Marquez – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Woodbridge

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 103-106 lbs
1st – Dominick Cady – Renzo Gracie / Royal Martial Arts
2nd – Hank Wampler – / Odyssey MMA
3rd – Scott A. Wells – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 106-114 lbs
1st – Coston Pritchett – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Emmett Lach – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Colby Hays – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12-14 / 108-118 lbs
1st – Hassan King – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo
2nd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jasn Antonio Illa – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate 11-13 / 119-123 lbs
1st – John Rizarri – Atos / Infinite Fighting Concepts
2nd – Noah Ross – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
3rd – Maya E Blackburn – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 13-15 / 124-137 lbs
1st – Braylon Manuel – Ares BJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – River Jennings – / Odyssey MMA
3rd – Nicole Ward – Team Passos / Infinite Fighting Concepts

Juvenile Gi Blue Age 15-16 / 131-159 lbs
1st – Adam Wampler – / Odyssey MMA
2nd – Austin Hall – Odyssey MMA / Odyssey MMA
3rd – Keith Dobberstein – KOA / Leo Dalla Jiu Jitsu Association

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-14 / 133-147 lbs
1st – Landon Jones – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Logan Beach – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Jaya Whaley –

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 16-17 / 153-170 lbs
1st – Raiden Sciamanna – / Ocean County Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ethan Ky – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 156-181 lbs
1st – Sam Biggs – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Fitness and Martial Arts
2nd – Eva Baker – Team Passos / Team Passos
3rd – Jose Angel Illa – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel BJJ