US Grappling Richmond


US Grappling Richmond

April 28, 2018

Farm Bureau Center
13191 Dawn Blvd
Doswell, VA

Adult Team Points
1st – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Big Brothers
3rd – Royce Gracie

Adult School Points
1st – Revolution BJJ
2nd – MMAI Richmond
3rd – The Lab

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Freedom Federation

Juvenile School Points
1st – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Revolution BJJ
3rd – Coastal BJJ


Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Brian Nielson – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Michael Nielson – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Jeremy Angione – Pedro Sauer / Renaissance Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Terry Bartholomew – Vicente Jr / Bowerhouse MMA
2nd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Travis Outten – BETA Academy
2nd – Samson Sausser – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado
3rd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Sam Kilmer – Fifty/50
2nd – Cedric Gunnison – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Carlos Vera – Fifty/50

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Colton Smith – Alliance / Enlisted Nine BJJ
2nd – Ari Christopoulos – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Fitness
3rd – Steven Gendron – Big Brothers / Battlefield Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 202
1st – Andron Wright – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Michael Nielson – MMAI
2nd – Timothy Player – Pedro Sauer / RAM

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – David Gladfelter – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Terry Johnson – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing
3rd – Bryan Holt – BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Nathan Botkin – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – G’Angelo Quintin – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Jamshid Bakhtiari – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Corey Champion – 8 Corners MMA
3rd – Buddy Scarborough – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – John Boyle – BJJ Revolution / District Martial Arts
2nd – Mattheus Mendes – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
3rd – Logan Watts – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Alistair Patterson – Diego Bispo / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd –Tom Bell – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
3rd – Alex Spieler – So Del Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – James Wilkins – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Mark Cespedes – Apex Martial Arts / Open Guard
3rd – Dominic Murn – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Bryan Holt – BETA Academy
2nd – Alex Taylor – Big Daddy
3rd – David Gladfelter – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – Miles Colopy – Big Brothers / KOA Team
2nd – Justin Hawley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Josh Grubbs – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Brian Dolinar – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – John Conway – Radford University BJJ Club

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Kosuke Yokoyama – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kentaro Yokoyama – Radford University BJJ Club
3rd – Robert Landers-Miller – Radford University BJJ Club

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Dan McCarthy – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Stephen Jerome – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Matt Price – Hagerstown BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jimmy Dillahunt Jr – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Drew Perrot – MMAI
3rd – Roland Perry – Valhalla Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Chris Simpson – Evolution Fight Team / United Front
2nd – Jose Mendoza – Premier Martial Arts / Foundry BJJ
3rd – Evan White – Fifty/50

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Dorian Gregory – A-force / DA Firma
2nd – Michael Donovan – Alliance / Enlisted Nine BJJ
3rd – Austin Jones – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Brandon Guzman – Valhalla Martial Arts
2nd – Chase Tench – Valhalla Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – John Massanopoli – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
2nd – Kevin Ghaffari – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Brandon Webb – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice up to 135.5
1st – Rune Moore – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Evan Lucas – ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Kyle Sablan – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
2nd – Zach Almquist – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Max Puray – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Kevin Libuit – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Ben Vartabedian – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai
3rd – Josh Massanopoli – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Francis Cabrera – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Richmond
2nd – Jonathon Shumate – Southwest Martial Arts / Ring Combat Sports
3rd – Ryan Basile – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 215
1st – Kevin Ghaffari – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – William Walker – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
3rd – Chandler Carter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Alex Nguyen – Standard BJJ
2nd – Taylor Sausser – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado

Women’s No Gi Advanced 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Alex Nguyen – Standard BJJ
2nd – Taylor Sausser – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado
3rd – Meghan Sirico – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Sarah Caine – Fifty/50
2nd – Jenna Head – Valhalla Martial Arts
3rd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Amanda Mailberg – BETA Academy
2nd – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Jenna Head – Valhalla Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 147
1st – Tara Graff – Royal Martial Arts
2nd – Sarah Caine – Fifty/50

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 147.1 – 158
1st – Breanna Tate – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
2nd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Suaer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Gina Middleton – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ashley Dawson – Radford University BJJ Club
3rd – Emily Hansen – Radford University BJJ Club

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Donnia Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Beth Smelser – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Kari Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Rose M-J – Diego Bispo / Mammas Boys
3rd – Ashley Dawson – Radford University BJJ Club

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 147
1st – Calista Walker – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
2nd – Emma Reiter – Fifty/50
3rd – Gina Middleton – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 147.1 – 158
1st – Marinel Burdine – Diego Bispo / Mammas Boys
2nd – Charlotte Simons – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Rachel Day – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Cheyenne Greene – Pedro Sauer / Renaissance Academy
2nd – Emily Hansen – Radford University BJJ Club

30+ Men’s No Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Jason Payne – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Dustin Sansoucie – Big Brothers / The Lab

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Nicholas Robison – Carlos David Oliviera / Beltway Martial Arts
2nd – Duy Le – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
3rd – Dustin Sansoucie – Big Brothers / The Lab

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Josiah Neff – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Jarrod Waetjen – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 215
1st – Martin Thomas – Big Brothers / KOA Team
2nd – Jason Payne Sr – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – James Dillon – Vicente Junior / Bowerhouse MMA
2nd – Daniel Hasbrouck – Big Brothers / KOA Team

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Robert Mckenzie – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Ron Anderson – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 162
1st – Adam Dulgher – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
2nd – Davy Lam – Fifty/50
3rd – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Will Taylor – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jimi Banda – Enlisted Nine BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Matt Godfrey – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Ethan Bond – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Chris Wilson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Chris Park – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Glenn Montague – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – Robert Mckenzie – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – John Story – BJJ Revolution / Revoution BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Ron Anderson – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Chuck Kemp – Unity / Unity

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – TJ Hall – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Tom Amenta – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Bradley Webb – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Tom Amenta – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Kendall Ortman – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Thomas Smith – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai
2nd – Eric Le – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jacob Kinney – UFC Gym / Richmond
2nd – Nick Wallace – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Nick McNulty – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Michael Hainstock – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Alfredo Otero – Matt Larsens Combatives
3rd – Joe Derrico – Revolution BJJ / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – Carlos Vera – Valhalla Martial Arts
2nd – Bradley Webb – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – TJ Hall – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Jose Antonio III – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Eduardo Silva – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
3rd – Joshua Murdock – Roberto Traven / TOP Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Black Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Joshua Murdock – Roberto Traven / TOP Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Nicholas Robison – Carlos David Oliviera / Beltway Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Deandre Corbe – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Anthony Garavalia

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Deandre Corbe – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Anthony Garavalia
3rd – Terry Bartholomew – Vicente Jr / Bowerhouse MMA

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – James Dillon – Vicente Junior / Bowerhouse MMA
3rd – John McCune – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Jeremy Angione – Pedro Sauer / Renaissance Academy
2nd – Paul Lewandowski – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
3rd – Timothy Player – Pedro Sauer / RAM

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jonathan Bunch – Ribiero BJJ / Kaizen Virginia Beach
3rd – Ahmad Hicks – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Evan Arrenondo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Geno Quintin – Evolution Fight Team / Impact Martial Arts
3rd – Jacob Ashley – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Paul Lewandowski – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
2nd – Ari Christopoulos – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Fitness
3rd – Steven Gendron – Big Brothers / Battlefield Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Daniel Branch – Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Daniel Saunders – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Miles Colopy – Big Brothers / KOA Team
2nd – Jordan Leslie – Ribiero Jiu Jitsu / Kaizen VA Beach
3rd – David Gladfelter – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Hananiah Young – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – G’Angelo Quintin – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Jamshid Bakhtiari – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Phillip Thai – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Samuel Rosario – Valhalla

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Gavin Corbe – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Mattheus Mendes – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
3rd – Giavanni Wiley-Miller – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Taylor Green – Big Brothers / Battlefield BJJ
2nd – Alistair Patterson – Diego Bispo / Diego Bispo
3rd – Parker Hogan

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jordan Leslie – Ribiero BJJ / Kaizen VA Beach
2nd – James Wilkins – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Mark Cespedes – Apex Martial Arts / Open Guard

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Miles Colopy – Big Brothers / KOA Team
2nd – David Gladfelter – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Reggie Moseley – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Terry Johnson – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing
2nd – Junior Nunez – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
3rd – Tom O’Keefe

Men’s Gi White Belt up to 135.5
1st – Jacob Tagnesi – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Rune Moore – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Evan Lucas – Team ROC / ROC Eden

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Jake Johnson – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Ashton Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Buddy Scarborough – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – John Boyle – BJJ Revolution / District Martial Arts
2nd – Logan Watts – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Jared Mcleod – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Josh Grubbs – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Andrew Lenzo – BJJ Revolution / District Martial Arts
3rd – Tom O’Keefe

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Sam Roberts – UFC Gym / Richmond
2nd – Joseph Vesley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jose Mendoza – Premier Martial Arts / Foundry

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Carlos Diaz – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
2nd – Michael Donovan – Alliance / Enlisted Nine BJJ
3rd – Dorian Gregory – A-Force / DA Firma

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Joe Siegel
2nd – Justin Hawley – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jeff Miller – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Terry Johnson – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing
2nd – Bo Butcher – Relson Gracie / Gracie Combat Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Brian Dolinar – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Audrey Baise – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Rox Trujillo – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
3rd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Meghan Sirico – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Jamie Leland – Gracie Barra / Clarksville

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Katherine Licata – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Amanda Mailberg – BETA Academy

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Audrey Baise – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Sarah Caine – Fifty/50

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Rox Trujillo – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
2nd – Breanna Tate – Roberto Traven / Impact Martial Arts
3rd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Kari Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Suzanne Kim – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Emily Jane Ackerman – Fifty/50

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Amaya Harris – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Emily Jane Ackerman – Fifty/50
3rd – Suzanne Kim – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Kari Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Susan Basheer – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Ocean Hak-Kuhn – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Tara Graff – Royal Martial Arts
2nd – Emma Reiter – Fifty/50
3rd – Calista Walker – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Women’s Gi White Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Marinel Burdine – Diego Bispo / Mammas Boys
2nd – Katrina Vanhuss – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Charlotte Simons – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Jason Payne Sr – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd –Devin Bartolomeo – Red Star Grappling
3rd – Alexey Ishakov – Mike Moses Comp Team / Evolve

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Duy Le – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Derek Terry – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Alexey Ishakov – Mike Moses Comp Team / Evolve

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st Josiah Neff – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Jarrod Waetjen – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Martin Thomas – Big Brothers / KOA Team
2nd – Jason Payne Sr – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Devin Bartolomeo – Red Star Grappling

30+ Men’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – David Phinney – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Buddy Barre – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Adam Dulgher – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA
2nd – David Phinney – BJJ Revolution /Richmond BJJ
3rd – Davy Lam – Fify/50

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Zachary Trimmer – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Fitness
3rd – Richard Moore – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – David Lennon – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Matt Godfrey – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Freddie Moser – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Lucas Munn – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Chris Park – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Glenn Montague – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Robert Mckenzie – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Buddy Barre – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – John Story – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Ed Harper – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Tom Amenta – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Tom Amenta – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Kendall Ortman – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Thomas Smith – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai
2nd – Barry White – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jacob Kinney – UFC Gym / Richmond
2nd – Nick Wallace – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Owen Terry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Michael Hainstock – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Alfredo Otero – Matt Larsens Combatives
3rd – Joe Derrico – Revolution BJJ / Charlottesville BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Anthony Ippolito – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
2nd – Bradley Webb – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jon Cannie – BJJ Revolution / Dimitri Chrisos BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Ron Anderson – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Tom Coleman – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Ed Harper – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ian White – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jose Antonio III – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-6 / 38-46 lbs
1st – Kingston Overby – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Hayden Betts – Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-9 / 46-52 lbs
1st – CJ McGuinn – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Triad
3rd – Bella McGuinn – Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 7 / 51-58 lbs
1st – Tatum Betts – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Ellie Loverde – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
3rd – Lincoln Tschida – Ribiero BJJ / Jiu Jitsu Institute

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 52-58 lbs
1st – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Brayden Toman – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Serenity Montano – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 53-57 lbs
1st – Nathan Wilson – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Mara-Alexandria Sarinas – Diego Bispo / Mammas Boys
3rd – Liam Young – Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 5-7 / 55-58 lbs
1st – Liam Thessen – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Harlan Lesko – Valhalla Martial Arts
3rd Joaquin Gutierrez – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-9 / 60-62 lbs
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Danika Casterjon – Darcio Lira
3rd – Emmett Thessen – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9 / 61-65 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Triad
3rd – Mary-Kate Viars – Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 61-68 lbs
1st – Joseph Loan – Premier Manassas / Foundry BJJ
2nd – Ryan Dotson – Premier Manassas / Foundry BJJ
3rd – Thomas Emerson – Royal Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 7-8 / 63-66 lbs
1st – Jay Greene – Diego Bispo / Mammas Boys
2nd – Natalie Banty – Jiu Jitsu For Life / Bushido MMA
3rd – Emi Hanson – Ribiero Jiu Jitsu / VA Beach BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-9 / 68-78 lbs
1st – Kaiden Graff – Royal Martial Arts
2nd – Chase Hughes – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Hailee Saunders – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 9 / 70-75 lbs
1st – Luca Camilleri – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts
2nd – Aiden Wagenbrenner – Royal Martial Arts
3rd – Cayleigh Perkins – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 72-77 lbs
1st – Dominic Casterjon – Darcio Lira
2nd – Lincoln Hearn
3rd – Raven Harkins – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Family Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 10-12 / 76-83 lbs
1st – Oscar Wampler – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Brooklyn McClure – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Riley Macedo – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 78-105 lbs
1st – Jakob Brown – Diego Bispo / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Madison Andrews – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Malachi Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 11-12 / 81-89 lbs
1st – Jason Antonio III – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ
2nd – Charles Wagenbrenner Jr – Royal Martial Arts
3rd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-10 / 81-90 lbs
1st – Hank Wampler – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Trent Wagenbrenner – Royal Martial Arts
3rd – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 91-98 lbs
1st – Brayden Perry / Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Caden Viars – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Abigail Long – Southwest Martial Arts / Ring Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 12-14 / 98-110 lbs
1st – River Jennings – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Kylee Bournes – Diego Bispo / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Hywon Cha – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 102-110 lbs
1st – Miranda Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Drew Pearce – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Cindy Hernandez – Premier Martial Arts / Foundry

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 11-12 / 102-115 lbs
1st – Trevor Black – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Isabella Antigo – Louisa Martial Arts
3rd – Tyler Koshy – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 13-15 / 104-111 lbs
1st – Braylon Manuel – Diego Bispo / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Zachary Toman – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 13-15 / 119-126 lbs
1st – Declan Adams – Vicente Jr / Conquest BJJ
2nd – Louis Wyatt – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Logan Hight – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 121-125 lbs
1st – Angel Nunez – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Isaac Casterjon – Darcio Lira
3rd – Jonathan Dobbins

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 13-15 / 125-132 lbs
1st – Keith Doberstein – Big Brothers / KOA Team
2nd – Mayah Kennedy – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
3rd – Mari Olszta – Big Brothers / KOA Team

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 14-16 / 126-129 lbs
1st – Hyssop Cha – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Summer Phillips – Big Brothers / KOA Team
3rd – Michael Dobbins

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 15 / 131 – 135 lbs
1st – Austin Hall – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Nathan Ingram – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Ethan Greathouse – Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner age 14-17 / 141-142 lbs
1st – Ryan Coleman – Big Brothers/ Battlefield Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Cole Wharton – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Ibrahim Hasilik – Gustavo Machado / UFC Gym Richmond

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 14-15 / 142-147 lbs
1st – Jake Johnson – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Adam Wampler – Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 16-17 / 146-165 lbs
1st – Alex Wingrove – Darcio Lira
2nd – Colton Godfrey – Big Brothers / The Lab
3rd – Jeremy Shelton – Darcio Lira

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 13-14 / 149-153 lbs
1st – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Gerald Grindstaff – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake
3rd – Jose Antonio III – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 12-13 / 162-176 lbs
1st – Desiree Simpkins – Southwest Martial Arts / Ring Combat Sports
2nd – Jade Lemus – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile GI Beginner Age 7 / 46-52 lbs
1st – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Bella McGuinn – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Makayla Moore – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 48-55 lbs
1st – CJ Mcguinn – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Brayden Toman – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Triad

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 51-58 lbs
1st – Tatum Betts – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Lincoln Tschida – Ribiero Jiu Jitsu / Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Ellie Loverde – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 53-58 lbs
1st – Liam Young – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Mara-Alexandria Sarinas – Diego Bispo / Mammas Boys
3rd – Nathan Wilson – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 5-7 / 55-58 lbs
1st – Liam Thessen – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Harian Lesko – Valhalla Martial Arts
3rd – Joaquin Guiterrez – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-9 / 60-62 lbs
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Danika Casterjon – Darcio Lira
3rd – Emmett Thessen – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 61-67 lbs
1st – Joseph Loan – Premier Manassas / Foundry BJJ
2nd – Gabriel Echeverri – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
3rd – Ryan Dotson – Premier Manassas / Foundry BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 61-68 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Thomas Emerson – Royal Martial Arts
3rd – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Triad

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 7-8 / 63-67 lbs
1st – Jay Greene – Diego Bispo / Mammas Boys
2nd – Natalie Banty – Jiu Jitsu For Life / Bushido MMA
3rd – Emi Hanson – Ribiero BJJ / VA Beach BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-9 / 68-74 lbs
1st – Kaiden Graff – Royal Martial Arts
2nd – Chase Hughes – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
3rd – Ernesto Cruz – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 70-75 lbs
1st – Dominic Casterjon – Darcio Lira
2nd – Luca Camilleri – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts
3rd – Aiden Wagenbrenner – Royal Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-12 / 73-81 lbs
1st – Betty Rowe – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Jacob Clifton – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake
3rd – Raven Harkins – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Family Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 76-79 lbs
1st – Jakob Brown – Diego Bispo / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Brooklyn McClure – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Oscar Wampler – Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-9 / 77-85 lbs
1st – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Khloe Ferguson – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Hailee Saunders – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 10-11 / 80-83 lbs
1st – Riley Macedo – Big Brothers / Vanguard BJJ
2nd – Lilly Mccune – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Trent Wagenbrenner – Royal Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-12 / 85-89 lbs
1st – Charles Wagenbrenner Jr – Royal Martial Arts
2nd – Jason Antonio III – MMAI / Mongrel BJJ
3rd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 90-101 lbs
1st – Hank Wampler – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Cindy Hernandez – Premier Martial Arts / Foundry BJJ
3rd – Gudrun Campbell – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 91-104 lbs
1st – Miranda Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Luke Locklear – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Brayden Perry – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJK

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 11-13 / 92-104 lbs
1st – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Jordan Hefner – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Malachi Matsumoto – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-14 / 98-102 lbs
1st – Hywon Cha – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Kylee Bournes – Diego Bispo / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Eva Broussard – Big Brothers / KOA Team

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 13-15 / 105-120 lb
1st – Braylon Manuel – Diego Bispo / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Samson McCune – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Declan Adams – Vicente Jr / Conquest BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 13-15 / 109-110 lbs
1st – River Jennings – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Sahil Patel – Evolution Fight Team / Phoenix Fitness
3rd – Ethan Post – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 12-14 / 115-126 lbs
1st – Olivia Schauer – Tony Passos / Winchester Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Isaac Casterjon – Darcio Lira
3rd – Angel Nunez – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 14-16 / 117-128 lbs
1st – Summer Phillips – Big Brothers / KOA Team
2nd – Christian Post – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
3rd – Mari Olszta – Big Brothers / KOA Team

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 13-15 / 124-125 lbs
1st – Logan Hight – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Keith Doberstein – Big Brothers / KOA Team
3rd – Louis Wyatt – Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 14-16 / 129-142 lbs
1st – Ryan Coleman – Big Brothers / Battlefield Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Hyssop Cha – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
3rd – Kevin Jelinek – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 12-13 / 130-135 lbs
1st – Jason Bradshaw – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Mayah Kennedy – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
3rd – Noah Krieg – Big Brothers / Battlefield Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 14-15 / 131-142 lbs
1st – Nathan Ingram – Tony Passos / Riverbend Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ethan Greathouse – Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Rachel Wilson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 16-17 / 142-149 lbs
1st – Blake Taylor – Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Jeremy Shelton – Darcio Lira
3rd – Cole Wharton – Big Brothers / The Lab

Juvenile GI Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 149-176 lbs
1st – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Gerald Grindstaff – Gustavo Machado / Chesapeake
3rd – Desiree Simpkins – Southwest Martial Arts / Ring Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 16-17 / 152-165 lbs
1st – Colton Godfrey – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Alex Wingrove – Darcio Lira
3rd – Ethan Ky – Grapplers Guild / MMAI