US Grappling Raleigh


US Grappling Raleigh

USG Raleigh June 22, 2019 headerSaturday, June 22, 2019

Raleigh Convention Center
500 S. Salisbury St.
Raleigh, NC

Adult Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Zenith
3rd – Team ROC

Adult School Points
1st – Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Casarez BJJ

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Rubao Carioca
2nd – Gustavo Machado
3rd – Royce Gracie

Juvenile School Points
1st – Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Eric Deer
2nd – Lucas Albrecht – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Keith Sturdivant – VRMA / Team Moreno/VRMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 162
1st – Cody Maltais – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Deven Snyder – RMNU / RMNU – North Carolina
3rd – Neal Ritchie – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Nick Coviello – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Tung Vu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Kyler Winters – Royce Gracie / The Edge Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Joseph Lauricella – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Matthew Messer – VRMA / Moreno
3rd – Alex Wettstein – Fredson Piaxao / Groundstone BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 202
1st – Eric Deer
2nd – Dewitt Dixon

Men’s No Gi Advanced 202.1 – 215
1st – Ian Auchmoody – American Killer Bees / Embrace Martial Arts
2nd – Keith Sturdivant – VRMA / Team Moreno/VRMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Lucas Albrecht – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Brett Jefferson – Royce Gracie / The Edge Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Joshua Heard – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Patrick Hennessy – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Mitchell Navarro – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Dylan Ebert – / Open Guard BJJ
2nd – Chanan Holloman – / TFTC Clayton
3rd – Karrington Tucker – Royce Gracie / The Edge Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – James Jones – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Daniel Skube – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Patrick Hennessy – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mason J Wester – Carlson Gracie / Fort Bragg Jiu Jitzu Club
2nd – Tyler Hughes – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
3rd – Cole Herring – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Justin Trey Harrell – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ
2nd – Mark Cespedes – Open Guard BJJ / Apex Martial Arts
3rd – Chris Beland – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Joshua Heard – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Mitchell Navarro – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Isaiah Higgins – TFTC Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – Tom Duncombe – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
2nd – Joe Siegal – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Alex Pokki – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Danny Mullane – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
2nd – Joseph – Butler – CXMMA / CXMMA Swansboro
3rd – Alexander Dane Lockley – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Samuel Donascimento – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Laith Masri – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Collin Crawford – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 149
1st – Jacob Brinkley-Mitchell – Tapout Fitness / Melo BJJ
2nd – Devin Kent – Open Guard BJJ
3rd – Jessie Ibarra – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Luke Godbold – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
2nd – Khoa Vo – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Samuel Donascimento – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Ray Gonzales – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – James Ward – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Chris Silvestrini – Tapout Fitness / Melo BJJ
2nd – Zach Bachman – ASMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Diego Castillo – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Justin Westmoreland – Fredson Piaxao / Groundstone BJJ
3rd – Luis Moreno – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Marcus Magruder – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Laith Masri – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Caleb Debass – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Collin Crawford – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Jesse Garbee – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu
3rd – Kp Pearson – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Scott Hunter – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Dwitiy Revankar – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice up to 149
1st – Max Baker – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Brandon Guadarrama – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ
3rd – Enoc Gonzalez – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Kris Higgins – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ
2nd – Davon Smith – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ
3rd – Avery McCormick – Uzcategui / Unico Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Barrett Powell – Carlos Machado / RIMA
2nd – Scott Hunter – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Zach Austin – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Julia Salata – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Women’s No Gi Advanced 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Amber Agee – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Sophia Ashley – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Women’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 158
1st – Julia Salata – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Kim Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Katie Stocks – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts of Southern Pines
3rd – Madeline Brown – Carlos Machado / RIMA

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Katie Stocks – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
3rd – Madeline Brown – Carlos Machado / RIMA

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 158
1st – Renee Duval – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Ellen Heffner – Royce Gracie / The Edge Martial Arts
3rd – Beth Jones – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 158.1 and up
1st – Catherine Henderson – Uzcategui / Unico Martial Arts
2nd – Megan Millard – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Coller Reeves – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Pao Nino-Vargas – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Paola Gibbs – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Rhiannon England – Royce Gracie / The Edge Martial Arts
3rd – Rachel James – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Liane Sterling – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Pao Nino-Vargas – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Rebecca Miller – Royce Gracie / Edge Combat Fitness

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 147
1st – Victoria Yawn – AUFMAA
2nd – Collier Reeves – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Bethany Kirschler – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
2nd – Sarah Moulton – Royce Gracie / The Edge Martial Arts
3rd – Alicia Hite – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Martin Thomas – Fredson Piaxao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – Samuel Carey – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Axel Collazo – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines

30+ No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 162
1st – Ernest Bendu – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
2nd – Ben Wimmer – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Anthony Ravine – Jiu Jitsu Institute

30+ No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Ross Duncan – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
2nd – Sean Spangler – Uzcategui / Spanger BJJ
3rd – Jason Lundquist – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

30+ No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 215
1st – Martin Thomas – Fredson Piaxao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – Samuel Carey – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Axel Collazo – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Jeremiah Bell – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Blake Gaulden – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

30+ No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Jeremy Kloberdanz – RMNU / BJJ High Point
2nd – Tyler Blanchard – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
3rd – Jonathan Ho – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

30+ No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Andrew Zawierucha – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
2nd – Michael Canfield – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Billy Capps – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jiu of Wilson

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Dwayne Dyer – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Joshua Gibbs – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Cam Kermani
2nd – Erick Schneider – Uzcategui / Unico Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Kenneth “Skip” Allen – 3rd Street BJJ
2nd – Anthony Arroyo – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Jesse Manix – Open Guard BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – Jeremiah Bell – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Sergey Kranin – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Matthew Martin – TFTC Academy
2nd – Derrick Ragland – Durham School of Jiu-Jitsu

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Ryan Holmes – Team ROC / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Scott Read – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jacob Parrish – / Asheboro School of Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Dan C Taylor – Fredson Piaxao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – Eric Lee – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Jesse Hamilton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

30+ No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Jarret Levine – Anthony-do BJJ
2nd – Andy Thore – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
3rd – Kyle Jones – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mike Reilly – TFTC Academy
2nd – Scott Stamey – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 202
1st – Kyle May – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ
2nd – Bradley Gruber – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – David Parsons-Foresi – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Ryan Holmes – Team ROC / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Freddie Feliciano
3rd – Scott Read – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Keegan Oakes – Warrior’s Den
2nd – Robbie Edwards – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Tommy Walker – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Nicholas Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Cody Maltais – Zenith BJJ / Elevate BJJ Academy
3rd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Cody Maltais – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Matt Gordon – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Neal Ritchie – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Martin Thomas – Fredson Piaxao / Groundstone BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Matt Gordon – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Deven Snyder – RMNU / RMNU – North Carolina

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Phillip Thai – Upstream BJJ / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Eric Hable – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Matthew Murrin – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – Deven Snyder – RMNU / RMNU North Carolina

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Dewitt Dixon
2nd – Patrick Hinckley – CXMMA / CXMMA Swansboro

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Ian Auchmoody – American Killer Bees / Embrace Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Vytautas Smetona – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Joesph Butler – CXMMA / CXMMA Swansboro

Men’s Gi Blue 135.6 – 149
1st – Chanan Hollloman – TFTC Clayton
2nd – David Moore – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
3rd – Andrew Williford – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Fernando A Cruz – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
2nd – James Jones – Gracie Goldsboro
3rd – Cliff Gunderson – Carlos Machado / RIMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Mason J Wester – Carlson Gracie / Fort Bragg Jiu Jitsu Club
2nd – Evan Brigman – Team ROC / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Cole Herring – Gracie Goldsboro

Men’s GI Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Joseph Lauicella – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Mark Cespedes – Open Guard BJJ / Apex Martial Arts
3rd – Daniel Greenlee – Fredson Piaxo / Groundstone BJJ

Men’s GI Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Joshua Heard – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Vytautas Smetona – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Alex Pokki – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Keith Sturdivant – Team Moreno / VRMA
3rd – Brandon Guzman – Valhalla Academy of Martial Arts

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Yusuf Sterling – Uzcategui BJJ
2nd – Mitchell Navarro – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Pablo Maltez – Highstyle / Woodland Tigers

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Walter Yang – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
2nd – Enoc Gonzalez – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Devin Kent – Open Guard BJJ
2nd – Cole Adams – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Jacob Begley – American Killer Bees / Embrace Martial Arts

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Robert Winston – Uzcategui / Unico Martial Arts
2nd – Scott Acosta – Triad BJJ
3rd – Davon Smith – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Brad Williams – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu of Wilson
2nd – Jason Turner – RMNU / RMNU NC
3rd – Pablo Maltez – Highstyle / Woodland Tigers

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Yusuf Sterling – Uzcategui BJJ
2nd – Mark Wright – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Chris Silestrini – Tapout Fitness / Melo BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Mitchell Navarro – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Justin Westmoreland – Fredson Piaxo / Groundstone BJJ
3rd – Diego Castillo – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi White Belt 202 – 215
1st – Marcus Magruder – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Tom Duncombe – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
3rd – Caleb Debass – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi 215.1 and Up
1st – Collin Crawford – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Selim Taylor – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ
3rd – Jesse Garbee – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Purple Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Amber Agee – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Sophia Ashley – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Julia Salata – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Judy Chui – RMNU / RMNU – North Carolina
3rd – Kim Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

Women’s Gi Blue Belt up to 113.5
1st – Heidi Sipes – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
2nd – Sandra Forehand – Rubao / Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 1136 – 135.5
1st – Rebekka Bossi – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
2nd – Judy Chui – RMNU / RMNU – North Carolina
3rd – Madeline Brown – Carlos Machado / RIMA

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Julia Salata – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Geeta Bhat – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Renee Duval – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Kim Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Beth Jones – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Catherine Henderson – Uzcategui / Unico Martial Arts
2nd – Megan Millard – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Collier Reeves – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Katie Stocks – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
3rd – Sydney Mullins – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Rachel James – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
2nd – Rhiannon England – Royce Gracie / The Edge Martial Arts
3rd – Blake Ann Basham – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Katie Stocks – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
2nd – Liane Sterling – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Katie Haney – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Collier Reeves – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Victoria Yawn – AUFMAA
3rd – Kathleen Harvey – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Katie Red – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Bethany Kirschler – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
3rd – Alicia Hite – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ

30+ Gi Division Results
30+ Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Jake Whitfield – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Casey Collins – Team ROC / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Brian Ernst – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

30+ Gi Black Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Sean Spangler – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
2nd – Brian Ernst – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu
3rd – James Viars – Rafaello Oliveira BJJ / Combat Athletics

30+ Gi Black Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Jake Whitfield – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Casey Collins – Team ROC / Team ROC Fayetteville

30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Axel Collazo – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
2nd – Johnathan Williams – Rigan Machado BJJ / Lion’s Den Martial Arts
3rd – Stephen Riddle – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ

30+ Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Ben Wimmer – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Anthony Ravine – Jiu Jitsu Institute

30+ Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Daniel Boyd – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Stephen Riddle – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
3rd – Mike Troxel – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

30+ Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Ross Duncan – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
2nd – Michael De Petrillo – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Samuel Carey – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Axel Collazo – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Robert Gebhardt – Team ROC / Team TOC Fayetteville
2nd – Jason Lundquist – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Moshin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Jeremy Kloberdanz – RMNU / BJJ High Point
2nd – Jonathan Ho – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Elijah Sacra – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu-Jitsu

30+ Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Ernest Bendu – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ
2nd – Duane Rudder – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Michael Canfield – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

30+ Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Moshin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Dwayne Dyer – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

30+ Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jason Lundquist – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Robert Gebhardt – Team ROC / Team ROC Fayetteville

30+ Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Brian Kite – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – William Gaschler – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Derrick Ragland – Durham School of Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Matthew Martin – TFTC Academy

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Ryan Holmes – Team ROC / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Ryan Rassouli – Team ROC / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Stephen J Chu – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

30+ Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Eric Lee – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Tyler Blanchard – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
3rd – Dan C Taylor – Fredson Piaxao / Groundstone BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Billy Capps – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu of Wilson
2nd – Eric Arthur – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Stephen J Chu – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Appelman – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Josh Hutchins – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Mike Cratsenberg – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

30+ Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Gerard Moultrie – Rigan Machado / Lion’s Den Martial Arts
2nd – Bradley Gruber – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Erich Schneider – Uzcategui / Unico Martial Arts

30+ Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Ryan Rassouli – Team ROC / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Chris Currie – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
3rd – Kyle May – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Ryan Holmes – Team ROC / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Sergey Kranin – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
3rd – Scott Read – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Keegan Oakes – / Warrior’s Den
2nd – Tommy Walker – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Robbie Edwards – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-6 / 42-43 lbs
1st – Griffin Blanchard – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
2nd – Kellen Rose – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Hanna Yow – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 43-48 lbs
1st – Ethan Le – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Carter Hite – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ
3rd – Gabriel Han – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 5-6 / 49-55 lbs
1st – Everett Whitfield – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Mason Cruz – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Wesley Volkel – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 52-56 lbs
1st – Isabella Delmont – Brazil 021 / Combat Club Jacksonville
2nd – Brogan Winkelman – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – Riley Santifort – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-11 / 54-59 lbs
1st – Maddox Pace – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Luca Castaneda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Grayer Woerner – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 7-8 / 54-61 lbs
1st – Landyn Todd – Dosher Fitness
2nd – Braden Wahrenburg – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
3rd – Oliver Hendrix – Open Guard BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-7 / 57-60 lbs
1st – Kevin D Taylor III / Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Wyatt Wimsatt – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Exander Carter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 60-62 lbs
1st – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Keegan Jenkins – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Joshua Kennedy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 7-8 / 60-71 lbs
1st – James Gloer – / TFTC Academy
2nd – Parker Douglas – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Penelope Stevens – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 61-66 lbs
1st – David Matthews – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Everett Karnatz – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Mason Sterner – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 8-10 / 63-71 lbs
1st – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Connor Wayne – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 71-77 lbs
1st – Jacob Wills – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – James Ritcher – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Jordan James – Durham School of Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 10-12 / 71-77 lbs
1st – Rusell Yuen – Uzcategui / Spangler
2nd – Murdoch Smith – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Oliver Karnatz – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 10-11 / 72-78 lbs
1st – Max Karnatz – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Caleb Ross – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
3rd – Cooper Hendrix – Open Guard BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 8-10 / 79-88 lbs
1st – Gage Latta – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Kelsey Wayne – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
3rd – Reagan Whitfield – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 81-89 lbs
1st – Xiomara Orozco – Uzcategui / Unico Martial Arts
2nd – Tynan Winkelman – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – Katie Jones – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 83-87 lbs
1st – Jesse Wills – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Jameson Veina – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Victoria Matthews – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 11-13 / 83-89 lbs
1st – Cameron Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Zachary Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Benjamin Nabedrik – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 84-89 lbs
1st – Landon Fuhlbruck – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Isabella Crandell – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Mason Mears – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 91-100 lbs
1st – Tegan Walker – Team Raines BJJ
2nd – Brennan Sullivan – AUFMAA
3rd – Reagan Burns – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-11 / 92-100 lbs
1st – Jonathan Manson – AUFMAA
2nd – Santana Cruz – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 93-95 lbs
1st – Elijah Wills – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Zaiya Ragland – Durham School of Jiu-Jitsu
3rd – Rayden Manson – AUFMAA

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 98-104 lbs
1st – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro / Virginia Beach BJJ
2nd – Nicholas Rivera – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
3rd – Sean Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 14-16 / 105-107 lbs
1st – Angel R Orozco – Uzcategui / Unico Martial Arts
2nd – Madison Pace – Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Wilmington

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 11-13 / 106-110 lbs
1st – Carson Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Walker Shell – Section 8 MMA
3rd – Addyson Riley – Section 8 MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-11 / 113-119 lbs
1st – Nicholas Ratnesar – Open Guard BJJ Carson
2nd – Samantha Strickland – Team Abu / Ares BJJ Sanford

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Intermediate Age 13-15 / 113-119 lbs
1st – Noah Ross – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern PInes
2nd – Dylan Ravine – Jiu Jitsu Institute
3rd – Danielle Dennis – School of Fightings Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 12-13 / 121-129 lbs
1st – Lane Peters – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Christian Mace – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Hayden Latta – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 13-14 / 121-131 lbs
1st – Liam Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Lane Sykes – School of Fighting Arts
3rd – Tristan Rodriguez – Dojo Knights

Juvenile No Go Beginner Age 14-16 / 133-140 lbs
1st – Ayden Spellman – VRMA / Moreno
2nd – Owen Matheney – Apex Martial Arts
3rd – Nathaniel Shamine – Open Guard BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 14-16 / 148-161 lbs
1st – Luke Brown – Moreno / Moreno VRMA
2nd – Andrew Bardini – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Hayden Hunkele – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 14-17 / 156 and up
1st – Turner Bass – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Malikai Tyler – Rigan Machado BJJ / Lion’s Den Martial Arts
3rd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 11-13 / 160-164 lbs
1st – Abigail Debass – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Noah Wills – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 5-6 / 42-46 lbs
1st – Carter Hite – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ
2nd – Kellen Rose – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Griffin Blanchard – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 43-47 lbs
1st – Ethan Le – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Rachel Ross – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
3rd – Ben Pyles – Apex Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 5-6 / 48-55 lbs
1st – Everett Whitfield – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Gabriel Han – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Mason Cruz – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 52-57 lbs
1st – Kevin D Taylor III – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Brogan Winkelman – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – Isabella Delmont – Brazel 021 / Combat Club Jacksonville

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 7-8 / 54-60 lbs
1st – Sophia Gloer – TFTC Academy
2nd – Oliver Hendrix – Open Guard BJJ
3rd – Landyn Todd – Dosher Fitness

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 9-11 / 54-62 lbs
1st – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Joshua Kennedy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Grayer Woerner – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 56-63 lbs
1st – Jaxon Diaz – RCJ / Martial Arts of NC BJJ Academy
2nd – Luca Castaneda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Maddox Pace – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6-7 / 58-61 lbs
1st – Wyatt Wimsatt – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Mason Sterner – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
3rd – Exander Carter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 7-8 / 61-67 lbs
1st – James Gloer – TFTC Academy
2nd – Luca Alva – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Wyatt Fenton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-12 / 62-72 lbs
1st – Penelope Stevens – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Parker Douglas – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Adeline Sipes – Lucas Lepri / Casarez BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 63-67 lbs
1st – Jaydon Diaz – RCJ / Martial Arts of NC BJJ Academy
2nd – Emma Straw – Open Guard BJJ
3rd – David Matthews – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 9-10 / 63-66 lbs
1st – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Connor Wayne – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
3rd – Drake Crandall – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 71-77 lbs
1st – Jacob Wills – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Carolanne Lackey – Team Abu / Ares BJJ
3rd – James Ritcher – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 8-10 / 71-82 lbs
1st – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Reagan Whitfield – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
3rd – Olive Karnatz – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11-12 / 71-84 lbs
1st – Russell Yuen – Uzcategui / Spangler
2nd – Landon Fuhlbruck – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Murdoch Smith – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 72-81 lbs
1st – Maria Castro – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ
2nd – Jordan James – Durham School of Jiu-Jitsu
3rd – Andrew Velna – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 9-10 / 76-83 lbs
1st – Gage Latta – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Caleb Ross – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
3rd – Kelsey Wayne – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 11-13 / 77-88 lbs
1st – Benjamin Nabedrik – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Zachary Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Simon Halstead – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-11 / 83-89 lbs
1st – Xiomara Orozco – Uzcategui / Unico Martial Arts
2nd – Victoria Matthews – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Jesse Wills – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 9-11 / 88-93 lbs
1st – Cameron Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Alex Asta – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 89 lbs
1st – Isabella Crandall – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Mason Mears – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Savannah Marks – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Gi Ben/Int Age 13-14 / 91-94 lbs
1st – Brennan Sullivan – AUFMAA
2nd – Ryson Del Vecchio – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-9 / 93-95 lbs
1st – Elijah Wills – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Zaniya Ragland – Durham School of Jiu-Jitsu
3rd – Rayden Manson – AUFMAA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-12 / 94-100 lbs
1st – Tegan Walker – Team Raines BJJ
2nd – Jonathan Manson – AUFMAA
3rd – Reagan Burns – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 98-119 lbs
1st – Ayden Campbell – Ares BJJ / Team Abu BJJ
2nd – Samantha Strickland – Team Abu / Ares BJJ Sanford
3rd – Solene Palladino – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 98-104 lbs
1st – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro / Virginia Beach BJJ
2nd – Nicholas Rivera – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
3rd – Sean Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 14-16 / 105-107 lbs
1st – Angel R Orozco – Uzcategui / Unico Martial Arts
2nd – Madison Pace – Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Wilmington

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-13 / 108-121 lbs
1st – Christian Mace – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Addyson Riley – Section 8 MMA
3rd – Carolina Mooneyham – AUFMAA

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 11-13 / 109-125 lbs
1st – Noah Ross – Royce Gracie / Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines
2nd – Danielle Dennis – School of Fighting Arts
3rd – Carson Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-13 / 121-129 lbs
1st – Lane Peters – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Hayden Latta – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Callum Winkelman – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 13-14 / 121-131 lbs
1st – Lane Sykes – School of Fighting Arts
2nd – Tristan Rodriguez – Dojo Knights
3rd – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 14-16 / 126-138 lbs
1st – Dylan Ravine – Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Nathaniel Shamine – Open Guard BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 14-16 / 140-158 lbs
1st – Hart Young – American Killer Bees / Embrace Martial Arts
2nd – Ayden Spellman – VRMA / Moreno
3rd – Hayen Hunkele – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 14-16 / 156 and up
1st – Turner Bass – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Allie McLaughlin – RMNU / ECBJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-13 / 160-164 lbs
1st – Noah Wills – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Abigail Debass – Checkmat / Freedom Jiu-Jitsu

 

USG Raleigh June 22, 2019 Poster