Submission Only Raleigh


Submission Only Raleigh

Submission Only Raleigh - July 16, 2016

Saturday, July 16, 2016

Kerr Scott Building
NC Fairgrounds
1025 Blue Ridge Blvd,
Raleigh NC 27607

Adult Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Ground Control
3rd – Team ROC

Adult School Points
1st – Forged Fitness
2nd – Boone Docks MMA
3rd – TFTC

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Team ROC
3rd – Gustavo Machado

Juvenile School Points
1st – Forged Fitness
2nd – Goldsboro
3rd – TFTC

No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Go Division
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Travis Depriest – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Anthony Edwards – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – James Ronsick – ASMA
2nd – Brandon Brown – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Cody Maltais – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Steven Thigpen – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
3rd – Edward Allen – Checkmat / Real American Grappling

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Anthony Edwards – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Marcus Fludd – Nova Uniao / Marshalls MMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Blayne Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Josh Perina – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – David Grissom – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 215
1st – Thurman Green – Moreno BJJ / Luis Phlares
2nd – Chris Crawford – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
3rd – Brian McGinnis

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Kevin Satterfield – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Osmar Arce – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Augustus Coffey – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Karim Miard – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
3rd – Jazz Ortiz – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Sam Brewer – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Delante Robinson – Roberto Traven / Independent MMA
3rd – Jeremy Jenkins – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Spencer Reeves – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – John Elliot – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Alan Chancellor – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 202
1st – Mikey Lines – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – James Owen – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
3rd – James Purcell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Kevin Satterfield – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – James Champion – Saunders BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Cedric Gunnison – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Tyler Moore – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
3rd – Dylan Krauss – Relentless Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Markevian Williams – Nova Uniao / Marshalls MMA
2nd – Adolfo Garcia – Ferguson’s Extreme
3rd – Donovan Emmert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Lifrage Lasane – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Stewart Edmiston – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Michael Zitelli – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Tyler Hughes – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
3rd – Rocky Leiner – All American Martial Arts Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Cedric Gunnison – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Wyatt Joyce – ASMA
3rd – Cricket Bankston – Team ROC / TFTC

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Ben Murray – Nova Uniao / Marshalls MMA
2nd – Robert Knighten
3rd – Jordan Kelly – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – Tyler Moore – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Dylan Krauss – Relentless Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Shayann Khokhar – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Khalil Banks – Kai Tai Academy
2nd – Darrell Hylton
3rd – Allah Benton – Kai Tai Academy

Men’s No Gi Novice up to 135.5
1st – Tyler Paz – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – Em Boutin – AU Fitness and Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Andrew Williford – Lucas Lepri / Logos BJJ
2nd – Allah Benton – Kai Tai Academy
3rd – Brian Johnson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Jon Sharpe – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Philip Ramos – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Christian O’Brien – Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA
2nd – JP Padda – Gamma
3rd – Andrew Shaw – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Dan Rouse – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts
2nd – Darrell Hylton

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 202
1st – Khalil Banks – Kai Tai Academy
2nd – Nathan Yawn – AU Fitness and Martial Arts
3rd – Nick Cottage – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro

Men’s 30+ No Gi Division
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Geoff Auer – Great Grappling
2nd – John Bryant – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Big Dog Martial Arts
3rd – Chris Thompson – Carroll Brothers BJJ / Superior Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Ted Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Chris Thompson – Carroll Brothers BJJ / Superior Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Geoff Auer – Great Grappling
2nd – Kirk Wray – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

30+ No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Terren Hall – Fort Bragg Combatives
2nd – Josh Collins
3rd – Kurt McKissick – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Mike Depetrillo – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Jeremy Dehner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – JP Fuller – Team ROC / TFTC

30+ No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Lawrence Shideler – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – Patrick Knouse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Will Laughinghouse – Elite / Wilmington

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Victor Gonzalez-Martinez – Kai Tai Academy
2nd – Brian Hnat – Alliance / Lee Brothers Martial Arts
3rd – Eric Huhn – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 149
1st – Nitro Garcia – Ferguson’s Extreme
2nd – Dmitry Kagan – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Leon Bailey – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

30+ No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Kris Concepcion – Fort Bragg Combatives
2nd – Chris Law – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

30+ No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Victor Gonzalez-Martinez – Kai Tai Academy
2nd – Eric Huhn – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

30+ No Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Nicolas Celle – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Truman Mentzer – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Curtis Franz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Langdon Franz

30+ No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Brian Hnat – Alliance / Lee Brothers Martial Arts
2nd – Buddy Rodgers – Dynamis Training

30+ No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Alan Sine – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Dwight Lanier – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

Women’s No Gi Division
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Nicole Hunt – Checkmat / Real American Grappling
2nd – Betty Broadhurst – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Erica Sonntag – Darcio Lina
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Heather Zapf – Team ROC / TFTC

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Lataunya Tillman – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Zoe Jacobs – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
3rd – Julie Ferguson – Team ROC / TFTC

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Caitlyn Wren – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Julie Ferguson – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Alanna Harley – Team ROC / TFTC

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 158
1st – Anya Painter-Chapman – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Shania Cestaro – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Zoe Jacobs – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Lataunya Tillman – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Victoria Yawn – AU Fitness and Martial Arts

Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Division
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Cody Maltais – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s Gi Black Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Fernando Salvador – Pedro Sauer / Team One

Men’s Gi Black Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Diego Bispo – Diego Bispo BJJ
2nd – CJ Murdock – Great Grappling
3rd – Cody Maltais – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 135.6 – 188.5
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Eric Mtika – Roberto Traven / Independent MMA

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Thurman Green – Moreno BJJ / Luis Palhares
2nd – Michael Nielson – MMA Institute
3rd – Andron Wright – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Men’s Gi Purple Belt up to 149
1st – Travis Depriest – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Michael Chastine – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts
3rd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Edward Allen – Checkmat / Real American Grappling
2nd – Steven Thigpen – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Blayne Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Josh Perina – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Marcus Fludd – Nova Uniao / Marshalls MMA

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Cole Hopfenberg – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Eric Johnson – Team ROC / TFTC

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – John Elliot – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Augustus Coffey – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Jazz Ortiz – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Gavin Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Kondwani Khonje – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Ryan Todd – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Adrian Ike – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts
3rd – Jeremy Jenkins – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Spencer Reeves – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Alan Chancellor – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – John Elliot – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Mikey Lines – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – David Grissom – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – James Purcell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Chris Crawford – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Matthew Jones – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – James Champion – Saunders BJJ
2nd – Adam Allington – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Kevin Satterfield – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Henry Pascua – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Basil Camu – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi White Belt up to 135.5
1st – Markevian Williams – Nova Uniao / Marshalls MMA
2nd – Donovan Emmert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Karim Miard – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Lifrage Lasane – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Jose Rodriguez – Lucas Lepri / Logos BJJ
3rd – Andrew Williford – Lucas Lepri / Logos BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Brian Armstrong – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Michael Zitelli – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Armando Dominguez – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Ben Murray – Nova Uniao / Marshalls MMA
2nd – Jeff Willison – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – JP Padda – Gamma

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Basil Camu – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Shayaan Khokhar – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Tomas Willman

Men’s 30+ Gi Division
Men’s 30+ Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Bailey – Killer Bee Training Center
2nd – Tim Compton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s 30+ Brown Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Chris Bailey – Killer Bee Training Center
2nd – Tim Compton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s 30+ Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Marques Daniels – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Tim Hufford – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
3rd – Chris Thompson – Carroll Brothers BJJ / Superior Martial Arts

Men’s 30+ Purple Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Ted Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Chris Thompson – Carroll Brothers BJJ / Superior Martial Arts
3rd – Cliff Lewin – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro

Men’s 30+ Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Marques Daniels – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Tim Hufford – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Men’s 30+ Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Daniel Boyd – Pedro Sauer / Matevi Martial Arts
2nd – Charles Jones – ECBJJ
3rd – Will Laughinghouse – Elite / Wilmington

Men’s 30+ Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Robert Blanchard – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Michael Ross – Fifty/50

Men’s 30+ Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Kurt McKissick – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Isom Sims – Team ROC / TFTC

Men’s 30+ Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Daniel Boyd – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Malik Bland – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Charles Jones – ECBJJ

Men’s 30+ Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jeremy Dehner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Daren Degiffarde – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Mike Depetrillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s 30+ Blue 188.6 – 215
1st – Patrick Knouse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Lawrence Shideler – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
3rd – Will Laughinghouse – Elite / Wilmington

Men’s 30+ White Belt Absolute
1st – Jason Keim – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
2nd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Brian Hnat – Alliance / Lee Brothers Martial Arts

Men’s 30+ White Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Leon Bailey – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Dmitiry Kagan – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Robert Taylor – Crossroads BJJ

Men’s 30+ White Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Kris Concepcion – Fort Bragg Combatives
3rd – Eric Huhn – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

Men’s 30+ White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Nicolas Celle – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – James Voltz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s 30+ White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Jason Keim – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
3rd – Jonathan Manson – AU Fitness and Martial Arts

Men’s 30+ White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Brian Hnat – Alliance / Lee Brothers Martial Arts
2nd – Brent Underwood – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

Men’s 30+ White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Alan Sine – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Dwight Lanier – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

Women’s Gi Division
Women’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Nicole Hunt – Checkmat / Real American Grappling
2nd – Betty Broadhurst – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount

Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Madison Mingia – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Jordan Wise – Team ROC / TFTC

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Heather Zapf – Team ROC / TFTC

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Erika Sonntag – Darcio Lina
2nd – Madison Mingia – Team ROC / TFTC

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jordan Wise – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Arlene Brown – Pedro Sauer / Team One

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Lataunya Tillman – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Julia Brewer – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Julie Ferguson – Team ROC / TFTC

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Diana Davis – Joe Moreira / Palm Springs BJJ
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Julie Ferguson – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Melissa Williamson – Nova Uniao / Marshalls MMA
3rd – Caitlyn Wren – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Lauren Hicks – Carlos Machado / RIMA
2nd – Julia Brewer – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Anya Painter-Chapman – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Lataunya Tillman – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Victoria Yawn – AU Fitness and Martial Arts

Juvenile Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Division
Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 41-50 lbs
1st – Quinn Acebedo – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Ollie Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 7-8 / 49-52 lbs
1st – Marrs Searles – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Maddie Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Drake Crandall – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg Age 6-8 / 55-57 lbs
1st – Zander Jensen – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
2nd – Evey Rivas – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 56-56.5 lbs
1st – Aiden Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Murdoch Smith – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 7-9 / 57-60 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach
2nd – Alex Rodriguez – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Gabe Grandis – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-8 / 63-66 lbs
1st – Kaden Weaver – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Jonathan Manson Jr – AU Fitness and Martial Arts
3rd – Elias Ward – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8 / 63-68 lbs
1st – Braden Brinchi – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
2nd – Zion Facey – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Landon Fuhlbruck – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10 / 68-70 lbs
1st – Conner Brinchi – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
2nd – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jessica Alexander – Team ROC / TFTC

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-10 / 73-79 lbs
1st – Nicholas Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Johnny Lewis – Kai Thai Academy
3rd – Luke Wray – Team ROC / TFTC

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11 / 80-86 lbs
1st – Savannah Boseman – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
2nd – Tommy Carter – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 82-90 lbs
1st – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Lindsey Waldon – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 93-99 lbs
1st – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Ronnie Jensen – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 11-12 / 93-101 lbs
1st – Mia Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Korbin Pearson – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts
3rd – Rusty Davis – Cummings Combat Sambo / Kai Tai Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 13-15 / 95-97 lbs
1st – Elias Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Keith Dobberstein – Big Brothers / KOA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 14-15 / 104-110 lbs
1st – Blake Edwards – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Kyle Overbay – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 13 / 115-126 lbs
1st – Miles Durant – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-14 / 124-158 lbs
1st – Henoch Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Lilley Ruth – Diego Bispo BJJ
3rd – Kyleigh Watts – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 14-17 / 153-172 lbs
1st – Kyler Thompson – Carroll Brothers BJJ / Superior Martial Arts
2nd – Chanan Holloman – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Adamis Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Results
Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 7-8 / 48-52 lbs
1st – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Marrs Searles – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Drake Crandall – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 55-57 lbs
1st – Zander Jensen – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
2nd – Evey Rivas – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 56-57 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Virginia Beach
2nd – Aiden Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Murdoch Smith – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7 / 58-60 lbs
1st – Gabe Grandis – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Alex Rodriguez – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Dylan Davies – Team ROC / TFTC

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 5-6 / 59-63 lbs
1st – Jonathan Manson Jr – AU Fitness and Martial Arts
2nd – Kaden Weaver – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Elias Ward – Royce Gracie

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 8 / 63-69 lbs
1st – Braden Brinchi – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
2nd – Gabriel Sulentic – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
3rd – Zion Facey – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

Juvenile Gi Age 10-12 / 66-70 lbs
1st – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Conner Brinchi – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
3rd – Anthony Sulentic – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 8-10 / 73-79 lbs
1st – Luke Wray – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Nicholas Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – JJ Dehner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11 / 80-86 lbs
1st – Tommy Carter – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Savannah Boseman – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 82-90 lbs
1st – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Lindsey Waldon – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
3rd – Anastasia Knouse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 93-99 lbs
1st – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Ronnie Jensen – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv – Age 11-12 / 93-101 lbs
1st – Mia Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Korbin Pearson – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts
3rd – Rusty Davis – Cummings Combat Sambo / Kai Tai Academy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 13-15 / 95-104 lbs
1st – Elias Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Kyle Overbay – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Keith Dobberstein – Big Brothers / KOA

Juvenile Gi Age 13-15 / 110-125 lbs
1st – Blake Edwards – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
2nd – Miles Durant – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Age 11-13 / 124-158 lbs
1st – Lilley Ruth – Diego Bispo BJJ
2nd – Kyleigh Watts – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – E’Owyne Watts – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Age 14-15 / 132-147 lbs
1st – Henoch Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Matthew Wiseman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Karen Gonzalez – Carlos Machado / RIMA

Juvenile Gi Age 14-17 / 153-172 lbs
1st – Kyler Thompson – Carroll Brothers BJJ / Superior Martial Arts
2nd – Chanan Holloman – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Adamis Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness