US Grappling Raleigh


Poster_Raleigh_Jan_2016

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Justin Barry – BETA Academy
3rd – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Kelly Quinn – BETA Academy
2nd – Jeff Shaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Rah’Shun Ball – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
3rd – Donald Haith – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Joseph Carroll – Carroll Brothers BJJ
3rd – Cody Maltais – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Elliot Burkart – / CTA
2nd – Sage Saunders – Ribeiro / Bushido
3rd – Dan Pearson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 202
1st – Roger Carroll – Carroll Brothers BJJ
2nd – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
3rd – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Advanced 202.1 – 215
1st – Justin Barry – BETA Academy
2nd – Chris Crawford – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Chad Tyler – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Thomas Sibley

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Alex Thompson
2nd – Jonathan Fennell – SAS / Spartan Academy
3rd – Jorge Huizar

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 162
1st – Colton St.John – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Matt Murrin – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / MAASPI

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Brandon Skinner – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
2nd – Keven Ji – Action Reaction MMA
3rd – Jorge Huizar

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Tadashi Updegrove – Tidwater BJJ
2nd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Tung Vu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Alex Thompson
2nd – Jonathan Fennell – SAS / Spartan Academy
3rd – James Arnold – BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Ty Stone
2nd – Shayaan Khokhar – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
3rd – Kenan Paul – TFTC Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 149
1st – Do Bui – RIMA
2nd – Soufiane Laamime – BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Jake Powell – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Jeremy Brazoban – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Cricket Bankston – TFTC Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Warren Engledove – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jason Hollowell

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – Shayaan Khokhar – Zenith BJJ / Elevate BJJ
2nd – Basil Camu – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Justin Laughter – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Rocky Mount
2nd – Errol Boston

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Byron Crenshaw – Ft Bragg Fight House
2nd – Andrew Mills – Team ROC / Fayetteville
3rd – Kevin Parrish – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Andrew Mills – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Jordan Kelly – Royce Gracie / Maaspi

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.5 – 215
1st – Byron Crenshaw – Ft Bragg Fight House
2nd – Kevin Parrish – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Isabela Pena – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Kim Defiori – BETA Academy
3rd – Maggie McDowell – Lucas Lepri / Americal Martial Arts Academy

Women’s No Gi Intermediate up to 124.5
1st – Ani Hildich – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Katie Holloman – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
3rd – Isabela Pena – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 124.6 – 147
1st – Kim Defiori – BETA Academy
2nd – Maggie McDowell – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts Academy

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Tabitha Ferguson
2nd – Lindsey Dethrage – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Anne Marie Loftus

Women’s No Gi Beginner up to 124.5
1st – Sarah Jessica Piersanti – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Lindsey Dethrage – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Rebecca Pace – Team ROC / Fayetteville

30+ Men’s No Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Marques Daniels – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Robert Gero

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Duque Dupre – Lucas Lepri / Logos BJJ
2nd – Gregory Brown – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – James Purcell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Ryan Oakley – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ
3rd – Jonathan Williams – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Ryan Oakley – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ
2nd – Josh Collins – / Pure One MMA

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – James Purcell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jeremy Hopper – Team ROC / Fayetteville

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Edward Mattison – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Rob Mendoza

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – William Illingworth
2nd – Randy Collins – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Eric Beasley – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Mackens Semerzier – Pedro Sauer / Flow

Men’s Gi Black Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Nakapan Phungephorn – BETA Academy
2nd – Cody Maltais – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
3rd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 188.6 -202
1st – Nicholas Walters – Gustavo Machado / Premiere Martial Arts
2nd – Roger Carroll – Carroll Brothers BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Chris Bibeault – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Jay Yovanovich – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Daniel Sandlin

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Jay Yovanovich – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – John Schell – Team Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Larry Ruiz – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Deandre Corbe – Pedro Sauer / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Larry Ruiz – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Kelly Quinn – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Anthony Elbert – Tidwater BJJ
2nd – Miles Bell – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Marques Daniels – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Sage Saunders – Ribeiro / Bushido
3rd – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Justin Barry – BETA Academy
2nd – Scott Bass – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Jonathan Fennell – SAS / Spartan Academy
2nd – Ramon Vazquez – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Al Moss – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Sean Gallagher – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Will Pate – Lucas Lepri / Logos BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Donald Haith – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Rah’Shun Ball – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Justin Doerflien – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Jorge Huizar
3rd – Chance Saller – Alliance / Uzcatugui BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Ramon Vazquez – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Al Moss – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Ryan LaFree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Jonathan Fennell – SAS / Spartan Academy
2nd – Thomas Gerace – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Ethan Recco – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Chris Crawford – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – Mitch Galligan – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Ty Stone
2nd – Brian Hinckley – Zenith BJJ
3rd – Basil Camu – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Jeremy Brazoban – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Tony Elias – Royce Gracie / Jinho Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Johnny Hiester – Zenith BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Brandon Skinner – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
2nd – Danny Klein – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Adam Taylor – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Isaiah Higgins – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Kenan Paul – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
3rd – Dave Power – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Byron Crenshaw – Ft Bragg Fight House
2nd – Basil Camu – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Tyler Welsh – Ribeiro / Bushido

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – William Mayfield Jr – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount
2nd – Justin Laughter – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount

Women’s Gi Division ResultsĀ 
Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Maggie McDowell – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Sanja Bass – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount
3rd – Isabela Pena – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Isabela Pena – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Chenlu Xu – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Maggie McDowell – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Kim Defiori – BETA Academy
2nd – Tabitha Ferguson
3rd – Ani Hildich – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 113.5
1st – Ani Hildich – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Sarah Jessica Piersanti – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Rebecca Pace – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Katherine Perdue – Leo Dalla / The LAB
3rd – Lindsey Dethrage – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Kim Defiori – BETA Academy
2nd – Courtney Raynor – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

30+ Men’s GiĀ 
30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Gregory Brown – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Terren Hall – Ft Bragg BJJ / Fort Bragg Combatives School
2nd – Ryan Oakley – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ
3rd – Daniel Newcomb – Gracie Barra / Charlotte

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Gregory Brown – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Jeremy Hopper – Team ROC / Fayetteville
3rd – Duque Dupre – Lucas Lepri / Logos BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – James Purcell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Edward Mattison – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Ryan Oakley – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Terren Hall – Ft Bragg BJJ / Ft Bragg Combatives School
2nd – Ryan Oakley – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ
3rd – Daniel Newcomb – Gracie Barra / Charlotte

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – James Purcell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Daren Degiffarde – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Matt Norris – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Rob Mendoza
2nd – Edward Mattison – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Tony Pastor – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Isom Sims – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Isom Sims – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Philip Wilson – Gracie Barra / Charlotte

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Tony Pastor – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Gavin Snyder – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – William Illingworth
2nd – Joshua Bailey – Zenith BJJ
3rd – Randy Collins – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int – Age 5-6 / 40-48 lbs
1st – Ollie Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Alex Walters – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts
3rd – Reagan Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Juvenile No Gi Beginner – Age 6-8 / 48-50 lbs
1st – Drake Crandall – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Maddie Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Emma Mendoza – / Killer Bee Training Center

Juvenile No Gi Beginner – Age 9-11 / 54-60 lbs
1st – Sheridan Conklin – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts
2nd – Nathanael Kelleher
3rd – Shelby Di Filippo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv – Age 9-10 / 58-68 lbs
1st – June Hayashi – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Conner Brinchi – Roycei Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Grace Sawyer – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int – Age 7-9 / 62-64 lbs
1st – Braden Brinchi – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Ellie Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Veronica Kretz – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int – Age 7-9 / 66-71 lbs
1st – Josh Kesterson – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Anastasia Knouse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Wesley Jones – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int – Age 8-9 / 74-79 lbs
1st – Lauren Hall – Nova Uniao Hawaii / Evolution MMA
2nd – Carly Brice – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
3rd – Maritza Lopez – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Beginner – Age 10-12 / 80-88 lbs
1st – Elias Roman – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Kyle Jackson – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Gavin Rink – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv – Age 10-11 / 82-90 lbs
1st – Cameron Hicks – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv – Age 10-11 / 86-95 lbs
1st – Mia Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Emily Townsend – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
3rd – Mason Hawks – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int – Age 10-12 / 92-105 lbs
1st – Alison Townsend – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv – Age 12-13 / 100-111 lbs
1st – Dylan Reischman – Alliance / Uzcategui
2nd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Serena Ash – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Adv – Age 12-14 / 113-136 lbs
1st – Chanan Holloman – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Henoch Roman – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Canaan Greene – Elite / Wilmington

Juvenile No Gi Beginner – Age 13-17 / 147-163 lbs
1st – Aiden Morris – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Malikai Tyler – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Andrew Brown – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 5-6 / 40-48 lbs
1st – Alex Walters – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts
2nd – Ollie Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Reagan Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 7-8 / 48-54 lbs
1st – Drake Crandall – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Maddie Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Daniella Figueroa – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 10-11 / 54-60 lbs
1st – June Hayashi – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Sheridan Conklin – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts
3rd – Shelby Di Filippo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 7-9 / 55-62 lbs
1st – Mason Mears – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Nathanael Kelleher
3rd – Claire Walters – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Advanced – Age 10 / 61-68 lbs
1st – Grace Sawyer – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Isabella Crandall – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Intermediate – Age 7-9 / 64-67 lbs
1st – Braden Brinchi – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Conner Brinchi – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsoro
3rd – Tyler Leconey – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner – Age 7-9 / 64-69 lbs
1st – Josh Kesterson – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Veroniva Kretz – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts
3rd – Wesley Jones – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Gi Intermediate – Age 8 / 71-79 lbs
1st – Lauren Hall – Nova Uniao Hawaii / Evolution MMA
2nd – Maritza Lopez – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Anastasia Knouse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner – Age 10-12 / 73-80 lbs
1st – Gavin Rink – Gustavo Machado / Premier Martial Arts
2nd – Mariana Figueroa – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Juvenile Gi Beginner – Age 9 / 75-79 lbs
1st – Carly Brice – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – Lindsey Walden – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Joshua Bothell – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake Gracie Barra

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv – Age 10-11 / 82-91 lbs
1st – Mia Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Cameron Hicks – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner – Age 12 / 85-88 lbs
1st – Kyle Jackson – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Elias Roman – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int – Age 10-12 / 92-105 lbs
1st – Alison Townsend – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Emily Townsend – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
3rd – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile Gi Advanced – Age 12-13 / 100-103 lbs
1st – Dylan Reischman – Alliance / Uzcategui
2nd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Julian Mathamba – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv – Age 12-13 / 107-117
1st – Aaliyah Schell – Team Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Serena Ash – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Ruth Castillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Juvenile Gi Beginner – Age 13-15 / 119-125 lbs
1st – Henoch Roman – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Leilani Ruiz – Royce Gracie / Jinho Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Marissa Ruiz – Royce Gracie / Jinho Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile Gi Advanced – Age12-13 / 120-136 lbs
1st – Chanan Holloman – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Canaan Greene – Elite / Wilmington

Juvenile Gi Beginner – Age 13-17 / 147-163 lbs
1st – Malikai Tyler – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Aiden Morris – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Andrew Brown – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

 

 

Saturday, January 16, 2016

Dorton Arena
1025 Blue Ridge Rd
Raleigh, NC 27607

 

Adult Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Beta Academy
3rd – Team ROC

Adult School Points
1st – Forged Fitness
2nd – Beta Academy
3rd – Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Gustavo Machado
3rd – Team ROC

Juvenile School Points
1st – Forged Fitness
2nd – Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Premier Martial Arts



Black Belt Competition Info
Find out how BJJ black belts can compete free!


credit_card_logos

 

No Spectator Fees!