Submission Only Raleigh


Submission Only Raleigh

August 18, 2018

Raleigh Convention Center
500 S. Salisbury St.
Raleigh, NC


Adult Team Points

1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Zenith
3rd – Rubao Carioca

Adult School Points

1st – Elevate
2nd – Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile Team Points

1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Gustavo Machado
3rd – BJJ Revolution

Juvenile School Points

1st – Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Thurman Green – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Lucas Albrecht – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Tung Vu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 to 162
1st – Cody Maltais – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – Neal Ritchie – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 to 175.5
1st – Martin Biggs – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Kenry Trowers – Team ROC / Fayetteville
3rd – Duque Depree – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 to 188.5
1st – Christian Banghart – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Omar Mozahem – Alliance / Team Junqueira
3rd – Tung Vu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 to 215
1st – Matthew Burdick – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Vernon Kirk – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Nathan Parrish – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Zach Jones – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Christian Verges – Fight to Win / Cornerstone

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 to 149
1st – Nick Johnson – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Patrick Hennessy – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Mike Hope – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 to 162
1st – Austin Tucker – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Zach Jones – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 to 175.5
1st – Kevin Spruill – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Christopher Cunas – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 to 188
1st – Shayaan Khokhar – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Warren Engledove – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Christian Verges – Fight To Win / Cornerstone

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.5 to 202
1st – Jeffrey Walker – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Michael Roberson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Donald Watts – Seven Star / Seven Star Gym

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 to 215
1st – Nathan Parrish – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Drew Canning – Octagon MMA and Krav Maga / Octagon MMA and Krav Maga
3rd – Aaron Moyers – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215 and up
1st – Keith Sturdivant – Team Moreno /
2nd – Juan Rodriguez – Team Raines BJJ /
3rd – Andrew Pohlman – / Martial Arts & More

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Mac Butler – 10th Planet / 10th Planet Detroit
2nd – Chandler Carter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Adam Burgess – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner Up to 162
1st – Aaron Stroud – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Kevin Donascimento – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Ayden White – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 to 175.5
1st – Matthew Motley – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Adam Burgess – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Jarald Lane – / Seven Star Kung Fu Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 to 202
1st – Quinten Cornelison – Checkmat / Charlotte
2nd – William Walker – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado Norfolk
3rd – Mac Butler – 10th Planet / 10th Planet Detroit

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Alexander Lockley – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Lamont M. Lipford – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – John Harper – Pedro Sauer / RAM
2nd – Jeremy Barbour – / Cornerstone Fayetteville
3rd – Drew Martin – Breakout MMA /

Men’s No Gi Novice 122.6 to 149
1st – Drew Martin – Breakout MMA /
2nd – Cameron Dingess – Team RLK / RLK Academy of Self Defense
3rd – Charles McAfee – /

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 to 162
1st – Jesse Marks- Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Caleb Miller – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 to 175.5
1st – Richard O’Conner – Team RCJ Machado / RIMA
2nd – Thomas Wilcoxson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd Andrew Soeker – Fight to Win / Cornerstone

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 to 188.5
1st – Ben Berger – Team RCJ Machado / RIMA
2nd – Deandre Williamson – Team RLK / RLK Academy of Self Defense

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Maggie McDowell – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem
3rd – Kassi Gulliford – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado HQ

Women’s No Gi Advanced 113.6 to 147
1st – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Maggie McDowell – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Sosha Sullivan – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Renee Duval – Royce Gracie / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Anya Painter-Chapman – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Up to 113.5
1st – Sosha Sullivan – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Alicia Rosa – Team ROC / Fayetteville
3rd – Krista Anderson – Team ROC / Fayetteville

Women’s No Gi intermediate 124.6 to 135.5
1st – Erika Sonnentag – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Aalyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 to 158
1st – Anya Painter-Chapman – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Renee Duval – Royce Gracie / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Rachael Tatem – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Lisa Yan – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner Up to 124.5
1st – Emily Oor – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem
2nd – Katha Desai – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 to 135.5
1st – Kristin Holstein – Royce Gracie / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Danielle O’Connell – Gracie Burlington / Burlington Krav Maga

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 to 147
1st – Collier Reeves – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Lisa Yan – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Jesse Robinson – RMNU High Point / Snyder Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Patrick Murphy – Rubao Carioca / Rubao Carioca

30+ No Gi Advanced 175.6 to 202
1st – Nicholas Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Jesse Robinson – RMNU High Point / Snyder Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

30+ No Intermediate Absolute
1st – Eric Devere – Ground Control BJJ / Boonedocks MMA
2nd – Ryan Oakley – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ
3rd – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate 149.1 to 162
1st – Ryan Oakley – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ
2nd – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Kurt McKissick – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162.1 to 175.5
1st – Eric Devere – Ground Control BJJ / Boonedocks MMA
2nd – Kenneth Fain – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ
3rd – Matt Underwood – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 to 188.5
1st – Eric Anderson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jay Nelson – / Seven Star Kung Fu Academy

30+ No Gi Intermediate 188.6 to 215
1st – Erik Alexanian – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Brent Underwood – Caio Terra – Fuquay BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner Up to 175.5
1st – Roger Boyer – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – David Appelman – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Bryan Oakley – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 to 202
1st – John Harper – Pedro Sauer / RAM
2nd – Brian Sexton – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

30+ No Gi Beginner 202.1 and up
1st – Christopher O’Connell – Gracie Burlington / Burlington Krav Maga
2nd – Anthony Jackman – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Black Belt Absolute
1st – Vinicius Garcia – Lucas Lepri / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem
2nd – Isaac Rehner – Highstyle / Highstyle
3rd – Nicholas Walter – Luiz Palhares / Walters Jiu-Jitsu

Men’s Black Belt 149.1 to 162
1st – Cody Maltais – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
2nd – Sean Zorio – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Men’s Black Belt 175.6 to 202
1st – Vinicius Garcia – Lucas Lepri / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem
2nd – Jake Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Gracie Goldsboro
3rd – Isaac Rehner – Highstyle / Highstyle

Men’s Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Thurman Green – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Miles Bell – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem

Men’s Brown Belt 175.6 to 202
1st – Jeff Piercy – / Open Guard
2nd – Christopher Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Miles Bell – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem

Men’s Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Austin Harnden – /

Men’s Purple Belt 135.6 to 149
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Kendrick Contreras – Team Raines BJJ /

Men’s Purple Belt 162.1 to 188.5
1st – Omar Mozahem – Alliance / Team Junqueira
2nd – Jessi Emiliano Banda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Kevin Satterfield – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Nathan Parrish – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Michael Roberson – Royce Gracie / Gracie Chapel Hill

Men’s Blue Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Patrick Hennessy – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
2nd – Zach Jones – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Dylan Ebert – Open Guard

Men’s Blue Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Matt Anater – RMNV / East Carolina BJJ
2nd – Warren Engledove – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Kevin Spruill – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA

Men’s Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Matthew Burdick – Big Brothers / Vanguard Gym
2nd – Jeffrey Walker – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Michael Roberson – Royce Gracie / Gracie Chapel Hill

Men’s Blue Belt 202.1 to 215
1st – Nathan Parrish – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Drew Canning – Octagon MMA and Krav Maga / Octagon MMA and Krav Maga

Men’s Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Kevin Satterfield – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
2nd – Juan Rodriguez – Team Raines BJJ
3rd – Keith Sturdivant – Team Moreno

Men’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Austin Tucker – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Aaron Moyers – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jeremy Barbour – Cornerstone Fayetteville

Men’s White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Bryan Oakley – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Shovan Bhatta – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Hong Zeng – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Peter Lane – Fight to Win Brazilian Jiu Jitsu / Cornerstone BJJ

Men’s White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Austin Tucker – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Aaron Stroud – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Jesse Marks – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Men’s White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Richard O’Connor – RCJ Machado / RIMA
2nd – Andrew Soeker – Fight to Win / Cornerstone
3rd – Matthew Motley – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Christian Verges – Fight to Win / Cornerstone
2nd – Gerardo Telles – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Ben Berger – RCJ Machado / RIMA

Men’s White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Aaron Moyers – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Drake Anderson – Royce Gracie / Gracie Goldsboro
3rd – Chandler Carter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Alexander Lockley – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Jeremy Barbour – Cornerstone Fayetteville
3rd – Lamont M. Lipford – Zenith / Elevate MMA Academy

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Kassi Gulliford – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado HQ

Women’s Brown Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Kassi Gulliford – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado HQ

Women’s Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock
2nd – Maggie McDowell – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem
3rd – Betty Broadhurst – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount

Women’s Purple Belt 113.6 to 147
1st – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock
2nd – Maggie McDowell – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem

Women’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Anya Painter-Chapman – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Renee Duval – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Women’s Blue Belt Up to 124.5
1st – Alicia Rosa – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Vickie Flowers – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ
3rd – Krista Anderson – Team ROC / Fayetteville

Women’s Blue Belt 124.6 to 147
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Renee Duval – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Erika Sonnentag – Team ROC / Fayetteville

Women’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Amber Epps – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Madeline Brown – RCJ Machado / RIMA
3rd – Rachael Tatem – Team ROC / Fayetteville

Women’s White Belt Up to 124.5
1st – Emily Oor – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem
2nd – Katha Desai – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

Women’s White Belt 124.6 to 147
1st – Amber Epps – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Madeline Brown – RCJ Machado / RIMA
3rd – Amanda Brown – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi Division Results
30+ Black Belt 149.1 to 188.5
1st – Heath Chapman – Team RMNU / ECBJJ
2nd – Nicholas Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters Jiu-Jitsu
3rd – Jonathon Spellman – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu

30+ Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Jesse Robinson – RMNU High Point / Snyder Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Daniel Boyd – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie of the Triad

30+ Purple Belt 162.1 to 175.5
1st – Duque Dupree – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Daniel Boyd – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie of the Triad

30+ Purple Belt 175.6 to 202
1st – Jeff Rink – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Jessie Robinson – RMNU High Point / Snyder Jiu Jitsu

30+ Purple Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Patrick Murphy – Rubao Carioca / Rubao Carioca
2nd – John Williams – GMBJJ / GMBJJ Rocky Mount

30+ Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Seth Garrett – Axis Tokyo
2nd – Travis Bill – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Edward Mattison – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

30+ Blue Belt 149.1 to 162
1st – Kurt McKissick – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Elijah Sacra – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Academy

30+ Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Vladimir Jaravovich – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Nelson Yan – Luiz Palhares / Nick Walters BJJ
3rd – Matt Underwood – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy

30+ Blue Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Eric Anderson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
2nd – Jason Keim – Royce Gracie / Gracie Goldsboro
3rd – Edward Mattison – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

30+ Blue Belt 202.1 to 215
1st – Erik Alexanian – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ricky L. Thompson – FT Bragg BJJ Team / FT Bragg BJJ Team

30+ Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Travis Bill – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Seth Garrett – Axis Tokyo /

30+ White Belt Absolute
1st – Shayne Fenton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – John Radnoczi – Caveirinha BJJ / Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu Family Academy
3rd – Dwight Lanier – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

30+ White Belt 149.1 – 188.5
1st – Billy Spott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – John Radnoczi – Caveirinha BJJ / Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu Family Academy
3rd – Duane Rudder – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

30+ White Belt 202.1 and up
1st – Shayne Fenton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Anthony Jackman – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Dwight Lanier – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 4-6 / 35-42 lbs
1st – Rah ‘Shun Ball, Jr – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Callen Keilty Hand – Moreno/VRMA Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team / Moreno/VRMA Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Noah Heath – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 5-7 / 42-48 lbs
1st – Ethan Le – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd- Robert Melle – Kai Thai Academy / Kai Thai Academy
3rd – Everett Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Gracie Goldsboro

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 50-56 lbs
1st – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of Triad
2nd – Phoenix Ritch – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Enzo Ramirez – Ares / Diego Bispo Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 51-53 lbs
1st – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of Triad
2nd – Raiden Hunt – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Kevin D Taylor III – Rubao Carica BJJ / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-7 / 55-62 lbs
1st – Sophia Gloer – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Caleb Ideta – / TFTC Academy (Cary, NC)
3rd – Maha Siegel – Gracie Raleigh / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 61-65 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
3rd – James Gloer – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-9 / 63-70 lbs
1st – McCauley Sural – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Dylan Becker – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Brianna Ross – Team ROC – TFTC Cary

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 9-11 / 64-72 lbs
1st – Murdoch Smith – /
2nd – Zane Sheikh – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Diego Shields – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 7-8 / 69 lbs
1st – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Reagan Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Gracie Goldsboro
3rd – Thomas Sexton – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-10 / 71-79 lbs
1st – Cade Frun – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Dag Heintzman – / Steven Star Kung Fu Academy

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 12 / 72-75 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Diego Bispo Academy / Diego Bispo
2nd – Zachary Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Lucas Travis – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-11 / 80-88 lbs
1st – Cameron Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie of Academy of the Triad
2nd – Ibrahim Laraj – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
3rd – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 11-13 / 83-89 lbs
1st – Kate Walsh – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Reagan Burns – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Tegan Walker – / Team Raines BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 11-12 / 83-94 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Landon Weaver – Gym O /
3rd – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro / VJ BJJ LLC

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 90-105 lbs
1st – Ellie Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Lucy Finch – Open Guard / TFTC
3rd – Seth Dukes – / Kai Thai Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 91-99 lbs
1st – Bella Ancheta – Roberto Traven / Top Martial Arts
2nd – Carson Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 95-98 lbs
1st – Gavin Rink – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Savannah Boseman – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Jordan Hefner – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 14-15 / 104-107 lbs
1st – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Samantha Taube – Carlos Machado / RIMA

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 12-13 / 105-123 lbs
1st – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Liam Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-11 / 110-117 lbs
1st – Miranda Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ethan Hamilton – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Harrison Compton – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-13 / 114-120 lbs
1st – Dillon Fitzpatrick – / Studio 360
2nd – Angel Albarran – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Manny Hardee – VRMA / Moreno JJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 14-16 / 138-155 lbs
1st – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – John Morrison – Gym-O /
3rd – Jessica Johnson – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu of Wilson

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 15-16 / 142-166 lbs
1st – Malikai Briggs – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount
2nd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 13 / 154-164 lbs
1st – Isaac James – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Solomon Dukes – / Kai Thai Academy
3rd – Noah Hodge – / Gym-O

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 4-6 / 36-41 lbs
1st – Rah ‘Shun Ball, Jr – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Dylan Crozier – Morena BJJ /
3rd – Callen Keilty Hand – Moreno/VRMA Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team / Moreno/VRMA Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 5-7 / 42-48 lbs
1st – Robert Melle – Kai Thai Academy / Kai Thai Academy
2nd – Everett Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Gracie Goldsboro
3rd – Ethan Le – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 8-10 / 50-56 lbs
1st – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of Triad
2nd – Enzo Ramirez – Ares / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Kirson Lavrack – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 51-53 lbs
1st – Riley WHite – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of Triad
2nd – Raiden Hunt – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Kevin D Taylor III – Rubao Carica BJJ / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 55-62 lbs
1st – Maha Siegel – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Sophia Gloer – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
3rd – Caleb Ideta – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 57-65 lbs
1st – Dylan Becker – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – James Gloer – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
3rd – Brianna Ross – Team ROC / TFTC Cary

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 7-9 / 62-69 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJ
2nd – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
3rd – Reagan Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Gracie Goldsboro

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 9-11 / 64-68 lbs
1st – Hunter Bill – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Penelope Stevens – Royce Gracie / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Dakota Biechlin – Moreno / Moreno VRMA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 69-70 lbs
1st – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – McCauley Sural – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Thomas Sexton – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 71-76 lbs
1st -Murdoch Smith – /
2nd – Zachary Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Cade Frum – Royce Gracie / MAASPI

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 9 / 71-80 lbs
1st – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Zane Sheikh – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Diego Shields – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12 / 74-83 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Diego Bispo Academy / Diego Bispo
2nd – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro / VB BJJ LLC
3rd – Lucas Travis – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-11 / 80-85 lbs
1st – Cameron Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Landon Fuhlbruck – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Tegan Walker – / Team Raines BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 12-13 / 82-89 lbs
1st – Kate Walsh – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass of Martial Arts
2nd – Christian Moore – RCJ Machado / RIMA
3rd – Reagan Burns – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 9-11 / 83-106 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Sean Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Landon Weaver – Gym-O /

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 8-10 / 88-98 lbs
1st – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Seth Dukes – / Kai Thai Academy
3rd – Kieran Eron – Royce Gracie Jiu Jitsu / Chapel Hill Gracie BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 91-99 lbs
1st – Bella Ancheta – Roberto Traven / Top Martial Arts
2nd – Carson Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 94-10 lbs
1st – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Jordan Hefner – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Gavin Rink – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 13-15 / 101-107 lbs
1st – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Alfred Records – / TFTC Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-13 / 109-120 lbs
1st – Dillon Fitzpatrick – / Studio 360
2nd – Miranda Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Angel Albarran – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Gi Beg/Adv Age 10-12 / 114-123 lbs
1st – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Harrison Compton – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Manny Hardee – VRMA / Moreno BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 13-16 / 138-154 lbs
1st – John Morrison – Gym-O /
2nd – Solomon Dukes – / Kai Thai Academy
3rd – Jessica Johnson – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu of Wilson

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int/Adv Age 13-15 / 142-163 lbs
1st – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Noah Hodge – / Gym-O