NC State Championships

Men’s No Gi Divisions
Advanced Absolute
1st – Jacob Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Khristopher Gonzalez – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – Kris Moe – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy

Advanced 135.5 – 149
1st – German Salas – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Patrick Trinidad – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – Nathan Newbrough – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness

Advanced 149 – 162
1st – Kristopher Gonzalez – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
2nd – Brandon Hornby – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
3rd – Shane O’Hara – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Advanced 162 – 175.5
1st – Sean Hart – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Kris Moe – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – Joe Allen – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Advanced 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Matt Dempsey – Gustavo Machado / Kai Thai
2nd – Jeff Piercy – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness

Advanced 188.5 – 202
1st – Jacob Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Harold Hubbard – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Arkeif Robinson – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Colter Brown – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

Intermediate 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Peyton Lambert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Alex Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Jeff Shaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Aren Besson – Tactical MMA / Goldsmith Kung Fu
3rd – Matt Coakley – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness

Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Bud Trent – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
2nd – Rob Cutrell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Andre Encinales – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Joshua Deveraux – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Aaron Kershaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Robert Schlicker – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Intermediate 175,5 – 188.5
1st – Arkeif Robinson – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Trevis Simms – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness
3rd – Will Phillips – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness

Intermediate 188.5 – 202
1st – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Sean White – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness

Intermediate 202 – 215
1st – Allen Stanley – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Taylor Ladelski – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness
3rd – Nathan Lengenbad – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts

Intermediate 215 and up
1st – Colter Brown – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – William Baptiste – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
3rd – Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov

Beginner Absolute
1st – Erik Braun – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Matthew DeJesus – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness
3rd – Brad Lewis – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Beginner 122.5 – 149
1st – Brendan McCann – Quantum MMA
2nd – Jamie Wheeler – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Marcus Levester – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Cordarro Harper – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Adam Stanley – New Union
3rd – Kyle Edwards – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Joe Moser
2nd – Erik Bast
3rd – Alexender Deveney – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

Beginner 175.5 – 202
1st – Erik Braun – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Ollie Merritt – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Aaron Lanphere – ECBJJ / RMNU

Beginner 215 and up
1st – Joseph Sanchez – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
2nd – Brad Lewis – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Novice Absolute
1st – Matt Cox – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Andrew Seskevich – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Michael Carlo – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy

Novice 135.5 – 149
1st – Matt Cox – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Aaron Alejandro – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Novice 149 – 162
1st – Nick Gianfortone – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness
2nd – Devon Bailey
3rd – Jonathan Kiger – Team EDGE MMA

Novice 162 – 175.5
1st – Kevin Smith – Michael Bentley Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Steve Thornton – New Union / Evolution
3rd – Joshua Gonzalez – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy

Novice 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Gerardo Romero – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Nygel Porterfield
3rd – Frank Norton – New Union / Evolution

Novice 188.5 – 215
1st – Cris Polilli – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
2nd – Truitt Bushnell – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Andrew Seskevich – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Divisions
Intermediate Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Leslie Dove – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
3rd – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate 135.5 – 147
1st – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Leslie Dove – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
3rd – Amanda Moore – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI

Beginner Absolute
1st – Isabela Pena – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy
2nd – Alethea Delmage – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Beginner 113.5 – 135.5
1st – Katelyn Schneider – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
2nd – Alethea Delmage – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Isabela Pena – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy

30+ No Gi Divisions
Advanced Absolute
1st – Matt Dempsey – Gustavo Machado / Kai Thai
2nd – Harold Hubbard – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Brad Pearce – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Advanced 135.5 – 149
1st – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
2nd – Esber Nassif – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
3rd – Nathan Newbrough - Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness

Advanced 149 – 162
1st – Edwing Polche – Fight Firm
2nd – Robert Hurd – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon BJJ
3rd – Brandon Bogg – Gracie Barra / Spider Monkey BJJ

Advanced 188.5 – 215
1st – Brian Edwards – Swampfox Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Matt Dempsey – Gustavo Machado / Kai Thai
3rd – Brad Pearce – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Russell Hewett – New Union
2nd – Sam Moss – No Limit MMA
3rd – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Jeff Shaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Dan Robelen – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts

Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Anthony Ravine – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Matt Parker

Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Sam Moss – No Limit MMA
2nd – Gregary Pugh – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Charley Yokley – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate 188.5 – 202
1st – Matthew Gallagher
2nd – Jason Mask – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Sean White – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness

Intermediate 202 – 215
1st – Scott Barr – Michael Bentley Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Allen Rynish – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy

Intermediate 215 and up
1st – Russell Hewett – New Union
2nd – Kirk Wray – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Ralph Debartolomeis – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Beginner Absolute
1st – Joseph Sanchez – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
2nd – Seth Little – Michael Bentley Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Josn Adinolfi – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts

Beginner 122.5 – 149
1st – Jamie Wheeler – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Seth Little – Michael Bentley Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Beginner 149 – 175.5
1st – Daniel Boyd – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
2nd – John Adinolfi – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts
3rd – Jeremy Burris – PMA Havelock

Beginner 188.5 – 215
1st – Robert Heaton
2nd – Scott Leaver – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Beginner 215 and up
1st – Brian Ligett – TWYG
2nd – Joseph Sanchez – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
3rd – Matthew DeJesus – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness

Men’s Gi Divisions
Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Patrick Trinidad – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
2nd – Khristopher Gonzalez – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – German Salas – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Purple Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – German Salas – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Patrick Trinidad – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – Matthew Tomoda – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Purple Belt 149 – 162
1st - Khristopher Gonzalez – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
2nd – Brandon Hornby – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Purple Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Sean Hart – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Kris Moe – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – Brad Acosta – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Dwayne Taylor – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Colter Brown  - Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Adam Lamp – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness

Blue Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Peyton Lambert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Alex Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Christopher Laboo – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Matt Coakley – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
2nd – Nate Newbrough – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
3rd – Raiford Pearson – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy

Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – Shane O’Hara – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Bud Trent – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – Andres Encinales – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Roger Pemberton – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Joshua Deveraux – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Robert Schlicker – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Arkeif Robinson – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Kyle Trujillo – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Adam Lamp – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness

Blue Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Tyler Johnson – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Matt Gordon – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Brian Taylor – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

Blue Belt 202 – 215
1st – Allen Stanley – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jeff Baldwin – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
3rd – Kyle Johnson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Blue Belt 215 and up
1st – Thaddeus Crafford – ECBJJ / RMNU
2nd – Dwayne Taylor – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov

White Belt Absolute
1st – Cordarro Harper – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Scott Altgilbers – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Holden O’Neil – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness

White Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Chris Dean – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – Oscar Ybarra – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI

White Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
2nd – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – AJ Alfonso – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Cordarro Harper – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Robert Cutrell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Matthew Murrin – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
2nd – Zach Rogers – New Union
3rd – Joe Moser

White Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Matthew Jones – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Edmund Rosenberger – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
3rd – Gerardo Romero – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk

White Belt 188.5 – 202
1st- Ollie Merritt – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Erik Braun – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk

White Belt 202 – 215
1st – Cris Polilli – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
2nd – Andrew Seskevich – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

White Belt 215 and up
1st – Brad Lewis – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Richard Lanzendorf – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
3rd – Curtis Graber – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Women’s Gi Divisions
Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Leslie Dove – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Blue Belt 113.5 – 124.5
1st – Angela Pitts – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Chapel Hill

Blue Belt 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Leslie Dove – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

White Belt Absolute
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Isabela Pena – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy
3rd – Katelyn Schneider – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy

White Belt up to 124.5
1st – Katherine Stokes – PMA Havelock
2nd – Casandra Tilton – Pedro Sauer / Linxx Academy
3rd – Isabela Pena – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy

White Belt 135.5 – 147
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Amanda Moore – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
3rd – Sara Mills – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro

White Belt 147 and up
1st – Jennifer Calogero – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro
2nd – Miranda Cassanova-Nunley – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

30+ Gi Division Results
Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Jeff Yurk – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Brad Pearce – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Brian Edwards – SwampFox Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Travis Wheeler – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Dave Kiedaisch – Lloyd Irvin / The Lab

Purple Belt 149 – 175.5
1st – Robert Hurd – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Travis Wheeler – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Purple Belt 175.5 – 215
1st – Brian Edwards – SwampFox Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Dave Kiedaisch – Lloyd Irvin / The Lab
3rd – Ricardo Pontes – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Dwayne Taylor – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Anthony Ravine – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
2nd – Jeff Shaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – Bryce Mahoney – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
2nd – Cliff Lewin – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Anthony Ravine – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Sam Moss – No Limit MMA
2nd – Patrick Karcher – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
3rd – Gregary Pugh – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Cornelius Carone – Carlos David Oliviera
3rd – Charlie Yokley – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Blue Belt 188.5 – 215
1st – Matthew Gallagher
2nd – Jeff Baldwin – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
3rd – Bradley Bettis – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 215 and up
1st – Dwayne Taylor – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Russell Hewett – Team New Union
3rd – Scott Bass – Gustavo Machado / Kai Thai

White Belt Absolute
1st – Ben Shook – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy
2nd – Dan Robelen – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts

White Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Dan Robelen – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts
2nd – Seth Little – Michael Bentley Gracie Jiu Jitsu

White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Jason Harrison – Gustavo Machado / Norfolk
2nd – Jeremy Burris – PMA Havelock
3rd – John Adinolfi – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Daniel Boyd – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
2nd – John Caranta – Lloyd Irvin / The Lab
3rd – Frank Arriola – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

White Belt 188.5 – 215
1st – Allen Rynish – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy
2nd – Scott Leaver – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Timothy Smith – Gustavo Machado / Kai Thai

White Belt 215 and up
1st – Ben Shook – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy
2nd – Jeff Sorbel – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Michael Glover – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Divisions
37 – 42 lbs Beginner / Intermediate (Ages 5-7)
1st – Henry Thompson – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Ethan Lidwell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Joe Germain – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

44-50 lbs Beginner (Ages 5-6)
1st – Oscar Wampler – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Trevor Gooch – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Austin Gower – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy

51 – 59 lbs Intermediate / Advanced (Age 7)
1st – Daniel Howell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Adam Nizami – Teay Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Matthew Ducci – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

51-61 lbs Beginner (Ages 7-8)
1st – Wesley Caceres – American Top Team Miramar
2nd – Wyatt Carey – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Rusty Davis – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy

54-65 lbs Intermediate / Advanced (Ages 8-11)
1st – Jessa Khan – Mendes Brothers / Art of Jiu Jitsu
2nd – AJ Hall – Team Odyssey / Odyssey MMA
3rd – Austin Hall- Team Odyssey / Odyssey MMA

58 – 64 lbs Beginner / Intermediate (Age 9)
1st – Justice James – Gracie Barra / Lexington
2nd – Dalton Parker – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy
3rd – Derrick Draughon – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy

60-62 lbs Beginner / Intermediate (Age 5-6)
1st – Evan McLean – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
2nd – Cooper James – Gracie Barra / Lexington

67 – 75 lbs Intermediate (Ages 8-10)
1st – Leighton Fessman – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Micah Sorenson – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Camden Giroux – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

69-79 lbs Beginner Ages 7-9
1st – Aliam Appler – Team New Union
2nd – Nicholas Thurston – Immortal BJJ / Revolution Self Defense
3rd – Hunter Raynor – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy

70 – 71 lbs Advanced Ages 12-14
1st – Chase Leuchtmann – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Blake Edwards – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

74 – 82 lbs Beginner Ages 10-12
1st – Madelyn Taylor – Team New Union
2nd – Christopher Judkins – Team New Union
3rd – Lawson Kingery – Gracie Barra / Lexington

83 – 89 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 9-10
1st – Adam Wampler – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Victor DeBartolomeis – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Joey Plyler – Fight to Win / BJJ, Inc.

86-90 lbs Beginner Ages 8-9
1st – Connor Gulasky – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Joshua Crawford – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro

89-96 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 8-9
1st – Austin Peck – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Cooper Gower – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy
3rd – Joey Plyler – Fight to Win / BJJ Inc

90 – 104 lbs Beginner Ages 10-12
1st – Christopher Garrison – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro
2nd – Jimi Wright – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Stevie Crawford – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro

92 – 99 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 11-12
1st – David Hunt – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Josh Yeshulas – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
3rd – Skylar Perron – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts

93 – 96 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 8-9
1st – Austin Peck – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Cooper Gower – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy

103 – 120 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 13-14
1st – Parker Graham – Knuckle Up / Union Team
2nd – Safia Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Skylar Huether – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy

104 – 113 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 11-12
1st – Kayla Hill – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Konrad Benn – Immortal BJJ / Revolution Self Defense
3rd – Cirilo Pineda – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

106 – 119 lbs Beginner Ages 15-17
1st – Nick Gallagher – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Trevor Benton – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

111-114 lbs Beginner Ages 10-12
1st – Alexander Wassenhove – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy
2nd – Trent Taylor – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Roy James – Gracie Barra / Lexington

119 – 127 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Age 15
1st – Bradley Williams – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Charlie Hallman- Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Chad Thomas – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts

120 – 134 lbs Intermediate Ages 11-12
1st – Kaleyah Volk – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Jesse Brannan – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Liam McLean – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

120 – 134 lbs Advanced Ages 13-15
1st – Nathaniel Hunt – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Bradley Williams – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Oscar Ybarra – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI

128 – 139 lbs Beginner Ages 12-14
1st – Logan Harris – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Elizabeth Lively – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy
3rd – De’Onte Hall – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy

134 – 149 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 15-16
1st – Alex Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Dalton Henkel – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Bobby Goetz – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

134 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 13-14
1st – Oscar Ybarra – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
2nd – Nathaniel Hunt – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Jesse Brannan – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

141 – 151 lbs Beginner Ages 14-16
1st – Zak Perkins – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Julian Pacheco – Gracie Barra / MMA Institute Richmond
3rd – Chris Lowe – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness

157 – 168 Beginner
1st – Robert Flourney – Gracie Barra / MMA Institute Richmond
2nd – Hunter Baker – Wright’s MMA
3rd – Christopher McGurty – Team New Union

200 lbs and up All Skills
1st – Joshua Masters – Royce Gracie / Team ROC ABBA
2nd – Luke Humphreys – Team New Union
3rd – Nicodemus Hunt – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Divisions
Blue Belt
1st – Kyle Johnson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Alex Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

37 – 44 lbs Beginner / Intermediate Age 5
1st – Joe Germain – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Trevor Gooch – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Stephen Hunt – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts

38-42 lbs Beginner / Intermediate Ages 6-7
1st – Henry Thompson – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Ethan Lidwell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Brooklynn McClure – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

47 – 55 lbs Beginner Ages 5-6
1st – Oscar Wampler – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Eli Waters – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy
3rd – Austen Gower – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy

51 – 57 lbs Beginner Ages 7-8
1st – Wesley Caceres – American Top Team / Miramar
2nd – Giovanni Trecco – Team New Union
3rd – Wyatt Carey – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

51 – 60 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 6-7
1st – Daniel Howell – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Adam Nizami – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Matthew Ducci – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

54 – 61 lbs Beginner / Intermediate Ages 8-10
1st – Justice James – Gracie Barra / Lexington
2nd – Dylan Grady – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Blake Taylor – Team New Union

59-62 lbs Beginner Ages 5-7
1st – Madison Gulasky – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Cooper James – Gracie Barra / Lexington
3rd – Rusty Davis – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy

61 – 67 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 10-11
1st – Jessa Khan – Mendes Brothers / Art of Jiu Jitsu
2nd – AJ Hall – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
3rd – Camden Giroux – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

61 – 73 lbs Intermediate Ages 8-9
1st – Dylan Parrish – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Elijah Ybarra – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
3rd – Matthew Maggio – Immortal BJJ / Revolution Self Defense

64 – 66 lbs Beginner Ages 8-10
1st – Derrick Draughon – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy
2nd – Savannah Yu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

69 – 79 lbs Beginner Ages 7-8
1st – Aliam Appler – Team New Union
2nd – Hunter Raynor – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy

70 – 71 lbs Advanced Age 12-14
1st – Chase Leuchtmann – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Blake Edwards – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

73 – 85 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 9-12
1st – Leighton Fessman – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Neron Quinones – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Victor Debartolomeis – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

74 – 87 lbs Beginner Ages 10-12
1st – Madelyn Taylor – Team New Union
2nd – Christopher Judkins – Team New Union
3rd – Conner Bauer – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

86-90 lbs Beginner Ages 8-9
1st – Connor Gulasky – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Joshua Crawford – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro

90 – 96 lbs Beginner Ages 11-12
1st – Christopher Garrison – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro
2nd – Stevie Crawford – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro
3rd – Seth Himes – Fight to Win / BJJ Inc

92 – 99 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 11-12
1st – David Hunt – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Josh Yeshulas – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
3rd – Elia McLean – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

100 – 113 lbs Beginner Age 10
1st – Jimi Wright – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Dustin Autwell – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Greensboro
3rd – Chanan Holloman – Royce Gracie / Team ROC TFTC Academy

100 – 114 lbs Beginnger Ages 13-15
1st – Brian Vaquera – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
2nd – Trevor Brenton – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Alexander Wassenhove – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy

104 – 122 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 11-12
1st – Kayla Hill – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts
2nd – Cirilo Pineda – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
3rd – Kaleyah Volk – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

111 – 118 lbs Beginner Age 12
1st – Marissa Ruiz – Honey Badger / Black Belt World
2nd – Roy James – Gracie Barra / Lexington
3rd – A’Cire Collins – Gracie Barra / Charlotte

119 – 129 lbs Beginner Ages 15-17
1st – Nick Gallagher – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Slade Rayfield – Michael Bentley Gracie Jiu Jitsu

128 – 139 lbs Beginner Ages 12-14
1st – Logan Harris – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Wes Carter – Honey Badgers / Black Belt World
3rd – Elizabeth Lively – Mingh Judo / ABI MMA Academy

134 lbs Intermediate / Advanced Ages 12-13
1st – Oscar Ybarra – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
2nd – Jesse Brannan – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

136 – 146 lbs Advanced Ages 15-16
1st – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / Team ROC MAASPI
2nd – Bobby Goetz – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
3rd – Bryce Leuchtmann – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Martial Arts

142 – 157 lbs Beginner Ages 15-17
1st – Robert Flournoy – Gracie Barra / MMA Institute Richmond
2nd – Christopher McGurty – Team New Union
3rd – Tony Elias – Honey Badger / Black Belt World

149 – 166 Intermediate Ages 14-15
1st – Troy Madden – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness
2nd – Alex Johnson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

151 – 168 lbs Beginner Ages 10-12
1st – Hunter Baker – Wright’s MMA
2nd – David Halatek – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Marco Brito – Gracie Barra / Charlotte

200 lbs and up Beginner / Intermediate Ages 15-17
1st – Joshua Masters – Royce Gracie / Team ROC ABBA
2nd – Luke Humpreys – Team New Union
3rd – Nicodemus Hunt – Team Odyssey / Odyssey Cornerstone Martial Arts