Mid-Atlantic Grappling Championships


Men’s No Gi Divisions
Advanced 140-149.9 lbs
1st – Josh Vogel – Balance
2nd – Jason Scully – Jersey Shore BJJ
3rd – Jason Patton – Balance

Men’s No Gi Advanced 150 – 159.9
1st – Tim Koren – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Tommy Yun – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Steve Bowers – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Advanced 170-179.9
1st – Tim DeAngelo – Balance
2nd – Stefanos Boudkitis – Balance

Men’s No Gi Advanced 180-189.9
1st – Ken Berger – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Monroe Hall – Maguilla
3rd – Paul Wickes – Balance

Men’s No Gi Advanced 190-204.9
1st – Ryan Smith – deMoraes BJJ
2nd – Mike Byrd – Yamasaki

Men’s No Gi Advanced 220 and up
1st – Omar Cruickshank – Renzo Gracie
2nd – Andy Ruffner – Complete Fitness

Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Rick Migliarese – Balance
2nd – Tim DeAngelo – Balance
3rd – Rob Mudrak – Balance

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 130-139.9
1st – Jeffrey Jones – Balance
2nd – Eli Hoobler – Maxercise
3rd – Kenny Savercool – Maguilla

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 140-149.9
1st – Kevin Meyers – Maxercise
2nd – Patrick Byrnes – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 150-159.9
1st – Bill Algeo – Balance
2nd – Edwing Polche – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Clint Dager – Balance

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 170-179.9
1st – Aldo Sehibi – Balance
2nd – Kevin MacMullen – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Mika Iacono – de Moraes

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 180-189.9
1st – Doug Gordan – Elite
2nd – Joey Powell – Balance
3rd – Lance Trippett – Maryland BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 190-204.9
1st – Tim Williams – Millville
2nd – Edward Ferrari – Balance

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 205-219.9
1st – Gem Adkins – Balance
2nd – Juan Sanchez – Valor

Men’s No Gi Beginner up to 129.9
1st – David Zwanetz – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Scott Egan – Balance

Men’s No Gi Beginner 130-139.9
1st – Shane Donahue – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Justin Stoeckel – Delaware TSD
3rd – Mike Donaruma – Sussex High

Men’s No Gi Beginner 140-149.9
1st – Daniel Arrowood – Bill Walter Gym
2nd – Scott Suiter – Dragon Gym
3rd – Garth Bealor – Renzo Gracie

Men’s No Gi Beginner 150-159.9
1st – Parker Conner – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Johan Kampfraat – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Kyle Kinealy – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Beginner 160-169.9
1st – Paul Lewandowski – Balance
2nd – Nick Lecuyer – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Rob MacNamara – Balance

Men’s No Gi Beginner 170-179.9
1st – Michael Vasconez – Renzo Gracie
2nd – Joseph Marino – Jersey Shore BJJ
3rd – David Owens – PJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 180-189.9
1st – Patrick Kenney – de Moraes
2nd – Patrick Flynn – Balance

Men’s No Gi Beginner 190-204.9
1st – Chris Hughes – Balance
2nd – Ken Harlan – Upper Darby
3rd – Kevin Cole – The Fox Hole

Men’s No Gi Beginner 205-219.9
1st – Josh Weinstock – Maguilla
2nd – Michael Marini – Balance
3rd – Daniel Sala – Renzo Gracie

Men’s Gi Divisions
Men’s Black Belt up to 169.9 lbs
1st – Jared Weiner – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Marcos Torregrosa – Cassio Werneck
3rd – Renato Texiera – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Brad Daddis – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Trey Martin – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Steve Bowers – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s Purple Belt 150-159.9
1st – Eric Mann – Balance
2nd – Gordon Emery – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Jim Lepping – Jersey Shore BJJ

Men’s Purple Belt 170-179.9
1st – Julius Park – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Russ Helm – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Rob Mudrak – Balance

Men’s Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Monroe Hall – Maguilla
2nd – Tim DeAngelo – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s Blue Belt 130-139.9
1st – Jeffrey Jones – Balance
2nd – Kenny Savercool – Maguilla
3rd – Bryan Tweed – Valor

Men’s Blue Belt 140-149.9
1st – Josh Vogel – Balance
2nd – Kevin Meyers – Maxercise
3rd – Adam Shub – deMoraes

Men’s Blue Belt 150-159.9
1st – Tommy Yun – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Edwong Polche – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Tim Koren – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s Blue Belt 160-169.9
1st – Wayne Johnson – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Aldo Sehibi – Balance
3rd – Anthony Mecca – Balance

Men’s Blue Belt 170-179.9
1st – Douglas Gordon – Elite BJJ
2nd – Paul Wickes – Balance
3rd – Lance Trippett – Maryland BJJ

Men’s Blue Belt 190-204.9
1st – Tim Williams – Millville BJJ
2nd – Craig Schweizer – Balance
3rd – Jason Grant – Balance

Men’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Larry Edwards – Balance
2nd – Michael Florey – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Tim Koren – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s White Belt up to 129.9
1st – Scott Egan – Balance
2nd – David Zwanetz – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s White Belt 130-139.9
1st – Shane Donahue – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Max Ferreira
3rd – Wesley Troyan – de Moraes BJJ

Men’s White Belt 140-149.9
1st – Scott Suiter – Dragon Gym
2nd – Dan Arrowood – Balance
3rd – Phil Bryer – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s White Belt 150-159.9
1st – Blair Cherico – Balance
2nd – Parker Conner – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Adam Carpenter – Balance

Men’s White Belt 160-169.9
1st – Rob MacNamara – Balance
2nd – Jon Burnley – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Mike Iacono – Samford

Men’s White Belt 170-179.9
1st – Justin Rodriguez – Maryland BJJ
2nd – Garrett Low – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Matthew Kenenske – Valor

Men’s White Belt 190-204.9
1st – Kyle Fife – Balance
2nd – Ryan Ott – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Dave Stoms – Balance

Men’s White Belt 205-219.9
1st – Michael Jordan – Balance
2nd – Josh Weinstock – Maguilla
3rd – Daniel Sala – Renzo

Men’s White Belt 220 and up
1st – Phil Thorn – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – John Zornek – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Mike Todd – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Men’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Phil Thorn – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Michael Jordan – Balance
3rd – Patrick Kenney – deMoraes

Women’s No Gi Divisions
Women’s No Gi Advanced 130-144.9
1st – Tara LaRosa – Fight Factory
2nd – Cynthia O’Rourke – Ground Control

Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Cynthia O’Rourke – Ground Control
2nd – Tara LaRosa – Fight Factory
3rd – Andria Caplan – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Women’s Gi Divisions
Women’s Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Tara LaRosa – Fight Factory
2nd – Nyjah Easton – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Women’s Blue Belt 130-144.9
1st – Cynthia O’Rourke – Ground Control
2nd – Sara Nakai – Valor

Executive No Gi Divisions
Executive Advanced up to 159.9
1st – Steve Wilson – Tai Kai
2nd – Emmitt Whitfield – Balance

Executive Advanced 180-199.9
1st – Emory Dobson – Balance
2nd – Marty Gregorski – Maxercise

Executive Beginner 160-179.9
1st – Kwame Mensah – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Chris Bounopane – Elite
3rd – Jovie Soriano – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Executive Gi Divisions
Executive Blue Belt up to 159.9
1st – Steve Wilson – Tai Kai
2nd – Emmitt Whitfield – Balance

Executive Blue Belt 180-199.9
1st – Emory Dobson – Balance
2nd – Marty Gregorski – Maxercise
3rd – Darren Gleason – DeMoraes

Executive White Belt 160-179.9
1st – Chris Bounopane – Elite
2nd – Jovie Soriano – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Steven Miller – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Executive White Belt 200 and up
1st – Michael Wheeler – Precision
2nd – Alex Bereshny – BJJ United

Executive White Belt Absolute
1st – Jon Burnley – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Steven Miller – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Teen No Gi Divisions
Teen No Gi Advanced up to 114.9
1st – Cedric Bryant – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Dylan Ekis – Ephrata

Teen No Gi Advanced 130-144.9
1st – Timothy Rossillo – Upper Darby Sub Fighting
2nd – Earl Small – Balance
3rd – Curtis Howard – Daddis Fight Camp

Teen No Gi Beginner 130-144.9
1st – Corey Zeduskas – Balance
2nd – Devin Windsor – Laurel High

Teen No Gi Beginner 160 and up
1st – Tyler Eastland – Yamasaki
2nd – Chris Zeauskas – Balance
3rd – Jake Fairfield – BJJ Revolution

Teen Gi Divisions
Teen Gi Advanced up to 114.9
1st – Cedric Bryant – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Dylan Ekis – Ephrata

Teen Gi Advanced 130-144.9
1st – Curtis Howard – Daddis Fight Camp
2nd – Earl Small – Balance

Teen Gi Advanced 160 and up
1st – Mike Rev – Balance
2nd – Jake Fairfield – BJJ Revolution

Children’s No Gi
Children’s No Gi Advanced up to 49.9
1st – Ryan Smith – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Gage Hunter – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Children’s No Gi Advanced 60-69.9
1st – Lucas Ortiz – Ephrata
2nd – Frankie Duffner – Tristate
3rd – Jason Bowers – NJMA

Children’s No Gi Advanced 70-79.9
1st – Carlo Levell – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Marquis Whitlow – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Nicholas Jones – Valor

Children’s No Gi Advanced 80-89.9
1st – Ti-Jean Awad – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Ross Olexia – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Ryan Robert – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Children’s No Gi Advanced 115 and up
1st – Devin Golla – Valor
2nd – Joshua Sachetti – Valor

Children’s No Gi Beginner 60-69.9
1st – Connor Ekis – Ephrata
2nd – Elias Kenenske – Valor
3rd – Samantha Pietrow – NJMA

Children’s No Gi Beginner 80-89.9
1st – Zaavan Kenenske – Valor
2nd – Tristan Jacobi – Georgetown MS
3rd – Quentin Pietrow – NJMA

Children’s No Gi Beginner 115 and up
1st – Derika Anderson – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Kiana Washington – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Children’s Gi
Children’s Gi Advanced up to 49.9
1st – Ryan Smith – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Gage Hunter – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Children’s Gi Advanced 60-69.9
1st – Lucas Ortiz – Ephrata
2nd – Bryce Bird – Sachetti
3rd – Alex Cordell – DeMoraes

Children’s Gi Advanced 70-79.9
1st – Carlo Levell – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Marquis Whitlow – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Mathew Watts – Valor

Children’s Gi Advanced 80-89.9
1st – Ti-Jean Awad – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Ross Olexia – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3rd – Ryan Robert – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Children’s Gi Advanced 115 and up
1st – Devin Golla – Sachetti
2nd – Joshua Sachetti – Valor

Children’s Gi Beginner 50-59.9
1st – Allanah Awad – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Samantha Pietrow – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Children’s Gi Beginner 60-69.9
1st – Connor Ekis – Ephrata
2nd – Elias Kenenske – Valor

Children’s Gi Beginner 80-89.9
1st – Quentin Pietrow – NJMA
2nd – Justin Gaines – Balance
3rd – Zaavan Kenenske – Valor

Children’s Gi Beginner 115 and up
1st – Kiana Washington – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2nd – Derika Anderson – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

December 15, 2007
Sanford School
Hockessin, DE

Adult Team Points
1st – Team Balance
2nd – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts Academy
3rd – BJJ Revolution Team

Children/Teen Team Points
1st – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Valor Martial Arts
3rd – Ephrata Martial Arts