US Grappling Maryland


US Grappling Maryland

USG Maryland June 29, 2019 headerSaturday, June 29, 2019

Frederick Indoor Sports Center
1845 Brookfield Ct.
Frederick, MD

 

Adult Team Points
We have a tie for first place!
1st – Big Brothers
1st – Relson Gracie
2nd – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Pedro Sauer

Adult School Points
1st – Silverback Academy
2nd – BETA Academy
3rd – High Noon BJJ
3rd – Capital MMA

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Atos
2nd – Freedom Federation
3rd – Relson Gracie

Juvenile School Points
1st – Form BJJ
2nd – Coastal BJJ
3rd – Diego Bispo BJJ

Men’s No Gi Division Results:
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Sam Kilmer – / Kaizen MMA
2nd – Carlton Mack – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
3rd – Thomas Domerese – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Phillip Thai – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Ben Lagos – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Anthony Patrick – Yamasaki / Yamasaki HQ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Robert Cecil – Big Brothers / Centreville BJJ
2nd – Steven Hoang – Evolution MMA / United Martial Arts Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Sam Kilmber – / Kaizen MMA
2nd – Ian Weingaertner – RMNU / The Lab
3rd – Thomas Domerese – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Carlton Mack – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Edgar V. Tran – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Younes Abisourour – Relson Gracie / Kaizen
2nd – Tyler Herring – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
3rd – Luke Staley – Big Brothers / Clinch Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 149
1st – Lloyd Tenaglia – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Ethan James Waltman – Relson Gracie / Calvert MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Diallo Braithwaite – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Caleb Knepley – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA
3rd – Matt Lamb – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Liam Panero – Relson Gracie / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Maryland
2nd – Pablo Maltiz – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Kevin Quach – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Tripp Sharpe – CPMMA / College Park MMA
2nd – Zakkary Meroth – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Kevin Wildord – Big Brothers / Isaac July Jr. BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 149
1st – Andre Setter – RMNU / The Lab
2nd – Mars Weston – Fifty/50 /

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – John Wells – Evolution Fight Team / College Park Mixed Martial Arts
2nd – Andrew Huffner – Relson Gracie / Calvert MMA
3rd – Tanner Harvey – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Johny Asfour – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Louis Thorne – Good Fight Team / Poolesville Self Defense
3rd – Tripp Sharpe – CPMMA / College Park MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Anthony Hogeback – Team Vicente Junior / Bowerhouse MMA
2nd – Graham Stacy – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
3rd – Bryce Phillips – / Renegade Combat Sports

Men’s No Gi Novice 122.6 – 149
1st – James Tolliver – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Anthony Hogeback – Team Vicente Junior / Bowerhouse MMA
3rd – Graham Stacy – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Bryce Phillips – / Renegade Combat Sports
2nd – Tim Aland – Relson Gracie / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Maryland
3rd – Max Kwartin –

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jack Matalavage – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Bryan Seijo – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Women’s No Gi Division Results:
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Tinah Chang – / Standard BJJ
2nd – Sa’Idaa Durkee – Big Brothers / Isaac July Jr. BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Ye Huang – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
2nd – Miranda Yost – Method MMA /
3rd – Katherine Nolan – BETA Academy / BETA Academy

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Angie Harmon – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA Takoma
2nd – Mila Savova –
3rd – Ye Huang – BETA Academy / BETA Academy

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 158
1st – Katherine Nolan – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
2nd – Miranda Yost – Method MMA /

Women’s No Gi Beginner up to 152
1st – Michelle Thomas – Fifty/50 /
2nd – Ashley Le – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
3rd – Lindsey Browning – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Jeff Stanfield – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
2nd – Alexey Iskhakov – / Standard BJJ

30+ No Gi Advanced up to 162
1st – Marco Lara – / Warrior Fitness Center
2nd – Joshua Peters – Evolution Fight Team / College Park Mixed Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Kevin Peterson – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Alexey Iskhakov – / Standard BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Brooks Cunningham – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Miachel Dmytryshak – Pedro Sauer / PA Grappling
3rd – Major Ward – Yamasaki / Woodbridge

30+ No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Major Ward – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
2nd – Vesal Tirgari – Big Brothers / Koa Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Brooks Cunningham – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Joshua Lewellen – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jacob Collen – Yamasaki / Rockville

30+ No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Michael Dmytryshak – Pedro Sauer / PA Grappling
2nd – Anthony Landicho – Yamasaki / Ironhide Academy

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Rob Trainor – Team Vicente Junior / BowerHouse MMA
2nd – Jose Corretjer – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Division Results:
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Kenneth Brown – Evolve Academy / 2nd Gear BJJ
2nd – Josh Weinstock – Balance / Baltimore BJJ
3rd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt up to 175.5
1st – Matthew Miller – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jimi Hoctor – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

Men’s Gi Black Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Kenneth Brown – Evolve Academy / 2nd Gear BJJ
2nd – Josh Weinstock – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Travis Depriest – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – Robert Cutrell – Odyssey / Odyssey

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Travis Depriest – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – Robert Cutrell – Odyssey / Odyssey
3rd – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Anh Vuong – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – John Dao – / High Noon BJJ
3rd – Graham Smith – / High Noon BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Ari Elgort – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Robert Cecil – Big Brothers / Centreville BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Graham Smith – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – Troy Bou – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
3rd – Thomas Domerese – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Jimmy Dillahunt – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Diallo Braithwaite – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
3rd – Brandon Webb – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 162
1st – Carlos Oscar Heredia – Team Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Christopher De Raismes – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jimmy Dillahunt – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Kevin Quach – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
3rd – Brandon Webb – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Diego Morales – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
2nd – Matt Peters – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Younes Abisourour – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA
2nd – Ian Weingaertner – RMNU / The Lab
3rd – Zakkary Meroth – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – James Tolliver – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Andre Setter – RMNU / The Lab

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Mars Weston – Fifty/50 /
2nd – Shane Radick – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
3rd – Graham Stacy – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Bert Udler – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Tanner Harvey – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Andrew Huffner – Relson Gracie / Calvert MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Ian Weingaertner – RMNU / The Lab
2nd – Reider Felberg Borges – Yamasaki / Yamasaki HQ
3rd – James Garcia – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jack Matalavage – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Jonny Asfour – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
3rd – Zakkary Meroth – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi Division Results:
Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Lauren Bradel – / Agoge BJJ
2nd – Katherine Nolan – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
3rd – Karina Lagrana – Atos / Form BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt up to 124.5
1st – Diana Hinova – Big Brothers / Isaac July Jr BJJ
2nd – Ye Huang – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
3rd – Mila Savova

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Karian Lagrana – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Beatrice Jin – / Kogaion Academy

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Lauren Bradel – / Agoge BJJ
2nd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / Pedro Sauer
3rd – Katherine Nolan – BETA Academy / BETA Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Emma Sweeney – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Sophia Textoris – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Charlyn Ho – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 124.5
1st – Cari Albers – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Sophia Textoris – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Eliana Choi – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Michelle Thomas – Fifty/50 /
2nd – Lindsey Browning – Alliance / Foundry BJJ
3rd – Charlyn Ho – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing

Women’s Gi White Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Kajal Gharib – Pedro Sauer / Urbana Academy
2nd – Emma Sweeney – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Alita Meyers – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

30+ Gi Division Results:
30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Tim Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlotesville BJJ
2nd – Jeff Standfield – BETA Academy / BETA Academy

30+ Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Tim Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Kevin Peterson – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Reitz – Team Passos BJJ / Winchester Jujitsu Academy
2nd – Brooks Cunningham – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Michael Dmytryshak – Pedro Sauer / PA Grappling

30+ Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Marco Lara – / Warrior Fitness Center
2nd – Vesal Tirgari – Big Brothers / Koa Martial Arts
3rd – Joe O’Connell – Team Vicente Junior / Bowerhouse MMA

30+ Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Brooks Cunningham – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Chris Reitz – Team Passos BJJ / Winchester Jiu Jitsu Academy
3rd – Talmadge Jackson – Mikes Moses Competition Team / 2nd Gear BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Michael Dmytryshak – Pedro Sauer / PA Grappling
2nd – Anthony Landicho – Yamasaki / Ironhide Acadmey
3rd – Jonothan Whatley – BETA Academy / BETA Academy

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Joshua Lewellen – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Nghi Nguyen – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ
3rd – Jose Corretjer – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

30+ Gi White Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Brandon Roebuck – / District Martial Arts
2nd – Nghi Nguyen – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Joshua Lewellen – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Chris Jones – Alliance / Foundry BJJ
3rd – Jose Corretjer – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Division Results:
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-6 / 41-43 lbs
1st – Cecila King – RMNU / The Lab
2nd – Jack Griffith – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 50-53 lbs
1st – Amelia Guinn – Ares / Diego Bispo Acao
2nd – Elijah King – RMNU / The Lab
3rd – Lincoln Shanks – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 54-55 lbs
1st – Normakhan Shertay – Zenith / Ambar Barbosa
2nd – Tosh Reyes – RMNU / The Lab
3rd – Skye Matthews – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 8-9 / 57-61 lbs
1st – Gavin Robbin – / Rip Tide BJJ
2nd – Noah Dizon – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Bryce Donaldson – / Matt Larsen’s Combatives Academy

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-11 / 63-68 lbs
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Reyniel Obis – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ
3rd – Ryan Dotson – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 7 / 66-67 lbs
1st – Ayden Cruz – Carison Gracie / Carison Gracie
2nd – Kennedy Wilhelm – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 70-75 lbs
1st – Roman Williams – Relson Gracie / The Basics
2nd – Laila Osorio – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – James Paris – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 8-10 / 71-80 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJ
2nd – London Navarro – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 77-81 lbs
1st – Cyrus Na – Atos / Team Passos
2nd – Landon Shanks – RMNU / The Lab
3rd – Bilal El Hakim – / CAIO Terra

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 11-12 / 82-86 lbs
1st – Sylvia Apshago – Big Brothers / Clinch Academy
2nd – Thomas Emerson – Royal Martial Arts /
3rd – Daniel Turner – Relson Gracie / Relson Gracie Maryland-Finksburg

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 83-95 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Adrianna Barrientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Dylan Balestino – Atos / Form BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 95-101 lbs
1st – Eliana Seymour – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Reyna Corretjer – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 13-15 / 95-98 lbs
1st – Braden Vacca – Relson Gracie /
2nd – Tim Fitzgerald – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
3rd – Gerica Narain – Team Pagano / Royal Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 13-14 / 105-116 lbs
1st – Kasey Arbogast – Alliance / Alliance Glenburnie
2nd – Aidan Levy – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 12-14 / 105-115 lbs
1st – Jason Chih – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Maxine Dizon – Atos / Form BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 107-115 lbs
1st – Brady Crimmins – / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu Leesburg
2nd – Elli-Grace Ayoub – / Clinch Academy
3rd – Dominick Cady – Renzo Gracie / Royal Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 121-130 lbs
1st – Morgan Linton – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Alivea Apshago – Big Brothers / Clinch Academy
3rd – Marvin Paz – Atos / Form BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 14-17 / 133-136 lbs
1st – Pierce Kimbrough – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu Leesburg
2nd – Landon Jones – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Francesca Harrison – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 13-14 / 141-153 lbs
1st – Zhassulan Shertay – Zenith / Ambar Barbosa
2nd – Sophie Mazhari – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 13-17 / 150-170 lbs
1st – Habib Cuevas – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts
2nd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Andre Rodriguez – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 50-55 lbs
1st – Amelia Guinn – Ares / Diego Bispo Acao
2nd – Nurmelkhan Shertay – Zenith / Abmar Barbosa
3rd – Roman Franklin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 8-9 / 57-61 lbs
1st – Gavin Robbins – / Rip Tide BJJ
2nd – Noah Dizon – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Bryce Donaldson – / Matt Larsen’s Combatives Academy

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 9-11 / 62-68 lbs
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Ashley Chih – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Ryan Dotson – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-9 / 67-71 lbs
1st – Ayden Cruz – Carlson Gracie / Carlson Gracie
2nd – Roman Williams – Relson Gracie / The Basics
3rd – Nicholas Lagrana – Atos / Form BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 8-10 / 71-80 lbs
1st – London Navarro – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 77-81 lbs
1st – Cyrus Na – Atos / Team Passos
2nd – Bilal El Hakim – / CAIO Terra
3rd – Channing Phongphouthai – Caio Terra Association / Caio Terra Academy (Sterling)

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-13 / 79-86 lbs
1st – Thomas Emerson – Royal Martial Arts /
2nd – Brodey Stauffer – Top Martial ARts / Roberto Traven
3rd – Grant Tran – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 83-88 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Dylan Balestino – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Dylan Briles – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 95-107 lbs
1st – Eliana Seymour – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Santiago Hettinger – Caio Terra Association / Caio Terra Academy
3rd – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 13-15 / 95-105 lbs
1st – Kasey Arbogast – Alliance / Alliance Glenburnie
2nd – Braden Vacca – Relson Gracie /
3rd – Tim Fitzgerald – Yamasaki / Woodbridge

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 12-14 / 95-114 lbs
1st – Jason Chih – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Maxine Dizon – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 108-115 lbs
1st – Dominick Cady – Renzo Gracie / Royal Martial Arts
2nd – Brady Crimmins – / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu Leesburg
3rd – Kieran Kim – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 13-14 / 112-116 lbs
1st – Aidan Levy – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Emily Landicho – Yamasaki / Ironhide Academy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 121-133 lbs
1st – Landon Jones – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Alivea Apshago – Big Brothers / Clinch Academy
3rd – Marvin Paz – Atos / Form BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 15-17 / 126-136 lbs
1st – Pierce Kimbrough – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu Leesburg
2nd – Gracie Frech – / Rip Tide
3rd – Francesca Harrison – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 13-14 / 141-153 lbs
1st – Zhassulan Shertay – Zenith / Ambar Barbosa
2nd – Sophie Mazhari – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 15-17 / 150-156 lbs
1st – Habib Cuevas – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts
2nd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 13-14 / 170-175 lbs
1st – Andre Rodriguez – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
2nd – Declan Kim – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

USG Maryland June 29, 2019 Poster