US Grappling Maryland


US Grappling Maryland

USG Maryland June 29, 2019 headerSaturday, June 29, 2019

Frederick Indoor Sports Center
1845 Brookfield Ct.
Frederick, MD

 

Thank you to all of our competitors for coming out. Results are as follows:

Adult Team Points
We have a tie for first place!
1st – Big Brothers
1st – Relson Gracie
2nd – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Pedro Sauer

Adult School Points
1st – Silverback Academy
2nd – BETA Academy
3rd – High Noon BJJ
3rd – Capital MMA

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Atos
2nd – Freedom Federation
3rd – Relson Gracie

Juvenile School Points
1st – Form BJJ
2nd – Coastal BJJ
3rd – Diego Bispo BJJ

Men’s No Gi Division Results:
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Sam Kilmer – / Kaizen MMA
2nd – Carlton Mack – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
3rd – Thomas Domerese – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Phillip Thai – Fifty/50 / Upstream BJJ
2nd – Ben Lagos – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Anthony Patrick – Yamasaki / Yamasaki HQ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Robert Cecil – Big Brothers / Centreville BJJ
2nd – Steven Hoang – Evolution MMA / United Martial Arts Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Sam Kilmber – / Kaizen MMA
2nd – Ian Weingaertner – RMNU / The Lab
3rd – Thomas Domerese – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Carlton Mack – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Edgar V. Tran – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Younes Abisourour – Relson Gracie / Kaizen
2nd – Tyler Herring – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
3rd – Luke Staley – Big Brothers / Clinch Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 149
1st – Lloyd Tenaglia – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Ethan James Waltman – Relson Gracie / Calvert MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Diallo Braithwaite – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Caleb Knepley – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA
3rd – Matt Lamb – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Liam Panero – Relson Gracie / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Maryland
2nd – Pablo Maltiz – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Kevin Quach – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Tripp Sharpe – CPMMA / College Park MMA
2nd – Zakkary Meroth – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Kevin Wildord – Big Brothers / Isaac July Jr. BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 149
1st – Andre Setter – RMNU / The Lab
2nd – Mars Weston – Fifty/50 /

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – John Wells – Evolution Fight Team / College Park Mixed Martial Arts
2nd – Andrew Huffner – Relson Gracie / Calvert MMA
3rd – Tanner Harvey – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Johny Asfour – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Louis Thorne – Good Fight Team / Poolesville Self Defense
3rd – Tripp Sharpe – CPMMA / College Park MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Anthony Hogeback – Team Vicente Junior / Bowerhouse MMA
2nd – Graham Stacy – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
3rd – Bryce Phillips – / Renegade Combat Sports

Men’s No Gi Novice 122.6 – 149
1st – James Tolliver – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Anthony Hogeback – Team Vicente Junior / Bowerhouse MMA
3rd – Graham Stacy – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Bryce Phillips – / Renegade Combat Sports
2nd – Tim Aland – Relson Gracie / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Maryland
3rd – Max Kwartin –

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jack Matalavage – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Bryan Seijo – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Women’s No Gi Division Results:
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Tinah Chang – / Standard BJJ
2nd – Sa’Idaa Durkee – Big Brothers / Isaac July Jr. BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Ye Huang – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
2nd – Miranda Yost – Method MMA /
3rd – Katherine Nolan – BETA Academy / BETA Academy

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Angie Harmon – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA Takoma
2nd – Mila Savova –
3rd – Ye Huang – BETA Academy / BETA Academy

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 158
1st – Katherine Nolan – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
2nd – Miranda Yost – Method MMA /

Women’s No Gi Beginner up to 152
1st – Michelle Thomas – Fifty/50 /
2nd – Ashley Le – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
3rd – Lindsey Browning – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Jeff Stanfield – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
2nd – Alexey Iskhakov – / Standard BJJ

30+ No Gi Advanced up to 162
1st – Marco Lara – / Warrior Fitness Center
2nd – Joshua Peters – Evolution Fight Team / College Park Mixed Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Kevin Peterson – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
2nd – Alexey Iskhakov – / Standard BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Brooks Cunningham – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Miachel Dmytryshak – Pedro Sauer / PA Grappling
3rd – Major Ward – Yamasaki / Woodbridge

30+ No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Major Ward – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
2nd – Vesal Tirgari – Big Brothers / Koa Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Brooks Cunningham – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Joshua Lewellen – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Jacob Collen – Yamasaki / Rockville

30+ No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Michael Dmytryshak – Pedro Sauer / PA Grappling
2nd – Anthony Landicho – Yamasaki / Ironhide Academy

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Rob Trainor – Team Vicente Junior / BowerHouse MMA
2nd – Jose Corretjer – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Division Results:
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Kenneth Brown – Evolve Academy / 2nd Gear BJJ
2nd – Josh Weinstock – Balance / Baltimore BJJ
3rd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt up to 175.5
1st – Matthew Miller – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jimi Hoctor – Evolution Fight Team / RVA MMA

Men’s Gi Black Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Kenneth Brown – Evolve Academy / 2nd Gear BJJ
2nd – Josh Weinstock – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Travis Depriest – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – Robert Cutrell – Odyssey / Odyssey

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Travis Depriest – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – Robert Cutrell – Odyssey / Odyssey
3rd – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Anh Vuong – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – John Dao – / High Noon BJJ
3rd – Graham Smith – / High Noon BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Ari Elgort – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Robert Cecil – Big Brothers / Centreville BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Graham Smith – / High Noon BJJ
2nd – Troy Bou – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
3rd – Thomas Domerese – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Jimmy Dillahunt – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Diallo Braithwaite – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
3rd – Brandon Webb – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 162
1st – Carlos Oscar Heredia – Team Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Christopher De Raismes – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jimmy Dillahunt – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Kevin Quach – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
3rd – Brandon Webb – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Diego Morales – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
2nd – Matt Peters – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Younes Abisourour – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA
2nd – Ian Weingaertner – RMNU / The Lab
3rd – Zakkary Meroth – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – James Tolliver – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Andre Setter – RMNU / The Lab

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Mars Weston – Fifty/50 /
2nd – Shane Radick – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
3rd – Graham Stacy – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Bert Udler – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Tanner Harvey – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Andrew Huffner – Relson Gracie / Calvert MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Ian Weingaertner – RMNU / The Lab
2nd – Reider Felberg Borges – Yamasaki / Yamasaki HQ
3rd – James Garcia – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jack Matalavage – Big Brothers / The Lab MMA
2nd – Jonny Asfour – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy
3rd – Zakkary Meroth – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Women’s Gi Division Results:
Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Lauren Bradel – / Agoge BJJ
2nd – Katherine Nolan – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
3rd – Karina Lagrana – Atos / Form BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt up to 124.5
1st – Diana Hinova – Big Brothers / Isaac July Jr BJJ
2nd – Ye Huang – BETA Academy / BETA Academy
3rd – Mila Savova

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Karian Lagrana – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Beatrice Jin – / Kogaion Academy

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Lauren Bradel – / Agoge BJJ
2nd – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer / Pedro Sauer
3rd – Katherine Nolan – BETA Academy / BETA Academy

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Emma Sweeney – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Sophia Textoris – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Charlyn Ho – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing

Women’s Gi White Belt up to 124.5
1st – Cari Albers – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Sophia Textoris – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Eliana Choi – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Michelle Thomas – Fifty/50 /
2nd – Lindsey Browning – Alliance / Foundry BJJ
3rd – Charlyn Ho – Big Brothers / Urban Boxing

Women’s Gi White Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Kajal Gharib – Pedro Sauer / Urbana Academy
2nd – Emma Sweeney – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
3rd – Alita Meyers – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

30+ Gi Division Results:
30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Tim Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlotesville BJJ
2nd – Jeff Standfield – BETA Academy / BETA Academy

30+ Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Tim Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Kevin Peterson – OCBJJ / Silverback Academy

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Reitz – Team Passos BJJ / Winchester Jujitsu Academy
2nd – Brooks Cunningham – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Michael Dmytryshak – Pedro Sauer / PA Grappling

30+ Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Marco Lara – / Warrior Fitness Center
2nd – Vesal Tirgari – Big Brothers / Koa Martial Arts
3rd – Joe O’Connell – Team Vicente Junior / Bowerhouse MMA

30+ Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Brooks Cunningham – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Chris Reitz – Team Passos BJJ / Winchester Jiu Jitsu Academy
3rd – Talmadge Jackson – Mikes Moses Competition Team / 2nd Gear BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Michael Dmytryshak – Pedro Sauer / PA Grappling
2nd – Anthony Landicho – Yamasaki / Ironhide Acadmey
3rd – Jonothan Whatley – BETA Academy / BETA Academy

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Joshua Lewellen – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Nghi Nguyen – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ
3rd – Jose Corretjer – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

30+ Gi White Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Brandon Roebuck – / District Martial Arts
2nd – Nghi Nguyen – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Joshua Lewellen – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Chris Jones – Alliance / Foundry BJJ
3rd – Jose Corretjer – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Division Results:
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-6 / 41-43 lbs
1st – Cecila King – RMNU / The Lab
2nd – Jack Griffith – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 50-53 lbs
1st – Amelia Guinn – Ares / Diego Bispo Acao
2nd – Elijah King – RMNU / The Lab
3rd – Lincoln Shanks – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 54-55 lbs
1st – Normakhan Shertay – Zenith / Ambar Barbosa
2nd – Tosh Reyes – RMNU / The Lab
3rd – Skye Matthews – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 8-9 / 57-61 lbs
1st – Gavin Robbin – / Rip Tide BJJ
2nd – Noah Dizon – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Bryce Donaldson – / Matt Larsen’s Combatives Academy

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-11 / 63-68 lbs
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Reyniel Obis – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo BJJ
3rd – Ryan Dotson – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 7 / 66-67 lbs
1st – Ayden Cruz – Carison Gracie / Carison Gracie
2nd – Kennedy Wilhelm – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 70-75 lbs
1st – Roman Williams – Relson Gracie / The Basics
2nd – Laila Osorio – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – James Paris – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 8-10 / 71-80 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJ
2nd – London Navarro – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 77-81 lbs
1st – Cyrus Na – Atos / Team Passos
2nd – Landon Shanks – RMNU / The Lab
3rd – Bilal El Hakim – / CAIO Terra

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 11-12 / 82-86 lbs
1st – Sylvia Apshago – Big Brothers / Clinch Academy
2nd – Thomas Emerson – Royal Martial Arts /
3rd – Daniel Turner – Relson Gracie / Relson Gracie Maryland-Finksburg

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 83-95 lbs
1st – Logan Hicks – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Adrianna Barrientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Dylan Balestino – Atos / Form BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 95-101 lbs
1st – Eliana Seymour – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Reyna Corretjer – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 13-15 / 95-98 lbs
1st – Braden Vacca – Relson Gracie /
2nd – Tim Fitzgerald – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
3rd – Gerica Narain – Team Pagano / Royal Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 13-14 / 105-116 lbs
1st – Kasey Arbogast – Alliance / Alliance Glenburnie
2nd – Aidan Levy – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 12-14 / 105-115 lbs
1st – Jason Chih – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Maxine Dizon – Atos / Form BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 107-115 lbs
1st – Brady Crimmins – / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu Leesburg
2nd – Elli-Grace Ayoub – / Clinch Academy
3rd – Dominick Cady – Renzo Gracie / Royal Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 121-130 lbs
1st – Morgan Linton – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Alivea Apshago – Big Brothers / Clinch Academy
3rd – Marvin Paz – Atos / Form BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 14-17 / 133-136 lbs
1st – Pierce Kimbrough – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu Leesburg
2nd – Landon Jones – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Francesca Harrison – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 13-14 / 141-153 lbs
1st – Zhassulan Shertay – Zenith / Ambar Barbosa
2nd – Sophie Mazhari – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 13-17 / 150-170 lbs
1st – Habib Cuevas – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts
2nd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Andre Rodriguez – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 50-55 lbs
1st – Amelia Guinn – Ares / Diego Bispo Acao
2nd – Nurmelkhan Shertay – Zenith / Abmar Barbosa
3rd – Roman Franklin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 8-9 / 57-61 lbs
1st – Gavin Robbins – / Rip Tide BJJ
2nd – Noah Dizon – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Bryce Donaldson – / Matt Larsen’s Combatives Academy

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 9-11 / 62-68 lbs
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Ashley Chih – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Ryan Dotson – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-9 / 67-71 lbs
1st – Ayden Cruz – Carlson Gracie / Carlson Gracie
2nd – Roman Williams – Relson Gracie / The Basics
3rd – Nicholas Lagrana – Atos / Form BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 8-10 / 71-80 lbs
1st – London Navarro – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 77-81 lbs
1st – Cyrus Na – Atos / Team Passos
2nd – Bilal El Hakim – / CAIO Terra
3rd – Channing Phongphouthai – Caio Terra Association / Caio Terra Academy (Sterling)

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-13 / 79-86 lbs
1st – Thomas Emerson – Royal Martial Arts /
2nd – Brodey Stauffer – Top Martial ARts / Roberto Traven
3rd – Grant Tran – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 83-88 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Dylan Balestino – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Dylan Briles – RMNU / The Lab

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 95-107 lbs
1st – Eliana Seymour – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Santiago Hettinger – Caio Terra Association / Caio Terra Academy
3rd – Drew Skinner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 13-15 / 95-105 lbs
1st – Kasey Arbogast – Alliance / Alliance Glenburnie
2nd – Braden Vacca – Relson Gracie /
3rd – Tim Fitzgerald – Yamasaki / Woodbridge

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 12-14 / 95-114 lbs
1st – Jason Chih – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Maxine Dizon – Atos / Form BJJ
3rd – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 108-115 lbs
1st – Dominick Cady – Renzo Gracie / Royal Martial Arts
2nd – Brady Crimmins – / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu Leesburg
3rd – Kieran Kim – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 13-14 / 112-116 lbs
1st – Aidan Levy – Atos / Form BJJ
2nd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Emily Landicho – Yamasaki / Ironhide Academy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 121-133 lbs
1st – Landon Jones – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Alivea Apshago – Big Brothers / Clinch Academy
3rd – Marvin Paz – Atos / Form BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 15-17 / 126-136 lbs
1st – Pierce Kimbrough – Relson Gracie / The Basics Gracie Jiu Jitsu Leesburg
2nd – Gracie Frech – / Rip Tide
3rd – Francesca Harrison – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 13-14 / 141-153 lbs
1st – Zhassulan Shertay – Zenith / Ambar Barbosa
2nd – Sophie Mazhari – Relson Gracie / Kaizen MMA

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 15-17 / 150-156 lbs
1st – Habib Cuevas – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts
2nd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 13-14 / 170-175 lbs
1st – Andre Rodriguez – Royce Gracie / Capital MMA
2nd – Declan Kim – Alliance / Foundry BJJ

USG Maryland June 29, 2019 Poster