US Grappling Maryland



Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Nathanial Grebb – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Jesse Hokeness – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
3rd – Terry Bartholomew – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Men’s No Gi Advanced Up to 135.5 (Combined)
1st – Jarrid Bosque – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Joshua Peters – Capitol Punishment MMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Kail Bosque – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Alejandro Zea – Yamasaki / Rockville
3rd – Daniel Keane – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 175.5 (Combined)
1st – Nathanial Grebb – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Terry Bartholomew – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club
3rd – Matthew Smith – Maguilla

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 202 (Combined)
1st – Diego de Abreu Peclat Dos Santos – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Ivan Gamboa – Nova Uniao / Dogo BJJ Cima Studios
3rd – David England – Yamasaki / Rockville

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – EJ Mecklenburg – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Tim Dawson – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
3rd – Guillermo Montero – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Brian Clouser – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Sean Mcentee – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Ryan Stark – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Gabriel Rubrico – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Scott Davis – Jiu Jitsu Now
3rd – Edward Bendu – Foundry BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Michael Slabinski – Lloyd Irvin / NOVA
2nd – Michael Ledman – Southern MD Ju Jitsu
3rd – Arno Young – Noel Smith BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Esrom Montesino – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Matt Richman – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Cong Nguyen Foundry BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Tim Dawson – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Kraig Gough – Yamasaki / Gainesville BJJ
3rd – Greg Clemens – Noel Smith BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Ben Heffner – Complete BJJ
2nd – Eric Kronstadt – Shin Gi Tai Maryland / Maryland BJJ
3rd – Guillermo Montero – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – EJ Mecklenburg – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Chris Straubs – JMU BJJ
3rd – Nima Khalilian – Yamasaki / Rockville

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 – and Up
1st – Richard Ousley – LaPlata Fitness
2nd – Kini Cole – Jiu Jitsu Now

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Francisco Hoyos – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Corey Harrison – Clinch Academy
3rd – Joseph Mcmahon – Capital Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 149 (Combined)
1st – Alex Viana – Balance / Baltimore BJJ
2nd – Gordy Gregg – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Matthew Roach – Shingitai MD

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Phillip Taylor – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Andrew Jenkins – Victory
3rd – Justin Eggleton – Pedro Sauer / Total Self-Defense

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 188.5 (Combined)
1st – Kevin Samara – Luccetti Gracie Garage
2nd – Harry Malecki – Shingitai Jujitsu of Maryland
3rd – Ray Grewe – Shingitai Jujitsu of Maryland

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Francisco Hoyos – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Donelei Benedetto – Grapplers Guild / MMA Institute Harrisonburg
3rd – Mike Lewis – CPMMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Hairo Martinez – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Christopher Kushnir – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Greg Anderson – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Adam Lamp – Ground Control / Owings Mills
2nd – Waldon Remington – Team Hertzog / Ocean City BJJ
3rd – Malcolm Travis – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 162 (Combined)
1st – Waldon Remington – Team Hertzog / Ocean City BJJ
2nd – Jesse Stirn – Ground Control
3rd – Daniel Esteban – Nova Uniao / Dogo BJJ Cima Studios

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – John Morrow – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Alexander Lyle – Another Level Fitness
3rd – Adam Lamp – Ground Control / Owings Mills

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Michael Kennedy – Koa / Leo Dalla
2nd – Chris Chapelle – Complete BJJ
3rd – Julian Kilcullen – Clinch Academy

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 215 (Combined)
1st – Marshall Green – Nova Uniao / Dogo BJJ Cima Studios
2nd – Kevin Erb
3rd – Cameron Kingsberry – Pedro Sauer Team / Total Self Defense

Men’s No Gi Novice 215.1 – and Up
1st – Malcolm Travis – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Robert Mack – Southern Maryland Martial Arts

Women’s No Gi Advanced 147.1 – 158
1st – Lo Menzies BJJ – Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kathryn Steen – Team Passos BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Eva Tarnay – Yamasaki / DC
2nd – Mindy Mcentee – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Eva Tarnay – Yamasaki / DC
2nd – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Paige Sharrer – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 147
1st – Mindy Mcentee – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Krystol Sanchez – Yamasaki / Woodbridge

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 147.1 and Up (Combined)
1st – Sandra Benet – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Andrea Barnes – Yamasaki / DC

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Catherine Gerlach – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Anna Burdette – Team Junqueira / Anu Academy
3rd – Laura Eyler – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Women’s No Gi Beginner Up to 124.5 (Combined)
1st – Kelly Labor – Team Junqueira / Anu Academy
2nd – Leanne Tagle – Yamasaki / Rockville

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Anna Burdette – Team Junqueira / Anu Academy
2nd – Laura Eyler – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 158 (Combined)
1st – Catherine Gerlach – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Jessica Finizio – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Samuel Carter – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
2nd – Vaja Ioramashvili – Pure Performance

30+ No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 175.5 (Combined)
1st – Lance Trippett – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Vaja Ioramashvili – Pure Performance
3rd – Aaron Frazier – Maguilla

30+ No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 215 (Combined)
1st – Vin Esposito – Robson Moura / Cutting Edge
2nd – Samuel Carter – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
3rd – Sean Diviney – Yamasaki / Gaithersburg

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Kini Cole – Jiu Jitsu Now
2nd – Amad Jones – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club
3rd – James Abbington – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve

30+ No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 175.5 (Combined)
1st – Amad Jones – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club
2nd – Rodney Bozo – Yamasaki / Gainesville
3rd – James Henry – Henry’s MMA

30+ No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Steven Abraham – Team Passos BJJ
2nd – TJ Turner – Foundry BJJ
3rd – James Abbington – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Justin Lee – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Dan Metcalf – Capital Jiu Jitsu / Takoma
3rd – Cedric Poku-Dankwah Jr – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla

30+ No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 149 (Combined)
1st – Wai Tam – Foundry BJJ
2nd – Savon Thamavong – Team Balance / Baltimore BJJ
3rd – Dan Metcalf – Capital Jiu Jitsu / Takoma

30+ No Gi Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Doug Lamude – MD CSW
2nd – Michael Urban – Foundry BJJ
3rd – Cedric Poku-Dankwah Jr – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla

30+ No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Justin Lee – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Carl Sanders – Ground Control

30+ No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Thomas King – Team Maryland BJJ
2nd – David Woods – Team Junqueira / Anu Academy
3rd – Alexander Xavier – Yamasaki / Rockville

30+ No Gi Beginner 215.1 and Up
1st – Randall Watkins – Balance / Baltimore BJJ
2nd – Deeben Kang – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Robert Mack – Southern Maryland Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5 – 7, 47 – 52 lbs
1st – Dylan Mulligan – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club
2nd – Hunter Marsden – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest

Juvenile No Gi Advanced / Intermediate Age 7, 49 – 53 lbs
1st – Reece Marsden – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Joey Yourgevidge – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Cayden Quirion – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 8 – 10, 61 lbs
1st – Tito Nunez – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Riley Sheng – Clinch Academy

Juvenile No Gi Advanced / Intermediate Age 7 – 8, 63 – 71 lbs
1st – TJ Sadler – Clinch Academy
2nd – John Ryan Collins – Ground Control / Columbia

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10, 66 – 77 lbs
1st – Shea Collins – Ground Control / Columbia
2nd – Morgan Mulligan – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Juvenile No Gi Advanced / Intermediate Age 10 – 12, 81 – 86 lbs
1st – Chase Wilson – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve
2nd – Maddie Sheng – Clinch Academy
3rd – Jacob Ridgway – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 12 – 13, 82 – 89 lbs
1st – Tadiyah Danforth – Foundry BJJ
2nd – Jalen Mayo – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Juvenile No Gi Advanced / Intermediate Age 11 – 13, 95 – 99 lbs
1st – Chase Lunsford – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Ryan Lackey – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve
3rd – Erin Oconnor – Clinch Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11 – 12, 99 lbs
1st – Kerwin Mclendon III – Noel Smith BJJ
2nd – Dakota Lester – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 13 – 15, 102 – 111 lbs
1st – Ethan Boudreau – Pedro Sauer / Sterling
2nd – Tommy Parks – Ground Control

Juvenile No Gi Advanced / Intermediate Age 12 – 14, 116 – 125 lbs
1st – Tim Morrison – Ground Control / Owings Mills
2nd – Joey Dongoski – Team Passos BJJ / MMAI Winchester
3rd – Justin Pyle – Xtreme / Baltimore Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 13 – 15, 122 – 132 lbs
1st – Felipe Valentin – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Brandon Bouaphakeo – Team Hertzog / Ocean City BJJ
3rd – Joey Mainello – Team Passos BJJ / MMAI Winchester

Juvenile No Gi Beginner / Intermediate Age 13 – 15, 136 – 153 lbs
1st – Ben Metzler – Baltimore Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Rahman Jaber – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve
3rd – Deon Alvarez – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Juvenile No Gi Beginner / Intermediate Age 15 – 17, 148 – 158 lbs
1st – Cordell Willis – Team Junqueira / Anu Academy
2nd – Donovan Delore – Ground Control
3rd – Danny Majerowicz – Baltimore Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beginner / Intermediate Age 15 – 17, 163 – 176 lbs
1st – Trystan Balderston – Maguilla
2nd – Nathan Yeh – Foundry BJJ
3rd – Clay Francisco – Henry’s MMA

Men’s Brown Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Jimmy Cerra – Balance / Pittsburgh
2nd – Daniel Keane – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Kail Bosque – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest

Men’s Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Billy Shannon – Team Passos BJJ / MMAI Winchester
2nd – Parker Conner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Ivan Ryzhkov – Leo Dalla

Men’s Purple Belt Up to 135.5 (Combined)
1st – Romeo Barnes – Maguilla BJJ
2nd – Joshua Peters – Capitol Punishment MMA

Men’s Purple Belt 135.6 – 162 (Combined)
1st – Parker Conner – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ostap Manastyrski – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Randall Jones – Team Passos BJJ

Men’s Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5 (Combined)
1st – Chris Conner – Team Passos BJJ / MMAI Winchester
2nd – Ivan Ryzhkov – Leo Dalla
3rd – Nathanial Grebb – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest

Men’s Purple Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Billy Shannon – Team Passos BJJ / MMAI Winchester
2nd – Firas Barzinji – Team Passos BJJ
3rd – Curtis Schaeffer – Yamasaki / Rockville

Men’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Devon Delbrugge – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Nima Khalilian – Yamasaki / Rockville
3rd – Todd Levin – Yamasaki / Rockville

Men’s Blue Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Sean Mcentee – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Brian Clouser – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Sebastian Davis – Sergio Penha / Bowie MMA

Men’s Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Joshua Pike – Team Passos BJJ
2nd – Tareq Radi – Team Passos BJJ
3rd – Anthony Haines – Team Passos BJJ / MMA Institute Winchester

Men’s Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Arno Young – Noel Smith BJJ
2nd – Matthew Nagle – Yamasaki / Fairfax
3rd – William Calvanl – Revolution / Cville BJJ

Men’s Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Devon Delbrugge – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Esrom Montesino – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
3rd – Matthew Hall – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest

Men’s Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Christian Martinez – Team Passos BJJ / Jeff Gordons Martial Arts
2nd – Greg Clemens – Noel Smith BJJ
3rd – Navid Ariaban – Yamasaki / Rockville

Men’s Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Michael O’Donnell – Team Passos BJJ
2nd – Joshua Maraugha – Ground Control

Men’s Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Matthew Nunez – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Nima Khalilian – Yamasaki / Rockville
3rd – Jason Borland – Yamasaki / Fairfax

Men’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Andrew Babeu – Dave Trader JJ
2nd – Cameron Kingsberry – Pedro Sauer Team / Total Self Defense
3rd – Michael Slabinski – Lloyd Irvin / NOVA

Men’s White Belt Up to 135.5 (Combined)
1st – Chris Tran – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Jarrid Bosque – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Ryan Stark – Balance / Baltimore BJJ

Men’s White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – John Rice – Team Passos BJJ / MMAI Winchester
2nd – Ben Bullock – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Alex Hankewycz – Team Balance / Baltimore BJJ

Men’s White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Evgueny Metchenov – Team Passos BJJ / Infinity Fighting Concepts
2nd – Phillip Taylor – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
3rd – Wilbert Stewart – Leo Dalla

Men’s White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Ravon Dixon – Team Passos BJJ
2nd – Gary Gioni – Pure Performance
3rd – Mark Lim – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy

Men’s White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Michael Kennedy – Leo Dalla / KOA
2nd – Randy Reay – Team Passos BJJ
3rd – Teddy Bisrat – Maguilla BJJ

Men’s White Belt 188.6 – 215 (Combined)
1st – Francisco Hoyos – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Guillermo Montero – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
3rd – Mike Lewis – CPMMA

Men’s White Belt 215 and Up
1st – Patrick Pallies – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Brian Campbell – Lloyd Irvin / NOVA
3rd – Malcolm Travis – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy

Women’s Purple Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Kathryn Steen – Team Passos BJJ
2nd – Lisa Damico – Yamasaki / Rockville
3rd – Rosie Storey – Yamasaki / DC

Women’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Jessy Printz – Team Passos BJJ
2nd – Mindy Mcentee – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Krystol Sanchez – Yamasaki / Woodbridge

Women’s Blue Belt Up to 113.5
1st – Jessica Barmack – Team Hertzog / Ocean City BJJ
2nd – Paige Sharrer – Lloyd Irvin / Paramount BJJ

Women’s Blue Belt 124.6 – 147
1st – Mindy Mcentee – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Krystol Sanchez – Yamasaki / Woodbridge
3rd – Eva Tarnay – Yamasaki / DC

Women’s Blue Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Jessy Printz – Team Passos BJJ
2nd – Lo Menzies – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Sandra Benet – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy

Women’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Catherine Gerlach – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
3rd – Laura Eyler – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Women’s White Belt Up to 113.5
1st – Leanne Tagle – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Jessica Cardwell – Yamasaki / Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Catherine Harrigan – Team Passos BJJ / MMAI Winchester

Women’s White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Amy Ramos – Team Maryland BJJ / Team Maryland BJJ
2nd – Kelly Labor – Team Junqueira / Anu Academy
3rd – Brittany Ash – Team Maryland BJJ

Women’s White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Leah Buckley – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Anna Burdette – Team Junqueira / Anu Academy
3rd – Laura Eyler – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Women’s White Belt 135.6 – 158 (Combined)
1st – Catherine Gerlach – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Marizabel Cabrera – Yamasaki / Rockville
3rd – Jessica Finizio – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts

30+ Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Lance Trippett – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Vin Esposito – Robson Moura / Cutting Edge
3rd – Chris Bednarczyk – Yamasaki / Rockville

30+ Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Phillip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Cesar Paredes – Foundry BJJ
3rd – Jason Goyer – Team Maryland BJJ

30+ Purple Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Khalil Gonsalves – Team Passos BJJ
2nd – Neale Hoerle – Team Junqueira / Anu Academy
3rd – Tobe Lunsford – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest

30+ Purple Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Phillip Brown – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Jason Goyer – Team Maryland BJJ
3rd – Aaron Frazier – Maguilla

30+ Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Cesar Paredes – Foundry BJJ
2nd – Sean Diviney – Yamasaki / Gaithersburg

30+ Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Scott Jedlinski – Team Passos BJJ
2nd – James Abbington – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve Academy
3rd – Matthew Nunez – Yamasaki / Rockville

30+ Blue Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Jamel Wright – Team Passos BJJ
2nd – Brian Maltby – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Shane Gallagher – Vincente Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Chris Brown – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
3rd – Dennis Ramos – Yamasaki / Rockville

30+ Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Kristopher Blair – Yamasaki / Fairfax BJJ
2nd – Amad Shojaei-Zambrana – Yamasaki / Rockville
3rd – Oneil McLaughlin – Lloyd Irvin / NOVA

30+ Blue Belt 188.6 – 215 (Combined)
1st – David England – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Steven Abraham – Team Passos BJJ
3rd – Eric Modugno – Team Passos BJJ / Infinity Fighting Concepts

30+ Blue Belt 215.1 and Up
1st – Kini Cole – Jiu Jitsu Now
2nd – Pedro Arguello – Team Passos BJJ

30+ White Belt Absolute
1st – Patrick Pallies – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50
2nd – Cedric Poku-Dankwah Jr – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla
3rd – Dan Metcalf Capital – Jiu Jitsu Takoma

30+ White Belt 122.6 – 149 (Combined)
1st – Wai Tam – Foundry BJJ
2nd – Dan Metcalf – Capital Jiu Jitsu Takoma
3rd – Savon Thamavong – Team Balance / Baltimore BJJ

30+ White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Cedric Poku-Dankwah Jr – Big Brothers / Leo Dalla
2nd – Doug Lamude – MD CSW
3rd – Michael Urban – Foundry BJJ

30+ White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mark Lim – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Carl Sanders – Ground Control

30+ White Belt 175.6 – 202 (Combined)
1st – Justin Lee – Lloyd Irvin / BETA Academy
2nd – Patrick Dougherty – Team Passos BJJ
3rd – Alan Neurick – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest

30+ White Belt 215.1 and Up
1st – Randall Watkins – Balance / Baltimore BJJ
2nd – Patrick Pallies – Marcelo Garcia / Fifty/50

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 15 – 16
1st – Chris Tran – Lloyd Irvin / Crazy 88
2nd – Alexander Narrow – Foundry BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 5 – 7, 47 – 52 lbs
1st – Dylan Mulligan – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club
2nd – Hunter Marsden – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest

Juvenile Gi Advanced / Intermediate Age 7, 49 – 51 lbs
1st – Reece Marsden – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Joey Yourgevidge – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 8 – 10, 61 lbs
1st – Tito Nunez – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Riley Sheng – Clinch Academy

Juvenile Gi Intermediate / Advanced Age 7 – 8, 63 – 71 lbs
1st – TJ Sadler – Clinch Academy
2nd – John Ryan Collins – Ground Control / Columbia
3rd – Connor Persaud – Team Maryland BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10 – 11, 66 – 78 lbs
1st – Zach Howard – Team Maryland BJJ
2nd – Morgan Mulligan – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club
3rd – Shea Collins – Ground Control / Columbia

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8 – 10, 81 – 84 lbs
1st – Max Kessler – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Jacob Ridgway – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11 – 13, 86 – 96 lbs
1st – Chase Lunsford – Vicente, Jr. / BJJ Conquest
2nd – Maddie Sheng – Clinch Academy

Juvenile Gi Intermediate / Beginner Age 12 – 14, 82 – 88 lbs
1st – Chase Wilson – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve
2nd – Kenneth Felton – Combat Sports Center / Sparrows Point High
3rd – Jalen Mayo – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Juvenile Gi Intermediate / Beginner Age 10 – 12, 89 – 99 lbs
1st – Tadiyah Danforth – Foundry BJJ
2nd – Ryan Lackey – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve
3rd – Dakota Lester – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11 – 13, 102 – 112 lbs
1st – Nathaniel Tuico – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Tommy Parks – Ground Control

Juvenile Gi Intermediate / Beginner Age 14 – 15, 111 – 118 lbs
1st – Ethan Boudreau – Pedro Sauer / Sterling
2nd – Shawn Schwarz – Yamasaki / Rockville

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 12 – 14, 116 – 129 lbs
1st – Justin Pyle – Xtreme / Baltimore Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Joey Dongoski – Team Passos BJJ / MMAI Winchester

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12 – 13, 122 – 128 lbs
1st – Joey Mainello – Team Passos BJJ / MMAI Winchester
2nd – Akhil Katuri – CRC

Juvenile Gi Intermediate / Beginner Age 13 – 16, 121 – 139
1st – Felipe Valentin – Yamasaki / Rockville
2nd – Brandon Bouaphakeo – Team Hertzog / Ocean City BJJ
3rd – Ryan Kirby – Team Passos BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate / Beginner Age 12 – 14, 138 – 153 lbs
1st – Ben Metzler – Baltimore Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Rahman Jaber – Lloyd Irvin / Evolve
3rd – Deon Alvarez – Vicente, Jr. / Frederick Fight Club

Juvenile Gi Intermediate / Beginner Age 16 – 17, 148 and Up
1st – Nathan Yeh – Foundry BJJ
2nd – Christopher Roman – Relson Gracie / Bartman MMA
3rd – Donovan Delore – Ground Control



Saturday, August 13, 2011

Rockville Sportsplex
60 Southlawn Court
Rockville, MD 20850

Team Points
1st – Vicente, Jr.
2nd – Lloyd Irvin
3rd – Yamasaki

School Points
1st – BJJ Conquest
2nd – BETA Academy
3rd – Yamasaki Rockville