Junior Championships


Juvenile No Gi Divisions
Beginner/Intermediate Up to 49 lbs
1st – Joey Yourgevidge – De la Riva / Conquest BJJ
2nd – Brianna Ta – Pedro Sauer
3rd – Nicholas Ta – Pedro Sauer

Beginner 63 – 69 lbs
1st – Harrison DePierro – Team ROC
2nd – David Ayala – Dave Trader BJJ

Beginner 69 – 86 lbs
1st – Harrison DePierro – Team ROC
2nd – Aeden Sither – Fifty/50

Intermediate/Advanced 74 – 80
1st – Trey Anderson – Linxx
2nd – Brandon Parknow – Yamasaki
3rd – Alex Nguyen – Fifty/50

Intermediate / Advanced 82 – -85
1st – Natalie Yourgevidge – De la Riva / Conquest BJJ
2nd – Jamir Johnson – Yamasaki
3rd – Mikee Pou – Leo Dalla

Intermediate 90-97
1st – Jael Winsett – Yamasaki
2nd – Cinnamon Swenson – Leo Dalla
3rd – Keegan Daley

Advanced 91 – 108
1st – Nicholas Row – Yamasaki
2nd – Oscar Ybarra – Team ROC
3rd – Rebecca Forsyth – Yamasaki

Beginner/Intermediate 98 – 110
1st – JC Tran – Combat Sports Center
2nd – Abby Ayala – Dave Trader JJ
3rd – Ethan McLean – Leo Dalla

Advanced 122 – 124
1st – Alec Cerruto – Team ROC
2nd – Josh Harrell – APWC

Beginner 132 – 134
1st – Tylor Ashley – Team ROC
2nd – Tony Swenson – Leo Dalla

No Gi Exhibition 122 – 167
1st – Alec Cerruto – Team ROC
2nd – Kaylah Britt – Hybrid Academy

No Gi Exhibition 124 – 195
1st – Donovan Jost – APWC
2nd – Josh Harrell – APWC

Teen No Gi Absolute
1st – Alec Cerruto – Team ROC
2nd – Nicholas Row – Yamasaki
3rd – Oscar Ybarra – Team ROC

Juvenile Gi Divisions
Beginner / Intermediate Up to 49 lbs
1st – Nicholas Ta – Pedro Sauer
2nd – Brianna Ta – Pedro Sauer
3rd – Morgan Sither – Fifty/50

Beginner 49 – 69 lbs
1st – Harrison Depierro – Team ROC
2nd – David Ayala – Dave Trader JJ
3rd – Joey Yourgevidge – De La Riva / Conquest BJJ

Beginner 69 – 86 lbs
1st – Harrison Depierro – Team ROC
2nd – Aeden Sither – Fifty/50

Intermediate/Advanced 74 – 80 lbs
1st – Trey Anderson – Linxx
2nd – Brandon Parknow – Yamasaki
3rd – Alex Nguyen – Fifty/50

Intermediate / Advanced 82 – 85 lbs
1st – Natalie Yourgevidge – De La Riva / Conquest BJJ
2nd – Daniel Row – Yamasaki
3rd – Mikee Pou – Leo Dalla

Intermediate 90 – 97
1st – Jael Winsett – Yamasaki
2nd – Keegan Daley – Dave Trader JJ
3rd – Cinnamon Swenson – Leo Dalla

Beginner 98 – 99
1st – Abby Ayala – Dave Trader JJ
2nd – Ethan McLean – Leo Dalla

Advanced 91 – 122
1st – Alec Cerruto – Team ROC
2nd – Oscar Ybarra – Team ROC
3rd – Rebecca Forsyth – Yamasaki

Beginner 132 – 134
1st – Tylor Ashley – Team ROC
2nd – Tony Swenson – Leo Dalla

Gi Exhibition – 122 – 167
1st – Kaylah Britt – Hybrid
2nd – Alec Cerruto – Team ROC

Teen Gi Absolute
1st – Josh Harrell – APWC
2nd – Rebecca Forsyth – Yamasaki


Saturday May 7, 2011
Patrick Henry High School
12449 West Patrick Henry Road
Ashland, VA 23005

Rawr Gear