Junior Championships I


Children Advanced No Gi Up to 49.9 lbs
1st – Cade Adamski – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Tyler Brown – Gustavo Machado
3rd – Austin Sisino – Eastern Academy

Children Advanced No Gi 50-59.9 lbs
1st – Oleksiy Onofriyenko – Eastern Academy
2nd – Isaiah Edmonds – LIMAA
3rd – Romeo Gilmore – LIMAA

Children Advanced No Gi 60-69.9 l bs
1st – Shane Taylor – LIMAA
2nd – Noah Konahia – LIMAA
3rd – Tyler Barisciano – Grapplers Guild

Children Advanced No Gi 70-79.9
1st – Carlo Levell – LIMAA
2nd – Forest Lee – Joe Hurst
3rd – Moises Mattre – LIMAA

Children Advanced No Gi 80-89.9
1st – Ross Olexa – LIMAA
2nd – Damion Sevilla – LIMAA
3rd – Taylor Sausser – Gustavo Machado

Children Advanced No Gi 100-114.9
1st – Mansur Abdul-Malik – Baltimore MAA
2nd – Vincente Frederico – LIMAA

Children Advanced No Gi 115 and up
1st – Angelo Claiborne – LIMAA
2nd – Mansur Abdul-Malik – Baltimore MAA

Children’s Beginner No Gi
Children’s Beginner No Gi up to 49.9 lbs
1st – Luke Rose – Gustavo Machado
2nd – Cheyene Hitchcock – Grapplers Guild
3rd – JD Prestipino – YJJ

Children’s Beginner No Gi 50-59.9
1st – Frank Evans – LIMAA
2nd – Maia Rolland – LIMAA

Children’s Beginner No Gi 60-69.9
1st – Drew Berman – Grapplers Guild
2nd – Nathan Evans – YJJ
3rd – Jesse Correa – LIMAA

Children’s Beginner No Gi 70-79.9
1st – Kahlil Woods – LIMAA
2nd – Jabbar Hussie, Jr – LIMAA
3rd – Zion Lowe – LIMAA

Children’s Beginner No Gi 90-99.9
1st – Vanna McQuown – Gustavo Machado
2nd – Alex VanSlyke – YJJ

Teen Advanced No Gi
Teen Advanced No Gi up to 99.9 lbs
1st – Cedric Bryant – LIMAA
2nd – Kevin Crosslin – Gustavo Machado
3rd – John Gilman – Eastern Academy

Teen Advanced No Gi 100-114.9 lbs
1st – AaRae Alexander – LIMAA
2nd – Kyle Crosslin – Gustavo Machado
3rd – Andriy Onufriyenko – Eastern Academy

Teen Advanced No Gi 115-129.9
1st – Derrick Holmes – LIMAA
2nd – Kiana Washington – LIMAA

Teen Advanced No Gi 130-134.9
1st – JJ Brantley – Joe Hurst
2nd – Ryan Villogram – LIMAA
3rd – Justin Loeb – Capital JJ

Teen Advanced No Gi 160-174.9
1st – Keanan Robertshaw – LIMAA
2nd – Jacob Mullen – YJJ

Teen Advanced No Gi Absolute
1st – Stanley Liss – Tri City Aikikai
2nd – JJ Brantley – Joe Hurst
3rd – Jacob Mullen – YJJ

Children’s Advanced Gi Up to 49.9 lbs
1st – Tyler Brown – Gustavo Machado
2nd – Cade Adamski – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Austin Sisino – Eastern Academy

Children’s Advanced Gi 50-59.9 Ages 6 and 7
1st – Isaiah Edmonds – LIMAA
2nd – Dawud Abdul-Malik – Baltimore MAA
3rd – TJ Wess – Baltimore MAA

Children’s Advanced Gi 50-59.9 Ages 8-11
1st – Oleksiy Onufriyenko – Eastern Academy
2nd – Alanah Awad – LIMAA
3rd – Romeo Gilmore – LIMAA

Children’s Advanced Gi 60-69.9
1st – Shane Taylor – LIMAA
2nd – Tyler Barisciano – Grapplers’ Guild
3rd – Bailey Wehby – Grapplers’ Guild

Children’s Advanced Gi 70-79.9
1st – Carlo Levell – LIMAA
2nd – Marquis Whitlow – LIMAA
3rd – Moises Mattre – LIMAA

Children’s Advanced Gi 80-89.9
1st – Ross Olexa – LIMAA
2nd – Damien Sevilla – LIMAA
3rd – Taylor Sausser – Gustavo Machado

Children’s Advanced Gi 115+
1st – Angelo Claiborne – LIMAA
2nd – Mansur Abdul-Malik – Baltimore MAA

Children’s Beginner Gi up to 49.9 lbs
1st – Luke Rose – Gustavo Machado
2nd – Trevon Thompson – LIMAA
3rd – JD Prestipino – YJJ

Children’s Beginner Gi
Children’s Beginner Gi 50-59.9
1st – Frank Evans – LIMAA
2nd – Maia Rolland – LIMAA

Children’s Beginner Gi 60-69.9
1st – Nathan Evans – YJJ
2nd – Jesse Correa – LIMAA
3rd – Drew Berman – Grapplers’ Guild

Children’s Beginner Gi 70-79.9
1st – Kahlil Woods – LIMAA
2nd – Thomas Mullen – YJJ
3rd – Jabbar Hussie – LIMAA

Children’s Beginner Gi 90-99.9
1st – Vanna McQuown – Gustavo Machado
2nd – Alex Van Slyke – YJJ

Children’s Beginner Gi 100-114.9
1st – Florina Kurdt – YJJ
2nd – Vincente Frederico – LIMAA

Teen’s Advanced Gi
Teen’s Advanced Gi up to 99.9 lbs
1st – Cedric Bryant – LIMAA
2nd – Nicholas Page – World Class
3rd – Kevin Crosslin – Gustavo Machado

Teen’s Advanced Gi 100-114.9
1st – AaRae Alexander – LIMAA
2nd – Kyle Crosslin – Gustavo Machado
3rd – Andriy Onufriyenko – EAMA

Teen’s Advanced Gi 115-129.9
1st – Derrick Holmes – LIMAA
2nd – Kiana Washington – LIMAA

Teen’s Advanced Gi 130-144.9
1st – Ryan Villogram – LIMAA
2nd – Justin Loeb – Capital JJ
3rd – JJ Brantley – Joe Hurst

Teen’s Advanced Gi 145-159.9
1st – Jason Henderson – World Class
2nd – Keanan Robertshaw – LIMAA

Teen’s Advanced Gi 160-174.9
1st – Tyler Eastland – YJJ
2nd – Doug Peterson – World Class
3rd – Jacob Mullen – YJJ

Teen Gi Absolute
1st – Stanley Liss – Aikikai
2nd – Tyler Eastland – YJJ
3rd – JJ Brantley – Joe Hurst


March 8, 2008
SCOR
Richmond, VA