Submission Only Greensboro


Submission Only Greensboro

October 27, 2018

Greensboro Sportsplex
2400 16th St
Greensboro, NC 27405


Thank you to all of our competitors and coaches!

Adult Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Team Phoenix
3rd – Rubao Carioca

Adult School Points
1st – Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Combat Fitness
3rd – Elevate MMA
3rd – Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Ares BJJ
3rd – Gustavo Machado

Juvenile School Points
1st – Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Men’s No Gi Division Results

Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Joshua Bacallao – Traven / TOP
2nd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Tung Vu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Joshua Bacallao – Traven / TOP
2nd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Timothy Knight – Royce Gracie / Gracie Burlington

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 202
1st – Brandon Pennington – Fight Zone
2nd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
3rd – Jason Bebber – Renzo Gracie / Fenix Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and Up
1st – Gage Stanley – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Vincent Clark – /

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Drew Canning – Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA
2nd – Parker Hogan – /
3rd – Joshua Kulseth – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Up to 149
1st – Patrick Hennessy – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Jazz Ortiz – Team ROC / Eden
3rd – Cameron Gaskill – / Big Z BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Joshua Kulseth – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Aaron Alejandro – Team ROC / TFTC Cary
3rd – Jesse Royall – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Garrett Stokes – Lucas Lepri / Alliance
2nd – Parker Hogan – /
3rd – Joshua Hood – /

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Ellis Newell – Checkmat / Cor Fitness MMA
2nd – Mark Cespedes – Open Guard / Apex Martial Arts
3rd – Ryan Craven – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – Matthew Brown – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics
2nd – Drew Canning – Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – William Dawson – Alliance / Lucas Lepri
2nd – Jacob Lamb – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – Jared Gudino – Royce Gracie / Duke BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Myles Thomas – Team UNCA BJJ Club /
2nd – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Tyler Sipala – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Juan Lasso Velasco – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Nolan Markey – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Jared Gudino – Royce Gracie / Duke BJJ
3rd – Bailey Wright – Liberty University /

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Adam Burgess – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – CJ Miller – /
3rd – John Argentino – Royce Gracie / Duke BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jacob Lamb – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – John Gromatzky – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – William Dawson – Alliance / Lucas Lepri
2nd – Tyler Pope – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ
3rd – Luis Moreno – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Tripp Sharpe – /
2nd – Hassan Kelly – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – David Martinsen – / Liberty Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Novice Up to 135.5
1st – Austin Bagwell – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Evan Lucas – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Kyle Jones – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Tommaso Babucci – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Dan Wood – TeamUNCA BJJ Club /

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Damis McDonald – Checkmat / Checkmat Charlotte
2nd – Eric Martin – Royce Gracie / Dynamis BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Tripp Sharple – /
2nd – Garrett Carnes – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 202
1st – Cole Gromis – Gracie LKN / Gracie LKN
2nd – Chris Welborn – /

Men’s No Gi Novice 201.1 – 215
1st – Justin Dorsey – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Tyler Cecil – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Samantha Faulhaber – Zenith / Elevate Mma
2nd – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Great Grappling / Great Grappling

Women’s No Gi Advanced Up to 135.5
1st – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Samantha Faulhaber – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Sarah Wilson – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Women’s No gi Intermediate Up to 135.5
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Katie Perez – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Ryeanna Smith – Team UNCA BJJ Club /
2nd – Collier Reeves – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Andrea Ward – Gracie Humaita / Gracie Winston-Salem

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Priya Nakkiran – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Stephanie Shelton – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 147
1st – Grace Grecco – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Collier Reeves – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Adair Necalli – Royce Gracie / Duke BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and Up
1st – Nichole Poppe – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ
2nd – Ryeanna Smith – Team UNCA BJJ Club /

30+ Men’s No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 202
1st – James Viars – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics
2nd – Alberto Gonzalez Jr – Jedi Mindtrick / Octagon MMA

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Trevor Burns – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Travis Garrett – Team Grizzly /

30+ No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 162
1st – Matt Jameson – Luis Palhares / Gracie Lake Norman
2nd – Elijah Sacra – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5.
1st – Adam McConnell – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Neal Hall – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 202
1st – Eric Devere – / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Trevor Burns – Rubao Carioca / Schel Shock BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Angel Hernandez – R&D Academy of Self Defense /
2nd – Chad McMahon – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – Nathan Rose – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 162.1- 188.5
1st – William Padgett – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – James Horton – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – Brian Sexton – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

30+ No Gi Beginner 188.6 and Up
1st – Clay Surratt – Mannon /
2nd – Chris Currie – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Southern Pines
3rd – Charles Fraley – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness


Men’s Gi Division Results

Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – CJ Murdock – Roberto Traven / TOP Martial Arts and Fitness
2nd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Isaac Rehner – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Black Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – CJ Murdock – Roberto Traven / TOP Martial Arts and Fitness
2nd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 162.1 – 202
1st – Isaac Rehner – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – James Viars – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Brandon Brown – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Josh Robinson – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Josh Robinson – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Brandon Brown – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Cory Simpson- BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Gage Stanley – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Caleb Lewis – /

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Eric Hable – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Benjamin Lagos – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Caleb Lewis – /
2nd – Daniel Fredell – Renzo Gracie / Fenix Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Timothy Knight – Royce Gracie / Gracie Burlington

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Bryant Holt – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Parker Hogan – /

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Up to 122.5
1st – Patrick Hennessy – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Eric Rodriguez – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Chase Melton – Team RMNU / Core Karate Systems
2nd – Aaron Alejandro – Team ROC / TFTC Cary
3rd – Jessie Royall – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Garrett Stokes – Lucas Lepri / Alliance
2nd – Parker Hogan – /
3rd – Joshua Hood – /

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Matthew Brown – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics
2nd – Drew Canning – Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – William Dawson – Alliance / Lucas Lepri
2nd – Austin Kendall McGee – /
3rd – Trace Goldthorn – Gracie University / Martial Arts and More

Men’s Gi White Belt Up to 135.5
1st – Austin Bagwell – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden
3rd – Evan Lucas – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Tyler Sipala – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Juan Lasso Velasco – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Christopher List – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Wilson

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Joshua Kulseth – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Trace Goldthorn – Gracie University / Martial Arts and More
3rd – Austin Kendall McGee – /

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Taylor Treanor – Nova Uniao / 3rd Street BJJ
2nd – Drew Belson – / Fenix Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Gerardo Tellez – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jacob Lamb – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Dani Yan – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Ryan Craven – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – William Dawson – Alliance / Lucas Lepri
2nd – Tyler Pope – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ
3rd – Cole Gromis – Gracie LKN / Gracie LKN

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Justin Dorsey – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Luis Moreno – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Tyler Cecil -Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Audrey Baise – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Michelle Chan – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu / Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi Blue Belt Up to 124.5
1st – Katie Perez – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Vickie Flowers – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 and Up
1st – Audrey Baise – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Geeta Bhat – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Michelle Chan – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu / Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Nichole Poppe – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ
2nd – Daisy Moore – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Andrea Ward – Gracie Humaita / Gracie Winson-Salem

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Shena Hutcherson – Team RMNU / Core Karate Systems
2nd – Priya Nakkiran – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Stephanie Shelton – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Adair Necalli – Royce Gracie / Duke BJJ
2nd – Collier Reeves – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Grace Grecco – Team ROC / Eden

30+ Men’s Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s Gi Brown Belt 135.6 – 215
1st – Josh Robinson – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Brad Morris – Ares BJJ / Team ABU BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Michael De Petrillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Billy McGill – /

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Michael De Petrillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Billy McGill – /

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Mohsin Zaidi – Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Matt Jameson – Luis Palhares / Gracie Lake Norman

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Matt Jameson – Luis Palhares / Gracie Lake Norman
2nd – Elijah Sacra – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mohsin Zaidi – Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Adam McConnell – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – Neal Hall – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Alberto Gonzalez Jr – Jedi Mindtrick / Octagon MMA

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Joshua Brock – Luiz Palhares / TFMA
2nd – Shayne Fenton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Isaac Rose – /

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Eric Le – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Angel Hernandez – R&D Academy of Self Defense /
3rd – Chad McMahon – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Isaac Rose – /
2nd – Brian Sexton – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – James Horton – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Shayne Fenton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Clay Surratt – Mannon /
3rd – Chris Currie – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Southern Pines

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5 / 37-47.5 lbs
1st – Noah Heath – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Owen Baker – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 7 / 44-49 lbs
1st – Amelia Guinn – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Sara McMahon – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 54-60 lbs
1st – Colin Baker – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Delilah Opal Tuttle – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Maddox Pace – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 54-58 lbs
1st – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Enzo Ramirez – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 9-10 / 60-65 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 7-9 / 64-69 lbs
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJj
2nd – Parker Douglas – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 10-12 / 69-72 lbs
1st – Gavin Ocampo – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Murdoch Smith – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ
3rd – Kaleah Pyles – Pyles Jiu Jitsu / American Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 7-9 / 71-77 lbs
1st – Zane Sheikh – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
2nd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – McCauley Surai – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 74-78 lbs
1st – Brodey Tyler Stauffer – / Top Martial Arts
2nd – Zachary Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Diego Shields – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 9-11 / 78-83 lbs
1st – Benjamin Nabedrik – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
2nd – Jack Walker – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 10-12 / 85-87 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Brandon McBride – Alliance / Lucas Lepri BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 91-96 lbs
1st – Kate Walsh – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Sean Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – James Brown – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 13-15 / 94-109.5 lbs
1st – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
3rd – Dylan Hatley – Alliance / Lucas Lepri BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-13 / 97-114 lbs
1st – Zachary Dickens – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Carson Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Isabella Barlow – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 13-15 / 112 and Up
1st – Braylon Manuel – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Nick Steele – / Foothills Kung Fu
3rd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 12-14 / 123-130 lbs
1st – Dillon Fitzpatrick – Studio 360 /
2nd – Gavin Garcia – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ
3rd – Christian Mace – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 5 / 37-47.5 lbs
1st – Noah Heath – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Owen Baker – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 49-57 lbs
1st – Amelia Guinn – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Maddox Pace – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Sara McMahon – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 54-58 lbs
1st – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Luca Alva – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 56-60 lbs
1st – Colin Baker – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Bella Horton – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – Peyton Hazelwood – Pyles Jiu Jitsu / American Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 9-10 / 60-65 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 7-9 / 64-67 lbs
1st – Jayce Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Parker Douglas – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 10-12 / 69-78 lbs
1st – Gavin Ocampo – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Murdoch Smith – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ
3rd – Kaleah Pyles – Pyles Jiu Jitsu / American Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 7-9 / 71-77 lbs
1st – McCauley Surai – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Zane Sheikh – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
3rd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 74-78 lbs
1st – Brodey Tyler Stauffer – Traven / Top Martial Arts
2nd – Diego Shields – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
3rd – Zachary Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 9-11 / 78-84 lbs
1st – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Benjamin Nabedrik – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ
3rd – Jack Walker – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 10-12 / 85-87 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Brandon McBride – Alliance / Lucas Lepri BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 91-103 lbs
1st – Kate Walsh – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Eric Huhn – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – James Gallagher – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 13-15 / 94-109.5 lbs
1st – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Dylan Hatley – Alliance / Lucas Lepri BJJ
3rd – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 96-99 lbs
1st – Carson Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Richard Hazlewood – Pyles Jiu Jitsu / American Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Sean Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-13 / 108-119 lbs
1st – Matthew Idol – Team RMNU / Core Karate Systems
2nd – Zachary Dickens – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
3rd – Isabella Barlow – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 13-14 / 112-116 lbs
1st – Hassan King – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
2nd – Braylon Manuel – Ares BJJ / Diego Bispo Academy
3rd – Caleb Stewart – Team RMNU / Core Karate Systems

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-14 / 123-130 lbs
1st – Gavin Garcia – Uzcategui BJJ / Triad BJJ
2nd – Dillon Fitzpatrick – Studio 360 /
3rd – Christian Mace – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 14-15 / 130-141 lbs
1st – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts
2nd – Connor Howard – Team RMNU / Core Karate Systems

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 15-17 / 171-172 lbs
1st – Nick Steele – / Foothills Kung Fu
2nd – Robert Jones – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad