US Grappling Greensboro



 

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Trey Pace – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Derek Gillespie – American Top Team / Rush MMA
3rd – Chase Camble – Gym O

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Da’Mon Blackshear – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / ROC Eden
3rd – Ben Panga – Dave Jacobs / Standard BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Derek Gillespie – American Top Team / Rush MMA
2nd – William Gonsiewski – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Tyler Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Robert Abrantes – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
3rd – Dillon Brehm – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 215
1st – Trey Pace – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Jacob McClenney – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC
3rd – Chase Gamble – Gym O

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Gregory Raffield – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Zack Harrison – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Nick Johnson – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Jordan Miller
2nd – David Miles – RMNU / ECBJJ
3rd – Noah Clary – App State Jiu Jitsu Club

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Corey Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Tyrell Hill – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Jacob Polansky – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Nick Johnson – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Tyler Schaal – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
3rd – Keven Ji – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mark Cespedes – Roberto Maia / Open Guard BJJ
2nd – Miles Lewis – Dave Jacobs / Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Edgar Tran – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Finn Matrin – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Mitchell Alley – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
3rd – Zack Harrison – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Gregory Raffield – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Khaled Murshed – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Jeffrey Walker – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Colton Parker – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock
2nd – Matt Taylor – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Danny Zea – Gym O
2nd – Aaron Harper – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
3rd – Andrew Bihl – Royce Gracie / Duke University

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Patrick Campbell – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Thomas Smith – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Barrett Jones – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Aaron Stroud – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Spencer Kuttler – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Aaron Harper – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
3rd – Michael Burke – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 176.7 – 202
1st – Danny Zea – Gym O
2nd – Grason Cook – Roberto Maia / Open Guard BJJ
3rd – Nick Shields – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Michael Hall – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Dylan Mcgrath – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Alex Strzalkowski – Lethal Warriors Academy
2nd – Brandon Ford – Luiz Palhares / GAMMA
3rd – Nick Hepler

Men’s No Gi Novice 122.6 – 149
1st – Noah Goodwin – Foundation Martial Arts
2nd – Dashawn Collins – Lethal Weapon Academy
3rd – Christopher Streiffer – Royce Gracie / Duke University

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Jeffrey Wu – Royce Gracie / Duke University
2nd – Adam Burgess – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Jesse Shavez – FTW / Cornerstone BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 202
1st – Dwayne Dyer – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Brandon Ford – Luiz Palhares / GAMMA

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Great Grappling
3rd – Amber Hable – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Women’s No Gi Advanced 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Amber Hable – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Eman Leary – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Great Grappling

Women’s No Gi Intermediate up to 135.5
1st – Katie Perez – Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Sophia Ashley – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Sarah Wilson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Michele Snader – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Catherine Henderson – Uzcategui
3rd – Erin Huan – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Jackie Giampino – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Erin Huan – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Laura-Lee Crifasi – Royce Gracie / MAASPI

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 158
1st – Amber Epps – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Grace Greco – Team ROC / ROC Eden
3rd – Taylor Wills – Uzcategui

30+ Men’s No Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 215
1st – Acie Bryan – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Michael Broughton – Renzo Gracie / Renzo Gracie Charlotte
3rd – Anthony Wright – Royce Gracie/ ROC Fayetteville

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Buddy Rodgers
2nd – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Samuel Carey – Zenith / Elevate MMA

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 162
1st – Bernard Pannell – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC
2nd – Kelly Sypraseuth – Camp Lejune Jiu Jitsu

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Samuel Carey – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Sam Cone – Mario Aiello BJJ / Jedi Mind Trick
3rd – Adrian Wilson – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Buddy Rodgers

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Mike Cranford – Team ROC / ROC Eden
2nd – James Voltz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Shane Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jason Smith – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – James Voltz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Trey Pace – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Cody Maltais – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Josh Murdock – Great Grappling

Men’s Gi Black Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Daniel Sandlin – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
2nd – Cody Maltais – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Josh Murdock – Great Grappling

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Marques Daniels – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Brandon Brown –  Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Robert Abrantes – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
3rd – Marques Daniels – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Da’Mon BLackshear – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Chase Gamble – Gym O

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Da’Mon Blackshear – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Derek Gillespie – American Top Team / Rush MMA

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Ramon Vazguez – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Dillon Brehm – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – Jeremy Schwisow – Great Grappling

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Chase Gamble – Gym O
2nd – Jacob McClenney – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC
3rd – Michael Broughton – Renzo Gracie / Charlotte

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Edgar Tran – Caio Terra / Alexandra BJJ
3rd – Khaled Murshed – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Tyrell Hill – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Brent Plummer – Lucas Lepri / Paulo Santana BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Ryan Todd – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – Kevin Ji – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
3rd – Brian Armstrong – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mark Cespedes – Roberto Maia / Open Guard BJJ
2nd – Miles Lewis – Dave Jacobs / Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Edgar Tran – Caio Terra / Alexandria BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Sean Young – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Khaled Murshed – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Ambrose Harris – Uzcategui
2nd – Nick Johnson – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Colton Parker – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Patrick Campbell – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Noah Goodwin – Foundation Martial Arts
3rd – Thomas Smith – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Nick Johnson – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Tyler Schaal – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
3rd – Aaron Stroud – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Christopher Cunas – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Adam Burgess – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Channon Holloman – TFTC / Clayton

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Finn Martin – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Danny Zea – Gym O
3rd – Nick Shields – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Randy Miller – Gym O
2nd – Brian Wilson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Brandon Ford – Luiz Palhares / GAMMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Matt Taylor – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – Colton Parker – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Ambrose Harris – Uzcategui

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Eman Leary – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville

Women’s Gi Brown Belt 124.1 and up
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Eman Leary – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville

Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Vickie Thomson – Ginsberg / Team Phoenix
2nd – Dakota Moody

Women’s Gi Blue Belt up to 124.5
1st – Sophia Ashley – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Vickie Thompson – Ginsberg / Team Phoenix
3rd – Katie Perez – Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 124.6 – 147
1st – Dakota Moody
2nd – Sarah Wilson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Amanda Martin – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Catherine Henderson – Uzcategui
3rd – Taylor Wills – Uzcategui

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Jackie Giampino – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Maggie Edwards – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Shena Hutcherson – RMNU / Core Fitness

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Taylor Wills – Uzcategui
2nd – Olga Mcleod – Mario Aiello BJJ / Jedi Mind Trick
3rd – Grace Greco – Team ROC / ROC Eden

Women’s Gi White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Catherine Henderson – Uzcategui
2nd – Amanda Martin – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s Gi Brown Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Acie Bryan – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Lee King – Royce Gracie / MAASPI

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Samuel Carey – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Bernard Pannell – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC
2nd – Kelly Sypraseuth – Camp Lejune Jiu Jitsu

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Sam Cone – Mario Aiello BJJ / Jedi Mind Trick
2nd – Adrian Wilson – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – Joshua Pratt – RMNU / Core Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Samuel Carey – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Michael Driver – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Matt Norris – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Serge Korepin – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – James Voltz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Serge Korepin – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – James Voltz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Mike Cranford – Team ROC / ROC Eden

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Gennaro Ringley – Cesar Gracie / Nick Diaz Fight Academy
2nd – Jonathan Lessen – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Shane Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-7 / 43-48 lbs
1st – Marcos Feliz – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Alec Lewis – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Jamilyah Quinzy – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 45-52 lbs
1st – James Swink – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Alexander Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Waylon Vose – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-7 / 48-52 lbs
1st – Maddox Pace – Royce Gracie / Forged Cary
2nd – Riley White – Royce Gracie / GBO
3rd – Sophia Gloer – TFTC / Cary

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 7-9 / 51-57 lbs
1st – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / ROC Eden
2nd – James Gloer – TFTC / Cary
3rd – Ike Artiga – Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 52-61 lbs
1st – Dominik Cespedes – Roberto Maia / Open Guard BJJ
2nd – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Thomas Sexton – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 58-65 lbs
1st – Harrison Borter – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Dakota Biechlin – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
3rd – Vivian Tomlinson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 61-65 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Luiz Palhares / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Murdoch Smith – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Allana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 9-11 / 69-71 lbs
1st – Zachary Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Lucas Travis

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 69-75 lbs
1st – Connor Ellis – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Jordan Fernandez – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Gianna Giampino – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12 / 72-76 lbs
1st – Shelby Di Fillippo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Bella Sexton – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 78-94 lbs
1st – Nicholas Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Hector Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Ariana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 9-10 / 79-84 lbs
1st – Landon Weaver – Gym O
2nd – Landon Fuhlbruck – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Houston Rudisill – Gym O

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 81-85 lbs
1st – Fernando Bermudez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Carson Enlowe – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Peyton Patrick – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-12 / 83-94 lbs
1st – Stephen Hunt – Odyssey / Trinity MMA
2nd – Aislinn Davis – Team ROC / ROC Eden

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate/Advanced Age 13-16 / 86-95 lbs
1st – Gabriella Bayer – Foundation Martial Arts
2nd – Jacob Malone – Gracie Humaita / R and D Winston Salem
3rd – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 12-13 / 93-104 lbs
1st – Kaira Barbour
2nd – Avari Barbour
3rd – Anthony Tortorici – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Advanced Age 10-12 / 106-111 lbs
1st – Levi Dennis – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
2nd – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Harrison Compton – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Advanced Age 13-14 / 116-130 lbs
1st – Elias Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – John Marrison – Gym O

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 14-17 / 147-150 lbs
1st – Nathaniel Hunt
2nd – Henoch Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Ari Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 16 / 147-163 lbs
1st – Zebediah Dickens – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Kyle Smiroldo – Foundation Martial Arts
3rd – Jeremy Moore – Foundation Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginer Age 12-13 / 154-175 lbs
1st – Isaac James – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Robert Chalifour – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 14-15 / 182-195 lbs
1st – Christopher Messer – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
2nd – Thomas Posten – Mario Aiello BJJ / Jedi Mind Trick

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6 / 39-46 lbs
1st – Alec Lewis – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Tiernan O’Reilly – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Tulla Secrist – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-9 / 45-50 lbs
1st – Waylon Vose – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Riley White – Royce Gracie / GBO
3rd – Jamilyah Quinzy – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 5-6 / 48-52 lbs
1st – Sophia Gloer – TFTC / Cary
2nd – Ava Loehner – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
3rd – Marcos Feliz – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8 / 51-55 lbs
1st – Dominik Cespedes – Roberto Maia / Open Guard BJJ
2nd – James Swink – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 7-10 / 51-58 lbs
1st – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / ROC Eden
3rd – Ike Artiga – Martial Arts Academy of Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10 / 51-60 lbs
1st – Harrison Borter – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Dakota Biechlin – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
3rd – Kiran BHat-Roach – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 61-67 lbs
1st – Jacob Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Vivian Tomlinson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Harrison Lamach – Roberto Maia / Open Guard BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 61-70 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Luiz Palhares / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Murdoch Smith – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Allana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 69-71 lbs
1st – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Connor Ellis – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Gianna Giampino – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 11-12 / 69-72 lbs
1st – Zachary Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Shelby Di Filippo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 71-76 lbs
1st – Eli Taylor – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Jordan Fernandez – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Jack Walker – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 75-83 lbs
1st – Carson Enlowe – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Aislinn Davis – Team ROC / ROC Eden
3rd – Bella Sexton – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 77-86 lbs
1st – Hector Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Nicholas Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 9 / 78-82 lbs
1st – Houston Rudisill – Gym O
2nd – Iago Bender-Lopez – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Landon Fuhlbruck – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-11 / 85-94 lbs
1st – Fernando Bermudez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Stephen Hunt – Odyssey / Trinity MMA
3rd – Landon Weaver – Gym O

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 11-13 / 90-94 lbs
1st – Jacob Malone – Gracie Humaita / R and D Winston Salem
2nd – Ariana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-13 / 93-107 lbs
1st – Caleb Stewart – RMNU / Core Fitness
2nd – Anthony Tortorici – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 13-16 / 94-117 lbs
1st – Ayden White – Team ROC / ROC Eden
2nd – Gabriella Bayer – Foundation Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 11-13 / 105-107 lbs
1st – Connor Howard – RMNU / Core Fitness
2nd – Levi Dennis – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 108-112 lbs
1st – Liam Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Tori Bland – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Harrison Compton – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 14 / 122-138 lbs
1st – Elias Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Crystal Rivette – RMNU / Core Karate

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-15 / 126-154 lbs
1st – Isaac James – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – John Morrison – Gym O
3rd – Hailee Walker – RMNU / Core Fitness

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 14-16 / 147-155 lbs
1st – Zebadiah Dickens – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Chase Melton – RMNU / Core Fitness
3rd – Ari Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Blue Belt Age 16-17 / 150 lbs
1st – Nathaniel Hunt
2nd – Henoch Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 16 / 151-162 lbs
1st – Jeremy Moore – Foundation Martial Arts
2nd – Kyle Smiroldo – Foundation Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 13-15 / 175-195 lbs
1st – Christopher Messer – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
2nd – Thomas Posten – Mario Aiello BJJ / Jedi Mind Trick
3rd – Robert Chalifour – Gustavo Machado / PAMA


Adult Teams Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Zenith
3rd – BJJ Revolution

Adult School Points
1st – Elevate MMA
2nd – ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Gustavo Machado
3rd – Luiz Palhares

Juvenile School Points
1st – Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Triangle Jiu Jitsu


Saturday, October 28, 2017

Greensboro Sportsplex
2400 16th St
Greensboro, NC 27405