US Grappling Greensboro


Greensboro-June-2016-Poster

Congratulations to our medal winners! Thanks to everyone for participating!

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Bobby Gurley – Mario Aiello BJJ / Octagon MMA
2nd – Ramon Vazquez – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Matt Ward – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Nathaniel Hunt – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Justin Mask – Athlete’s Arena BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Ian Warren – Dojo Body Mind
2nd – Marcel Fucci – Killer Bee Training Center

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Blayne Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Ramon Vazquez – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

Men’s No Gi Advanced 202.1 – 215
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Andrew Wissick – Hayastan/Mario Aiello BJJ / Nito Judo Club

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Chris Cirenza – VA Tech MMA
2nd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jesse Leonard – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Eric Hable – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Timothy Leavy – Palhares BJJ / Team Gamma
3rd – Jazziel Ortiz – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Lifrage Lasane – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / Eden
3rd – Louie Ortiz Jr – Ares BJJ / Kratos BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Kevin Schroder – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics
2nd – Jan Pabon – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
3rd – Cornelius Newell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jesse Leonard – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Osmar Arce – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Laith Abuhaija – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Chris Cirenza – VA Tech MMA
2nd – Jon Paul Mask – Athlete’s Arena BJJ
3rd – Keegan Hill

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Jeffrey Walker – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Derric Threatt – Elite MMA / Warriors Den BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Tony Neal – Grizzly / Octagon MMA
2nd – Steven McMahon – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Zach Tickle
2nd – Daniel Jankus – VA Tech MMA
3rd – Yiovanny Rosado – Kai Thai Academy

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Diego Riva – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Jeremiah Brown – Luiz Palhares / All American Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Daniel Jankus – VA Tech MMA
2nd – Jacob Gilbert – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Brian Armstrong – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Patrick Hennessy – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Zach Tickle

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Marcus Lewis – Gracie Jiu Jitsu / Humita Winston Salem
2nd – Nick Shields – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
3rd – Joel Zilke – VA Tech MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Cameron Donaldson – Luiz Palhares / All American Martial Arts
2nd – Robert Knighten

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Khalil Bankston – Kai Thai Academy
2nd – Avery Waters – UNCA BJJ
3rd – Aaron Harper – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Myles Thomas – UNCA BJJ
2nd – Dashawn Collins

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Kyle Harrell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Vincent Kocher – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Ian Allman – UNCA BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Aaron Harper – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Christian O’Brien – Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA
3rd – Parker Hogan – Killer Bee Training Center

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 215
1st – Khalil Bankston – Kai Thai Academy
2nd – Dustin Hall – Grizzly / Octagon MMA
3rd – Alex Strzalkowski

Men’s No Gi Novice 215.1 and up
1st – Avery Waters – UNCA BJJ
2nd – Ian Jeffers – VA Tech MMA

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Alex Nguyen – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Women’s No Gi Advanced 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Alex Nguyen – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Maggie McDowell – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts
2nd – Dawn Ellington – VA Tech MMA

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Maggie McDowell – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts
2nd – Tabitha Yost – Carlson Gracie / 8 Points
3rd – Heather Kasey – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Lataunya Tillman – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Shania Cestaro – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Mariah Sandberg – VA Tech MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Tracey Robertson – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts
2nd – Lindsey Dethrage – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Nicole Myers – Robson Moura / Snyder Martial Arts
2nd – Sarah Seals – VA Tech MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 147
1st – Shania Cestaro – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Katelyn Welborn – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Alex Benavides-Nazario – UNCA BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Lataunya Tillman – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Mariah Sandberg – VA Tech MMA

30+ Men’s No Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Tim Hufford – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Jesse Robinson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Tim Hufford – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Jesse Robinson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Matt Norris – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Eric Devere – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
3rd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Eric Devere – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 202
1st – Chris Stokes – Luiz Palhares / Gracie JJ New Bern
2nd – Erick Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Matt Norris – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Victor Gonzalez-Martinez – Kai Thai Academy
2nd – Buddy Rodgers
3rd – De White – Team ROC / Eden

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Victor Gonzalez-Martinez – Kai Thai Academy
2nd – Ray Irazarry – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Alden Kusinen – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 202
1st – Buddy Rodgers
2nd – Mark Armstrong – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid MMA
3rd – Joshua Pratt – Robson Moura / Core Karate

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Cody Maltais – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Anthony Elbert – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Trey Pace – Team ROC / Fayetteville
3rd – Bobby Gurley – Mario Aiello BJJ / Octagon MMA

Men’s Gi Brown Belt up to 175.5
1st – Anthony Elbert – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Matt Ward – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Trey Pace – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Travis Depriest – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Tim Hufford – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Travis Depriest – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Blayne Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Tim Hufford – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Kyle Trujillo – Alliance / Lucas Lepri
2nd – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Steven McMahon – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
2nd – Al Moss – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Timothy Leavy – Palhares BJJ / Team Gamma
2nd – Justin Mask – Athlete’s Arena BJJ
3rd – Eric Hable – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Kondwani Khonje – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / Eden
3rd – Nathaniel Hunt – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Joshua Denman – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Ryan Todd – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
3rd – Kevin Schroder – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Ramon Vazquez – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Al Moss – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Derrick Threatt – Elite MMA / Warriors Den BJJ
2nd – Andrew Wissick – Hayastan/Mario Aiello BJJ / Nito Judo Club
3rd – Nathan Parrish – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Dylan Dooley – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid MMA
2nd – Ethan O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Alexander Lahman – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Jeremiah Brown – Luiz Palhares / All American Martial Arts
2nd – Diego Riva – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Lifrage Lasane – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Jacob Gilbert – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Justin Graham – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Ian Alexander – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Tony Elias – Royce Gracie / Jinho Martial Arts Academy

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Jesse Leonard – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Dustin Endicott – Luiz Palhares / All American Martial Arts
3rd – Christopher Sardina – Team ROC / TFTC

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Nick Shields – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Zach Post – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Alexander Lahman – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Jeffrey Walker – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Dustin Hall – Grizzly / Octagon MMA
3rd – Duncan Murphy – Grizzly / Octagon MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Tony Neal – Grizzly / Octagon MMA
2nd – Kristopher Freeman – Caio Terra / Triad BJJ
3rd – De White – Team ROC / Eden

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Alex Nguyen – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Maggie McDowell – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts
3rd – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Alex Nguyen – Dave Jacobs / Lineage BJJ
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
3rd – Heather Kasey – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 124.6 – 147
1st – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Maggie McDowell – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts
3rd – Dawn Ellington – VA Tech MMA

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Lataunya Tillman – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Shania Cestaro – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Tracey Robertson – Lucas Lepri / American Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5 lbs
1st – Tabitha Yost – Carlson Gracie / 8 Points
2nd – Nicole Myers – Robson Moura / Snyder Martial Arts
3rd – Dorothy Sprague – Luiz Palhares / All American Martial Arts

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Shania Cestaro – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Katelyn Welborn – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

30+ Men’s Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Matt Norris – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Daniel Boyd – Pedro Sauer
3rd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Daniel Boyd – Pedro Sauer
2nd – Terrence Whitmore – Palhares BJJ / Team Gamma
3rd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Erick Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Matt Norris – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Ray Irizarry – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Preston Bounds – BJJ Revolution / Dojo Body Mind

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Joshua Pratt – Robson Moura / Core Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Moseley – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
3rd – Mark Armstrong – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid MMA

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 47 lbs
1st – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Kirson Lavrack – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 5-7 / 50-54 lbs
1st – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Rylan Moody – Caio Terra / Archdale Family Fitness
3rd – Brianna Hipps – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 52-59 lbs
1st – Murdoch Smith – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Maddie Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Mason Mears – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 57-60 lbs
1st – Allana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Ashley Ferguson – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Sasha Ortega Perez – Caio Terra / Triad BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 61-64 lbs
1st – Gabe Grandis – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Kaden Weaver – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – David Carson – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 65-68 lbs
1st – Hector Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Tyler Leconey – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Lucas Travis – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8 / 70-78 lbs
1st – Eli Farlow – Caio Terra / Triad BJJ
2nd – JJ Dehner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Landon Fuhlbruck – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 72-74 lbs
1st – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Jessica Alexander – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Noah Thomson – Caio Terra / Triad BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 10-11 / 79-81 lbs
1st – Ariana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Nicholas Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 83-86 lbs
1st – Tommy Carter – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Thomas Driscoll V – Team ROC / TFTC

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 91-103 lbs
1st – Mia Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Levi Dennis – Caio Terra / Triad BJJ
3rd – Korbin Pearson – Luiz Palhares / Premier

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 99-107 lbs
1st – Elias Gyorgy – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Maya Rose Bluth – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 13-14 / 112-130 lbs
1st – Aaron Ortega Perez – Caio Terra / Triad BJJ
2nd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Ari Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 14-15 / 127-138 lbs
1st – Zeb Dickens – Ground Control / Boone Docks MMA
2nd – Fernando Perez – Gracie Barra / Ring Lords MMA
3rd – David Perez – Gracie Barra / Ring Lords MMA

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 13-14 / 129-138 lbs
1st – Miles Durant – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Brandon Eanes – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-14 / 142-143 lbs
1st – Mohamed Abdel-Razeq – Gracie Barra / Ring Lords MMA
2nd – Solomon Dukes – Kai Thai Academy

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 16-17 / 144-179 lbs
1st – John Ryan – Roberto Traven / Top Martial Arts
2nd – Jeremiah Wills
3rd – James Astor – Roberto Traven / Top Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 46-54 lbs
1st – Rylan Moody – Caio Terra / Archdale Family Fitness
2nd – Kirson Lavrack – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 7-9 / 51-53 lbs
1st – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Maddie Leiner – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 57-58 lbs
1st – Ariya Casperson – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Allana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Ashley Ferguson – Team ROC / TFTC

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 59-64 lbs
1st – Gabe Grandis – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – Mason Mears – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Murdoch Smith – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 60-62 lbs
1st – Kaden Weaver – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – David Carson – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Urijah Sims – Team ROC / TFTC

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 64-70 lbs
1st – Hector Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Tyler Leconey – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Georgia Weaver – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 8 / 70-78 lbs
1st – Gabriel Sulentic – Gracie Humaita
2nd – Landon Fuhlbruck – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Eli Farlow – Caio Terra / Triad BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 72-74 lbs
1st – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Jessica Alexander – Team ROC / TFTC
3rd – Noah Thomson – Caio Terra / Triad BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 79-81 lbs
1st – Ariana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Nicholas Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 83-86 lbs
1st – Tommy Carter – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Thomas Driscoll V – Team ROC / TFTC

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 11-12 / 92-103 lbs
1st – Mia Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Korbin Pearson – Luiz Palhares / Premier
3rd – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-12 / 98-107 lbs
1st – Tori Bland – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Elias Gyorgy – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Maya Rose Bluth – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 13-14 / 112-129 lbs
1st – Aaron Ortega Perez – Caio Terra / Triad BJJ
2nd – David Perez – Gracie Barra / Ring Lords MMA
3rd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 14-17 / 123-134 lbs
1st – Fernando Perez – Gracie Barra / Ring Lords MMA
2nd – Marissa Ruiz – Royce Gracie / Jinho Martial Arts Academy
3rd – TJ Goolsby – RMNU / Core Karate

Juvenile Gi Int/Advanced Age 13 / 138-140 lbs
1st – Brandon Eanes – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Crystal Rivette – Robson Moura / Core Karate

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 14-15 / 138-143 lbs
1st – Zeb Dickens – Ground Control / Boone Docks
2nd – Mohamed Abdel-Razeq – Gracie Barra / Ring Lords MMA
3rd – Karen Gonzalez – Carlos Machado / RIMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 142-179 lbs
1st – Alberto Hernandez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Solomon Dukes – Kai Thai Academy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 17 / 144-151 lbs
1st – Hunter Pederson – Royce Gracie / CHGJJ
2nd – John Ryan – Roberto Traven / Top Martial Arts
3rd – Noah Corbett – Jinho Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 16-17 / 161-179 lbs
1st – Brandon Montoya – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – James Astor – Roberto Traven / Top Martial Arts
3rd – Jeremiah Wills

 

 

Saturday, October 29, 2016

Simkins Sports Pavilion
Barber Park
1500 Dans Rd.
Greensboro, NC 27401


Black Belt Competition Info
Find out how BJJ black belts can compete free!


credit_card_logos

No Spectator Fees!