US Grappling Greensboro


Submission Only Greensboro

 

Saturday, May 11, 2019

2400 16th St
Greensboro, NC 27405

Thank you to all of our competitors for coming out.  Results are as follows:

Men’s No Gi
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Thurman Green – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Lucas Albrecht – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Evan Arrendondo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Aren Besson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Benjamin Lagos – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Evan Arrendondo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Devin Snyder – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ
3rd – Jesse Royall – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Thor Wright – Rubao Carioca / Right Factory
2nd – Mitchell Alley – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness of Concord
3rd – Ryan Lewicki – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Isaac Rehner – Highstyle BJJ / Highstyle BJJ
2nd – Carlos Aviles – Highstyle BJJ / Highstyle BJJ
3rd – Thos Molloy – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Advanced 202.1 – 215
1st – Blayne Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Keith Sturdivant – Vagner Rocha Martial Arts / Moreno Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215 and up
1st – Lucas Albrecht – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Allen Gage Stanley – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Alexander Lockley – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock
2nd – William Dawson – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston-Salem
3rd – Same Slyman – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate up to 135.5
1st – Jazz Ortiz – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Adolfo Garcia – Extreme Martial Arts / Extreme Martial Arts
3rd – Trey Benton – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Patrick Hennessy – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
2nd – Dylan Ebert – / Open Guard BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st –
2nd –
3rd – Aaron Alejandro – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Michael Burke – / Charlotte Jiu Jitsu Academy
2nd – Mason J Wester – Carlson Gracie / Carlston Gracie Fort Bragg Jiu Jitsu Club
3rd – Joey Plyler – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win Lake Norman

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Daniel Thompson – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina
2nd – Michael Segul – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Joshua Roun – / Salty Dog BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Alex Pokki – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
2nd – William Dawson – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston-Salem

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Justin Dorsey – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Daniel Mullane – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
3rd – Bays Bost – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Isaiah Rankin – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Brandon Perkins – Pedro Sauer / Higher Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Drew Treadaway – / Gym-O

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 162
1st – Scott Milholand – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics
2nd – Clayton Bucci – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – Dalton Walker – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamics BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Caleb Davis – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ
2nd – Robert Jones – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
3rd – Bays Bost – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – David Pacholok –
2nd – Ivo Garner – Rubao Carioca / Rubao Carioca

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – James David Suggs – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Jonathan Sanyer – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – John Gromatzky – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Men’s No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Justin Dorsey – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Ryan Milholand – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Daniel Mullane – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Joshua Phillips – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Laith Masri – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ben Watkins – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Men’s No Gi Novice 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Zachary Bohannon – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Nick Joyner – / Open Guard BJJ
3rd – Cody Hold – / Xtreme Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Kaleb Howell – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ
2nd – Joseph Beauchamp – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Ben Watkins – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
2nd – Jake Valade – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina
3rd – Robert Jody Nester – / Henrys MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Brandon Holloway – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Caleb Parrish – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 215
1st – Laith Masri – Highstyle Jiu Jitsu / Highstyle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Zach Mathews Jr – Caio Terra Association / CTA Alexandria

Women’s No Gi
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Sarah Jackson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Women’s No Gi Advanced up to 135.5
1st – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Katie Perez – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – Suzy Palmisciano – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Lataunya Tillman – / Ybor City Jiu-Jitsu Club
2nd – Mary Williams – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Thinna Svetanant – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Mary Williams – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Rachel James – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
2nd – Brianna Earnhardt – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Danielle O’Connell – Royce Gracie / Gracie Burlington
2nd – Hannah Marden – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Women’s No Gi Beginner 147.1 – 158
1st – Gracie Grecco –
2nd – Kayla Suggs – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

30+ No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Will Laughinghouse – ATOS / The Jiu Jitsu Institute
2nd – Patrick Murphy – Rubao Carioca / Rubao Carioca

30+ No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – James Ronsick – Asheboro / Asheboro
2nd – Eric Hable – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Eric Bender – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Buddy Rodgers – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis BJJ
3rd – Michael Canfield – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

30+ No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 162
1st – Michael Canfield – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Huiber Garcia – Extreme FX / Ferguson Extreme
3rd – Josh Cook –

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Nelson Yan – Luiz Palhare / Walters BJJ
2nd – Blake Gaulden – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Said Cortijo – Vagener Rocha Martial Arts / Moreno Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Thomas Masterson – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Buddy Rodgers – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis BJJ

30+ No Gi Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – Anthony Arroyo – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Thomas Cuozzi Sr. – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – Patrick Dawson – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Jame Blackburn – / Tiger Force MMA
2nd – Brian Sexton – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Brandon Krakowiak – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

30+ No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 162
1st – Jose Medina –
2nd – Eric Le – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

30+ No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Tyler McGregor – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Bill Padgett – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – Jon Bennett – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Samuel Jackson – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Brian Sexton – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Jason Anderson – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis BJJ

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Stafford Hamilton – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness of Concord
3rd – Nicholas Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Stafford Hamilton – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness of Concord
2nd – Daniel Charles Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Thurman Green – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Blayne Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Allen Gage Stanley – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Roland Parker – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
3rd – Deven Snyder – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Aren Besson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Adrian Ike – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
2nd – Deven Snyder – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Franklin Wright – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
2nd – Thor Wright – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
3rd – Ryan Lewicki – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 202.1 and up
1st – Allen Gage Stanley – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Roland Parker – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Daniel Thompson – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina
2nd – Zach Jones – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Alexander Lockley – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 -149
1st – Erik Lind – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock
2nd – Patrick Hennessy – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA
3rd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Chase Melton – RMNU / Core BJ
2nd – Zack Jones – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Aaron Alejandro – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Joey Plyler – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win Lake Norman
2nd – Brandon Webb – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Chad Pucci – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175. – 188.5
1st – Daniel Thompson – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina
2nd – Joshua Roun – / Salty Dog BJJ
3rd – Michael Segul – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Keith Sturdivant – Vagner Rocha Martial Arts / Moreno Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Brandon Crandell – / Salty Dog BJJ
3rd – William Dawson – Alliance / Lucas Lepri Winston Salem

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Eric Nesmith – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Justin Dorsey – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – Teverance Davis – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt up to 135.5
1st – Isaiah Rankin – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Brandon Perkins – Pedro Sauer / Higher Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Liam Kirk – Rubao Carioca / Indian Trail BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Scott Acosta – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
2nd – Clayton Bucci – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
3rd – Dalton Walker – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Scott Milholand – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics
2nd – Cody Evans – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
3rd – Jake Valade – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Zachary Hunter – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
2nd – Bays Bost – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
3rd – Jason Turner – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Teverence Davis – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
2nd – David Pacholok –
3rd – Caleb Parrish – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – James David Suggs – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Johathan Sanyer – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Zach Mathews Jr. – Caio Terra Association / CTA Alexandria

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Justin Dorsey – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Ryan Milholand – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Eric Nesmith – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Daniel Mullane – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
3rd – Joshua Phillips – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Purple Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Suzy Palmisciano – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Lataunya Tillman – / Ybor City Jiu-Jitsu Club
2nd – Bailey Draper – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts
3rd – Mary Williams – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina

Women’s Gi Blue Belt up to 124.5
1st – Thinna Svetanant – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Mary Williams – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina
3rd – Katie Perez – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Bailey Draper – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts
2nd – Andrea Wun – Team ROC / TFTC

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Sarah Jackson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Lataunya Tillman – / Ybor City Jiu-Jitsu Club

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Rachel James – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
2nd – Brianna Earnhardt – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory

Women’s Gi White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Danielle O’Connell – Royce Gracie / Gracie Burlington
2nd – Hannah Marden – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Women’s Gi White Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Gracie Grecco –
2nd – Kayla Suggs – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Ashley E. Powell – Grapplers Guild / Mongrell BJJ

30+ Gi Division Results
30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Timothy Carrico – Revolution BJJ / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Patrick Murphy – Rubao Carioca / Rubao Carioca
3rd – Johnathan Williams – Rigan Machado BJJ / Rigan Machado BJJ

30+ Gi Purple Belt 122.6 – 175.5
1st – Steven Coble – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
2nd – Eric Hable – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis BJJ
3rd – Daniel Boyd – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

30+ Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Timothy Currico – Revolution BJJ / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Billy McGill – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ
3rd – Will Laughinghouse – ATOS / The Jiu Jitsu Institute

30+ Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Gilbert Morgan II – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness of Concord
3rd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

30+ Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Georges Kopa – Machado / RMNU
2nd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3rd – Nelson Yan – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Gilbert Morgan II – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness of Concord
2nd – Thomas Masterson – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ

30+ Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Michael Driver – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Jeff Boone – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win Denver, NC
2nd – Patrick Dawson – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ
3rd – Thomas Cuozzi Sr. – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

30+ Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Ryan Rassouli – Team ROC / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Buddy Rodgers – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis BJJ
3rd – James Blackburn – / Tiger Force MMA

30+ Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Brandon Krakowiak – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Eric Le – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

30+ Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Jose Medina –
2nd – Jesse Hamilton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Michael Harris – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
2nd – Bill Padgett – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – Dave Tedder – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Kevin Holdson – RMNU / Core BJJ
2nd – Samuel Jackson – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – Jason Anderson – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis BJJ

30+ Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Ryan Rassouli – Team ROC / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Buddy Rodgers – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Dynamis BJJ
3rd – Sean Daughtery – RMNU / Steve Snyder BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 5-6 / 38-43 lbs
1st – Connor Glover – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Rachael Ross – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
3rd – Chase Carnes – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 48-54 lbs
1st – Everette Whitfield – Gracie Greensboro / Gracie Greensboro
2nd – Hayden Glover – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Braxten Shrock – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 56-59 lbs
1st – William Moorehead – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Issack Aparicio – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win Lake Norman
3rd – Gavin Fisher – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 7-9 / 58-61 lbs
1st – Connor Bernard – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts
2nd – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie of the Triad
3rd – Luca Castaneda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 60-67 lbs
1st – Jayce James Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-9 / 69-73 lbs
1st – Parker Douglas – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Carolanne Lackey – Ares BJJ / Ares BJJ Sanford
3rd – Daniel Harting – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 69-76 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Desean Dixon – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Murdoch Smith – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 8-10 / 70-81 lbs
1st – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Caleb Ross – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
3rd – Reagan Whitfield – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 7-9 / 80-91 lbs
1st – Zaniya Ragland – / Durham School of Martial Arts
2nd – Thomas Sexton – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Mari Penaloza – / Great Grappling

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 82-85 lbs
1st – Brelyn Blizzard – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
2nd – Tynan Winkelman – Team ROC / Team TOC Eden
3rd – Tanner Hardy – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 11-13 / 82-88 lbs
1st – Brock Blizzard – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
2nd – Cameron Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Mason Mears – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile No Gi Age 10-11 / 88 lbs
1st – Tharin Svetanant – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Benjamin Nabedrik – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile No Gi Age 10-12 / 91-94 lbs
1st – Landon Weaver – / Gym-O
2nd – Jack Walker – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Andrey Kiselev – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Age 13-15 / 97-107 lbs
1st – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Jordan Heffner – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Alma Sostenes – / TDM Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Age 11-12 / 101-109 lbs
1st – Savanna Evans – Gracie Jiu Jitsu / Nick Walkers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Walker Shell – Rubao Carioca / Section 8
3rd – Dakota Stevens – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 10-11 / 103-108 lbs
1st – Taven Williams – Renzo Gracie / Mannon BJJ
2nd – Carson Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Christopher Aparicio – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win Lake Norman

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 112-125 lbs
1st – Mason Hawk – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock
2nd – Callum Winkelman – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – Manny Hardee – Vagner Rocha Martial Arts / Moreno Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 13-15 / 118-126 lbs
1st – Lane Sykes – / School of Fighting Art
2nd – Ethan Cox – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts
3rd – Liam Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 120 lbs
1st – Noah Ross – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Ellie Whitfield – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 14-16 / 129-143 lbs
1st – Jordan Dao – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Landon Jones – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Ardy Difabrizio – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 14-16 / 130-140 lbs
1st – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Gavin Gracia – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Curtis Jones – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 15-17 / 151-160 lbs
1st – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Habib Cuevas – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts Manassas

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 13 / 179-189 lbs
1st – Jacob Walker – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Molly Anderson – / Soul Fighters

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 5-7 / 38-43 lbs
1st – Rachel Ross – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Connor Glover – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Chase Carnes – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 50-56 lbs
1st – Braxton Shrock – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Hayden Glover – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Brogan Winkelman – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 58-59 lbs
1st – William Moorehead – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Issack Aparicio – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win Lake Norman
3rd – Gavin Fisher – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-9 / 58-61 lbs
1st – Connor Bernard – Freedom Federation / Tiger Martial Arts
2nd – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Luca Castaneda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 9-10 / 60 lbs
1st – AJ White – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
2nd – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 66-73 lbs
1st – Carolanne Lackey – Ares BJJ / Ares BJJ Sanford
2nd – Daniel Harting – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Cameron Benton – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 67.5-77 lbs
1st – Jayce James Gronniger – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Murdoch Smith – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Desean Dixon – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 8-10 / 69-71 lbs
1st – Toby Gamble – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Abraxis Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Parker Douglas – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile Gi Inte/Adv Age 7-9 / 80-90.5 lbs
1st – Reagan Whitfield – Gracie Goldsboro / Gracie Goldsboro
2nd – Thomas Sexton – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Zaniya Raglan – / Durham School of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 82-85 lbs
1st – Benjamin Nabedrik – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Cameron Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Brelyn Blizzard – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 11-13 / 82-88 lbs
1st – Brock Blizzard – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
2nd – Mason Mears – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Zach Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10 / 83-88 lbs
1st – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Tharin Svetanant – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
3rd – Tynan Winkelman – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 91-96 lbs
1st – Landon Weaver – / Gym-O
2nd – Jack Walker – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Sean Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 98-109 lbs
1st – Savanna Evans – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Dakota Stevens – Team ROC / Team ROC Eden
3rd – Walker Shell – Rubao Carioca / Section 8

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 13-15 / 102.5-112
1st – Alexia Arnold – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Manny Hardee – Vagner Rocha Martial Arts / Moreno Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Samantha Taube – Carlos Machado Jiu Jitsu / RIMA

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 10-11 / 103-107.5 lbs
1st – Taven Williams – Renzo Gracie / Mannon BJJ
2nd – Carson Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Royce Gracie Academy of the Triad
3rd – Christopher Aparicio – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win Lake Norman

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 12-14 / 118-125 lbs
1st – Mason Hawks – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock
2nd – Noah Ross – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
3rd – Warren Nevins – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 14-15 / 118-121 lbs
1st – Lane Sykes – / School of Fighting Art
2nd – Ethan Cox – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts
3rd – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12-14 / 126-132.5
1st – Curtis Jones – Team JBM / JBM North Carolina
2nd – Liam Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Caleb Stewart – RMNU / Core BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 13-16 / 129-189 lbs
1st – Jordan Dao – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Landon jones – Freedom Federation / Coastal BJJ
3rd – Ardy Difabrizio – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 15 / 138-143 lbs
1st – Connor Howard – RMNU / Core BJJ
2nd – Gavin Garcia – Uzcategui / Triad BJJ

Juvenile Gi Adv/Int Age 15-17 / 151-160 lbs
1st – Habib Cuevas – Alliance / Premier Martial Arts Manassas
2nd – John Partridge – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ