US Grappling Greensboro


US Grappling Greensboro

Saturday, May 5, 2018

Greensboro Sportsplex
2400 16th St
Greensboro, NC 27405

Adult Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Team ROC
3rd – Rubao Carioca

Adult School Points
1st – Fight to Win
2nd – Elevate MMA
3rd – Groundstone BJJ

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Pedro Sauer
3rd – Team ROC

Juvenile School Points
1st – Royce Gracie Academy of the Traid
2nd – Kinematic Martial Arts
3rd – Team ROC Eden
3rd – Southern Pines

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Josh Williams – Dosher Fitness
2nd – Trey Pace -Team ROC / Fayetteville
3rd – Scott Pelzel – Serra BJJ / Serra BJJ MB

Men’s No Gi Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Nathan Newbrough – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
2nd – Aren Besson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Adli Edwards – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / Eden
3rd – Nicholas Spirito – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mike Lines – Team ROC / TFTC Clayton
2nd – Charles Dosher – Dosher Fitness
3rd – Michael Barker – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Andrew Foster – Nova Uniao / Hawaii
2nd – Jamison Stafford – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 202
1st – Josh Williams – Dosher Fitness
2nd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Advanced 202.1 – 215
1st – Chase Gamble – Gym O
2nd – Vernon Kirk – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock

Men’s No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Scott Pelzel – Serra BJJ / Serra BJJ MB
2nd – Patrick Murphy – Rubao Carioca / Rubao Carioca

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Matt Norman – Gym O
2nd – Shayaan Khokhar – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Wes Denham – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 149
1st – Shovan Bhatta – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Cameron Gaskill – Mario Aiello / Big Z BJJ
3rd – Anthony Penninger – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Zach Jones – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Aaron Holmes – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
3rd – Chanan Holloman – Royce Gracie / TFTC Clayton

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Garrett Stokes – Alliance / American Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Tacoma Mcneely – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
3rd – Mike Peters – Gracie Lake Norman

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Matt Norman – Gym O
2nd – Shayaan Khokhar – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Trevor Lemon

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Wes Denham – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
2nd – Alex Pokki – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Brandon Smith – Team ROC / Fayetteville

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Charlie Millea – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Wes King – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Nicholas Bast – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
2nd – Patrick Shelley – Serra BJJ / Serra BJJ MB
3rd – Eric Filer – Modern Gladiator

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Austin Shumate – American Martial Arts Academy / Krase Fitness
2nd – Samuel Crozier – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Eric Filer – Modern Gladiator
2nd – Hong Zeng – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Dylan Gammon – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Dallas Southard – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Jesse Royall – Combat Athletics
3rd – Edward Aramyan – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188
1st – Evan Brigman -Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Patrick Shelley – Serra BJJ / Serra BJJ MB
3rd – Michael White – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – William Dawson – Alliance / American Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Ross Pennington – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Nicholas Bast – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
2nd – Luis Moreno – Durham School of Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Alexander Lockley – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – David Moore – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ
3rd – Noah Moretz – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Men’s No Gi Novice up to 135.5
1st – Evan Lucas – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Josh Moore – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ
3rd – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Noah Moretz – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – Kit Janasak – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix

Men’s No Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Blake Hancock – Gracie Humaita / R and D Academy
2nd – Dakota Mcphatter – Raleigh Institute of Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Moore – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – Duane Rudder – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Bays Bost – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Tyler Reece – Fight Factory
2nd – Richard O’Connor – Machado BJJ / RIMA
3rd – Alex Gould – Royce Gracie / Triad

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 215
1st – Lucas Watson – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
2nd – Cole Gromis – Gracie Lake Norman
3rd – Gerardo Tellez – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Sophia Ashley – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Joy Thornburg – Team Phoenix / Ginsberg Academy

Women’s No Gi Intermediate up to 135.5
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Katie Perez – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Bianca Mccurdy – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – Casey Rodgers – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
3rd – Melinda Smith – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Stephanie Shelton – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix
2nd – Shaye Holfelder – Team ROC / TFTC Cary

Women’s No Gi Beginner 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Bianca Mccurdy – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – Melinda Smith – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Grace Greco – Team ROC / Eden

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 147
1st – Jackie Giampino – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Casey Rodgers – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Karlee Kirtley – Modern Gladiator
2nd – Tammy Hogan – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
3rd – Cheyenne Bush – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix

30+ Men’s No Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Lee Harrison – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
2nd – Wilfredo Arencibia – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
3rd – James Viars – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Lee Harrison – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
2nd – Richard Fitzgerald – David Jacobs / David Jacobs

30+ Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 202
1st – Wilfredo Arencibia – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
2nd – Antwon Curtis – Modern Gladiator
3rd – James Viars – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Brian Maxwell – Round 30 MMA
2nd – Jon Garner – Team ROC / Burlington
3rd – Samuel Carey – Zenith / Elevate MMA

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Matthew Jameson – Luiz Palhares / Gracie Lake Norman
2nd – Raymond Irizzary – Royce Gracie / Triad
3rd – Mark Siegel – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Jon Garner – Team ROC / Burlington
2nd – Phillip Lintereur – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Samuel Carey – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Selwyn Facey – Team ROC / Fayetteville
3rd – Bryan Davenport – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

30+ Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 215
1st – Brian Maxwell – Round 30 MMA
2nd – Jeffrey Hassel – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
3rd – Michael Driver – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – David Bratcher – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – James Voltz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Tom Armenta – Royce Gracie / TJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6 – 149
1st – Tom Amenta – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Christopher Giampino – Royce Gracie / Triad

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Thomas Smith – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai
2nd – James Parenteau – Therien BJJ / Action Reaction

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Blake Socin – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix
2nd – Jonathan Shumate – Southwest Martial Arts / Ring Combat Sports
3rd – Rob Mills – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – David Bratcher – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – James Voltz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – William Padgett – Team ROC / Eden

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – Gene Price – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – Jeremiah Selby – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
3rd – Don Dyer – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

30+ Men’s No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Daniel Koch – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
2nd – Derrick Ragland – Durham School of Martial Arts
3rd – Terry Hiatt – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Black Belt Absolute
1st – Trey Pace -Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Glayton Melo – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Nicholas Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Men’s Black Belt up to 188.5
1st – Glayton Melo – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Nicholas Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Men’s Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Josh Williams – Dosher Fitness
2nd – Andrew Foster – Nova Uniao / Hawaii
3rd – Nicholas Spirito – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

Men’s Brown Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Nicholas Spirito – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
2nd – Brandon Brown – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s Brown Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Josh Williams – Dosher Fitness
2nd – Andrew Foster – Nova Uniao / Hawaii

Men’s Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Chase Gamble – Gym O
2nd – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Aren Besson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
3rd – Nathan Newbrough – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

Men’s Purple Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mike Lines – Team ROC / TFTC Clayton
2nd – Charles Dosher – Dosher Fitness
3rd – James Hogaboom – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Brandon Smith -Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Scott Pelzel – Serra BJJ / Serra BJJ MB
3rd – Cliff Gunderson – RIMA

Men’s Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Zach Jones – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Chris Palmerton – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Aaron Holmes – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts

Men’s Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Alexander Deveney – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
2nd – George Kopa – RIMA
3rd – Malakai Briggs – Gustavo Machado / GM Rocky Mount

Men’s Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Matt Norman – Gym O
2nd – Shayaan Khokhar – Zenith BJJ / Elevate MMA Academy
3rd – Jamison Stafford – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Men’s Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Brandon Smith – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Karl Krebs – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – William Dawson – Alliance / American Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Neal Combs – Royce Gracie / Burlington
3rd – David Moore – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt up to 135.5
1st – Anthony Penninger – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – Austin Shumate – American Martial Arts Academy / Kraze Fitness
3rd – Samuel Crozier – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Dakota Mcphatter – Raleigh Institute of Martial Arts
2nd – Blake Hancock – Gracie Humaita / R and D Academy
3rd – Jesse Royall – Combat Athletics

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Moore – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – Isaac Hengel – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
3rd – Brandon Obin – Ares / Team Abu

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Michael White – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Evan Brigman -Team ROC / Fayetteville
3rd – Patrick Shelley – Serra BJJ / Serra BJJ MB

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Lucas Watson – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
2nd – William Dawson – Alliance / American Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Douglas Johnson – Royce Gracie / Burlington

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Cole Gromis – Gracie Lake Norman
2nd – Ross Pennington – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Charlie Millea – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Neal Combs – Royce Gracie / Burlington
3rd – NIcholas Bast – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Great Grappling
3rd – Lourdes Cantu / Royce Gracie / CHGJJ

Women’s Purple Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Amber Agee – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Samantha Seff – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Great Grappling

Women’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Amanda Martin – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock
3rd – Vickie Flowers – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix

Women’s Blue Belt up to 135.5
1st – Chloe Tomlinson – Big Brothers / The Lab
2nd – Katie Perez – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix
3rd – Vickie Flowers – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix

Women’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Adair Necalli – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Melinda Smith – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Women’s White Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Maggie Edwards – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Grace Greco – Team ROC / Eden
3rd – Hannah Marden – Team ROC / Eden

Women’s White Belt 135.6 – 147
1st – Bianca Mccurdy – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – Michelle Watson – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
3rd – Casey Rodgers – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

Women’s White Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Rebecca Niemchak – Alliance / Team Casarez
2nd – Adair Necalli – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Women’s White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Joy Thornburg – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix
2nd – Tammy Hogan – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
3rd – Cheyenne Bush – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix

30+ Men’s Gi Division Results
30+ Men’s Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Wilfredo Arencibia – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
2nd – Lee Harrison – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
3rd – Tulsa Simpson – Freson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ

30+ Men’s Brown Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Lee Harrison – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
2nd – Tulsa Simpson – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ

30+ Men’s Brown Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Wilfredo Arencibia – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

30+ Men’s Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Josh Smith – Jedi Mind Trick
2nd – Patrick Carver – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

30+ Men’s Purple Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Josh Smith – Jedi Mind Trick
2nd – Patrick Carver – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – Patrick Murphy – Rubao Carioca / Rubao Carioca

30+ Men’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Adam Mcconnell – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix
2nd – Jon Garner – Team ROC / Burlington
3rd – Selwyn Facey – Team ROC / Fayetteville

30+ Men’s Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Raymond Irizzary – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Matthew Jameson – Luiz Palhares / Gracie Lake Norman
3rd – Mark Siegel – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

30+ Men’s Blue Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Jon Garner – Team ROC / Burlington
2nd – Adam Mcconnell – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix
3rd – Phillip Lintereur – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

30+ Men’s Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Samuel Carey – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Selwyn Facey – Team ROC / Fayetteville
3rd – Bryan Davenport – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

30+ Men’s Blue Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Jeffrey Hassel – Pedro Sauer / Kinetic Martial Arts
2nd – Michael Driver – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
3rd – Ricky Thompson – Ft Bagg Jiu Jitsu Club

30+ Men’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Jeff Boone – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
2nd – Shayne Fenton – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Robbie Edwards – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

30+ Men’s White Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Tom Amenta – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Christopher Gampino – Royce Gracie / Triad

30+ Men’s White Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Matt Ridenhour – Combat Athletics
2nd – Blake Socin – Ginsberg Academy / Team Phoenix
3rd – Thomas Smith – Luiz Palhares / House of Muay Thai

30+ Men’s White Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Serge Korepin – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – James Voltz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – David Bratcher – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ

30+ Men’s White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Jeff Boone – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
2nd – Daniel Koch – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
3rd – Don Dyer – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win

30+ Men’s White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Terry Hiatt – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
2nd – Shayne Fenton – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Derrick Ragland – Durham School of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 4-5 / 33-40 lbs
1st – Rah’Shun Ball Jr – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Sam Bettag – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu JItsu

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 5-6 / 39-42 lbs
1st – Everett Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
2nd – Ethan Le – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Tulla Secrist – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 49-51 lbs
1st – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Addyson Davis – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
3rd – Maddox Pace – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 7-9 / 50-51 lbs
1st – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Killeigh Durette – Luiz Palhares / Gracie Lake Norman

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 55-60 lbs
1st – Cameron Rudder – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Brianna Ross – Team ROC / TFTC Cary
3rd – Cade Bergener – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martal Arts

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 7-9 / 60-66 lbs
1st – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Paige Bertram – Gracie Lake Norman

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-10 / 62-68 lbs
1st – Murdoch Smith – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Gianna Giampino – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Ann Marie Hunter – Gym O

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 11-12 / 64-69 lbs
1st – Carmen Hogan – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – Ember Nordine – Luiz Palhares / Gracie Lake Norman

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 67-70 lbs
1st – Jacob Boykin – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Alex Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Ethan Hassel – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 9-10 / 71-75 lbs
1st – Xiomara Orozco – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
2nd – Alana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Triad

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 71-77 lbs
1st – Cameron Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Leonardo Roling-Stella – Royce Gracie / Triad
3rd – Brelyn Blizzard – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-13 / 74-84 lbs
1st – Hangin Schuman – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 76-77 lbs
1st – Brady Galvin – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – Zanaya Ragland – Durham School of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-10 / 78-80 lbs
1st – Brock Blizzard – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Adam Heller – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Elijah Davenport – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 84-92 lbs
1st – Gracie Elliott – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
2nd – Angel Orozco – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
3rd – Patrick Martin – Ribiero / VA Beach Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 86-91 lbs
1st – Nicholas Rivera – Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
2nd – Landon Weaver – Jeff Jimmo / Gym O
3rd – Iago Bender – Royce Gracie / Triad

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-13 / 86-92 lbs
1st – Lorenzo Gurreri – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
2nd – Aislinn Davis – Team ROC / Eden
3rd – Nicholas Padgett – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 12-14 / 93-101 lbs
1st – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Abigail Long – Southwest Martial Arts / Ring Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 98-107 lbs
1st – Luke Sherman – Rubao Carioca / Fight Factory
2nd – Carson Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Triad
3rd – Tyler Hassel – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 14-15 / 102-110 lbs
1st – Christopher Gomez – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – Liam Kirk – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 120-127 lbs
1st – Tristan Rodriguez – Dojo Knights of Lumberton
2nd – Matthew Phelps – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 14-16 / 127-139 lbs
1st – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – John Morrison – Gym O
3rd – Fiona Hufford – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Gae 16-17 / 129 lbs
1st – Jarred Whitley – Combat / Darie High
2nd – Jasmine Hogan – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 16-17 / 143-166 lbs
1st – Nick Steele – Foothills Kung Fu
2nd – Caleb Miller – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
3rd – Laura-Lee Crifasi – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-13 / 147-176 lbs
1st – Jacob Moore – Alliance / Uzcategui
2nd – Desiree Simpkins – Ring Combat / SWMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 15 / 158-160 lbs
1st – Brian Diaz – Gym O
2nd – Isaiah Gaddy – Durham School of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 4-5 / 33-40 lbs
1st – Rah’Shun Ball JR
2nd – Sam Bettag – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 5-6 / 39-42 lbs
1st – Ethan Le – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Everett Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Goldsboro
3rd – Tulla Secrist – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 7-9 / 45-51 lbs
1st – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Killeigh Durette – Luiz Palhares / Gracie Lake Norman
3rd – Gia Bhat-Roach – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 49-51 lbs
1st – Riley White – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Addyson Davis – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
3rd – Raiden Hunt – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-11 / 54-57 lbs
1st – Cade Bergener – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
2nd – Kiran Bhat-Roach – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 58-70 lbs
1st – Jacob Boykin – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Alex Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Brianna Ross – Team ROC / TFTC Cary

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 7-9 / 62-66 lbs
1st – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-11 / 64-72 lbs
1st – Murdoch Smith – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Connor Mills – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Brelyn Blizzard – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-13 / 69-74 lbs
1st – Hangin Schuman – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – Cameron Hogan – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Beginer Age 9-10 / 72-77 lbs
1st – Cameron Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Triad
2nd – Leonardo Roling-Stella – Royce Gracie / Triad
3rd – Gideon Nordine – Luiz Palhares / Gracie Lake Norman

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 9-10 / 74-79 lbs
1st – Brock Blizzard – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Xiomara Orozco – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
3rd – Diego Shen Shields – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-8 / 76-80 lbs
1st – Elijah Davenport – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – Zanaya Ragland – Durham School of Martial Arts
3rd – Brady Galvin – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 81-91 lbs
1st – Gracie Elliot – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
2nd – Angel Orozco – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
3rd – Patrick Martin – Ribiero / VA Beach Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 84-86 lbs
1st – Zachary Slaughter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Nicholas Padgett – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 10-12 / 86-93 lbs
1st – Landon Weaver – Jeff Jimmo / Gym O
2nd – Iago Bender – Royce Gracie / Triad
3rd – Abigail Long – Southwest Martial Arts / Ring Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-13 / 92-98 lbs
1st – Lorenzo Gurreri – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
2nd – Aislinn Davis – Team ROC / Eden

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 98-107 lbs
1st – Tyler Hassel – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
2nd – Carson Pruitt – Royce Gracie / Triad

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 13-15 / 99-110 lbs
1st – Christopher Gomez – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – Liam Kirk – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock
3rd – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 117-127 lbs
1st – Liam Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Matthew Phelps – Pedro Sauer / Kinematic Martial Arts
3rd – Tristan Rodriguez – Dojo Knights of Lumberton

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 16 / 120-129 lbs
1st – Joshua Moore – Fredson Paixao / Groundstone BJJ
2nd – Jasmine Hogan – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 14-16 / 127-139 lbs
1st – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado /PAMA
2nd – John Morrison – Gym O
3rd – Fiona Hufford – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 15-16 / 139-144 lbs
1st – Kevin Jelinek – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Laura-Lee Crifasi – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 12-13 / 147-176 lbs
1st – Jacob Moore – Alliance / Uzcategui
2nd – Desiree Simpkins – Ring Combat / SWMA

Juvenile GI Int/Adv Age 15 / 158-160 lbs
1st – Brian Diaz – Gym O
2nd – Isaiah Gaddy – Durham School of Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 16-17 / 158-166 lbs
1st – Nick Steele – Foothills Kung FU
2nd – Caleb Miller – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill