US Grappling Greensboro


US Grappling Greensboro

Saturday, May 20, 2017

Simkins Sports Pavilion
Barber Park
1500 Dans Rd.
Greensboro, NC 27401

Adult Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Rubao Carioca
3rd – Luiz Palhares

Adult Schools Points
1st – Walters BJJ
2nd – Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Team Points
1st – BJJ Revolution
2nd – Gustavo Machado
3rd – Royce Gracie

Juvenile School Points
1st – Sugoi Submissions
2nd – PAMA
3rd – Combat Club

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Thurman Green – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Thos Molloy – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Academy
3rd – Charlie Brake – JBM / Wilmington

Men’s No Gi Advanced 122.6 – 149
1st – Anthony Garavalia – Team KOA
2nd – Marcus Levester – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Carlos Ruiz – Predator

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Devin Stevens – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA
2nd – Edward Allen – Checkmat / Charlotte

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Cody Maltais – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Stafford Hamilton – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness
3rd – Dillon Brehn – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid MMA

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Zach Mullins – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – Jamie Buchanan – Rubao Carioca / Rubao Carioca

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 202
1st – Thos Molloy – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Academy
2nd – Charlie Brake – JBM / Wilmington
3rd – Blayne Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Men’s No Gi Advanced 202.1 – 215
1st – Tony Neal – Grizzly / Octagon Gym
2nd – Latron Sheffield – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
3rd – Brenden Torres – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Khaled Murshed – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Jeremy Jenkins – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Rob Witzigman – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd – Jazz Ortiz – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Deven Snyder – Robson Moura / RMNU NC
3rd – Jacob Polansky – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Jeremy Jenkins – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Kris Davis – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
3rd – Jesse Hoots – Gracie Humaita / R&D Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Nadolski – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Robert Flournoy
3rd – Cliff Phelps – Cleber Luciano / East Coast BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Khaled Murshed – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Kyle Odom – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – Ben Walker – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – William Lopez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Emmanuel Garcia – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Charlie Millea – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Chris Beland – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Chad Shook – Team ROC / Fayetteville

Men’s No Gi Beginner up to 135.5
1st – Chuck Grover – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Adolfo Garcia – Team FX / Fergusons Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Jason Heilig
2nd – Huiber Garcia-Huerta – Team FX / Fergusons Martial Arts
3rd – Jose Faneite – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Chris Palmerton – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Luis Garcia – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA
3rd – Patrick Hennessey – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Chad Shook – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Blake Pollard – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
3rd – Brendan Sampaga – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 202
1st – Eric Volin – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts
2nd – Chris Beland – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Michael Mclean – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Men’s No Gi Novice 122.6 – 149
1st – Ricardo Gabriel – Cleber Luciano / East Coast BJJ
2nd – Nicholas Helper
3rd – Mark Smith – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Joseph Nas – Nas
2nd – Tacoma Mcneely – Fight Factory
3rd – Rhett Brooks – Premier Martial Arts

Men’s No Gi Novice 175.6 – 202
1st – Noah Murray – Camp Lejune Grappling
2nd – Gabriel Quevedo – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Men’s No Gi Novice 202.1 and up
1st – Donald Platt – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Vytautas Smetona – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced 124.5-135.5
1st – Nicole Hunt – Checkmat / Charlotte
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s No Gi Advanced 158.1 and up
1st – Nicole Hunt – Checkmat / Charlotte
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate 113.6 – 147
1st – Mae Corbin – BETA Academy
2nd – Tara Stocki – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid MMA

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Amy Lehman – Alliance / Lepri BJJ Raleigh
2nd – Sarah Wilson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Amanda Martin – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

30+ Men’s No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Nicholas Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Vinny Esposito – Sheridan BJJ / Jiu Jitsu For The People
3rd – Alexey Iskhakov – Mike Moses Competition Team / Evolve Academy

30+ No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Christopher Smith
2nd – Alexey Iskhakov – Mike Moses Competition Team / Evolve Academy

30+ No Gi Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Nicholas Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Billy McGill – RMNU / Snyder Martial Arts

30+ No Gi Advanced 215.1 and up
1st – Vinny Esposito – Sheridan BJJ / Jiu Jitsu For The People
2nd – Kirk Wray – Gracie Raleigh

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Bryan Davenport – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Eric Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Ray Irizarry – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Isaiah Ruffin – Team ROC / TFTC Clayton

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Matthew Hairston – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Elijah Sacra – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Garry Goodwin – Zenith / Elevate MMA

30+ No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Matthew Hairston – Team Phoenix / Combat Fitness
2nd – Ian Alexander – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Martin Snoddy – American Top Team / Asheville

30+ No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Dave Coker – Dave Ginsberg / Team Phoenix
2nd – Stephen Kretz – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
3rd – Dwayne Dyer – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

30+ No Gi Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – William Roldan – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Garry Goodwin – Zenith / Elevate MMA

30+ No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Jonathan Sloan – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Debo White – Team ROC / Eden

30+ No Gi Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Jose Illa – MMAI / Mongrel Fitness
2nd – Faron Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Men’s Gi Division Results
Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – Mason Welch – Lloyd Irvin / The Lab
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Black Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Mason Welch – Lloyd Irvin / The Lab
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Nicholas Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Stafford Hamilton – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness
2nd – Thos Molloy –  Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Academy
3rd – Andron Wright – Grapplers Guild / MMAI

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Stafford Hamilton – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness
2nd – Edward Allen – Checkmat / Charlotte

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – John Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Jamie Buchanan – Rubao Carioca / Rubao Carioca

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Andron Wright – Grapplers Guild / MMAI
2nd – Thos Molloy -Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Academy

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Thurman Green – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 122.6 – 149
1st – Carlos Ruiz – Predator
2nd – Marcus Levester – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Donald Haith Jr – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Evan Arredondo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Alex Workman – Ribiero Jiu Jitsu / Charleston
3rd – Dillon Brehm – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid MMA

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Blayne Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Charlie Brake – JBM / Wilmington
3rd – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Luke Humphreys – Team JBM / JBM Academy
2nd – Arthur Jensen – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Nathan Parrish – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Rob Witzigman – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd – Jazz Ortiz – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Aren Besson – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – Deven Snyder – Robson Moura / RMNU NC
3rd – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC / Eden

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Ryan Todd – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill
2nd – Louis Banda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Kris Davis – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Mark Cespedes – Open Guard / Apex Martial Arts
2nd – David Nadolski – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Samuel Finn – Alliance / Lepri BJJ Raleigh

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Nathan Parrish – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
2nd – Khaled Murshed – Zenith / Elevate MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Darius White – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – Emmanuel Garcia – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
3rd – Brenden Torres – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Luke Humphreys – Team JBM / JBM Academy
2nd – Arthur Jensen – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Cory Wetzel – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
2nd – Brendan Sampaga – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Zach Post – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi White Belt up to 135.5
1st – Chuck Grover – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Devin Antoncicu – BETA Academy

Men’s Gi White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Jacob Polansky – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Obeth Gutierrez – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA
3rd – Jose Faneite – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Chris Palmerton – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Brandon Yokley
3rd – Tacoma McNeely – Fight Factory

Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Blake Pollard – Fight to Win / Cornerstone BJJ
2nd – Brendan Sampaga – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Chad Shook – Team ROC / Fayetteville

Men’s Gi White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Zach Post – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Brayan Ortiz – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Gabriel Quevedo – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Eric Volin – Pedro Sauer / Battleground Martial Arts
2nd – Noah Murray – Camp Lejune Grappling
3rd – Antonio Quijano – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Buddy Barre – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Ben Walker – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Cory Wetzel – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ

Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Charlie Millea – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Vytautas Smetona – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Kaitlin Wonder
2nd – Megan Moskow – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Women’s Gi Purple Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Nicole Hunt – Checkmat / Charlotte
2nd – Megan Moskow – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Women’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Monica Ridgeway – Alliance / Alliance Atlanta
2nd – Tara Stocki – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid BJJ
3rd – Vickie Thompson – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ

Women’s Gi Blue Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Vickie Thompson – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
2nd – Tara Stocki – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Alicia Corey
2nd – Brittany Kraycirik – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Shania Cestaro – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Sarah Wilson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Judy Chui – Synda / Robson

Women’s Gi White Belt 147.1 – 158
1st – Shania Cestaro – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Alicia Corey
3rd – Kayla Newer – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Women’s Gi White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Amy Lehman – Alliance / Lepri BJJ Raleigh
2nd – Brittany Kraycirik – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Amanda Martin – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Division Results
30+ Gi Men’s Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Sergio Esquivel – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Vinny Esposito – Sheridan BJJ / Jiu Jitsu For The People

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Al Moss – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Kirk Wray – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Kyle Smith – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Christopher Smith
2nd – Kyle Smith – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA
3rd – James Hogaboom – Royce Gracie / TJJ

30+ Men’s Gi Purple Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Al Moss – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Billy Mcgill – RMNU / Snyder Martial Arts
3rd – Alexey Iskhakov – Mike Moses Competition Team / Evolve Academy

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Zach Arble – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Michael Driver – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt up to 175.5
1st – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Robert Owens – TBJJ / Tindell Jiu Jitsu

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Franklin Coleman – Team Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
2nd – Jonathan Myers – Brazil 021
3rd – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Zach Arble – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Michael Driver – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

30+ Men’s Gi Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Nick Slemp – Grappler’s Guild / MMAI
2nd – William Lopez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Faron Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Ian White – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Tony Swink – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Tony Swink – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
2nd – Ian Alexander – Zenith / Elevate MMA

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Dwayne Dyer – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Ray Irizarry – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Dave Coker – Dave Ginseng / Team Phoenix

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – William Roldan – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Ian White – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Jonathan Sloan – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

30+ Men’s Gi White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Chris Montague – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Jose Illa – MMAI / Mongrel Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Kids Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 4-5 / 40-43 lbs
1st – Tiernan O’Reilly – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Mary Hawkins – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
3rd – Eva Mendes – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6 / 45-49 lbs
1st – Angel Esquivel – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Ruby Parker – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Gavin Fisher – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 47-49 lbs
1st – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Dante Zambrano – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Enna Schofield – RMNU / ECBJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 51-60 lbs
1st – Desean Dixon Jr – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – James Jordan – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Cameron Mack – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 52-55 lbs
1st – Quinn DeSelms – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – Channing Hawkins – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
3rd – James Swink – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Juvenile No GI Beg/Int Age 5-6 / 54-59 lbs
1st – Isaac Kretz – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Rylan Moody – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Zaniya Ragland – Durham Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 60-62 lbs
1st – Murdoch Smith – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Jonah Schofield – RMNU / ECBJJ
3rd – Allana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 60-67 lbs
1st – Jared Bahena – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA
2nd – Elijah Davenport – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Tharin Svetanant – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-7 / 60-69 lbs
1st – Kadence Pruitt – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Hailee Saunders – MMAI / Mongrel Fitness
3rd – Kayla Wasson – Elite BJJ / Wilmington

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 11-12 / 65-72 lbs
1st – Hector Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Sheridan Conklin – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Zachary Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 66-70 lbs
1st – Nisjauhn Burruss – San Yama Bushi Ryu
2nd – Madison Palmer – Foundation Martial Arts
3rd – Cody Young – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 8-10 / 69-71 lbs
1st – Anthony Baker – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – Kymani Carr-Fields – San Yama Bushi Ryu
3rd – Iago Bender-Lopez – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 9-10 / 75-77 lbs
1st – Vincent Morelli – Alliance / Uzcategui BJJ
2nd – Matthew Baker – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Alex Laughlin – Team Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 77-83 lbs
1st – Veronica Kretz – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Tyzick Carranco – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA
3rd – Taylor Williams – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 11-13 / 78-80 lbs
1st – Matthew O’Connor – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 85-86 lbs
1st – Lauren Hall – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd – Claire Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 86-90 lbs
1st – Soulemane Coulibaly – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Anthony Tortorici – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Patrick Jordan – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 11-12 / 86-90 lbs
1st – Tharun Svetanant – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Ethan Craddock – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Nichola Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 12-13 / 96-106 lbs
1st – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Colin O’Connor – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
3rd – Kevin Bahena – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 14-16 / 96-110 lbs
1st – Thinna Svetanant – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Gabriella Bayer – Foundation Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 12 / 97-110 lbs
1st – Korbin Pearson – Luiz Palhares / NWBJJ
2nd – Levi Dennis – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Blake Taylor – Alliance / Uzcategui BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner/Intermediate Age 7-8 / 102-109
1st – David Bahena – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA
2nd – Kade Kugel – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 13-14 / 109-119 lbs
1st – Myron Neal – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Christian Webb – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 14-15 / 113-120 lbs
1st – Aaron Ortega-Perez – Team 3
2nd – Jeremiah Collier – Collier Judo Academy / RLVT
3rd – Allan Johns – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-11 / 115-126 lbs
1st – Andrew Davis – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Malachi Lipford – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
3rd – David Caero Jr – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 13-16 / 120-128 lbs
1st – Nasim Akbar – San Yama Bushi Ryu
2nd – Tayla Azvedo – Brazil 021 / NWPMS
3rd – Elias Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 12-13 / 130-135 lbs
1st – Ethan Files – Alliance / Uzcategui BJJ
2nd – Ari Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile No Gi Advanced Age 14-17 / 138-139 lbs
1st – Nikolas Collier – Collier Academy
2nd – Alexander Toback – Team Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
3rd – Henoch Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11 / 144-155 lbs
1st – Devin Willson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Jose Illa – MMAI / Mongrel Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 11-13 / 144-162 lbs
1st – Matteo Luliani – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – Zykeem Brooks – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 16 / 146-211 lbs
1st – Cameron Dorsi – Rubao Carioca / Rubao Carioca
2nd – Noah Goodwin – Foundation Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 14 / 148-161 lbs
1st – Mohamed Abdel-Razeq – Gracie Barra / Ring Lords Vale Tudo
2nd – Alexa Pearson – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Isaiah Gaddy – Durham Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Kids Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 4-5 / 40-45 lbs
1st – Ava Loehner – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – Tiernan O’Reilly – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Mary Hawkins – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6 / 45-49 lbs
1st – Angel Esquivel – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Ruby Parker – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Gavin Fisher – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 47-49 lbs
1st – Tyler Kendrick – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Dante Zambrano – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Enna Schofield – RMNU / ECBJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-8 / 52-55 lbs
1st – Quinn Deselms – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – James Swink – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Channing Hawkins – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 5-6 / 54-61 lbs
1st – Rylan Moody – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
2nd – Alex Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Isaac Kretz – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 55-60 lbs
1st – Bethany Hawthorne – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Dakota Biechlin – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
3rd – Kyle Bayliss – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 7-9 / 59-61 lbs
1st – James Jordan – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Kayla Wasson – Elite BJJ / Wilmington
3rd – Kayden Webb – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 60-65 lbs
1st – Jonah Schofield – RMNU / ECBJJ
2nd – Murdoch Smith – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
3rd – Sadie Weaver – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 10-11 / 61-65 lbs
1st – Jacob Tate – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – Zachary Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Makayla West – Luiz Palhares / Tinsley Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 63-65 lbs
1st – Tharin Svetanant – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Jordan Fernandez – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Jared Bahena – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 64-70 lbs
1st – Cody Young – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern
2nd – Hanjin Schuman – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Madison Palmer – Foundation Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 6-8 / 67-69 lbs
1st – Kadence Pruitt – Team ROC / Eden
2nd – Hailee Saunders – MMAI / Mongrel Fitness
3rd – Elijah Davenport – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 11-12 / 68-73 lbs
1st – Hector Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Sheridan Conklin – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
3rd – Sean Myers – Brazil 021

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 10 / 69-75 lbs
1st – Matthew Baker – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – Anthony Baker – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
3rd – Jace Kugel – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 8-9 / 70-72 lbs
1st – Sean Rodriguez – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass
2nd – Kymani Carr-Fields – San Yama Bushi Ryu
3rd – Iago Bender-Lopez – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 9-10 / 70-77 lbs
1st – Vincent Morelli – Alliance / Uzcategui BJJ
2nd – Alex Laughlin – Team Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
3rd – Brandon Roncs – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 74-80 lbs
1st – Matthew O’Connor – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Kate Walsh – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Taylor Williams – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 8-9 / 77-82 lbs
1st – Judah Harris – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount
2nd – Veronica Kretz – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
3rd – Cristian Esquivel – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 11-13 / 78-89 lbs
1st – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Nicholas Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Arianna Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-12 / 81-86 lbs
1st – Matthew Mitchell – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ
2nd – Patrick Jordan – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Jason Illa – MMAI / Mongrel Fitness

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 8-9 / 85-86 lbs
1st – Lauren Hall – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd – Claire Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11-13 / 90-97 lbs
1st – Soulemane Coulibaly – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Colin O’Connor – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
3rd – Anthony Tortorici – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 11-13 / 90-98 lbs
1st – Tharun Svetanant – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Blake Taylor – Alliance / Uzcategui BJJ
3rd – Ethan Craddock – Brazil 021 / Combat Club

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 14-16 / 95-113 lbs
1st – Allan Johns – Brazil 021 / Combat Club
2nd – Gabriella Bayer – Foundation Martial Arts
3rd – Christian Webb – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 7-8 / 102-109 lbs
1st – David Bahena – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA
2nd – Kade Kugel – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12-14 / 103-110 lbs
1st – Thinna Svetanant – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon
2nd – Ayden White – Team ROC / Eden
3rd – Korbin Pearson – Luiz Palhares / NWBJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 105-117 lbs
1st – Judeah Harris – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount
2nd – David Caero Jr – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9 / 115-126 lbs
1st – Andrew Davis – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
2nd – Malachi Lipford – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 13-15 / 116-122 lbs
1st – Aaron Ortega-Perez – Team 3
2nd – Elias Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Jeremiah Collins – Collier Judo Academy / RLVT

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 13 / 119-129 lbs
1st – Tayla Azvedo – Brazil 021 / NWPMS
2nd – Steven Struz – Team Uzcategui / Triad BJJ
3rd – Myron Neal – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 15-16 / 123 lbs
1st – Nasim Akbar – San Yama Bushi Ryu
2nd – Amaya Harris – MMAI / Mongrel Fitness

Juvenile Gi Advanced Age 13-15 / 130-139 lbs
1st – Alexander Toback – Team Uzcategui / Spangler BJJ
2nd – Henoch Roman – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Ari Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Juvenile Gi Int/Adv Age 12 / 135-144 lbs
1st – Ethan Files – Alliance / Uzcategui BJJ
2nd – Zykeem Brooks – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 14-16 / 143-150 lbs
1st – Mohamed Abdel-Razeq – Gracie Barra / Ring Lords Vale Tudo
2nd – Ana Caero – BJJ Revolution / Sugoi Submissions
3rd – Noah Goodwin – Foundation Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 11 / 144-155 lbs
1st – Devin Willson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Jose Illa – MMAI / Mongrel Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 14-16 / 157-211 lbs
1st – Cameron Dorsi – Rubao Carioca
2nd – Isaiah Gaddy – Durham Martial Arts
3rd – Rene Perez – Brazil 021 / Combat Club