US Grappling Greensboro


Men’s No Gi Divisions
Novice Absolute
1st – Chris Schwartz – NC3 Athletics
2nd – Jonathan Lombardo – Evolution
3rd – Jeremy Seff – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

Novice 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Dale Arnold – Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Jamie Wheeler – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durhan
3rd – Christopher Laboo – Cornerstone Martial Arts

Novice 135.5 – 149
1st – Jeremy Seff – Team ROC / TFTC Academy
2nd – Warner Hedgepath-Dye – Columbia Martial Arts
3rd – Neal Cagle – Team ROC / Aggression Alley

Novice 149 – 162
1st – Andrew Lehotzky – Raijin BJJ
2nd – Edgar Vela – Premiere Martial Arts
3rd – Michaud Low – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center

Novice 162 – 175.5
1st – Conan Graves – Team ROC / Greensboro
2nd – Brandon McGee – Team Predator / Predator MMA
3rd – Jon Wheless – Liberty BJJ

Novice 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Eugene Ware – RLK Academy of Self Defense
2nd – Alexander Deveney – Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Allan Williams – Cornerstone Martial Arts

Novice 188.5 – 215
1st – Chris Schwartz – NC3 Athletics
2nd – Tim Hufford – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
3rd – Robert McHenry

Novice 215 and up
1st – Jonathan Lombardo – Evolution
2nd – Michael Garland – Team Advantage / Mountaineer MMA

Beginner Absolute
1st – Matthew Jones – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Matthias Gaggener – Goat Dojo / IFCA
3rd – Lane Middleton – Royce Gracie / AAMAA

Beginner 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Jeremy Brooks – Team Advantage / Mountaineer MMA
2nd – Billy Sopko – Team ROC / ABBA
3rd – Daniel Shelley – Henry’s MMA

Beginner 135.5 – 149
1st – Aubrey Fields – Diamond / RIMA
2nd – Austin Davis – Team ROC / ABBA
3rd – Norman Hornstein

Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Alex Brown – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – John Heerschap – Team ROC / Greensboro
3rd – Lane Middleton – Royce Gracie / AAMAA

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Matthias Waggener – Goat Dojo / IFCA
2nd – Samuel Carey – Goldsmith Kung Fu
3rd – Kyle O’Conner – Tiger Den

Beginner 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Julian Kilcullen – Clinch
2nd – Robert Davies – Liberty BJJ

Beginner 188.5 – 215
1st – Travis Higgins – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Brian Taylor – Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Kyle Grella – Nova Uniao / Evolution

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Josh Smith –  Team ROC / Greensboro
2nd – Jess Noriega – FEKS
3rd – Harold Hubbard – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Intermediate 122.5 -135.5
1st – Forest Lee – Satsuma Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Shao Lee – Satsuma Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Philip Franklin – Alliance / Greubel’s MMA

Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Lucas Burwell – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – James Ronsick – Asheboro School of Martial Arts
3rd – Jarrod Miller – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Michael Abadsantos – Moreno BJJ
2nd – Donald Haith – Team ROC / Greensboro
3rd – Dupree Gray – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Jess Noriega – FEKS
2nd – Bryan Bartlett
3rd – Nicholson Sprinkle –  Spartans / UNCG

Intermediate 175.5 – 202
1st – Aaron Kershaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Emanuel Robles – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Joshua Simmons – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Intermediate 202 – 215
1st – Jeremy Angione – Liberty BJJ
2nd – Chris Crawford – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
3rd – Harold Hubbard – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Intermediate 215 and up
1st – Josh Smith – Team ROC / Greensboro
2nd – Vincent Myers – Cornerstone Martial Arts

Advanced Absolute
1st – Laban Propst – Team ROC / Greensboro
2nd – Joey McPeek – Charles Hanebrink’s MATC
3rd – Joshua Wentworth – Alliance / Megalodon MMA

Advanced 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Nicholas Daniels – Charles Hanebrink’s MATC
2nd – Sampu Blankenship – Team Advantage / Mountaineer MMA

Advanced 135.5 – 149
1st – Bagels Telford – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Herman Mattison – Team ROC / Greensboro
3rd – Joshua Wentworth – Alliance / Megalodon MMA

Advanced 149 – 175.5
1st – Colby Orr – ONE
2nd – James Viars – Joe Hurst

Advanced 175.5 – 202
1st – Josh Williams – Legion MMA
2nd – Zebulon Mefferd – Satsuma Jiu Jitsu

Advanced 202 – 215
1st – Joey McPeek – Charles Hanebrick’s MATC
2nd – Sam Vanderslice – Team ROC / Fayetteville

Women’s No Gi Divisions
Beginner Absolute
1st – Krystal Turner – Henry’s MMA
2nd – Ashley McClelland – First Family Fight Team / LA Boxing
3rd – Pamela Plant – Asheboro School of Martial Arts

Beginner 135.5 – 147
1st – Melissa Blyth – Team Advantage / Mountaineer MMA
2nd – Ashley Cuozzi – Team ROC / Eden
3rd – Ashley McClelland – First Family Fight Team / LA Boxing

Beginner 147 and up
1st – Krystal Turner – Henry’s MMA
2nd – Pamela Plant – Asheboro School of Martial Arts

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Mary Holmes – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
2nd – Leslie Dove – Team Mannon / Christiansburg

Intermediate 124.5 – 147
1st – Mary Holmes – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
2nd – Barbara Sipe – Yamasaki / YTC
3rd – Leslie Dove – Team Mannon / Christiansburg

30+ No Gi Divisions
Beginner Absolute
1st – Tim Hufford – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
2nd – Jason Mask – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Stephen Teet – Goldsmith Kung Fu

Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Clay Dalton – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid
2nd – Stephen Teet – Goldsmith Kung Fu
3rd – Joseph Edwards

Beginner 175 – 202
1st – Jason Mask – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Ryan Ervin – Team Predator / Predator MMA

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Wade Hamlett – Team ROC / Aggression Alley
2nd – Jeremy Stone – Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Seth Waggener – Relson Gracie / Jiu Jitsu Nation

Intermediate 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Phillip Franklin – Alliance / Greubel’s MMA
2nd – David Montoya – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jason Cole – Butch Hiles BJJ / Bluefield

Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – James Ronsick – Asheboro School of Martial Arts
2nd – Justin Oh – Team ROC / Forged Fitness

Intermediate 162 – 188.5
1st – Jason Maness – Asheboro School of Martial Arts
2nd – Tim Compton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Gene Byard – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Intermediate 188.5 – 215
1st – Wade Hamlett – Team ROC / Aggression Alley
2nd – Seth Waggener – Relson Gracie / Jiu Jitsu Nation
3rd – Tony Rains – Team ROC / ABBA

Intermediate 215 and up
1st – Kevin Stafford – Gracie Barra of Georgia
2nd – John Wilkins – Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Jeremy Stone – Cornerstone Martial Arts

Advanced 162 – 175.5
1st – Joshua Wentworth – Alliance / Megalodon
2nd – James Viars – Joe Hurst

Gi Divisions
White Belt Absolute
1st – Chris Schwartz – NC3 Athletics
2nd – Emanuel Robles – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Jamison Stafford – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center

White Belt up to 122.5
1st – Shao Lee – Satsuma
2nd – Richard Joyner – Royce Gracie / AAMAA

White Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Alec Cerruto – Team ROC / Sand Hills
2nd – Austin Miller – Butch Hiles BJJ
3rd – Chris Laboo – Cornerstone Martial Arts

White Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Matt Coakley – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Warner Hedgepath-Dye – Columbia Martial Arts
3rd – Jarrod Miller – Team ROC / TFTC Academy

White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Michaud Low – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
2nd – Andrew Lehotzky – Raijin BJJ
3rd – Alex Brown – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Will Phillips – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Glenn Powell – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jamison Stafford – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center

White Belt 175.5  – 188.5
1st – Emanuel Robles – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Alexander Deveney – Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Dimitriy Kagan – Team ROC / Forged Fitness

White Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Chris Schwartz – NC3 Athletics
2nd – Kyle Grella – Nova Uniao / Evolution
3rd – Travis Higgins

White Belt 202 – 215
1st – Gage Stanley – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Kenneth Hayslett – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid
3rd – Ryan Smith – Team ROC / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Josh Williams – Relson Gracie / Jiu Jitsu Nation
2nd – Seth Waggener – Relson Gracie / Jiu Jitsu Nation
3rd – Josh Simmons – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Blue Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Forest Lee – Satsuma Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jason Cole – Butch Hiles BJJ / Bluefield BJJ

Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Bagels Telford – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Lucas Burwell – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Tim McNamara – Team ROC / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – James Pingenot – Fight To Win BJJ
2nd – Brad Price – Raijin BJJ
3rd – Randy Hash – Team Advantage / Mountaineer MMA

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – TC Lee – Satsuma Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Bryan Bartlett
3rd – Joshua Macri – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Aaron Kershaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Terry Owen – Butch Hiles BJJ
3rd – Dustin Marquise – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center

Blue Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Josh Williams – Legion MMA
2nd – Charlie Hitlin – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center

Blue Belt 202 – 215
1st – Seth Waggener – Relson Gracie / Jiu Jitsu Nation
2nd – Harold Hubbard – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Blue Belt 215 and up
1st – Ned Byrd – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Vincent Myers – Cornerstone Martial Arts

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Laban Propst – Team ROC / Greensboro
2nd – Matt Moretz – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Joshua Wentworth – Alliance / Megalodon MMA

Purple Belt 175.5 – 202
1st – Zebulon Mefferd – Satsuma Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Matt Moretz – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Joshua Wentworth – Alliance / Megalodon MMA

Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Israel Ruiz – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid
2nd – James Viars – Joe Hurst

Women’s Gi Divisions
Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Mary Holmes – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
2nd – Leslie Dove – Team Mannon / Christiansburg
3rd – Brittany Senter – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center

Blue Belt 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Mary Holmes – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
2nd – Leslie Dove – Team Mannon / Christiansburg

Blue Belt 135.5 – 147
1st – Brittany Senter – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
2nd – Barbara Sipe – Yamasaki / YTC

White Belt Absolute
1st – Ashley McClelland – First Family Fight Team / LA Boxing
2nd – Kimberly Shank – Team ROC / Greensboro

White Belt 135.5 – 147
1st – Jayme Stirling – Satsuma Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ashley McClelland – First Family Fight Team / LA Boxing
3rd – Josefina Lozano-Salazar – Team ROC / Forged Fitness

30+ Gi Divisions
White Belt Absolute
1st – Kenneth Hayslett – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid
2nd – Justin Looney – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd –  Jason Mask – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

White Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – Terrence Whitmore – Royce Gracie / AAMAA
2nd – Clay Dalton – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid

White Belt 175.5 – 202
1st – Justin Looney – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jason Mask – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

White Belt 202 – 215
1st – Tim Hufford – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
2nd – Daniel Jackson – Coma / Integrated Martial Arts

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Wade Hamlett – Team ROC / Aggression Alley
2nd – Terry Owen – Butch Hiles BJJ
3rd – Jeremy Stone – Cornerstone Martial Arts

Blue Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Justin Oh – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
2nd – David Montoya – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jason Cole – Butch Hiles BJJ

Blue Belt 149 – 175.5
1st – Jeffrey Huang – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center
2nd – Ned Byrd – Team ROC / Forged Fitness
3rd – Robert Hurd – Team Mannon / Christiansburg

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Terry Owen – Butch Hiles BJJ
2nd – Dustin Marquise – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center

Blue Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Wade Hamlett – Team ROC / Aggression Alley
2nd – Charlie Hitlin – Team ROC / Chapel Hill Quest Center

Blue Belt 215 and up
1st – Travis Bill – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – John Wilkins – Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Jeremy Stone – Cornerstone Martial Arts

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Bill Bennett – Butch Hiles BJJ
2nd – Joshua Wentworth – Alliance / Megalodon MMA

Purple Belt 215 and up
1st – Brian Mathis – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid
2nd – Bill Bennett – Butch Hiles BJJ
3rd – Joshua Wentworth – Alliance / Megalodon MMA

Juvenile No Gi Divisions

Juvenile No Gi – Mixed Skills
49 – 55 lbs, Age 7 – 9
1st – Thinna Svetanant – Henry’s MMA
2nd – Bradley Garrity – Team ROC/Forged Fitness
3rd – Vincent Widerman – Team ROC/Eden

Juvenile No Gi – Advanced
116 – 140 lbs
1st – Alec Cerruto – Team ROC/Sandhills
2nd – Nicholas Daniels – Charles Hanebrink’s MATC
3rd – Forest Lee – Satsuma Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
41 – 47 lbs, Age 5 – 6
1st – Paul Widerman – Team ROC/Eden
2nd – Nicholas Lenfestey – Team ROC/Forged Fitness
3rd – Tharun Svetanant – Henry’s MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner
64 – 65 lbs, Age 6 – 8
1st – JC Brunson – Team CMA/Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Jadon Maness – Asheboro School of Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
63 – 73 lbs, Age 9 -11
1st – Harrison Depierro – Team ROC/Forged Fitness
2nd – Nathaniel Curlee – Team CMA/Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Ben Walden – Henry’s MMA

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
76 – 77 lbs, Age 9
1st – Jared Houseman – Henry’s MMA
2nd – Daniel Farmer – Tuco o Tapa
3rd – Victoria Harding – Royce Gracie/AAMAA

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
81 – 85 lbs, Age 9 – 12
1st – Michael Faro – Team Predator/Predator MMA
2nd – Colby Powell – Team ROC/Eden
3rd – Noah Robertson – Team ROC/Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi – Intermediate
79 – 92 lbs, Age 12 – 13
1st – Bailey Turnmire – Team ROC/Greensboro
2nd – Trace Delapp – Team ROC/Eden

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner
89 – 100 lbs, Age 9 – 10
1st – Yahani Maxwell – Royce Gracie/AAMAA
2nd – Joey Kamienski – Henrys MMA

Juvenile No Gi – Intermediate
95 – 107 lbs, Age 12 – 13
1st – Jacob Mcmonagle – Team Predator/Predator MMA
2nd – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC/Eden
3rd – Dakota Lester – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
97 – 109 lbs, Age 13 -15
1st – Nicholas Campbell – Ground Control
2nd – Abigail Doyle – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School
3rd – Ryan Hofmeister – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
120 – 129 lbs, Age 12 -14
1st – Bailey Miller – Gracie Barra/NC
2nd – Drew Baldy – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School
3rd – Triston Huneycutt – Relson Gracie/Albemarle

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
129 – 135 lbs, Age 15 – 17
1st – Jack Parker – Team ROC/ABBA
2nd – Austin Davis – Team ROC/ABBA
3rd – Austin Miller – Butch Hiles MMA

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
133 – 136 lbs, Age 13 – 14
1st – Ryan Baldy – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School
2nd – Shane Hazelwood – Team Advantage/Mountaineer MMA
3rd – Sara Mills – Team ROC/Greensboro

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
144 – 155 lbs, Age 14 – 15
1st – Donovan Ware – RLK Academy of Self Defense
2nd – Kyler Storr – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School
3rd – Benjamin Bullock Royce Gracie / AAMAA

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
162 – 173 lbs, Age 12 – 14
1st – Grant Roberts – RLK Academy Of Self Defense
2nd – Ashley Davis – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School

Juvenile No Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
188 – 192 lbs, Age 12 – 14
1st – Christian Boeger – Team ROC/Sandhills
2nd – Jalen Neal – Team ROC/Greensboro

Juvenile Gi Divisions

Juvenile Gi – Advanced
51 – 55 lbs, Age 7 – 8
1st – Bradley Garrity – Team ROC/Forged Fitness
2nd – Vincent Widerman – Team ROC/Eden

Juvenile Gi – Advanced
135 – 140 lbs, Age 14
1st – Alec Cerruto – Team ROC/Sandhills
2nd – Patrick Viars – Joe Hurst

Juvenile Gi  – Beginner/Intermediate
41 – 47 lbs, Age 5 – 6
1st – Paul Widerman – Team ROC/Eden
2nd – Tharun Svetanant – Henry’s MMA
3rd – Nicholas Lenfestey – Team ROC/Forged Fitness

Juvenile Gi  – Beginner
49 – 52 lbs, Age 8 -9
1st – Thinna Svetanant – Henry’s MMA
2nd – Trey Loftis – Team ROC/Eden

Juvenile Gi – Beginner
62 – 64 lbs, Age 8 – 9
1st – JC Brunson – Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Ethan Holandez – RGJJN

Juvenile Gi – Beginner
68 – 77 lbs, Age 9 – 11
1st – Daniel Farmer – Tuco o Tapa
2nd – Joshua Lich – Team ROC/Greensboro
3rd – Victoria Harding Royce Gracie/AAMAA

Juvenile Gi – Intermediate
73 – 85 lbs, Age 9 – 11
1st – Harrison Depierro – Team ROC/Forged Fitness
2nd – Colby Powell – Team ROC/Eden
3rd – Jared Houseman – Henry’s MMA

Juvenile Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
79 – 82 lbs, Age 11 – 12
1st – Noah Robertson – Team ROC/Forged Fitness
2nd – Trace Delapp – Team ROC/Eden

Juvenile Gi – Intermediate
92 – 99 lbs, Age 12
1st – Tommy Cuozzi – Team ROC/Eden
2nd – Bailey Turnmire – Team ROC/Greensboro

Juvenile Gi – Beginner
89 – 102 lbs, Age 10 – 12
1st – Katelin Dvorscak – Team ROC/Greensboro
2nd – Yahani Maxwell – Royce Gracie/AAMAA

Juvenile Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
97 – 107 lbs, Age 12 – 14
1st – Ryan Hofmeister – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School
2nd – Dakota Lester – Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Abigail Doyle – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School

Juvenile Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
104 – 114 lbs
1st – Nicholas Campbell – Ground Control
2nd – Liana Mutia – Gustavo Machado/Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Elizabeth Mutia – Gustavo Machado/Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile Gi – Beginner
120 – 126 lbs, Age 11 – 12
1st – Kaylyn Smith – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School
2nd – Anthony Little – Royce Gracie/AAMAA
3rd – Desiree Fields – Team ROC/Greensboro

Juvenile Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
121 – 136 lbs, Age 13 -14
1st – Bailey Miller – Gracie Barra/NC
2nd – Triston Huneycutt Relson Gracie/Albemarle
3rd – Samantha Fields – Team ROC/Greensboro

Juvenile Gi – Intermediate
129 – 137 lbs, Age 14 – 17
1st – Jack Parker – Team ROC/ABBA
2nd – Ryan Baldy – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School
3rd – Blayne Turnmire – Team ROC/Greensboro

Juvenile Gi – Beginner
135 – 144 lbs, Age 14 – 16
1st – Benjamin Bullock – Royce Gracie/AAMAA
2nd – Brandon Perry – Tiger Den

Juvenile Gi – Beginner/Intermediate
154 – 158 lbs, Age 14 – 15
1st – Kyler Storr – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School
2nd – Grant Francis – Tiger Den
3rd – Chistopher Winterholler – Diamond/RIMA

Juvenile Gi – Beginner
162 – 169 lbs, Age 12 – 13
1st – Devin Kinsella – Team ROC/Fayetteville
2nd – Ashley Davis – Royce Gracie/The Franciscan School

Juvenile Gi – Beginner/Intermediate/Advanced
116 and Up
1st – Forest Lee – Satsuma Jiu-Jitsu
2nd – Alec Cerruto – Team ROC/Sandhills
3rd – Devin Kinsella – Team ROC/Fayetteville


Saturday, February 18, 2012

Simkins Sports Complex
Barber Park
1500 Dans Rd.
Greensboro, NC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adult Team Points

1st – Team ROC
2nd – Royce Gracie
3rd – Satsuma Jiu Jitsu

Adult School Points
1st – Forged Fitness
2nd – Chapel Hill Quest Center
3rd – Team ROC Greensboro

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Team ROC
2nd – Royce Gracie
3rd – Henry’s MMA

Juvenile School Points
1st – The Franciscan School
2nd – Team ROC Eden
3rd – Team ROC Forged Fitness