Cageside Fight Company presents US Grappling Greensboro


Men’s No Gi Division Results
Advanced Absolute
1st – Bobby Gurley – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
2nd – Dan Baldwin – Moreno BJJ
3rd – Chris Crawford – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Advanced 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Son Duong – Grappler’s Guild / MMA Institute Richmond
2nd – Dan Baldwin – Moreno BJJ

Advanced 135.5 – 149
1st – James Ronsick – Asheboro School of Martial Arts
2nd – Matt Coakley – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Josh Wentworth – Megalodon

Advanced 149 – 162
1st – Michael Abad Santos – Moreno BJJ
2nd – Shane O’Hara – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Tony Boughton – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Advanced 188.5 – 202
1st – Christopher Crawford – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Kyle Grella – New Union / Evolution

Advanced 215 and up
1st – Bobby Gurley – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
2nd – Andrew Wissick – PMA Hayastan
3rd – Nick Boughton – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Intermediate Absolute
!st – Hayden Buckner – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
2nd – Alex Brown – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Matt Grant – Rick Davis MMA

Intermediate 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Peyton Lambert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Forest Lee – Royce Gracie / MAASPI

Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Alex Brown – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Hayden Buckner – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
2nd – Matt Grant – Rick Davis MMA
3rd – Jesse Robinson – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Roger Pemberton – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Mohammad Yousif – BETA Academy
3rd – Charles Dosher

Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Nicholson Sprinkle – Rick Davis MMA
3rd – Sean Wilson – New Union / Evolution

Intermediate 202 – 215
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – David Baker – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Beginner Absolute
1st – John Sickles – Assassin’s Fight Team
2nd – Omar Reade – RCJ Machado / RIMA
3rd – Tyler Carter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Marcus Levester – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
2nd – Jean-Claude Leblanc – Royce Gracie / MAASPI

Beginner 135.5 – 149
1st – David Benavidez – BETA Academy
2nd – Kyle Martin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
3rd – Ra’Quan Grey – Royce Gracie / AAMAA

Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Tyler Carter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Arthur Rice – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
3rd – Everett Ware – Robert L. Kitchin Academy

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Jacob McLaughlin – Warrior’s Den BJJ
2nd – Donovan Ware – Robert L. Kitchin Academy
3rd – Kentreal Farrar – RCJ Machado / RIMA

Beginner 175.5 – 202
1st – Cedric Spencer – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
2nd – Joe Bishop – Rising Warriors

Beginner 202 – 215
1st – Nicholai Dibiagio – Mario Aiello BJJ / Octagon MMA
2nd – Bryant Parrish – Robert L. Kitchin Academy

Novice Absolute
1st – Muhieddin Alkhatib – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
2nd – Dalton Carver – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts

Novice up to 135.5
1st – Daniel Boring – Royce Gracie / ABBA
2nd – Jordan Miller – RCJ Machado / RIMA

Novice 135.5 – 149
1st – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jeff York – Bushidu / Sam Yama Bushi Ryu BB102
3rd – James Scibetti – Immortal BJJ

Novice 149 – 162
1st – Kendrick Contreras – RCJ Machado / RIMA
2nd – Jaryyd Padgett
3rd – Brandon Risso – Henry’s MMA

Novice 162 – 175.5
1st – Nick Austin – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ryan Mesimer – Tapping is Learning

Novice 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Muhieddin Alkhatib – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
2nd – Brock Rogers – Fitness One
3rd – Luke Hussey – Team One

Novice 188.5 – 202
1st – Gramm Shultz – Fighters First / Fayetteville
2nd – John Tyrell – Fitness One
3rd – Andrew Harnage – Relson Gracie / St. Augustine

Novice 202 and up
1st – Daniel Smith – New Union / Martial Arts & More
2nd – Ryan Noel – Assassin’s Fight Team
3rd – Erik Johannsen – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Intermediate Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate 113.5 – 124.5
1st – Erin Roberts – Arena Jujitsu
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Pam Plant – Asheboro School of Martial Arts

Beginner Absolute
1st – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Allison Davis – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Beginner up to 124.5
1st – Amanda Lee – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Allison Davis – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Kristen Simbeck

Beginner 124.5 – 147
1st – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Lindsay Sanders – Royce Gracie / AAMAA

30+ No Gi Division Results
Advanced Absolute
1st – Kyle Saunders – Kyle Saunders BJJ
2nd – Kevin Stafford – Gracie Barra / GBGA
3rd – Josh Wentworth – Megalodon

Advanced 135.5 – 149
1st – James Ronsick – Asheboro School of Martial Arts
2nd – Josh Wentworth – Megalodon

Advanced 149 – 162
1st – Kyle Saunders – Kyle Saunders BJJ
2nd – Edwing Polche – Alliance / Fight Firm
3rd – Andrew Culbreth – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Willis Muska – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – James Lancaster – RCJ Machado / RIMA
3rd – David Cook – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – David Cook – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
3rd – Wollie Hollands iii – Team Aguirre Martial Arts

Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Dan Hayes – New Union / Evolution
2nd – James Henry – Henry’s MMA

Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Sean Wilson – New Union / Evolution
3rd – Willis Muska – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Intermediate 202 – 215
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Allen Rynish – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

Intermediate 215 and up
1st – James Lancaster – RCJ Machado / RIMA
2nd – Mason Baldwin – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Beginner Absolute
1st – Nathan Naramor – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Ian Sulllivan
3rd – Daniel Boyd – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Kentreal Farrar – RCJ Machado / RIMA
2nd – Daniel Boyd – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
3rd – Everett Ware – Robert L. Kitchin Academy

Beginner 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Nathan Naramor – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Mark King – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Beginner 188.5 – 202
1st – John Tyrell – Fitness One
2nd – Ian Sullivan
3rd – Daniel Bass – Team Mannon / RVAMA

Men’s Gi Division Results
Brown Belt Absolute
1st – CJ Murdock – Moreno BJJ
2nd – Adam Jetton – New Union / Evolution
3rd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Brown Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – CJ Murdock – Moreno BJJ

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Michael Abad Santos – Moreno BJJ
2nd – Nick Boughton – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – Dan Baldwin – Moreno BJJ

Purple Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Bagels Telford – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Dan Baldwin – Moreno BJJ
3rd – Josh Wentworth – Megalodon

Purple Belt 149 – 175.5
1st – Dominique Bell – Gracie Elite / Arena Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Michael Abad Santos – Moreno BJJ

Purple Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Matt Moretz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Tyler Brogdon – Ground Control

Purple Belt 202 and up
1st – Nick Boughton – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Elliot Acosta – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Hayden Buckner – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
2nd – Maybin Sumfukwe – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Peyton Lambert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Blue Belt up to 135.5
1st – Peyton Lambert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Forest Lee – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
3rd – David Montoya – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Tim McNamara – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Matt Coakley – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – Hayden Buckner – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
2nd – Tony Boughton – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – Matt Grant – Rick Davis MMA

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Roger Pemberton – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Mohammed Yousif – BETA Academy

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Ned Byrd – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Nicholson Sprinkle – Rick Davis MMA
3rd – Adam Gaweda – New Union / Evolution

Blue Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Oleg Uvarov – Arena Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Brian Taylor – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Kyle Grella – New Union / Evolution

Blue Belt 202 – 215
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Allen Rynish – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

Blue Belt 215 and up
1st – Andrew Wissick – PMA Hayastan
2nd – Vincent Myers – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

White Belt Absolute
1st – Phillip Russell – Tem CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Urayoan Garcia – Pedro Sauer / VMI
3rd – Glen Ingham – Pedro Sauer / VMI

White Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Isaiah Monroe – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Sean Ingram – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – James Edwards – RCJ Machado / RIMA

White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Tyler Carter – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Zaquero Harnett – Pedro Sauer / VMI
3rd – Ashtin Singh – Pedro Sauer / VMI

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Alexander Deveney – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Ryan Boaz – Pedro Sauer / VMI
3rd – Kendall Reep – MB GJJ

White Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Richard Gleason – Pedro Sauer / VMI
2nd – Dolden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Glen Ingham – Pedro Sauer / VMI

White Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Andrew Harnage – Relson Gracie / St. Augustine
2nd – Joe Visker – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Truitt Bushnell – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

White Belt 202 – 215
1st – Urayoan Garcia – Pedro Sauer / VMI
2nd – Daniel Smith – New Union / Martial Arts & More
3rd – Troy Johnson – RCJ Machado / RIMA

White Belt 215 and up
1st – Phillip Russell – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Lewis Jerrils – Pedro Sauer / VMI
3rd – Adam Kivette – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts

Women’s Gi Division Results
Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Kim Rice – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Erin Roberts – Arena Jujitsu
3rd – Ashley Mclelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Blue Belt 113.5 – 135.5
1st – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Erin Roberts – Arena Jujitsu
3rd – Angela Pitts – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

White Belt Absolute
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Kim Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Allison Davis – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

White Belt up to 135.5
1st – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Allison Davis – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Lindsay Sanders – Royce Gracie / AAMAA

White Belt 135.5 – 147
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Sarah Hunziker – Pedro Sauer / VMI

30+ Gi Division Results
Black Belt Absolute
1st – Andrew Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Kyle Saunders – Kyle Saunders BJJ

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Matt Moretz – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Saad Al-Aziz – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
3rd – Josh Wentworth – Megalodon

Purple Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Son Duong – Grappler’s Guild / MMA Institute Richmond
2nd – Josh Wentworth / Megalodon

Purple Belt 149 – 175.5
1st – Tim Compton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Andrew Culbreth – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Anthony Henshaw – Relson Gracie

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Ned Byrd – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Willis Muska – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Tim McNamara – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Vollie Hollands III – Team Aguirre Martial Arts

Blue Belt 149 – 175.5
1st – Bryce Mahoney – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Dan Hayes – New Union / Evolution

Blue Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Ned Byrd – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Adam Landis – Kyle Saunders BJJ
3rd – Willis Muska – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

Blue Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Oleg Uvarov – Arena Jujitsu
2nd – Brad Morris – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

Blue Belt 202 – 215
1st – Isaac Rehner – BETA Academy
2nd – Billy Capps – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – David Baker – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

White Belt Absolute
1st – John Sickles – Assassin’s Fight Team
2nd – Daniel Boyd – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
3rd – Daniel Bass – Team Mannon / RVAMA

White  Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Daniel Boyd – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
2nd – James Stamford – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
3rd – Michael Depetrillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

White Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Sean Wilson – New Union / Evolution
2nd – Nathan Naramor – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Mark King – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

White Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – William Santiago – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Bass – Team Mannon / RVAMA
3rd – Stephen Starbuck – Gracie Barra / Lexington SC

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
43 – 48 lbs Ages 6-8 Beginner
1st – Henry Thompson – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Michael Simfukwe – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Aiden Sullivan

51 – 60 lbs Ages 6-8 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Owen Carter
2nd – Isabella Moore – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Ryan Annon – Explosion Martial Arts

56 – 64 lbs Ages 8-10 Beginner
1st – Web Eckel – New Union / Evolution
2nd – Brian Moore – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Jonathan Schacht – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

66 – 93 lbs Ages 9-11 Intermediate / Advanced
1st – Joey Plyler – Fight to Win / BJJ Inc.
2nd – Corey Moser – Superior Martial Arts
3rd – Victoria Harding – Royce Gracie / AAMAA

69 – 72 lbs Ages 8-10 Beginner
1st – Aliam Appler – New Union / Evolution
2nd – Robert White – Henry’s MMA
3rd – Jace Rivenbark – New Union / Evolution

84 – 95 lbs Ages 8-12 Beginner
1st – Seth Himes – BJJ Inc.
2nd – Brooks Hunt – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
3rd – Stevie Crawford – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

93 – 101 Ages 10-12 Intermediate
1st – Michael Faro – Predator MMA
2nd – Jared Houseman – Henry’s MMA
3rd – Zeb Dickens – Mile High Grappling

103 – 109 Age 14 Intermediate
1st – Jacob McMonagle – Predator MMA
2nd – Bailey Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

104 – 117 Ages 14-15 Beginner
1st – Chad Thomas – Lion’s Crest
2nd – Trevor Brenton – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Alison Davis – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

110 – 113 Ages 16-17 Advanced
1st – Forest Lee – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Nick Campbell – Ground Control

112 – 120 Ages 10 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Dustin Autwell – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
2nd – Joey Kamienski – Henry’s MMA

122 – 136 lbs Ages 11-14 Beginner
1st – Stephen Torres – Team Mannon / RVAMA
2nd – Grant Mitchell – The Rock MMA
3rd – Mariah Moser – Superior Martial Arts

131 – 147 Ages 15-17 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Dillon Worcester – Predator MMA
2nd – Ra’Quan Grey – Royce Gracie / AAMAA
3rd – Brandon Bamberger – Lion’s Crest

164 – 170 lbs Ages 12-14 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Jalen Neal – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
2nd – Bailey Gonzalez – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Hunter Baker – New Union / Evolution

169 – 193 lbs Ages 15-17 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Donovan Ware – Robert L. Kitchin Academy
2nd – Dalton Carver – Lion’s Crest
3rd – Nick Austin – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Division Results
43 – 47 lbs Ages 5-7 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Henry Thompson – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Michael Simfukwe – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Branson Walters – New Union / NC3

51 – 60 lbs Ages 6-8 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Giovanni Trecco – New Union / Evolution
2nd – Owen Carter
3rd – Abigale Walters – New Union / NC3

56 – 64 lbs Ages 8-10 Beginner
1st – Brian Moore – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Web Eckel – New Union / Evolution
3rd – Jonathan Schacht – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

66 – 88 lbs Ages 10-11 Intermediate / Advanced
1st – Jacob Barror – New Union / Evolution
2nd – Gage Ruiz – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
3rd – Victoria Harding – Royce Gracie / AAMAA

69 – 72 lbs Ages 8-10 Beginner
1st – Aliam Appler – New Union / Evolution
2nd – Robert White – Henry’s MMA
3rd – Jace Rivenbark – New Union / Evolution

87 – 93 lbs Ages 8-11 Beginner
1st – Brooks Hunt – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
2nd – Josh Crawford – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
3rd – Mason Snyder – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

93 – 101 lbs Ages 9-12 Intermediate
1st – Michael Faro – Predator MMA
2nd – Jared Houseman – Henry’s MMA
3rd – Joey Plyler – Fight to Win / BJJ Inc.

94 – 95 lbs Ages 11-12 Beginner
1st – Seth Himes – Fight to Win / BJJ Inc.
2nd – Stevie Crawford – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
3rd – Selena Williamson – Bushidu / Sanyama Bushi Ryu BB102

103 – 106 lbs Ages 14-15 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Jacob McMonagle – Predator MMA
2nd – Allison Davis – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Liam Lamotle – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts

111 – 113 lbs Ages 13-15 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Bryan Vaquera
2nd – Robert Holandez – Fight to Win
3rd – Trevor Brenton – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

112 – 120 lbs Age 10 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Dustin Autwell – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
2nd – Joey Kamienski – Henry’s MMA

127 – 139 lbs Ages 13-14 Beginner
1st – Stephen Torres – Team Mannon / RVAMA
2nd – Caleb Hurtado – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
3rd – Mariah Moser – Superior Martial Arts

131 – 137 lbs Age 11 Beginner
1st – Freddie Carter – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
2nd – Lydia Torres – Team Manno / RVAMA
3rd – Devon Boswell – Explosion Martial Arts

134 – 137 lbs Ages 15-17 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Ra’Quan Grey – Royce Gracie / AAMAA
2nd – Jean-Claude Leblanc – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
3rd – Dillon Worcester – Predator MMA

154 – 169 lbs Ages 13-16 Beginner / Intermediate
1st – Nick Austin – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Bailey Gonzalez – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Hunter Baker – New Union / Evolution

110 – 113 lbs Ages 16-17 Blue Belt
1st – Forest Lee – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Nick Campbell – Ground Control


Saturday, April 13, 2013


Simkins Sports Pavilion

Barber Park
1500 Dans Rd.
Greensboro, NC 27401

USG-Greensboro-Poster

Adult Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Pedro Sauer

Adult School Points
1st – Forged Fitness
2nd – Revolution BJJ
3rd – Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – New Union
3rd – Fight to Win

Juvenile School Points
1st – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
2nd – Evolution
3rd – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville