Cageside Fight Company presents Grapplemania XVII


Men’s No Gi Division Results
Advanced Absolute
1st – Tiago Guissani – Team Giraffe / Tanque USA
2nd – Brett Beaber – Royce Gracie / Rapid Fitness
3rd – Todd Levin – Yamasaki Academy / Rockville

Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Zach Ledford – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – Jeff Luk – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Josh Murdock – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd – Alan Brown – Snyder

Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Logan Griffin – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Brett Beaber – Royce Gracie / Rapid Fitness
3rd – Bradley Acosta – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

Advanced 175.6 – 202
1st – Mark Jahad – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Thos Molloy – Pedro / Hybrid Martial Arts Roanoke
3rd – Charlie Break – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Thaddeus Crafford – RMNU / ECBJJ
2nd – John Sickles – Team JBM / JBM Academy
3rd – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Intermediate 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Peyton Lambert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Parker Graham – Union Team / Knuckle Up
3rd – Joey Mcgurty – Team JBM / JBM Academy

Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Rapid Fitness

Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Taylor Griffin – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Alex Cummings – Royce Gracie / Rapid Fitness
3rd – Isaac Granick – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Owen Brickell – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Kasev Sundar
3rd – Dan Young – Ryce Gracie / Maaspi

Intermediate 175. – 188.5
1st – David Evans – Evolution MMA
2nd – Ethan Lafave – Royce Gracie

Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – David Grissom – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Emmanuel Verdier – Combat Club / Combat Club

Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Thaddeus Crafford – RMNU / ECBJJ
2nd – Luke Humphreys – Team JBM / JBM Academy
3rd – Jeffrey Standfield – Beta Academy

Beginner Absolute
1st – Michael Kinsman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Brian Neague – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ

Beginner 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Eric Hable – Dynamis BJJ
2nd – Joshua Sullivan – Team JBM / JBM Academy

Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Jose Miguel Rodriguez – LA Boxing Gym

Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Willis Wan – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Kondwani Khonje – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jamal Morgan – American Ronins / American Ronins

Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Wesley Bautista – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Alan Cheng – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai
3rd – Cory Hawkins – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ

Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Sean Young – Royce Gracie / Maaspi
2nd – Jeffrey Eldridge – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts

Novice Absolute
1st – William Grosse – Fight Points / RSCP BJJ
2nd – Stephen Phillips – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
3rd – Nicholas Gisclair

Novice 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Nicholas Gisclair
2nd – Jason Liu – College Park MMA

Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Stephen Phillips – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
2nd – Zachary Attkisson – Battlefield Martial Arts
3rd – Tucker Bryant – Asheboro Martial Arts

Novice 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Raul Socarras
2nd – Jeff Willison – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Cole Herring – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Novice 188.6 and Up
1st – Michael Kinsman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Williams Grosse – Fight Points / RSCP BJJ

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Intermediate Absolute
1st – Ashley Mcclelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Julia Johansen – John Frankl Competition Team / Queen of Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate 135.6 – 158
1st – Ashley Mcclelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Gabby Byrne – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Culpeper
3rd – Julia Johansen – John Frankl Competition Team / Queen of Jiu Jitsu

Beginner Absolute
1st – Amanda Greenway – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Samantha Seff – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
3rd – Keri Weaver – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

Beginner 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Samantha Seff – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Amber Agee – Dynamis BJJ
3rd – Abby Santos – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Beginner 135.6 – 147
1st – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Lauren Vance – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Maggie Mcdowell – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai

Beginner 147.1 and Up
1st – Amanda Greenway – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Katelyn Jones – The Forge
3rd – Keri Weaver – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

30+ No Gi Division Results
Advanced Absolute
1st – Vernon Kirk – Team Rubao Carioca / Mebane
2nd – Brandon Hornby – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon BJJ Blacksburg

Advanced 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Brandon Hornby – Renzo Gracie / Team Mannon BJJ Blacksburg

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Jeff Shaw – Royce Gracie – Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Charlie Yokley – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Sean McChesney – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Jeremy Jenkins – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Ben Carey – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate 188.6 – 202
1st – James Purcell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Scott Leaver – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Charlie Yokley – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Beginner Absolute
1st – Kurtis Backs – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Ross Gallin – Fight to Win
3rd – Daniel Moseley – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Beginner 135.6 – 149
1st – Tucker Scott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Charles Williams – Steve Snyder Jiu Jitsu

Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Ross Gallin – Fight to Win
2nd – Rob Kitchell – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – David Cuddeback – Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Charles Jones – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ
2nd – Kurtis Backs – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Beginner 188.6 – 202
1st – Jonathan Yates – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Michael Mckoy – Royce Gracie / Capitol MMA and Fitness
3rd – Nicholas Riley – Team Giraffe / Disciple MMA

Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Daniel Yopp – Team JBM / JBM Academy
2nd – Joshua Pratt – Nova Uniao – Core Karate
3rd – Jonathan Williams – Brazil – 021 / Brazil – 021 Combat Club

Men’s Gi Division Results
Black Belt Absolute
1st – Tiago Giussani – Team Giraffe / Disciple MMA
2nd – Nakapan Phungephor – BETA Academy
3rd – CJ Murdock – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Black Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – CJ Murdock – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Dave French – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Black Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Nakapan Phungephor – BETA Academy
2nd – Adam Jetton – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Brown Belt 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Heath Chapman – RMNO / Echo
2nd – Ben Rickman – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – Sean Zorio – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Brown Belt 175.6 – 202
1st – Jamie Pickett – Morano
2nd – Thos Molloy – Pedro / Hybrid Martial Arts Roanoke

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Alan Bevier – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Logan Griffin – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Zach Ledford – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Zach Ledford – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – Deandre Corbe – Coastal BJJ

Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Josh Murdock – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd – Justin Oh – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Purple Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Logan Griffin – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Cris Dinofa – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – Bradley Acost – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academt

Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Alan Bevier – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Charlie Bank – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Thaddeus Crafford – RMNU / ECBJJ
2nd – Peyton Lambert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Cory Bashaw – Royce Gracie / Rapid Fitness

Blue Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Peyton Lambert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Parker Graham – Union Team / Knuckle Up
3rd – Joey Mcgurty – Team JBM / JBM Academy

Blue Belt 135.6 –149
1st – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Taylor Griffin – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Alan Brown – Snyder
3rd – Isaac Granick – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Brett Beaber – Royce Gracie / Rapid Fitness
2nd – Owen Brickell – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Adam Lamp – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Cory Bashaw – Royce Gracie / Rapid Fitness
2nd – David Evans – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – Ethan Lafave – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Matt Gordon – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Mark Gordon – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Blue Belt 215.1 and Up
1st – Thaddeus Crafford – RMNU / ECBJJ
2nd – Luke Humphreys – Team JBM / JBM Academy

White Absolute
1st – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Rapid Fitness
2nd – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Willis Wan – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Jason Liu – College Park MMA
2nd – Eric Hable – Dynamis BJJ
3rd – Nicholas Gisclair

White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Jonathan Wood – Royce Gracie / Rapid Fitness
2nd – Bryan Eng – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Stephen Phillips – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts

White Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Willis Wan – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Kondwani Khonje – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jamal Morgan – American Ronins / American Ronins

White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Aaron Allen – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Cory Hawkins – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ
3rd –Erich Schneider – Team JBM / Martial Arts & More

White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Cole Herring – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Jeffrey Eldridge – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
3rd – Sean Young – Royce Gracie / Maaspi

White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Kyle Wray – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Patrick Donahue – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – David Grissom – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

White Belt 215.1 and Up
1st – Brian Neague – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ
2nd – William Grosse – Fight Points / RSCP BJJ

Women’s Gi Division Results
Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Julia Johansen – John Frankl Competition Team / Queen of Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Gabby Byrne – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Culpeper

Blue Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Ashley Mcclelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Gabby Byrne – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Culpeper
3rd – Julia Johansen – John Frankl Competition Team / Queen of Jiu Jitsu

White Belt Absolute
1st – Amanda Greenway – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Katelyn Jones – The Forge
3rd – Maggie Mcdowell – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai

White Belt 113.6 – 124.5
1st – Amber Agee – Dynamis BJJ
2nd – Abby Santos – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

White Belt 124.6 – 147
1st – Lauren Vance – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Maggie Mcdowell – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai
3rd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt 158.1 and Up
1st – Amanda Greenway – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Keri Weaver – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
3rd – Katelyn Jones – The Forge

30+ Gi Division Results
Purple Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Pat Wiggs – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Carleton Lincoln – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Vernon Kirk – Team Rubao Carioca / Mebane

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Jeff Shaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Dennis Byrne – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Culpeper
3rd – James Purcell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Sean McChesney – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Ben Carey – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Jeremy Jenkins – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 175.6 –188.5
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – James Purcell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – John Berry – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Blue Belt 188.6 to 202
1st – Dennis Byrne – Yamasaki / Yamasaki Culpeper
2nd – Charlie Yokley – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Scott Leaver – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Blue Belt 215.1 and Up
1st – Jeffrey Standfield – Beta Academy
2nd – Kwame Hawkins – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

White Belt Absolute
1st – Randy Mayne – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ
2nd – John Sickles – Team JBM / JBM Academy
3rd – Rob Kitchell – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

White Belt 135.6 – 162
1st – Tucker Scott – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Myong Lee – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Charles Williams – Steve Snyder Jiu Jitsu

White Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Randy Mayne – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ
2nd – Ross Gallin – Fight to Win
3rd – Rob Kitchell – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

White Belt 175.6– 188.5
1st – Mike Sanchez – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Charles Jones – RMNU / East Carolina BJJ
3rd – Jason Sterling

White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Nicholas Riley – Team Giraffe / Disciple MMA
2nd – Zach Arble – TKFMMA
3rd – Jonathan Yates – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt 215.1 and Up
1st – Kenneth Pierson – American Ronin
2nd – Jonathan Williams – Brazil-021 / Brazil-021 Combat Club
3rd – John Sickles – Team JBM / JBM Academy

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Beginner/Intermediate 44 to 49 lbs – Age 6
1st – Madison Muise – ECBJJ
2nd – Finn Viorel – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Advanced 55 to 61 lbs – Age 9
1st – Isabella Moore – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Christina Linn – Saule Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center

Beginner/Intermediate 51 to 62 lbs – Age 9-10
1st – Bo Ice Jr. – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Nicholas Clark – Tidewater BJJ
3rd – Aydan Gwisdalla – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Beginner/Intermediate 59 to 62 lbs – Age 6-8
1st – Jason Wearsch – Grace Humaita / Global Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Eli Waters – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Nicholas Rivera – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

Advanced 62 to 65 lbs – Age 11
1st – Brian Moore – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Madeline Smith – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

Intermediate 64 to 66 lbs – Age 9
1st – Wyatt Carey – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Tristan Rodriguez / Dojo Knights

Beginner 65 to 71 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Logan Duyck – Rubao Carioca / Combat Athletics
2nd – Mikey Sanchez – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
3rd – Christian Johnson – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Intermediate 73 to 75 lbs – Age 9-10
1st – Maluhia Rivera – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Benton Henry – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Beginner 73 to 83 lbs – Age 9-10
1st – Maluhia Rivera – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Eli Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Benton Henry – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate 83 to 87 lbs – Age 11-12
1st – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Kyle Overbay – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Advanced 91 to 93 lbs – Age 13-14
1st – Blake Edwards – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Andrew Summey – Nova Uniao / Steve Snyder Jiu Jitsu

Beginner/Intermediate 93 to 98 lbs – Age 13
1st – Trent Mey – Coastal Combative Arts
2nd – Sean Mclane – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

Intermediate/Advanced 104 to 118 lbs – Age 12-14
1st – Deven Snyder – Nova Uniao / Snyder Martial Arts
2nd – Chanan Holloman – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
3rd – Thorin Gill – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

Beginner/Intermediate 106 to 116 lbs – Age 10-11
1st – Ari Vernon – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Combat Center
2nd – Jenny Yeshulas – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Beginner 114 to 128 lbs – Age 17
1st – Louie Ortiz – Black Label BJJ / Braso Caio Terra
2nd – Jenna Ronsreck – Asheboro Martial Arts

Intermediate 120 to 129 lbs – Age 12-13
1st – Tyler Hughes – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – Luis Banda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Hannah Maples – Royce Gracie / Team ROC

Intermediate/Advanced 130 to 132 lbs – Age 14-15
1st – Parker Graham – Union Team / Knuckle Up
2nd – Josh Yeshulas – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Beginner 134 to 149 lbs – Age 14-15
1st – Brenden Torres – Team JBM / JBM Academy
2nd – Leeroy Ortiz – Black Label BJJ / Braso Caio Terra
3rd – Noah Glester – Team JBM / JBM Academy

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Beginner/Intermediate 44 to 49 lbs – Age 6
1st – Madison Muise – East Coast BJJ
2nd – Finn Viorel – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Beginner 50 to 52 lbs – Age 9
1st – Nicholas Clark – Tidewater BJJ
2nd – Ryan Jovet-Ocasio – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake

Advanced 59 to 62 lbs – Age 6-8
1st – Christina Linn – Saule Ribeiro / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Isabella Moore – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Madeline Smith – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy

Beginner/Intermediate 59 to 62 lbs – Age 6-9
1st – Jason Wearsch – Grace Humaita / Global Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Ariana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Combat Center
3rd – Eli Waters – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Beginner/Intermediate 61 to 65 lbs – Age 9-10
1st – Bo Ice Jr. – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Wyatt Carey – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Aydan Gwisdalla – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate/Advanced 65 to 68 lbs – Age 10-11
1st – Brian Moore – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Mia Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Beginner/Intermediate 65 to 69 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Marks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jacob Roberts – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Tristan Rodriguez – Dojo Knights

Beginner/Intermediate 67 to 75 lbs, Age 9-11
1st – Maluhia Rivera – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Connor Howard – Nova Uniao / Core Karate Systems
3rd – Benton Henry – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Beginner 70 to 72 lbs – Age 8-12
1st – Mikey Sanchez – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Andrew Anufryienak – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Chrisitan Johnson – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Beginner 83 to 87 lbs – Age 9
1st – Eli Laneave – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Emma Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate 83 to 90 lbs – Age 11-12
1st – Skylar Vickery – Nova Uniao / Core Karate Systems
2nd – Ariston Tomes – Nova Uniao / Core Karate Systems
3rd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Advance 91 to 104 lbs, Age 13-14
1st – Deven Snyder – Nova Uniao / Snyder Martial Arts
2nd – Blake Edwards – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Andrew Summey – Nova Uniao / Steve Snyder Jiu Jitsu

Beginner/Intermediate 97 to 106 lbs, Age 13-14
1st – Mason White – RVAMA
2nd – Trent Mey – Coastal Combative Arts

Beginner/Intermediate 102 to 116 lbs – Age 10-12
1st – Eli Williams – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu / Hybrid Training Center
2nd – Jenny Yeshulas – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
3rd – Ari Vernon – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Combat Center

Intermediate 112 to 118 lbs – Age 12-14
1st – Chanan Holloman – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Thorin Gill – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
3rd – Chase Melton – Nova Uniao / Core Karate Systems

Intermediate/Advanced 120-130 lbs – Age 12 – 14
1st – Josh Yeshulas – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – Tyler Hughes – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – Hannah Maples – Royce Gracie / Team ROC

Beginner 128 to 129 lbs – Age 13 – 17
1st – Luis Banda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Louie Ortiz – Black Label BJJ / Braso Caio Terra

Beginner 132 to 149 lbs – Age 13 – 15
1st – Brenden Torres – Team JBM / JBM Academy
2nd – Noah Glester – Team JBM / JBM Academy
3rd – Leeroy Ortiz – Black Label BJJ / Braso Caio Terra

Beginner/Intermediate 170 to 186 lbs – Age 13 – 16
1st – Cole Herring – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
2nd – David Halatek – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy


Saturday, July 26, 2014

NetSports
3717 Davis Dr.
Morrisville, NC 27519

Grapplemania XVII Poster

Adult Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – BJJ Revolution Team
3rd – RMNU

Adult School Points
1st – Forged Fitness
2nd – East Coast BJJ
3rd – TFTC Academy

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Gracie Barra
3rd – Saulo Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile School Points
1st – GB Spring Lake
2nd – Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro
3rd – TFTC Academy