Cageside Fight Company Presents Grapplemania XVI


Men’s No Gi Division Results
Advanced Absolute
1st – Zachary Newton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Bagels Telford – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Advanced up to 149
1st – Bagels Telford – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Son Duong – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond

Advanced 149 – 162
1st – Josh Murdock – Gracie Jiu Jitsu of New Bern
2nd – Ellis Roach – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness
3rd – Ben Rickman – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Advanced 162 – 188.5
1st – Jeff Piercy – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness
2nd – Miles Bell – Jedi Mind Trick BJJ / Octagon MMA

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Mike Wetsch – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Will Phillips – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Kevin Stehle – Alliance / Greubel’s MMA

Intermediate up to 135.5
1st – Devin Nguyen – Modern Warrior MMA
2nd – Anthony Farrington – Moreno BJJ

Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Jeff Shaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Isiah Monroe – Royce Gracie / MAASPI

Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Kevin Stehle – Alliance / Greubel’s MMA
2nd – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
3rd – Josh Faison – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Roger Pemberton
2nd – Nicholas Klingler – RMNU / ECBJJ
3rd – Adam Deane – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
2nd – Mike Wetsch – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jeremy Nason

Intermediate 188.5 – 215
1st – Kenneth Greene – ECBJJ RMNU
2nd – Joshua Masters – Royce Gracie / ABBA

Beginner Absolute
1st – Cristiano Polilli – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Timothy Corrica – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Ethan Baumann – Jedi Mind Trick BJJ

Beginner 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Ryan Edwardson – Royce Gracie / Salvation MMA
2nd – Eric Hable – Xtreme Martial Arts / Martinsville Fight Club

Beginner 135.5 – 149
1st – Joshua Allen – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Dillon Worcester – Team Predator MMA

Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Nick Gianfortune – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness
2nd – Brian Reynolds – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jesse Banda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Young Jin Kim – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Travus Helmly – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Beginner 175.5 – 202
1st – Timothy Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Ethan Baumann – Jedi Mind Trick BJJ
3rd – Daniel Smith – New Union / Martial Arts & More

Novice Absolute
1st – Linh Nguyen – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Wade Braxton – EMNU / ECBJJ
3rd – Logan Smith – Team Grizzly

Novice 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Luis Lachos – Team Grizzly / Octagon Gym
2nd – Linh Nguyen – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Terance Martin

Novice 135.5 – 162
1st – Alex Rodriguez – Wright’s Extreme Martial Arts
2nd – Aaron Avery
3rd – Michael De Petrillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Novice 162 – 188.5
1st – Ethan LaFave – Royce Gracie / TFTC
2nd – Adrian Wilson – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
3rd – Josh Collins – Krav Maga Raleigh

Women’s No Gi Division Results

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Elizabeth Chastain – Alliance / Greubel’s MMA

Beginner Absolute
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Alethea Delmage – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Kim Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner 113.5 – 135.5
1st – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Alethea Delmadge – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Beginner 135.5 – 147
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Kathryn Shibley – Lion’s Crest MA

30+ No Gi Division Results
Intermediate Absolute
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Derrick Boykins – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Jeff Shaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jeff Shaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Quentin Dillingham – Alliance / Greubel’s MMA

Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Jim Radle – Nova Uniao / Evolution

Intermediate 188.5 – 202
1st – Derrick Boykins – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Marvin Johnson – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Beginner Absolute
1st – Greg Kelly – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – David Rynne – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Tim Harrell – RIMA

Beginner up to 135.5
1st – Derek Davis – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Tim Harrell – RIMA
3rd – James Swan – Xtreme Martial Arts / Martinsville Fight Club

Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Michael De Petrillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Thom Asta – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Shawn Snyder – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Michael Scoggins – Gracie Barra / Mebane
3rd – Josh Collins

Beginner 188.5 – 215
1st – Greg Kelly – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Lee Patterson – RIMA
3rd – Jeff Sorbel – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Men’s Gi Division Results
Black Belt Absolute
1st – CJ Murdock – Gracie Jiu Jitsu of New Bern
2nd – Israel Ruiz – Hybrid Martial Arts

Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Adam Jetton – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Brown Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Christian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Adam Jetton – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Dominique Bell – Gracie Elite /Athlete’s Arena
2nd – Bagels Telford – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Chris Dinofa – Gracie Humaita / NC

Purple Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Bagels Telford – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Son Duong – Grappler’s Guild / MMAI Richmond

Purple Belt 149 – 162
1st – Josh Murdock – Gracie Jiu Jitsu of New Bern
2nd – Thomas Watkins – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Purple Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Chris Dinofa – Gracie Humaita / NC
2nd – Dominique Bell – Gracie Elite / Athlete’s Arena
3rd – Miles Bell – Jedi Mind Trick BJJ / Octagon MMA

Purple Belt 175.5 – 202
1st – Jeff Piercy – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness
2nd – William Sapp – Nova Uniao / Tiger Rock

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Zachary Newton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Mike Wetsch – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Adam Deane – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ

Blue Belt up to 135.5
1st – Forest Lee – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Anthony Farrington – Moreno BJJ

Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Isiah Moore – Royce Gracie / MAASPI

Blue Belt 149 – 162
1st – Shane O’Hara – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Michael Pan – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Brian Lunsford – Nova Uniao

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Scott Altgilbers – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Adam Deane – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Roger Pemberton

Blue Belt 175.5 – 202
1st – Eris Mejia – Big Brothers / Premier Fight Center
2nd – Jake Majeski – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Mike Wetsch – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 202 – 215
1st – Matt Gordon – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Oleg Uvarov – Arena Jujitsu

Blue Belt 215 and up
1st – Zachary Newton – Grapplers Guild / MMAI Richmond
2nd – Vincent Myers – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

White Belt Absolute
1st – Christiano Polilli – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jacob Robinson – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
3rd – Alexander Rodriguez – Wright’s Extreme Martial Arts

White Belt 122.5 – 135.5
1st – Linh Nguyen – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Ryan Edwardson – Royce Gracie / Salvation MMA
3rd – Luis Lachos – Team Grizzly / Octagon Gym

White Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Jack Parker – Royce Gracie / ABBA
2nd – Derek Davis – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Dan Robelen – Alliance / Lion’s Crest Martial Arts

White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Michael De Petrillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Alexander Rodriguez – Wright’s Extreme Martial Arts

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Young Jin Kim – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Ethan Lafave – Royce Gracie/ TFTC
3rd – Travus Helmly – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

White Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Ethan Baumann – Jedi Mind Trick BJJ / Octagon MMA
2nd – Will Phillips – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jeremy Nason

White Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Matt Carpenter – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Tim Carrico – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
3rd – Emmanuel Garcia – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

White Belt 202 and up
1st – Cristiano Polilli – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Brandon Nichols – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

Women’s Gi Division Results 
Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Erin Roberts – Arena Jujitsu
3rd – Elizabeth Chastain – Alliance / Greubel’s MMA

Blue Belt 113.5 – 124.5
1st – Megan Moskow – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd – Elizabeth Chastain – Alliance / Greubel’s MMA

Blue Belt 124.5 – 147
1st – Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Shirley Wu – Gracie Barra / GB Charlotte
3rd – Erin Roberts – Arena Jujitsu

White Belt Absolute
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Alethea Delmage – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Whitney Lee – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

White Belt 113.5 – 124.5
1st – Alethea Delmage – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – April Flores – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

White Belt 124.5 – 135.5
1st – Kimberly Cottrell – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Erin Huan – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts

White Belt 135.5 – 158
1st – Chela Tu – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Whitney Lee – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Jamie Boyter – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

30+ Gi Division Results
Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Oleg Uvarov – Arena Jujitsu
2nd – Justin Kornfeld – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Blue Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Bryce Lighthall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jeff Shaw – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Quentin Dillingham – Alliance / Greubel’s MMA

Blue Belt 162 – 188.5
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Jim Radle – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – Patrick Karcher – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 188.5 – 215
1st – Oleg Uvarov – Arena Jujitsu
2nd – Jason Mask — Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Derrick Boykins – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

White Belt Absolute
1st – Matt Carpenter – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Gregory Kelly – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Lee Patterson – RIMA

White Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Derek Davis – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Dan Robelen – Alliance / Lion’s Crest Martial Arts
3rd – Timothy Harrell – RIMA

White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Michael De Petrillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Thom Asta – Royce gracie / Gracie Raleigh

White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Shawn Snyder – BJJ Revolution / Charlottesville BJJ
2nd – Faizal Iqbaai – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Barry Geuvremont – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

White Belt 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Adrian Wilson – Pedro Sauer / Hybrid Martial Arts
2nd – Seth Jones – Immortal BJJ / Rapid Fitness

White Belt 188.5 – 202
1st – Matt Carpenter – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Gregory Kelly – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

White Belt 202 – 215
1st – Lee Patterson – RIMA
2nd – Jeff Sorbel – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

White Belt 215 and up
1st – David Rynne – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Derek Miller – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Juvenile No Gi Division Results

Beginner / Intermediate up to 62 lbs (Ages 5-6)
1st – Emory Sweet – Modern Warrior MMA
2nd – Ty Waltman – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
3rd – Eli Waters – ABI MMA Academy

Intermediate 50-62 lbs (Ages 7-8)
1st – John Brock – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado
2nd – Ryan Swoope – Modern Warrior MMA
3rd – Rusty Davis – ABI MMA Academy

Beginner 56-67 lbs (Ages 8-9)
1st – Dalton Funderburke – Modern Warrior MMA
2nd – Nelson Salazar – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Wyatt Carey – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts

Intermediate 57-63 lbs (Age 9)
1st – Luke Kunath
2nd – Xavier Sorensen – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Beginner 71 – 86 lbs (ages 10-12)
1st – Austin Alvarez – Gustavo Machado / New World Academy
2nd – Julio Amaya – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Academy
3rd – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate 77 – 79 lbs (Ages 9-11)
1st – Micah Sorenson – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Lane Brock – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado

Beginner 79 – 91 lbs (Ages 8-9)
1st – Kenneth Cates – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jack Railey – Modern Warrior MMA
3rd – Nicholas Swoope – Modern Warrior MMA

Intermediate/Advanced 100 – 110 lbs (Ages 12-13)
1st – Michael Faro – Team Predator MMA
2nd – Josh Yeshulas – Royce Gracie / MAASPI

Beginner / Intermediate 102 – 117 (Ages 10-12)
1st – Chanan Holloman – Royce Gracie / TFTC
2nd – Cameron Weyandt
3rd – Jacob Bauer – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

Beginner 109 – 118 (Age 13-14)
1st – Alexander Wassenhove – ABI MMA Academy
2nd – Angelo Scalia – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

Intermediate 110 – 119 (Age 15)
1st – Trevor Brenton – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Pablo Lachos – Team Grizzly / Octagon Gym
3rd – Chad Thomas – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts

Advanced 119 – 133 (Ages 14-15)
1st – Anthony Farrington – Moreno BJJ
2nd – Quinn Brock – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado
3rd – Liana Mutia – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Beginner 128 – 143 lbs (Ages 11-13)
1st – Nickili Mohammad – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Ian Schmidt – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
3rd – Adamis Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate 134 – 139 lbs (Age 15)
1st – Steven Torres – Team Mannon / RVAMA
2nd – Dillon Worcester – Team Predator MMA

Intermediate / Advanced 150 – 189 lbs (Ages 15-17)
1st – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Dalton Carver – Lion’s Crest Martial Arts

Beginner / Intermediate 155 – 172 (Ages 13-16)
1st – Hunter Baker – New Union / Martial Arts & More
2nd – Chris McGurty – Wright’s MMA
3rd – Nate Torres – Team Mannon / RVAMA

Juvenile Gi Divisions
Beginner / Intermediate 45-50 lbs Ages 7-8
1st – John Brock – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado
2nd – Gabi Asta – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Beginner 56 – 61 lbs Age 8
1st – Wyatt Carey – Team CMA / Cornerstone Martial Arts
2nd – Nelson Salazar – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Cameron Mincey – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Beginner / Intermediate 58 – 59 Ages 5-6
1st – Eli Waters – ABI MMA Academy
2nd – Ty Waltman – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

Intermediate 59 – 63 lbs Ages 8-9
1st – Xavier Sorensen – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Rusty Davis – ABI MMA Academy

Beginner 71 – 80 lbs Ages 10-12
1st – Connor Bauer – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
2nd – Lucas Euda – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Bjorn Nielsen – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Intermediate  77 – 79 lbs
1st – Micah Sorensen – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Lane Brock – Gustavo Machado / Gustavo Machado

Beginner 81 – 92 lbs
1st – Julio Amaya – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Kenneth Cates – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jason Egan – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

Beginner 99 – 109 (ages 12-13)1st – Claire Kinstle – Honey Badgers / Jin Ho Martial Arts
2nd – Jacob Bauer – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
3rd – Angelo Scalia – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

Intermediate/Advanced 100 – 110 (Ages 11-13)1st – Josh Yeshulas – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Michael Faro – Team Predator MMA
3rd – Chanan Holloman – Royce Gracie / TFTC

Beginner 102 – 109 lbs (Ages 10-11)1st – Tyler Hughes – ABI MMA Academy
2nd – Leilani Ruiz – HOney Badgers / Jin Ho Martial Arts
3rd – Carter Clayton – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Intermediate 110 – 113 (Age 15)1st – Pablo Lachos – Team Grizzly / Octagon Gym
2nd – Trevor Brenton – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Beginner 113 – 121
1st – Marissa Ruiz – Honey Badgers / Jin Ho Martial Arts
2nd – Cameron Weyandt
3rd – Ivo Garner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Beginner 116 – 118 Ages 14-17
1st – Eric Ahmed – Nova Uniao / Tiger Rock
2nd – Alexander Wassenhove – ABI MMA Academy

Advanced 119 – 127 Age 14
1st – Quinn Brock – Gustavo Machado / HQ
2nd – Liana Mutia – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Advanced / Blue Belt 133- 150
1st – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Anthony Farrington – Moreno BJJ

Intermediate 134 – 149 Ages 15-16
1st – Jack Parker – Royce Gracie / ABBA
2nd – Dillon Worcester – Team Predator MMA
3rd – Steven Torres – Team Mannon / RVAMA

Beginner 143 – 146 Ages 11-12
1st – Nickili Muhammad – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Lydia Torres – Team Mannon / RVAMA

Beginner / Intermediate 160 and up
1st – Chris McGurty – Wright’s Extreme Martial Arts
2nd – Bailey Gonzalez – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Hunter Baker – New Union / Martial Arts & More

Exhibition Advanced / Blue Belt
1st – Alec Cerruto – Royce Gracie / MAASPI
2nd – Fernando Mejia – Big Brothers / Premium Fight Center

Juvenile Blue Belt 133 – 149 lbs
1st – Anthony Farrington – Moreno BJJ
2nd – Fernando Mejia – Big Brothers / Premium Fight Center


Saturday, July 20, 2013

Kerr Vance Academy
700 Vance Academy Rd
Henderson, NC 27537


Graplemania_XVI

Adult Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – BJJ Revolution
3rd – Gustavo Machado

Adult School Points
1st – Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Forged Fitness
3rd – Royce Gracie Fayetteville

Juvenile Team Points
1st – Royce Gracie
2nd – Gustavo Machado
3rd – Nova Uniao

Juvenile School Points
1st – Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Marshall’s MMA
3rd – Forged Fitness