2014 George Pendergrass Classic


Men’s No Gi Division Results
Advanced Absolute
1st – Trey Pace – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Andrew Wissick – Team One / AMAA
3rd – Brett Beaber – Immortal BJJ

Advanced 135.6 – 149
1st – Delicious Bagels – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Paulo Santana – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
3rd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Joshua Mclean – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / Pedro Sauer HQ
3rd – Brett Beaber – Immortal BJJ

Advanced 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Trey Pace – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Marcus Miller – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
3rd – Matthew Bowen – Jedi Mind Trick Jiu Jitsu

Advanced 188.6 – 215
1st – Andrew Wissick – Team One / AMAA
2nd – John Prendiville – Brazil- 021 / Combat Club

Intermediate Absolute
1st – Joshua Masters – Royce Gracie / Alamance Black Belt Academy
2nd – Chris Klahn – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
3rd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Marcus Levester – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
2nd – Zach Schmitt – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
3rd – Humza Ismail – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount

Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Matthew Murrin – Royce Gracie / Rapid Fitness
2nd – Kyle Martin – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai
3rd – Troy Madden – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Chris Klahn – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
2nd – Kasev Sunder – Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu
3rd – Jesse Banda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – David Grissom – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Josh Perina – Immortal BJJ

Intermediate 202.1 and up
1st – Joshua Masters – Royce Gracie / Alamance Black Academy
2nd – Harvey Holmes

Beginner Absolute
1st – Christopher Jones – EFA / EFA
2nd – Spencer Kuttler – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Alan Cheng – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai

Beginner 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Joshua Castillo – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Mroch Kpuih
3rd – Ethan Lambert – O’Malley Uprise MMA

Beginner 135.5 – 149
1st – Cornelius Newel – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jhimmie Ahmed – BETA Academy
3rd – Kevin Lacson – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ

Beginner 149.1 – 162
1st – Joshua Denman – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Stephen Phillips – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts

Beginner 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Alan Cheng – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai
2nd – Spencer Kuttler – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

Beginner 188.6 – 215
1st – Michael Czawlytko – Gustavo Machado / Champions Martial Arts
2nd – Chris Lutz – Jedi Mind Tricks / Octagon MMA and Krava

Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – Patrick Knouse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Myles Odum – Beta Academy
3rd – Noah Nokes – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Wilson

Novice Absolute
1st – Basil Camu – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Augusto Juarez – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Jacob Coller – O’Malley Uprise MMA

Novice 122.6 – 149
1st – Augusto Juarez – Royce Gracie / ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Nick Hill – Omalley Uprise MMA
3rd – Ryan Robinson – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

Novice up to 149.1 – 162
1st – Jacob Coller – O’Malley Uprise MMA
2nd – Zach Daniel – Gustavo Machado / Warrior BJJ Augusta
3rd – Myong (Michael) Lee – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Novice 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Alan Chancellor – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Winston Mclaughlin – Marshall’s MMA / Marshall’s MMA
3rd – Osmar Arce

Novice 188.6 – 215
1st – Basil Camu – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – William Grosse – RSCP / RSCP

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Advanced Absolute
1st – Kristen Debruycker – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Ashley Mcclelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Advanced 135.6 – 158
1st – Ashley Mcclelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Kristen Debruycker – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
Intermediate Absolute
1st – Amanda Greenway – Royce Gracie / TFTC
2nd – Katie Holloman – Royce Gracie . TFTC
3rd – Joy Miller – Team Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA

Intermediate 113.6 – 147
1st – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Katie Holloman – Royce Gracie . TFTC
3rd – Joy Miller – Team Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA

Beginner Absolute
1st – Grace Gunter – Gustavo Machado / Champion Martial Arts
2nd – Tracey Robertson – JBM
3rd – Mary Donovan – Team Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA

Beginner 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Mary Donovan – Team Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA
2nd – Tracey Robertson – JBM

30+ No Gi Division Results
Intermediate Absolute
1st – Rick Watson
2nd – Marcel Fucci – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
3rd – Kirk Wray – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh

Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Rick Watson
2nd – Matthew Zamora – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Nicholas Greenway – Royce Gracie / TFTC

Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Marcel Fucci – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
2nd – Ryan Lafree – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Intermediate 202.1 – 215
1st – Robert Munoz – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Gregory Kelly – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Intermediate 215.1 and up
1st – Kirk Wray – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Jonathan Williams – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

Beginner Absolute
1st – Chet Mcclatchey – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – David Vestal – Jedi Mind Trick
3rd – Ross Gallin – Fight To Win / BJJ Inc.

Beginner 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Ross Gallin – Fight To Win / BJJ Inc.
2nd – Eric Gillett – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Beginner 215.1 and up
1st – David Vestal – Jedi Mind Trick
2nd – James Rae – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai

Men’s Gi Division Results
Black Belt Absolute
1st – Paulo Santana – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
2nd – Louis Barrios – Nova Uniao / Evolution Mixed Martial Arts
3rd – Marcus Fludd – Marshalls MMA / Marshalls MMA

Black Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Paulo Santana – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Alan Bevier – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / Pedro Sauer HQ
3rd – Gardner Watkins – Nova Uniao / Evolution

Brown Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / Pedro Sauer HQ
2nd – Gardner Watkins – Nova Uniao / Evolution
3rd – Travis Wheeler – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu

Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Cris Dinofa – Nova Uniano / Evolution
2nd – Brett Beaber – Immortal BJJ
3rd – Trey Pace – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

Purple Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Deandre Corbe – Coastal BJJ / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Timothy Mcnamara – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Andrew Doung – RAM / RAM

Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Jake Anson – Royce Gracie / TFTC Academy
2nd – Jonathan Kilmer – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Purple Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Cris Dinofa – Nova Uniao / Evolution
2nd – Brett Beaber – Immortal BJJ

Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Marcus Miller – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
2nd – Trey Pace – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

Purple Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Isaac Rehner – Beta Academy
2nd – Scott Bass – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – John Prendiville – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Caleb Lewis – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Andrew Wissick – Team One / AMAA
3rd – Chris Klahn – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports

Blue Belt 122.6 –149
1st – Westley Fitch – Team One
2nd – Cameron Summer – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Marcus Levester – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Antonio Marquez – One AMMA
2nd – Dan Hayes – Evolution
3rd – Kyle Martin – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai

Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Joshua Mclean – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Chris Klahn – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
3rd – Thomas Gray – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Matthew Bowen – Jedi Mind Trick Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Josh Perina – Immortal BJJ
3rd – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Blue Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Matt Gordon – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Andrew Wissick – Team One / AMAA

White Belt Absolute
1st – Patrick Knouse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Michael Czawlytko – Gustavo Machado / Champions Martial Arts
3rd – Jake Vinje – Fight To Win BJJ / BJJ Inc

White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Mroch Kpuih
2nd – Augusto Juarez – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Humza Ismail – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount

White Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Cornelius Newell – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Kevin Lacson – BJJ Revolution / Richmond BJJ
3rd – Carey Prout – One AMMA

White Belt 149.1– 162
1st – Troy Madden – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Richard Mcmahon – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai
3rd – Josh Bickford – One AMMA

White Belt 162.1 – 188.5
1st – Jake Vinje – Fight To Win BJJ / BJJ Inc.
2nd – Thomas Mcgarry – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Spencer Kuttler – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Eric Botello – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Lance Passarelli – Fight To Win BJJ / BJJ Inc.
3rd – Basil Camu – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Michael Czawlytko – Gustavo Machado / Champions Martial Arts
2nd – William Grosse – RSCP / RSCP

White Belt 215 and up
1st – Patrick Knouse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Myles Odum – Beta Academy
3rd – Noah Nokes – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Wilson

Women’s Gi Division Results
Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Kristen Debruycker – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Ashley Mcclelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Purple Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Kristen Debruycker – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Ashley Mcclelland – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Shirley Wu – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Amanda Greenway – Royce Gracie / TFTC
3rd – Katie Holloman – Royce Gracie / TFTC

Blue Belt 113.6 – 147
1st – Shirley Wu – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Katie Holloman – TFTC

White Belt Absolute
1st – Geeta Bhat – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Sherah Brickell – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Grace Gunter – Gustavo Machado / Champions Martial Arts

White Belt 124.6 – 135.5
1st – Corinna Williams – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
2nd – Tracey Robertson – JBM

White Belt 135.6 – 158
1st – Geeta Bhat – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Beverly Huang – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

White Belt 158.1 and up
1st – Sherah Brickell – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Grace Gunter – Gustavo Machado / Champion Martial Arts

30+ Gi Division Results
Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Frank Doggett – Fight To Win BJJ / BJJ Inc.
2nd – Emanuel Robles – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
3rd – Robert Munoz – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Matthew Zamora – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Owen Calvert – One AMMA
3rd – Nicolas Greenway – Royce Gracie / TFTC

Blue Belt 162 –188.5
1st – Curtis Arrowsmith – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Timothy Smith – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount
3rd – Marcel Fucci – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

Blue Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Frank Doggett – Fight To Win BJJ / BJJ Inc.
2nd – Robert Munoz – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Gregory Kelly – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Blue Belt 215.1 and up
1st – Emanuel Robles – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Kirk Wray – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Kwame Hawkins – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

White Belt Absolute
1st – Zach Arble – TKFMMA
2nd – Joshua Menke – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts
3rd – David Vestal – Jedi Mind Trick

White Belt 162.1– 188.5
1st – Daren Degiffarde – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Ron Finland – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Ryan Oakley – Caio Terra / Fuquay BJJ

White Belt 188.6 – 215
1st – Zach Arble – TKFMMA
2nd – Brad Williams – Brazil-021 / Combat Club
3rd – Chet Mcclatchey – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

White Belt 215.1 and up
1st – James Rae – RSCP BJJ / Eight Points Muay Thai
2nd – David Vestal – Jedi Mind Trick
3rd – Joshua Menke – Pedro Sauer / Mattevi Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Beginner/Intermediate 44 to 48 lbs – Age 7
1st – Aiden Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Dontra Brown Jr – Bushido MMA

Advanced 50 to 55 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Henry Thompson – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Salvador Anderson – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

Beginner/Intermediate 53 to 58 lbs – Age 7
1st – Isaiah Zamora – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Braden Brinchi – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Beginner 55 to 59 lbs – Age 5-6
1st – Bruce Eudy – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Ellie Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Intermediate/Advanced 60 to 62 lbs – Age 9-10
1st – Isabella Moore – Gracie Barra / GB Spring Lake
2nd – Aydan Gwisdalla – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Conner Brinch – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Beginner/Intermediate 61 to 64 lbs – Age 6-7
1st – Maritza Lopez – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Branson Walters – Evolution MMA

Intermediate/Advanced 64 to 70 lbs – Age 10-11
1st – Brian Moore – Gracie Barra / GB Spring Lake
2nd – Mia Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Nelson Salazar – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Beginner/Intermediate 66 to 69 lbs – Age 7-9
1st – Giovanni Trecco – Nova Uniao / Evolution
2nd – Maks Bitman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Anastasia Knouse – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Advanced 72 to 80 lbs – Age 11-12
1st – Catherine Mulis – Serra BJJ / MAMMA
2nd – Mariana Anderson – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville

Beginner/Intermediate/Advanced 76 to 77 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Maluhia Rivera – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Jace Rivenbark – Evolution MMA
3rd – Abigale Walters – Evolution MMA

Intermediate 85 to 92 lbs – Age 10-12
1st – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Tristan Mercado – Marcelo Garcia / 50/50 BJJ
3rd – Connor Bauer – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

Beginner 87 to 91 lbs – Age 7-8
1st – Michael Kuchin – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – David Kelly – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Voyager Academy

Beginner/Intermediate 90 to 100 lbs – Age 11-13
1st – Addison Hendry – Iron Lion
2nd – Joseph Arrowsmith – Gracie Bara / Spring Lake
3rd – Sean Mclane – Fuquay Varina BJJ

Intermediate/Advanced 95 to 105 lbs – Age 12-14
1st – Gavin Corbe – Coastal BJJ / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Alexus Walters – Evolution MMA
3rd – Blake Edwards – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Wilson

Advanced 97 to 110 lbs – Age 10
1st – Caleb Joines – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Madelyne Himes – Fight To Win BJJ / BJJ Inc.

Beginner 107 c to 113 lbs – Age 11
1st – Julio Amaya – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Jordan Ruedi – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Intermediate/Advanced 117 to 125 lbs – Age 13-15
1st – Zach Schmitt – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
2nd – Seth Himes – Fight To Win BJJ / BJJ Inc.
3rd – Jazz Ortiz – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Eden

Beginner 127 to 129 lbs – Age 16-17
1st – Nicholas Dimaggio – Fight to Win BJJ / BJJ Inc.
2nd – Cody Hussey – Evolution Fight Academy
3rd – Louie Ortiz – Caio Terra Association / Black Label BJJ

Beginner/Intermediate 130 to 137 lbs – Age 12-14
1st – Joshua Castillo / Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Luis Banda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jacob Bauer – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

Beginner/Advanced 193 to 265 lbs – Age 15-17
1st – Joshua Masters – Royce Gracie / Alamance Black Belt Academy
2nd – Noah Nokes – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Wilson
3rd – Bradley Williams – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Beginner 30 to 38 lbs – Age 3-4
1st – Caleb Urdiales
2nd – Alexander Hwang – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Zakk Trimble – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake

Beginner/Intermediate 42 to 44 lbs – Age 5-7
1st – Aiden Rivera – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Liat Frey – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake

Beginner 48 to 51 lbs – Age 7-9
1st – Ryan Jovet-Ocasio – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Dontra Brown Jr – Bushido MMA

Intermediate/Advanced 50 to 55 lbs – Age 7-9
1st – Henry Thompson – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – Salvador Anderson – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Braden Brinchi – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Beginner 55 to 58 lbs – Age 5-7
1st – Bruce Eudy – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Isaiah Zamora – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Ellie Whitfield – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Goldsboro

Intermediate/Advanced 60 to 65 lbs – Age 9 – 11
1st – Brian Moore – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Isabella Moore – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Aydan Gwisdalla – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Beginner/Intermediate 61 to 64 lbs, Age 6-7
1st – Lauren Hall – Nova Uniao / Evolution
2nd – Branson Walters – Evolution MMA
3rd – Austin Riley – Gustavo Machado / Rocky Mount NC

Intermediate 65 to 70 lbs – Age 8-10
1st – Blake Taylor – Alliance / Alliance NC
2nd – Ian Fritz – Alliance / Alliance NC
3rd – Nelson Salazar – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham

Beginner 67 to 69 lbs – Age 7-8
1st – Jacob Roberts – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
2nd – Anastasia Knouse – Royce Gracie /Forged Fitness

Beginner 69 to 75 lbs – Age 9-11
1st – Hailee Hawkins – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Lenny Ortiz – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Uno Steffensen – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy of Martial Arts

Intermediate/Advanced 72 to 80 lbs – Age 10-12
1st – Catherine Mullis – Serra BJJ / MAMMA
2nd – Mariana Anderson – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
3rd – Connor Howard – Nova Uniao / Core Karate System

Intermediate/Advanced 73 to 77 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Abigail Fritz – Alliance / Alliance NC
2nd – Maluhia Rivera – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake
3rd – Gavin Williams – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

Beginner/Intermediate 77 lbs – Age 8-9
1st – Jace Rivenbark – Evolution
2nd – Aslan Nazarou – K-Dojo / K-Dojo
3rd – Mercedes Anderson – Gracie Barra / Spring Lake

Beginner/Intermediate 85 to 94 lbs, Age 10-12
1st – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy
2nd – Max Connell – Mad Dog / Connors Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Tristan Mercado – Marcelo Garcia / 50/50 BJ

Beginner 87 to 91 lbs – Age 7-8
1st – Michael Kuchin – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Fayetteville
2nd – David Kelly – Triangle Jiu Jitsu / Voyager Academy

Intermediate/Advanced 89 to 96 lbs – Age 12-13
1st – Blake Edwards – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Wilson
2nd – Miles Durant – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Connor Bauer – Nova Uniao / Marshall’ MMA

Intermediate/Advanced 97 to 101 lbs – Age 10-11
1st – Caleb Joines – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Jason Egan – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA
3rd – Madelyne Himes – Fight To Win BJJ / BJJ Inc.

Intermediate/Advanced 98 to 105 lbs – Age 13-14
1st – Gavin Corbe – Coastal BJJ / Coastal BJJ
2nd – Madelyn Taylor – Alliance / Alliance
3rd – Mason White – RVAMA

Beginner 99 to 113 lbs – Age 11
1st – Michael Marshall – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Jordan Ruedi – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
3rd – Joe Outhouse – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Intermediate/Advanced 117 to 125 lbs – Age 13-14
1st – Zach Schmitt – Paulo Santana / Synergy Combat Sports
2nd – Seth Himes – Fight To Win BJJ / BJJ Inc.
3rd – Lacey Outhouse – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Beginner 127 to 130 lbs – Age 15-17
1st – Nicholas Dimaggio – Fight To Win BJJ / BJJ Inc.
2nd – Louie Ortiz – Caio Terra Association / Black Label BJJ
3rd – Christian Delacruz – Gustavo Machado / Pendergrass Academy

Beginner/Intermediate 130 to 138 lbs – Age 12-14
1st – Joshua Castillo / Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Durham
2nd – Luis Banda – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Jacob Bauer – Nova Uniao / Marshall’s MMA

Beginner/Intermediate/Advanced 148 to 169 lbs – Age 12 – 16
1st – Troy Madden – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Stephen Torres – Team Mannon / RVAMA
3rd – Lj Whisnant – Nova Uniao / Core Karate System

Beginner/Intermediate 172 to 193 lbs, Age 15
1st – Nathaniel Torres – Team Mannon / RVAMA
2nd – Bradley Williams – Brazil-021 / Combat Club

Beginner/Advanced 210 to 265 lbs – Age 16-17
1st – Joshua Masters – Royce Gracie / Alamance Black Belt Academy
2nd – Noah Nokes – Royce Gracie / Triangle Jiu Jitsu Wilson


Saturday, September 27, 2014

NetSports
3717 Davis Dr.
Morrisville, NC 27519


Pendergrass 2014 Poster


No Spectator Fees!