Submission Only Charlotte


 

Men’s No Gi Division Results
Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Garrett Fosdyck – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Adli Edwards – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Alex Larmey – Royce Gracie /TJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149.1 – 162
1st – Adli Edwards – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Jeremy Schwisow – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – Andrey Alexandrov – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.6-188.5
1st – John Schell – Rubao Caricoa / Schell Shock BJJ
2nd – Blayne Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
3rd – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Devin Stevens – Rubao Carioca
2nd – Michael Whalon – Soul Fighters

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.6 – 215
1st – Alex Larmey – Terra Planus
2nd – Brian Asheland – Team CTA
3rd – Matthew Tieman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st -Murvil Lipsey – Luis Palhares / Gracie New Bern
2nd – Khaled Murshed – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Devin Hall – Coastal BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate up to 135.5
1st – Eric Hable – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Robert Witzigman – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – David Miles – RMNU / ECBJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.6 – 149
1st – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – William Liptrot – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – Jacob Polansky – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 162
1st – Sam Bryant – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Joshua Denman – Atos / Fernando Loor Vera BJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Murvil Lipsey – Luis Palhares / Gracie New Bern
2nd – Billy Jack Cupp – Charlotte Jiu Jitsu Academy
3rd – Tung Vu – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.5 – 202
1st – Mike Lines – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Luke Byars – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC
3rd – Khaled Murshed – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 202.1 and up
1st – William Cox – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Alex Pokki – Breakout MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Cameron Cooper – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Oswaldo Reyes – Team Grizzly / Octagon MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 122.6-149
1st – Donovan Emmert – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Harrison Stockwell – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts
3rd – Tyler Paz – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Robbie Sierra Jr – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Ellias Newell – Checkmat / Cor Fitness
3rd – Pedro Husby – Checkmat / Cor Fitness

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Joshua Roun – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd – Tyler Templin – Royce Gracie / TJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 188.6-202
1st – Michael Segul – Luiz Palhares / Nick Waters BJJ
2nd – Stephen Gomilar – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC
3rd – Chase Nicholes – Salvation MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 202.1 – 215
1st – Cameron Cooper – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Shane Rogers – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC

Men’s No Gi Novice Absolute
1st – Daniel Warren – UFC Gym Virginia Beach
2nd – Michael Hall – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Paul Johnson – Devine BJJ / Coastal Combatives

Men’s No Gi Novice 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Luwa Matthews – Duke BJJ
2nd – Matt Reid – Tapout Fitness Raleigh

Men’s No Gi Novice 135.6 – 149
1st – Nick Pirorazio – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd – Daniel Baggatta – Devine BJJ / Coastal Combatives
3rd – Georgis Mappouras – Duke BJJ

Men’s No Gi Novice 149.1 – 162
1st – Austin Keith – Team ROC / Fayetteville
2nd – Cody Blakley – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Paul Johnson – Devine BJJ / Coastal Combatives

Men’s No Gi Novice 162.1-188.5
1st – Daniel Warren – UFC Gym / Virginia Beach
2nd – Khalil Tinsley – Ares / Fighters First
3rd – Khoa Nguyen – Checkmat / Martial Arts Training Institute

Men’s No Gi Novice 188.6 – 202
1st – Patrick Bird – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – Jonathan Stump – Elite / Elite Wilmington
3rd – James Wilkins – Grapplers Guild / Mongrel Fitness

Women’s No Gi Division Results
Women’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Kim “Hector” Rice – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Great Grappling
3rd – Betty Broadhurst – Gustavo Machado Rocky Mt

Women’s No Gi Advanced 113.6 and up
1st – Kim “Hector” Rice – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Chelsea Kurtzman – Great Grappling
3rd – Betty Broadhurst – Gustavo Machado Rocky Mt

Women’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Amber Hable – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ

Women’s No Gi Intermediate up to 135.5
1st – Amber Hable – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Aaliyah Schell – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Michaela Buchanan – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC

Women’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Melissa Sheppey – Salvation MMA
2nd – Danielle O’Connell – Royce Gracie / Burlington Krav Maga
3rd – Trisha Shay – Royce Gracie / Burlington Krav Maga

Women’s No Gi Beginner 113.6 – 135.5
1st – Danielle O’Connell – Royce Gracie / Burlington Krav Maga
2nd – Kelsi Kazmierczak – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – Priya Nakkiran – Duke BJJ

Women’s No Gi Beginner 135.6 – 147
1st – Julia Moore – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Trisha Shay – Burlington Krav Maga

Women’s No Gi Beginner 158.1 and up
1st – Melissa Sheppey – Salvation MMA
2nd – Caitlyn Gordon – UFC Gym

30+ Men’s No Gi Division Results
30+ No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – Geoff Auer – Great Grappling
2nd – James Ronsick – Asheboro Fight Co
3rd – Agricio Pereira da Silva, Jr. – Great Grappling

30+ No Gi Advanced 162.1-175.5
1st – James Ronsick – Asheboro Fight Co
2nd – Bernard Pannell – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC
3rd – Kyle Smith – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA

30+ No Gi Advanced 215 and up
1st – Geoff Auer – Great Grappling
2nd – Stanley Shaparnis – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

30+ No Gi Intermediate 149.1 – 175.5
1st – Brian Reed – Zenith / Elevate MMA
2nd – Brian Worley – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

30+ No Gi Intermediate 175.6-188.5
1st – Jonathan Gill – Devine Jiu Jitsu / Legion
2nd – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
3rd – Randy Nance – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Ron Robinson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Morgan Terry – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Division Results

Men’s Gi Black Belt Absolute
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
3rd – Nick Walters – Luis Palhares – Walters Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Black Belt up to 162
1st – Daniel Frank – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Roger Costa – Otavio de Almeida / Charleston MMA

Men’s Gi Black Belt 162.1-188.5
1st – David Porter – Pedro Sauer / One Spirit Martial Arts
2nd – Nicholas Walters – Luiz Palhares / Walters Jiu Jitsu

Men’s Gi Brown Belt Absolute
1st – David Hall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
2nd – Chris Dinofa – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Men’s Gi Brown Belt 162 – 188.5
1st – Chris Dinofa – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
2nd -David Hall – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 149 – 162
1st – Evan Arredondo – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Michael Chastine – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Blayne Turnmire – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Holden O’Neal – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Chris Lewter – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Alex Larmey – Terra Planus

Men’s Gi Purple Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Andrew Bitner – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Daniel Branch – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Brian Asheland – Team CTA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Garrett Fosdyck – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Murvil Lipsey – Luis Palhares – Gracie New Bern

Men’s Gi Blue Belt up to 135.5
1st – Eric Hable – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Robert Witzigman – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – David Miles – RMNU / ECBJJ

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 135.6 – 149
1st – Cory Simpson – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Kondwani Khonje – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Thomas Vaught – Grand Stand BJJ / FEMMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Sam Bryant – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
2nd – Joshua Denman – Atos / Fernando Loor Vera BJJ
3rd – Jeremy Schwisow – Evolution MMA

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Murvil Lipsey – Luis Palhares / Gracie New Bern
2nd – Michael Whalon – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Mike Lines – Team ROC / TFTC
2nd – Matthew Tieman – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Chase Gamble – Gym O

Men’s Gi Blue Belt 215 and up
1st – Garrett Fosdyck – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – William Cox – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Men’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Preston Charles-Merrill – Fight to Win / Cornerstone
2nd – Cole Olson – Rubao Carioca / Schell Shock BJJ
3rd – Brandon Vo – Great Grappling

Men’s White Belt 122.6 – 135.5
1st – Tyler Paz – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
2nd – Brandon Vo – Great Grappling

Men’s White Belt 135.5 – 149
1st – Donovan Emmerrt – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – William Liptrot – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA
3rd – Austin Coleman – Fitness Edge MMA

Men’s White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Phillip Oberbeck – Duke BJJ
2nd – Cody Blakly – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Pedro Husby – Checkmat / Cor Fitness

Men’s White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Robbie Sierra Jr – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
2nd – Khalil Tinsley – Ares / Fighters First
3rd – Ellias Newell – Checkmat / Cor Fitness

Men’s White Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Preston Charles-Merrill
2nd – Donald Srey – Great Grappling
3rd – Josh Roun – Nova Uniao / Evolution MMA

Men’s White Belt 188.6 – 202
1st – Michael Segul – Luis Palhares / Walters Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Seth Hampsey – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Patrick Bird – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines

Men’s Gi White Belt 202.1 – 215
1st – Cameron Cooper – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Shane Rogers – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC

Men’s Gi White Belt 215 and up
1st – Justan Mounts – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness
2nd – Michael Hall – Zenith / Elevate MMA
3rd – Oswaldo Reyes – Team Grizzly / Octagon MMA

Women’s Gi Division Results
Women’s Blue Belt up to 135.5
1st – Amber Hable – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Elizabeth Mutia – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Michaela Buchanan – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC

Women’s Gi White Belt Absolute
1st – Melissa Sheppey – Salvation MMA
2nd – Kelsi Kazmierczak – Evolution MMA

Women’s Gi White Belt 113.6-135.5
1st – Kelsi Kazmierczak – Evolution MMA
2nd – Deanna Burakowski – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC

Women’s Gi White Belt 135.6-158
1st – Julia Moore – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Adair Necalli – Duke BJJ

Women’s Gi White Belt 158 and up
1st – Melissa Sheppey – Salvation MMA
2nd – Caitlyn Gordon – UFC Gym Virginia Beach

30+  Gi Division Results

30+ Gi Purple Belt Absolute
1st – Joshua Smith – Jedi Mind Tricks / Octagon MMA
2nd – Vernon Kirk – Rubao Carioca / Indian Trail BJJ
3rd – Devin Logan – Academia BJJ

30+ Gi Purple Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Jeremy Roberts – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Christopher Smith
3rd – Kyle Smith – Rubao Carioca / Section 8 MMA

30+ Gi Purple 188.6 – 215
1st – Agricio Pereira da Silva Jr. – Great Grappling
2nd – Jason Mask – Royce Gracie / TJJ

30+ Gi Purple Belt 215 and up
1st – Joshua Smith – Jedi Mind Trick / Octagon MMA
2nd – Stanley Shaparnis – Royce Gracie / Southern Pines
3rd – Geoff Auer – Great Grappling

30+ Gi Blue Belt 149.1 – 162
1st – Bernard Pannell – Soul Fighters / Soul Fighters NC
2nd – Bryan Reed – Zenith / Elevate MMA

30+ Gi Blue Belt 162.1 – 175.5
1st – Daniel Boyd – Pedro Sauer / Konquer
2nd – Mohsin Zaidi – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Brian Worley – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi Blue Belt 175.6 – 188.5
1st – Jonathan Gill – Devine BJJ / Legion
2nd – Erich Bender – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
3rd – Sam Henkel – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile No Gi Division Results
Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 6-7 / 45-54 lbs
1st – Alexander Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Thomas Sexton – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 8-10 / 54 lbs
1st – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro
2nd – Dakota Biechlin – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 56-61 lbs
1st – Cameron Lobresco – Great Grappling
2nd -Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 59-72 lbs
1st – Hector Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Patrick Martin – Ribiero / Va Beach BJJ
3rd – Adrianna Barrientos – Ribiero / Va Beach BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 7-8 / 62-63 lbs
1st – Cooper McMahon – Grand Stand BJJ
2nd – Allana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 9-11 / 68-69 lbs
1st – Brandon McBride – Alliance / Lucas Lepri HQ
2nd – Misael Rivera – Royce Gracie / R&D Self Defense
3rd – Bella Sexton – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 8-10 / 72-76 lbs
1st – Jacob Coyle – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness
2nd – Houston Rudisill – Gym O
3rd – Daniela Martinez – Elite BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 10-12 / 76-85 lbs
1st – Landon Weaver – Gym O
2nd – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Mikaylin Ruano – Gracie BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11 / 79-89 lbs
1st – Tom Carter – Royce Gracie / TJJ
2nd – Fernando Bermudez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Intermediate Ages 9-11 86 – 95 lbs
1st – Arianna Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Harrison Compton – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Ethan Cox – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 12-13 / 89-100 lbs
1st – Curtis Jones – Elite / Wilmington
2nd – Gage Carrigan – Great Grappling
3rd – Madison Pace – Elite / Wilmington

Juvenile No Gi Beginner Age 11-12 / 100 – 106 lbs
1st – Jet Burnette – Great Grappling
2nd – Timothy Eaker – Gym O / HH Bean
3rd – Lessly Martinez – Elite BJJ

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 9-12 / 101-129 lbs
1st – Lukas Smith – Alliance / Lucas Lepri
2nd – Roman Guanga – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Malachi Lipford – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 13-14 / 116-121 lbs
1st – Lucas Eudy – Gastavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Brando Sierra – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 12-13 / 149-163 lbs
1st – Damian Ruano – Gracie BJJ
2nd – Jesse Cox – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Sammi Tuengel – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts

Juvenile No Gi Beg/Int Age 16-17 / 151-153 lbs
1st – Rodrigo Silva – Renzo Gracie / Ground Control
2nd – Austin Ronsick – Asheboro Fight Co

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 15 / 154-158 lbs
1st – Patrick Rosser – Alliance / Lucas Lepri
2nd – Malikai Tyler – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile No Gi Intermediate Age 13-15 / 182-190 lbs
1st – Gabriel Craig – Royce Gracie / Fight To Win
2nd – Luke Crisco – Salvation

Juvenile No Gi Int/Adv Age 16-17 / 200 lbs and up
1st – Daniel Cox – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Cameron Dorsi – Rubao Caricoa

Juvenile Gi Division Results
Juvenile Gi Beginner Ages 6-7 45 – 54 lbs
1st – Alexander Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Thomas Sexton – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Juvenile Gi Beg / Int Ages 8-10 54 lbs
1st – Hunter Boykin – Royce Gracie / Greensboro Combat Sports
2nd – Dakota Biechlin – Luis Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 6-7 / 56-61 lbs
1st – Cameron Lobresco – Great Grappling
2nd – Abraxas Scarberry – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Juvenile Gi Intermediate / Advanced Ages 10-12 59 – 72 lbs
1st – Adrianna Barrientos – Ribiero JJ / VB BJJ
2nd – Patrick Martin – Ribeiro JJ / VB BJJ
3rd – Hector Seccia – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 7-8 / 62-63 lbs
1st – Cooper McMahon – Grand Stand BJJ
2nd – Allana Vernon – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 68-69 lbs
1st – Brandon McBride – Alliance / Lucas Lepri HQ
2nd – Misael Rivera – Royce Gracie / R&D Self Defense
3rd – Cody Young – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 10-11 / 69-72 lbs
1st – Jacob Coyle – Rubao Carioca / Evolution Fitness
2nd – Bella Sexton – Royce Gracie / Greensboro

Juvenile Gi Beginner Ages 8-9 74 – 76 lbs
1st – Houston Rudisill – Gym O
2nd – Daniela Martinez – Elite BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 10-12 / 76-80 lbs
1st – Chase Williamson – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Fernando Bermudez – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
3rd – Landon Weaver – Gym O

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 9-11 / 85-95 lbs
1st – Mikaylin Ruano – Gracie BJJ
2nd – Tom Carter – Royce Gracie / TJJ
3rd – Harrison Compton – Royce Gracie / Chapel Hill

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 12-13 / 89-100 lbs
1st – Curtis Jones – Elite / Wilmington
2nd – Gage Carrigan – Great Grappling
3rd – Madison Pace – Elite / Wilmington

Juvenile Gi Beg/Int Age 11-12 / 100 – 106 lbs
1st – Lukas Smith – Alliance / Lucas Lepri
2nd – Jet Burnette – Great Grappling
3rd – Timothy Eaker – Gym O

Juvenile Gi Beginner Age 9-10 / 113 – 128 lbs
1st – Roman Guanga – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Malachi Lipford – Luiz Palhares / Gracie New Bern

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Advanced Age 12-14 116-121 lbs
1st – Lucas Eudy – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Brandon Sierra – Royce Gracie / Fayetteville
3rd – Emma Eudy – Gustavo Machado / PAMA

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Age 15 148 – 158 lbs
1st – Malikai Tyler – Gustavo Machado / PAMA
2nd – Jonathan Cox – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile Gi Intermediate / Advanced Ages 12-13 149 – 163 lbs
1st – Jesse Cox – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Damian Ruano – Royce Gracie / Gracie Raleigh
3rd – Sammi Tuengel – Pedro Sauer / Integrated Martial Arts

Juvenile Gi Intermediate Ages 13-16 182 – 204.5
1st – Cameron Dorsi – Rubao Carioca / HQ
2nd – Gabriel Craig – Royce Gracie / Fight to Win
3rd – Luke Crisco – Salvation

Juvenile Gi Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Daniel Cox – BJJ Revolution / Absolute Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Patrick Rosser – Alliance / Lucas Lepri


 


Saturday, March 4, 2017

Cabarrus Arena & Events Center
4751 NC-49
Concord, NC 28025

 


Black Belt Competition Info
Find out how BJJ black belts can compete free!


 

Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express