US Grappling Atlanta

Men’s No Gi Divisions
Men’s No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Conor Trammell
2nd – Ryan Anderson – Guerrilla BJJ

Men’s No Gi Beginner 135.5 – 149
1st – Taylor Dove – Alliance / Tallahassee
2nd – Jake Smith
3rd – Drew Moody – Havoc Jiu Jitsu

Men’s No Gi Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Tyler Horton – Tonbo-Kai Southern BJJ
2nd – Dusten Johnson – Old School Gym
3rd – Allan Springer

Men’s No Gi Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Jason Kennedy – Gracie Barra / Augusta GA
2nd – Christopher Barker – Guerrilla Fitness / Montgomery, AL
3rd – Mark Shewmaker – Bangkok Boxing

Men’s No Gi Beginner 175.5 – 202
1st – Conor Trammell
2nd – Ryan Garrett – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Glen Williams – Full Throttle MMA

Men’s No Gi Beginner 215 and Up
1st – Jason Kirkland – Gracie Barra / Lexington SC
2nd – Bradley Gober – Full Throttle MMA
3rd – Dee Lee – Full Throttle MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Alan Manley – Guerrilla Fitness
2nd – Will Edmondson – Guerrilla Fitness
3rd – Lindsey Jones – Rush MMA

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 135.5 – 149
1st – Lyle Roberson
2nd – Richard Shoniker – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 149 – 162
1st – Jesse Savage – Guerrilla Fitness
2nd – Joshua Clements – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Josiah Neff – Bangkok Boxing

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 162 – 175.5
1st – Will Edmondson – Guerrilla Fitness
2nd – Dudley Spence – Old School Gym

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Alan Manley – Guerrilla Fitness
2nd – Lindsey Jones – Rush MMA
3rd – David Scott – Gustavo Muchado / Americus Martial Arts Academy

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 188.5 – 215
1st – Ryan Anderson – Guerrilla BJJ
2nd – William Woolen – Fight Team / Camp Pendleton
3rd – Juan Perez – Team One Lejeune

Men’s No Gi Intermediate 215 and Up
1st – Chris Holbrook – Underground Jiu Jitsu
2nd – Tyler Cobb – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy

Men’s No Gi Advanced Absolute
1st – T Driskell – Creighton’s MMA
2nd – Jake Johansen – Bangkok Boxing / Hugs 4 Thugs
3rd – Devin Ouellette – Gracie Humaita / Basulta

Men’s No Gi Advanced 149 – 162
1st – Bobby Mitchell – Roberto Traven
2nd – Josh Wentworth – Alliance / Megalodon MMA
3rd – Jason Wingate – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness

Men’s No Gi Advanced 162 – 175.5
1st – Andrew Smith – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Devin Ouellette – Gracie Humaita / Basulta

Men’s No Gi Advanced 175.5 – 188.5
1st – Bray Deavours – Creighton’s MMA
2nd – Jake Smith

Men’s No Gi Advanced 188.5 – 215
1st – T Driskell – Creighton’s MMA
2nd – Franklin Bey – Dothan BJJ

30+ No Gi Divisions
30+ No Gi Beginner 149 – 162
1st – Dan Haggman – Bangkok Boxing
2nd – Daniel Bish – Alliance

30+ No Gi Beginner 162 – 175.5
1st – Jason Kennedy – Gracie Barra / Augusta GA
2nd – Mark Shewmaker – Bangkok Boxing

30+ No Gi Beginner Absolute
1st – Farhat Ahmad – Bangkok Boxing
2nd – Jason Kirkland – Gracie Barra Lexington SC

30+ No Gi Intermediate Absolute
1st – Raymond Dean – Alliance
2nd – Roy Cobb – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Blair Hutson – Creighton’s MMA

30+ No Gi Intermediate 162 – 188.5
1st – Theo Nichols – Team Mongoose
2nd – P.J. Davis – Roberto Traven / Stockbridge Tae Kwon Do

30+ No Gi Intermediate 188.5 – 215
1st – Raymond Dean – Alliance
2nd – Alex Jutix – Creighton’s MMA

30+ No Gi Advanced 162 – 188.5
1st – Bray Deavours – Creighton’s MMA
2nd – Jason Wingate – Royce Gracie / Forged Fitness
3rd – Trey Martin – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ

Men’s Gi Divisions
Men’s White Belt Absolute
1st – Jason Kirkland – Gracie Barra / Lexington ,SC
2nd – David Graham – Guerrilla Fitness
3rd – Devin Oullette – Gracie Humaita / Basulta

Men’s White Belt 122.5 – 149
1st – Taylor Dove – Alliance / Tallahassee
2nd – Jacob Saylor – Guerrilla Fitness
3rd – Barron Brown – American Black Belt Academy

Men’s White Belt 149 – 162
1st – Jeremiah Jennings – Guerrillia Fitness
2nd – Tyler Horton – Tonbo-Kai Southern BJJ

Men’s White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Devin Oullette – Gracie Humaita / Basulta
2nd – Jason Kennedy – Gracie Barra / Augusta, GA
3rd – Christopher Barker – Guerrilla Fitness

Men’s White Belt 175.5 – 202
1st – Mark Luell – Madhouse
2nd – Ryan Garrett – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy

Men’s White Belt 215 and up
1st – Jason Kirkland – Gracie Barra / Lexington, SC
2nd – Tyler Cobb – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy

Men’s Blue Belt Absolute
1st – Will Edmonson – Guerrilla Fitness
2nd – Alan Manley – Guerrilla Fitness
3rd – Ryan Anderson – Guerrilla Fitness

Men’s Blue Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – Josiah Neff – Bangoko Boxing
2nd – Richard Shoniker – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy
3rd – Jesse Savag – Guerrilla Fitness

Men’s Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Will Edmondson – Guerrilla Fitness
2nd – Joshua Clements – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy

Men’s Blue Belt 175.5 – 202
1st – Ryan Anderson – Guerrilla Fitness
2nd – Lindsey Jones – Rush MMA
3rd – Alan Manley – Guerrilla Fitness

Men’s Blue Belt 202 and up
1st – Rafael Brewster – Havoc Jiu Jitsu
2nd – CHris Holbrook – Underground Jiu Jitsu
3rd – Franklin Bey – Dothan BJJ

Men’s Purple Belt Absolute
1st – T Driskell – Creighton’s MMA
2nd – Josh Wentworth – Alliance / Megalodon MMA
3rd – Kent Sublett – BJJ Revolution / Samuel Buccio

Women’s Gi Divisions
Women’s Gi Exhibition
1st – Lo Menzies – BJJ Revolution / Revolution BJJ
2nd – Amanda Patrick – Underground Jiu Jitsu

30+ Gi Divisions
30+ White Belt 135.5 – 162
1st – Barron Brown – American Black Belt Academy
2nd – Eric Taylor – Alliance
3rd – Daniel Bish III – Alliance

30+ White Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Jason Kennedy – Gracie Barra / Augusta, GA
2nd – Tim Metcalf – Team Mongoose

30+ White Belt 215 and up
1st – David Graham – Guerrilla Fitness
2nd – Jason Kirkland – Gracie Barra / Lexington SC

30+ Blue Belt 162 – 175.5
1st – Theo Nichols – Team Mongoose
2nd – Chris Pittman – Alliance / Braselton

30+ Blue Belt 202 and up
1st – Roy Cobb – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Raymond Dean – Alliance

30+ Brown Belt Absolute
1st – Bray Deavours – Creighton MMA
2nd – Jason Wingate – Royce Gracie / Team ROC Forged Fitness

Juvenile No Gi Divisions
Juvenile No Gi Intermediate / Advanced 125 – 134
1st – Diego Bautista – SharkTank / The Dojo American Karate Centers
2nd – Caleb Morrison – Bangkok Boxing

Juvenile No Gi All Skills 100 – 114
1st – Isiah Stevens – KnuckleUp
2nd – Parker Graham – KnuckleUp
3rd – Daniel Shmakov – Creighton’s MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner 74 – 75
1st – Havik Pettigrew – X3 Sports
2nd – Nick O’Neal – Rush MMA

Juvenile No Gi Beginner / Intermediate 135 – 153
1st – Taylor Dove – Alliance / Tallahassee
2nd – Hudson Woody – North Gwinnett

Juvenile Gi Divisions
Juvenile Gi All Skills 100 – 110
1st – Parker Graham – KnuckleUp
2nd – Luke Wallace – Guerilla MMA / Southern BJJ

Juvenile Gi Beginner 52 – 62
1st – Catherine Mullis – MAMMA
2nd – Patrick Hutson – Creighton’s MMA
3rd – Whesley Adams – Guerrilla Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner / Intermediate 69 – 75
1st – Nick O’Neal – Rush MMA
2nd – Jacob Morden – Underground Kempo Academy
3rd – Havik Pettigrew – X3 Sports

Juvenile Gi Beginner / Intermediate 86 – 91
1st – Andre Rocha – Creighton MMA
2nd – Hannah Metcalf – Team Mongoose
3rd – Sam Morden – Underground Kempo Academy

Juvenile Gi Beginner / Intermediate 114 – 124
1st – Isiah Stevens – KnuckleUp
2nd – Daniel Shmakov – Creighton’s MMA
3rd – Matt Harmon – Creighton’s MMA

Juvenile Gi All Skills 127 – 135
1st – Taylor Dove – Alliance / Tallahassee
2nd – Diego Bautista – Shark Tank / The Dojo American Karate Center
3rd – David Woodall – Guerrilla Fitness

Juvenile Gi Beginner 177 – 197
1st -Ryan Garrett – Gustavo Machado / Americus Martial Arts Academy
2nd – Logan Smith – Guerrilla Fitness